1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Enchantments list: You can no longer steal items from NPCs with the Immunity to Pickpocket enchantment.) |
m (minor update to energy redirection effect, since now there's gravity guns too and listing them all is not efficient, so theres a starting 50% for laser guns and 0% for others) |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 103: | Line 103: | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |Resistance and Immunity | ||
|Sustain attribute | |Sustain attribute | ||
|It sustains your ~. | |It sustains your ~. | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Immunity to abnormalities | |Immunity to abnormalities | ||
|It negates the effect of ~. | |It negates the effect of ~. | ||
| | |Negates state abnormalities. | ||
|All | |All | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
|Disables neckhunting by weapons and some NPC abilities. | |Disables neckhunting by weapons and some NPC abilities. | ||
|Head, neck | |Head, neck | ||
|- | |||
|Immunity to sunburn | |||
|It protects you from sunlight. | |||
|Disables the effects of the Ashborn feat. | |||
|Head | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Loving | |Loving | ||
|It lowers your resistance to love. | |It lowers your resistance to love. | ||
|It will be easier to raise the affinity of NPCs with | |It will be easier to raise the affinity of NPCs with this enchant. There is no point in players having it, so it is necessary to have NPCs with whom you want to raise affinity equip it. | ||
|All | |All | ||
Rose quartz equipment | Rose quartz equipment | ||
| Line 403: | Line 408: | ||
|It reflects the blaster bolt back at the shooter. | |It reflects the blaster bolt back at the shooter. | ||
|Reflects energy cell based weapon shots back at the shooter at 2.5x damage. | |Reflects energy cell based weapon shots back at the shooter at 2.5x damage. | ||
The occurrence rate starts at a minimum of 50% for laser guns shots (0% for | The occurrence rate starts at a minimum of 50% for laser guns shots (0% for other guns) and increases based on the comparison of the shooter's and defender's perception. (If the shooter is a non-allied elite/unique/named/adventurer, the probability is halved.) | ||
|Shield(category), lightsaber and dualsaber (static) | |Shield(category), lightsaber and dualsaber (static) | ||
|- | |- | ||
edits