1,721
edits
No edit summary |
m (formatting) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Yerles||100 | |Yerles||100 | ||
|4.04%<br>Egg: 2. | |4.04%<br>Egg: 2.6933333%<br>Milk: 1.3466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|Elea | |Elea | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|2.84%<br>Egg: 1.8933333%<br>Milk: 0. | |2.84%<br>Egg: 1.8933333%<br>Milk: 0.9466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|Chaos Shape | |Chaos Shape | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1.64%<br>Egg: 1.0933333%<br>Milk: 0. | |1.64%<br>Egg: 1.0933333%<br>Milk: 0.5466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|Lich | |Lich | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|1.04%<br>Egg: 0. | |1.04%<br>Egg: 0.6933333%<br>Milk: 0.3466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Wraith | |Wraith | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|1.04%<br>Egg: 0. | |1.04%<br>Egg: 0.6933333%<br>Milk: 0.3466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 86: | Line 86: | ||
|Golem | |Golem | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1.64%<br>Egg: 1.0933333%<br>Milk: 0. | |1.64%<br>Egg: 1.0933333%<br>Milk: 0.5466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|220 | |220 | ||
|8.84%<br>Egg: 5.8933333%<br>Milk: 2.9466667% | |8.84%<br>Egg: 5.8933333%<br>Milk: 2.9466667% | ||
|N/A | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vampire | |||
|10 | |||
|0.44%<br>Egg: 0.2933333%<br>Milk: 0.1466667% | |||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 116: | Line 122: | ||
|Centaur | |Centaur | ||
|100 | |100 | ||
|4.04%<br>Egg: 2. | |4.04%<br>Egg: 2.6933333%<br>Milk: 1.3466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 123: | Line 129: | ||
|680 | |680 | ||
|27.24%<br>Egg: 18.16%<br>Milk: 9.08% | |27.24%<br>Egg: 18.16%<br>Milk: 9.08% | ||
|Wool | |Wool Fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 134: | Line 140: | ||
|Goblin | |Goblin | ||
|540 | |540 | ||
|21.64%<br>Egg: 14. | |21.64%<br>Egg: 14.4266667%<br>Milk: 7.2133333% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 182: | Line 188: | ||
|Slime | |Slime | ||
|600 | |600 | ||
|24.04%<br>Egg: 16. | |24.04%<br>Egg: 16.0266667%<br>Milk: 8.0133333% | ||
|Snow Putit: Cashmere Fiber | |Snow Putit: Cashmere Fiber | ||
Snow Putit (Golden): Gold Fiber | Snow Putit (Golden): Gold Fiber | ||
| Line 197: | Line 203: | ||
| Zombie | | Zombie | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
|4.04%<br>Egg: 2. | |4.04%<br>Egg: 2.6933333%<br>Milk: 1.3466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 203: | Line 209: | ||
|Rabbit | |Rabbit | ||
|720 | |720 | ||
| 28.84%<br>Egg: 19. | | 28.84%<br>Egg: 19.2266667%<br>Milk: 9.6133333% | ||
| Cashmere Fiber | | Cashmere Fiber | ||
|giant squirrel | |giant squirrel | ||
| Line 209: | Line 215: | ||
|Sheep | |Sheep | ||
|1000 | |1000 | ||
|40.04%<br>Egg: 26. | |40.04%<br>Egg: 26.6933333%<br>Milk: 13.3466667% | ||
| Wool Fiber | | Wool Fiber | ||
| goat, llama, alpaca | | goat, llama, alpaca | ||
| Line 215: | Line 221: | ||
|Frog | |Frog | ||
|610 | |610 | ||
|24.44%<br>Egg: 16. | |24.44%<br>Egg: 16.2933333%<br>Milk: 8.1466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 221: | Line 227: | ||
|Centipede | |Centipede | ||
|420 | |420 | ||
|16.84%<br>Egg: 11. | |16.84%<br>Egg: 11.2266667%<br>Milk: 5.6133333% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 233: | Line 239: | ||
|Beetle | |Beetle | ||
|750 | |750 | ||
|30.04%<br>Egg: 20. | |30.04%<br>Egg: 20.0266667%<br>Milk: 10.0133333% | ||
|Silk | |Silk Fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushroom | |Mushroom | ||
|820 | |820 | ||
|32.84%<br>Egg: 21. | |32.84%<br>Egg: 21.8933333%<br>Milk: 10.9466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 257: | Line 263: | ||
|Hound | |Hound | ||
|540 | |540 | ||
| 21.64%<br>Egg: 14. | | 21.64%<br>Egg: 14.4266667%<br>Milk: 7.2133333% | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 263: | Line 269: | ||
|Ghost | |Ghost | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
|1.24%<br>Egg: 0. | |1.24%<br>Egg: 0.8266667%<br>Milk: 0.4133333% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 269: | Line 275: | ||
|Spirit | |Spirit | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|1.04%<br>Egg: 0. | |1.04%<br>Egg: 0.6933333%<br>Milk: 0.3466667% | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 281: | Line 287: | ||
|Wyvern | |Wyvern | ||
|60 | |60 | ||
|2.44%<br>Egg: 1.6266667%<br>Milk: 0. | |2.44%<br>Egg: 1.6266667%<br>Milk: 0.8133333% | ||
|Dragon Scale Fiber | |Dragon Scale Fiber | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 287: | Line 293: | ||
|Wasp | |Wasp | ||
|580 | |580 | ||
|23.24%<br>Egg: 15. | |23.24%<br>Egg: 15.4933333%<br>Milk: 7.7466667% | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 311: | Line 317: | ||
|Snake | |Snake | ||
|430 | |430 | ||
|17.24%<br>Egg: 11. | |17.24%<br>Egg: 11.4933333%<br>Milk: 5.7466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 329: | Line 335: | ||
|Armor | |Armor | ||
|40 | |40 | ||
|1.64%<br>Egg: 1.0933333%<br>Milk: 0. | |1.64%<br>Egg: 1.0933333%<br>Milk: 0.5466667% | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 353: | Line 359: | ||
|Harpy | |Harpy | ||
|420 | |420 | ||
|16.84%<br>Egg: 11. | |16.84%<br>Egg: 11.2266667%<br>Milk: 5.6133333% | ||
|Griffon Scale Fiber | |Griffon Scale Fiber | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 365: | Line 371: | ||
|Dinosaur | |Dinosaur | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|1.24%<br>Egg: 0. | |1.24%<br>Egg: 0.8266667%<br>Milk: 0.4133333% | ||
|Hide Fiber | |Hide Fiber | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 371: | Line 377: | ||
|Cerberus | |Cerberus | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|2.84%<br>Egg: 1.8933333%<br>Milk: 0. | |2.84%<br>Egg: 1.8933333%<br>Milk: 0.9466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 377: | Line 383: | ||
|Spider | |Spider | ||
|570 | |570 | ||
|22.84%<br>Egg: 15. | |22.84%<br>Egg: 15.2266667%<br>Milk: 7.6133333% | ||
|Spider Silk Fiber | |Spider Silk Fiber | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 389: | Line 395: | ||
|Crab | |Crab | ||
|420 | |420 | ||
|16.84%<br>Egg: 11. | |16.84%<br>Egg: 11.2266667%<br>Milk: 5.6133333% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 395: | Line 401: | ||
|Skeleton | |Skeleton | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|1.24%<br>Egg: 0. | |1.24%<br>Egg: 0.8266667%<br>Milk: 0.4133333% | ||
|Bone Fiber | |Bone Fiber | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 401: | Line 407: | ||
|Piece | |Piece | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|1.04%<br>Egg: 0. | |1.04%<br>Egg: 0.6933333%<br>Milk: 0.3466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 407: | Line 413: | ||
|Cat | |Cat | ||
|640 | |640 | ||
| 25.64%<br>Egg: 17. | | 25.64%<br>Egg: 17.0933333%<br>Milk: 8.5466667% | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 413: | Line 419: | ||
|Dog | |Dog | ||
|660 | |660 | ||
| 26.44%<br>Egg: 17. | | 26.44%<br>Egg: 17.6266667%<br>Milk: 8.8133333% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 449: | Line 455: | ||
|Wisp | |Wisp | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
|1.04%<br>Egg: 0. | |1.04%<br>Egg: 0.6933333%<br>Milk: 0.3466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 455: | Line 461: | ||
|Chicken | |Chicken | ||
| 1320 | | 1320 | ||
|52.84%<br>Egg: 35. | |52.84%<br>Egg: 35.2266667%<br>Milk: 17.6133333% | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 461: | Line 467: | ||
|Stalker | |Stalker | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| 1.04%<br>Egg: 0. | | 1.04%<br>Egg: 0.6933333%<br>Milk: 0.3466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 467: | Line 473: | ||
| Yeek | | Yeek | ||
|510 | |510 | ||
|20.44%<br>Egg: 13. | |20.44%<br>Egg: 13.6266667%<br>Milk: 6.8133333% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 473: | Line 479: | ||
|Yith | |Yith | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
| 1.04%<br>Egg: 0. | | 1.04%<br>Egg: 0.6933333%<br>Milk: 0.3466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 479: | Line 485: | ||
|Octopus | |Octopus | ||
|880 | |880 | ||
|35.24%<br>Egg: 23. | |35.24%<br>Egg: 23.4933333%<br>Milk: 11.7466667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 491: | Line 497: | ||
|Quickling | |Quickling | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.08%<br>Egg: 0. | |0.08%<br>Egg: 0.0533333%<br>Milk: 0.0266667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 497: | Line 503: | ||
| Metal | | Metal | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.08%<br>Egg: 0. | |0.08%<br>Egg: 0.0533333%<br>Milk: 0.0266667% | ||
| N/A | | N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 503: | Line 509: | ||
|Bike | |Bike | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 0.64%<br>Egg: 0. | | 0.64%<br>Egg: 0.4266667%<br>Milk: 0.2133333% | ||
|Not implemented | |Not implemented | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 557: | Line 563: | ||
|God | |God | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|0.08%<br>Egg: 0. | |0.08%<br>Egg: 0.0533333%<br>Milk: 0.0266667% | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 617: | Line 623: | ||
The amount of fiber obtained depends on the type of livestock, quality bonuses are based on the level of the livestock. | The amount of fiber obtained depends on the type of livestock, quality bonuses are based on the level of the livestock. | ||
For example, a Level 1 rabbit yields '''unrefined cashmere''', while a Level 30 Vorpal Bunny yields '''Quality Lv.4 Cashmere +3'''. | |||
* To consistently obtain high-quality fibers, you'll need to capture high-level characters from places like Nefia. | |||
* Shearing characters during combat or summoned characters significantly reduces the quantity and level bonuses of the fibers obtained. | |||
** When shearing hostile monsters, using invisibility to remove the hostility status allows you to safely shear the fur while avoiding penalties. | |||
====Fiber Growth ==== | ====Fiber Growth ==== | ||
| Line 658: | Line 671: | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== | ==== Recommended Monsters ==== | ||
Monsters that are relatively easy to obtain and whose fibers are useful. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
!Name | |||
!Fiber | |||
!Description | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Snow Putit|Snow Putit]]''' | |||
|Cashmere | |||
|Can be easily obtained from New Year's gift money, and neutral individuals exist in various locations such as the Fortune Bell (Casino). | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Slime/Snow Putit(Golden)|Snow Putit (Golden)]]''' | |||
|Gold | |||
|The only monster that yields gold fiber. More valuable than cashmere but harder to capture. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Beetle/Caterpillar|Caterpillar]]''' | |||
|Silk | |||
|Often appears in the Nefia Forest and Grasslands. Being neutral, it's easy to tame. | |||
If you feel its appearance is creepy, you can change its look in Config > Game > Arachnophobia Mode. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Rabbit/Vorpal Bunny|Vorpal Bunny]]''' | |||
|Cashmere | |||
|Since it's level 30, you can harvest Quality Lv.4 Cashmere +3. | |||
Besides occasionally being sold by Trainers, it can also be caught in the Forest/Grassland Nefia. | |||
|- | |||
|'''[[Elin:Bestiary/Drake/Mass Monster|Mass Monster]]''' | |||
|Dragon Scale | |||
|Leaving a split body unattended will allow its fur to recover to a “Newly grown” state. Be careful not to mismanage it and let it occupy your base. | |||
|} | |||
====Taming Skill==== | |||
You gain experience for your taming skill when you shear the hair. You gain 50 experience per stage of hair growth making *Fluffy* the most experience. | |||
Your taming skill level does not affect the amount of resources you gain from shearing. | Your taming skill level does not affect the amount of resources you gain from shearing. | ||
| Line 670: | Line 710: | ||
*The harder the shears, the faster the shearing. | *The harder the shears, the faster the shearing. | ||
==Breeding== | ==Breeding== | ||
| Line 679: | Line 717: | ||
Note that players and unique NPCs cannot be bred from fertilized eggs; instead, chickens are born from the eggs. | Note that players and unique NPCs cannot be bred from fertilized eggs; instead, chickens are born from the eggs. | ||
Your taming skill level affects the strength of the milk you use on monsters born from eggs, allowing you to use it with 100% effectiveness. | |||
(If your taming level is low, even milk with a high strength value will be slightly less effective.) | |||
'''TIPS''' | '''TIPS''' | ||
edits