Elin:Equipment/Enchantments: Difference between revisions

m
minor update to energy redirection effect, since now there's gravity guns too and listing them all is not efficient, so theres a starting 50% for laser guns and 0% for others
m (→‎Enchantments list: Updated the scatter enchantment description)
m (minor update to energy redirection effect, since now there's gravity guns too and listing them all is not efficient, so theres a starting 50% for laser guns and 0% for others)
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 103: Line 103:
|All
|All
|-
|-
| rowspan="10" |Resistance and Immunity
| rowspan="11" |Resistance and Immunity
|Sustain attribute
|Sustain attribute
|It sustains your ~.
|It sustains your ~.
Line 111: Line 111:
|Immunity to abnormalities
|Immunity to abnormalities
|It negates the effect of ~.
|It negates the effect of ~.
|Negatess state abnormalities.
|Negates state abnormalities.
|All
|All
|-
|-
Line 117: Line 117:
|It protects you from thieves.
|It protects you from thieves.
|Lowers the chance of theft by enemies and food theft by gluttonous sea lions.
|Lowers the chance of theft by enemies and food theft by gluttonous sea lions.
Items can still be stolen from NPCs equipped with this enchantment.
You cannot steal items from NPCs with this enchantment.


Has different strength levels (hidden) which can be seen on the resistance page. +1 is not sufficient to grant perfect immunity to stealing.
Has different strength levels (hidden) which can be seen on the resistance page. +1 is not sufficient to grant perfect immunity to stealing.
Line 132: Line 132:
|Disables neckhunting by weapons and some NPC abilities.
|Disables neckhunting by weapons and some NPC abilities.
|Head, neck
|Head, neck
|-
|Immunity to sunburn
|It protects you from sunlight.
|Disables the effects of the Ashborn feat.
|Head
|-
|-
|Loving
|Loving
|It lowers your resistance to love.
|It lowers your resistance to love.
|It will be easier to raise the affinity of NPCs with Enchant. There is no point in players having it, so it is necessary to have NPCs with whom you want to raise affinity equip it.
|It will be easier to raise the affinity of NPCs with this enchant. There is no point in players having it, so it is necessary to have NPCs with whom you want to raise affinity equip it.
|All
|All
Rose quartz equipment
Rose quartz equipment
Line 403: Line 408:
|It reflects the blaster bolt back at the shooter.
|It reflects the blaster bolt back at the shooter.
|Reflects energy cell based weapon shots back at the shooter at 2.5x damage.  
|Reflects energy cell based weapon shots back at the shooter at 2.5x damage.  
The occurrence rate starts at a minimum of 50% for laser guns shots (0% for railgun/laser carbine) and increases based on the comparison of the shooter's and defender's perception. (If the shooter is a non-allied elite/unique/named/adventurer, the probability is halved.)
The occurrence rate starts at a minimum of 50% for laser guns shots (0% for other guns) and increases based on the comparison of the shooter's and defender's perception. (If the shooter is a non-allied elite/unique/named/adventurer, the probability is halved.)
|Shield(category), lightsaber and dualsaber (static)
|Shield(category), lightsaber and dualsaber (static)
|-
|-
1,721

edits