Elin:Creating: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Drafting table: Recipe Acquisition of Cartography table
m (Added forestation spot sign entry (added as part of yesterday's update))
m (→‎Drafting table: Recipe Acquisition of Cartography table)
 
(14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 45: Line 45:
|Crafter
|Crafter
|1
|1
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 61: Line 61:
|Crafter
|Crafter
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 80: Line 80:
|Head Gear
|Head Gear
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 99: Line 99:
|Bait
|Bait
|3
|3
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 115:
|Ammo
|Ammo
|4
|4
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 136: Line 136:
|Item
|Item
|5
|5
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|Dough=powdered medicine, flour, etc.
|Dough=powdered medicine, flour, etc.
|-
|-
Line 152: Line 152:
|Bed
|Bed
|6
|6
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 236: Line 236:
|Door
|Door
|1
|1
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 252: Line 252:
|Wall
|Wall
|1
|1
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 268: Line 268:
|Floor
|Floor
|1
|1
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 284: Line 284:
|Bed
|Bed
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 301: Line 301:
|Resource
|Resource
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 317: Line 317:
|Light Source
|Light Source
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|Brightness: 3 squares
|Brightness: 3 squares
|-
|-
Line 334: Line 334:
|Tool
|Tool
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 350: Line 350:
|Processor
|Processor
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 366: Line 366:
|Crafter
|Crafter
|3
|3
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 414: Line 414:
|Resource
|Resource
|4
|4
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 462: Line 462:
|Crafter
|Crafter
|5
|5
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 882: Line 882:
|Tool
|Tool
|1
|1
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 899: Line 899:
|Tool
|Tool
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 916: Line 916:
|Tool
|Tool
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 933: Line 933:
|Tool
|Tool
|3
|3
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 950: Line 950:
|Tool
|Tool
|3
|3
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 969: Line 969:
|Resource
|Resource
|4
|4
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,001: Line 1,001:
|Crafter
|Crafter
|5
|5
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,017: Line 1,017:
|Instrument
|Instrument
|5
|5
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,049: Line 1,049:
|Crafter
|Crafter
|6
|6
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,065: Line 1,065:
|Tool
|Tool
|6
|6
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,098: Line 1,098:
|Tool
|Tool
|7
|7
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,114: Line 1,114:
|Tool
|Tool
|7
|7
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,131: Line 1,131:
|Tool
|Tool
|8
|8
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,149: Line 1,149:
|Ammo
|Ammo
|8
|8
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,182: Line 1,182:
|Tool
|Tool
|10
|10
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,200: Line 1,200:
|Sold by [[Elin:Fiama|Fiama]]
|Sold by [[Elin:Fiama|Fiama]]
|Brightness: 4 squares
|Brightness: 4 squares
|-
|Throwing dagger x20
|Cut stone
Ingot
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Throwing weapon
|11
|
|
|-
|-
|Quarrel x40
|Quarrel x40
Line 1,247: Line 1,264:
|Tool
|Tool
|14
|14
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,280: Line 1,297:
|Tool
|Tool
|15
|15
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,457: Line 1,474:
|Tool
|Tool
|28
|28
|
|
|-
|Shuriken x20
|Ingot
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Throwing weapon
|32
|
|
|-
|Rocket Warhead
|Ingot
|1
|Sulfur
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Ammo
|38
|
|
|
|
Line 1,492: Line 1,541:
|Processor
|Processor
|5
|5
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,508: Line 1,557:
|Crafter
|Crafter
|7
|7
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,556: Line 1,605:
|Crafter
|Crafter
|10
|10
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,572: Line 1,621:
|Processor
|Processor
|11
|11
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,589: Line 1,638:
|Processor
|Processor
|12
|12
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,716: Line 1,765:
|Crafter
|Crafter
|18
|18
|
|-
|Cartography table
|Table
|1
|Chair
|1
|Big map
|1
|Easel
|1
|
|
|Crafter
|19
|Sold by [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nino|Nino]]
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,830: Line 1,895:
|Utility
|Utility
|1
|1
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,846: Line 1,911:
|Utility
|Utility
|1
|1
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,863: Line 1,928:
|Utility
|Utility
|1
|1
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,879: Line 1,944:
|Utility
|Utility
|4
|4
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,895: Line 1,960:
|Utility
|Utility
|4
|4
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,911: Line 1,976:
|Utility
|Utility
|4
|4
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,927: Line 1,992:
|Utility
|Utility
|4
|4
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,943: Line 2,008:
|Utility
|Utility
|4
|4
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,959: Line 2,024:
|Utility
|Utility
|4
|4
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,007: Line 2,072:
|Utility
|Utility
|6
|6
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,023: Line 2,088:
|Utility
|Utility
|6
|6
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,101: Line 2,166:
|Utility
|Utility
|8
|8
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,133: Line 2,198:
|Utility
|Utility
|10
|10
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|}
|}
Line 2,176: Line 2,241:
|Exterior
|Exterior
|1
|1
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|Can't be used as crafting material
|Can't be used as crafting material
|-
|-
Line 2,194: Line 2,259:
|Container
|Container
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|16 capacity
|16 capacity
|-
|-
Line 2,233: Line 2,298:
|Foot Gear
|Foot Gear
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,254: Line 2,319:
|Arm Gear
|Arm Gear
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,272: Line 2,337:
|Junk
|Junk
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|Randomly makes one of: hand axe, short sword, long sword, club, long staff, long spear
|Randomly makes one of: hand axe, short sword, long sword, club, long staff, long spear
|-
|-
Line 2,290: Line 2,355:
|Bow
|Bow
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|-
|Sling
|Stick
|2
|String
|1
|Bark
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Throwing weapon
|2
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,309: Line 2,392:
|Cane
|Cane
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|The element given to the cane is initially one of the following at random: Fire, Cold, Lightning, Poison, and Darkness, with other elements appearing depending on the carpenter's level.
|The element given to the cane is initially one of the following at random: Fire, Cold, Lightning, Poison, and Darkness, with other elements appearing depending on the carpenter's level.
|-
|-
Line 2,327: Line 2,410:
|Head Gear
|Head Gear
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,347: Line 2,430:
|Throwing weapon
|Throwing weapon
|3
|3
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,437: Line 2,520:
|Chair
|Chair
|3
|3
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,473: Line 2,556:
|Shield
|Shield
|3
|3
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,545: Line 2,628:
|Table
|Table
|5
|5
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,599: Line 2,682:
|Door
|Door
|6
|6
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|Has two bands across the planks
|Has two bands across the planks
|-
|-
Line 2,868: Line 2,951:
|Container
|Container
|8
|8
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|35 capacity
|35 capacity
|-
|-
Line 2,886: Line 2,969:
|Container
|Container
|8
|8
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|28 capacity
|28 capacity
|-
|-
Line 2,904: Line 2,987:
|Container
|Container
|8
|8
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|35 capacity
|35 capacity
|-
|-
Line 3,016: Line 3,099:
|Can be used as a bed.
|Can be used as a bed.
|-
|-
|Swing door
|Log
|Plank
|Log
|4
Ingot
|Tight rope
|20
|1
|
|
|
|
Line 3,029: Line 3,111:
|
|
|
|
|Door
|
|10
|
|Blunt
|10
|
|
|-
|Swing door
|Plank
|4
|Tight rope
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Door
|10
|
|
|
|
Line 3,531: Line 3,633:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hammock
|Coffin
|Plank
|8
|Nail
|10
|Texture
|Texture
|8
|2
|Tight rope
|6
|
|
|
|
Line 3,542: Line 3,646:
|
|
|
|
|Container
|27
|
|
|
|32 capacity
|Bed
|32
|
|
|-
|-
|Sand bag
|Coffin bed
|Plank
|8
|Nail
|10
|Texture
|Texture
|2
|2
|Dye
|1
|Chunk of soil
|20
|Ingot
|4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Facility
|
|35
|
|Bed
|28
|
|
|-
|Hammock
|Texture
|8
|Tight rope
|6
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Bed
|32
|
|
|-
|Sand bag
|Texture
|2
|Dye
|1
|Chunk of soil
|20
|Ingot
|4
|
|
|
|
|Facility
|35
|
|
|
|
Line 3,708: Line 3,846:
|Exterior
|Exterior
|1
|1
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|Can't be used as crafting material
|Can't be used as crafting material
|-
|-
Line 3,852: Line 3,990:
|Resource
|Resource
|5
|5
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 4,268: Line 4,406:
|Long Sword
|Long Sword
|20
|20
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|}
|}
Line 4,910: Line 5,048:
|Junk
|Junk
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|Randomly makes one of: hand axe, short sword, long sword, club, long staff, long spear
|Randomly makes one of: hand axe, short sword, long sword, club, long staff, long spear
|-
|-
Line 4,926: Line 5,064:
|Torso Gear
|Torso Gear
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 4,943: Line 5,081:
|Waist Gear
|Waist Gear
|2
|2
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 5,250: Line 5,388:
|
|
|-
|-
|Stone door
|Stone Casket
|Cut stone
|Cut stone
|8
|14
|Gem
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 5,261: Line 5,397:
|
|
|
|
|Door
|
|32
|
|Container
|24
|
|Capacity 32
|-
|Stone door
|Cut stone
|8
|Gem
|4
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Door
|32
|
|
|
|
Line 5,316: Line 5,470:
|Item
|Item
|3
|3
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|Can be crafted with millstone
|Can be crafted with millstone
|-
|-
Line 5,605: Line 5,759:
|Ring
|Ring
|1
|1
|
|
|-
|Eye Mask
|Tuft of grass
Piece of fiber
Texture
|4
|String
|1
|
|
|
|
|Rune
|1
|Head gear
|5
|
|
|
|
Line 5,637: Line 5,810:
|Rune
|Rune
|10
|10
|Initially learned
|[[Elin:Home Quest#Negotiation with Darkness|Home Quest "Negotiation with Darkness"]]
|Up to good-tier.
|Up to good-tier.
|-
|-
Line 5,672: Line 5,845:
|Universally loved gift
|Universally loved gift
|-
|-
|Rune mold
|Pumpkin lamp
|Ingot
|Log
|6
|2
|Sun crystal
|Dye
|1
|Microchip
|1
|1
|
|
Line 5,681: Line 5,856:
|
|
|
|
|Lighting
|22
|
|
|
|
|Rune
|-
|20
|Rune mold
|Initially learned
|Ingot
|Up to miracle-tier.
|6
|-
|Sun crystal
|Pumpkin lamp
|Log
|2
|Dye
|1
|Microchip
|1
|1
|
|
Line 5,699: Line 5,870:
|
|
|
|
|Lighting
|22
|
|
|
|
|Rune
|25
|[[Elin:Home Quest#Negotiation with Darkness|Home Quest "Negotiation with Darkness"]]
|Up to miracle-tier.
|-
|-
|Lucky cat
|Lucky cat
Line 5,719: Line 5,892:
|
|
|
|
|-
|Rune mold
|Ingot
|10
|Mana crystal
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Rune
|30
|Initially learned
|Up to godly-tier.
|-
|-
|Runic boots
|Runic boots
Line 5,831: Line 5,988:
|
|
|
|
|-
|Rune mold
|Ingot
|10
|Mana crystal
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Rune
|40
|[[Elin:Home Quest#Negotiation with Darkness|Home Quest "Negotiation with Darkness"]]
|Up to godly-tier.
|}
|}


Line 5,914: Line 6,087:
|Container
|Container
|4
|4
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|20 capacity
|20 capacity
|-
|-
Line 6,042: Line 6,215:
|Textile
|Textile
|9
|9
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|
|
|-
|-
Line 6,090: Line 6,263:
|Item
|Item
|11
|11
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|Number of charges increases with quality
|Number of charges increases with quality
|-
|-
Line 6,106: Line 6,279:
|Item
|Item
|11
|11
|Initially learned
|Automatic
|Number of charges increases with quality
|Number of charges increases with quality
|-
|-
Line 6,170: Line 6,343:
|Textile
|Textile
|13
|13
|Initially learned
|Automatic


|
|
Line 6,376: Line 6,549:
|Furniture
|Furniture
|22
|22
|
|
|-
|Tent door
|Texture
|4
|Stick
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Door
|25
|
|
|
|
Line 6,414: Line 6,603:
==[[Elin:Cooking|Cooking]]==
==[[Elin:Cooking|Cooking]]==
''<big>Main page: [[Elin:Food/Cooking|Cooking]]</big>''
''<big>Main page: [[Elin:Food/Cooking|Cooking]]</big>''
=== Cooker ===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Craft
!1st
!#
!2nd
!#
!3rd
!#
!4th
!#
!Extra
!#
!Category
!Lv
!Recipe Acquisition
!Notes
|-
|★Silvercat Ball
|Beach ball
|1
|Churyu
|20
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Item
|20
|[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Keeper of the Garden|『Keeper of the Garden』]]
|For details on its uses, see [[Elin:永遠の庭|Eternal Garden]].
|}


==Literacy==
==Literacy==
Line 6,515: Line 6,739:
|
|
|Poster of poster_crowd
|Poster of poster_crowd
|-
|Map
|Texture
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Gem
|1-2
|Map
|15
|When you read it, Nefia is generated, and the danger level changes depending on the material used for the map.
|
|-
|-
|Banner
|Banner
Line 6,595: Line 6,803:
|
|
|
|
|}
== Traveli ==
=== Cartography table ===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Craft
! class="unsortable" | 1st
! class="unsortable" | #
! class="unsortable" | 2nd
! class="unsortable" | #
! class="unsortable" | 3rd
! class="unsortable" | #
! class="unsortable" | 4th
! class="unsortable" | #
! class="unsortable" | Extra
! class="unsortable" | #
!Category
!Lv
!Recipe Acquisition
!Notes
|-
|Map
|Texture
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|
|Gem
|1-2
|Map
|5
|Automatic
|Generats Nefia. The danger level changes depending on the material used for the map.
|}
|}


Line 6,614: Line 6,859:
|
|
|Plank
|Plank
|2-3
|2
| rowspan="3" | Carpentry
| rowspan="3" | Carpentry
|
|
Line 6,621: Line 6,866:
|
|
|Stick
|Stick
|2-3
|1
|
|
|-
|-
Line 6,635: Line 6,880:
|
|
|Cut stone
|Cut stone
|2-3
|2
| rowspan="2" | Sculpting
| rowspan="2" | Sculpting
|
|
Line 6,645: Line 6,890:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="22" | Millstone
| rowspan="23" | Millstone
| rowspan="22" | No
| rowspan="23" | No
|Soil
|Soil
|Potion
|Potion
|Clay
|Clay
|1
|1
| rowspan="22" | Cooking
| rowspan="23" | Cooking
|
|
|-
|-
Line 6,753: Line 6,998:
|Gelatin
|Gelatin
|4-5
|4-5
|-
|Red Pepper
|Zettel
|Pepper
|1
|
|-
|-
|Any potion
|Any potion