Elin:Farming: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Field Environments: The sun lamp only emits sunlight when powered.
m (→‎List of Crops: Feywood and Coralwood grow underwater.)
m (→‎Field Environments: The sun lamp only emits sunlight when powered.)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
See [[Elin:Food|Food]] for the traits of each crop.
See [[Elin:Food|Food]] for the traits of each crop.


* '''All''' listed crops are available via cute fairy, and '''Almost all''' listed crops are available via ecopo merchant unless specified otherwise.
* All listed crops '''except red pepper''' are available via cute fairy, and '''Almost all''' listed crops are available via ecopo merchant unless specified otherwise.
** Crops marked “Cute fairy” in the Seed availability column cannot be purchased from Eco Po merchants.
** Crops marked “Cute fairy” in the Seed availability column cannot be purchased from Ecopo merchants.
** Chili pepper seeds are quest-exclusive seeds and cannot be obtained through other normal means, including from the cute fairy.


=== Foods ===
=== Foods ===
Line 45: Line 46:
|1
|1
|Red Mushroom, White Mushroom, Truffle and Rare Mushroom
|Red Mushroom, White Mushroom, Truffle and Rare Mushroom
|Complete the quest "Preparing for Pioneering"., Field map(forest)
|Reward of  "Preparing for Pioneering"quest , Field map(forest)
|Does not need sunlight to grow
|Does not need sunlight to grow
Mushrooms can be used as a vegetable for cooking, but cannot be used as an offering for Kumiromi
Mushrooms can be used as a vegetable for cooking, but cannot be used as an offering for Kumiromi
Line 107: Line 108:
|3
|3
|4
|4
|
|20
|
|
|Harvest request
|Harvest request
Line 118: Line 119:
|
|
|
|
|Field map (undersea), Underwater Ruin Nefia
|[[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]] B5F, Field map (undersea), Underwater Ruin Nefia
|Does not need sunlight to grow, grows only in depth 3 or 4 underwater.
|Does not need sunlight to grow, grows only in depth 3 or 4 underwater.
The number of harvests increases as the crop grows.
The number of harvests increases as the crop grows.
|-
|Red pepper
|Vegetable
|2
|6
|
|
|Reward of  "Last Spice" quest
|
|-
|-
|Bamboo shoot
|Bamboo shoot
Line 414: Line 424:
|10
|10
|
|
|Village of Atonement, Cute fairy
|Reward of  "Seeking the Legendary Bag!" sub quest
Village of Atonement, Cute fairy
|Grows even at the undersea (requires sunlight)
|Grows even at the undersea (requires sunlight)
Mature feywood supply electricity (20MW).
Mature feywood supply electricity (20MW).
Line 423: Line 434:
|7
|7
|
|
|Underwater Ruin Nefia, Field map(beach, undersea), Cute fairy  
|Reward of  "Seeking the Legendary Bag!" sub quest
Underwater Ruin Nefia, Field map(beach, undersea), Cute fairy
|Grows even at the undersea (requires sunlight)
|Grows even at the undersea (requires sunlight)
Growing graphics have not yet been implemented, so the tree appears to have suddenly become a mature tree. Tree with "mature" in the object name id real mature tree.
Growing graphics have not yet been implemented, so the tree appears to have suddenly become a mature tree. Tree with "mature" in the object name id real mature tree.
Line 448: Line 460:
|0.5
|0.5
|20
|20
|Complete the quest "Preparing for Pioneering"., Field map(plain)
|Reward of  "Preparing for Pioneering"quest, Field map(plain)
|When this crop is improved, the number of harvests increases and a food trait is also given to the seeds, not crop itself.
|When this crop is improved, the number of harvests increases and a food trait is also given to the seeds, not crop itself.
|-
|-
Line 501: Line 513:
|Flower
|Flower
|Flower
|Flower
|Flower(pink)
|Flower (random color)
|1
|1
|14
|14
Line 508: Line 520:
When this crop is improved, a food trait is given.<br>
When this crop is improved, a food trait is given.<br>
You can choose the appearance of the plant after it grows by the orientation of the seed when you plant it.<br>
You can choose the appearance of the plant after it grows by the orientation of the seed when you plant it.<br>
When harvested, the flowers are available in white, yellow, or blue.<br>
The white, yellow, or blue flower can be harvested.<br>
Can be used for beekeeping
|-
|Flower
|Sunflower
|Sunflower
|1.2
|14
|ecopo merchant,  Factory of Doga B5F (with karma reduction)
|Maximum yield:1
Can be used for beekeeping
|-
|Flower
|Tulip
|Tulip
|1.4
|14
|ecopo merchant
|Maximum yield:1<br>
Can be used for beekeeping
Can be used for beekeeping
Red Tulip. Cannot be dyed.
|}
|}


Line 596: Line 628:
In addition, during the winter (December to February) even if they are grown outdoors they will not receive enough sunlight. Crops not only stop growing, but eventually wither and die. As an exception, mushrooms do not need sunlight to grow, so you can grow them freely indoors.
In addition, during the winter (December to February) even if they are grown outdoors they will not receive enough sunlight. Crops not only stop growing, but eventually wither and die. As an exception, mushrooms do not need sunlight to grow, so you can grow them freely indoors.


It is possible to grow crops indoors or in winter by lighting up the fields with special lamps that emit sunlight, such as '''[[Elin:Lighting|Sun pendant light]]'''.  If you can secure sunlight, it is also possible to grow crops even if there is snow on the fields.
It is possible to grow crops indoors or in winter by lighting up the fields with special lamps that emit sunlight, such as '''[[Elin:Lighting|Sun pendant light]]'''.  If you can secure sunlight, it is also possible to grow crops even if there is snow on the fields. The Sun Lamp's effect range is a circular area with a radius of 6 squares, covering a total of 145 tiles.
 
 
 
In addition, only a very limited number of crops, such as deep seaweed and coralwood, can grow on the undersea map.


Sun lamps can emit sunlight even without electricity. However, the area of effect is narrower than when power is supplied. (without power: 2 tiles radius, with power: 6 tiles radius)
You can check which crops grow in which environments from the seed's tool tip.


====Cultivation====
====Cultivation====