9,859
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Items for which wish acquisition is limited: Potion of gene) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (→Examples of Wishes: Re-verified generated items due to update. Cards without monster settings and large boats can now be obtained.) |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
When wishing for money, gold bars, platinum coins or small medals, the amount gained is partially random and depends on the strength of the wish. | When wishing for money, gold bars, platinum coins or small medals, the amount gained is partially random and depends on the strength of the wish. | ||
When wishing for other stackable items, the amount gained depends on the strength of the wish and the value of the item | When wishing for other stackable items, the amount gained depends on the strength of the wish and the value of the item. Therefore, in the case of extremely expensive items, even if you increase the power of your wish, the amount may not increase. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Example | !Example | ||
| Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Antibodies | |Antibodies | ||
| | | 1 | ||
| | |'''1''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 80: | Line 80: | ||
|Effect has been changed since elona; can only restore potential and acquire water. | |Effect has been changed since elona; can only restore potential and acquire water. | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Other Mechanics === | |||
* If multiple items with the same name exist, one is randomly selected from among them. | |||
* For equipment items, the material is random; for other items, the material is fixed to the default. | |||
* Most magic rods/potions/scrolls are internally treated as a single item called “Rod of Magic/Magic Potion/Scroll,” and you cannot specify and summon one with a particular effect. | |||
** Items that fall under the Rod of Magic/Magic Potion/Scroll category will display a magic icon in the top-left corner when you enable “Show effect icon on item” in the Experimental tab under Config (The Experimental tab requires enabling “Show Experimental Options” in the Other tab.) | |||
For more details, please also refer to the “Example Wishes” section later. | |||
==Examples of Wishes== | ==Examples of Wishes== | ||
===Common Wishes=== | ===Common Wishes=== | ||
These are frequently wished for. If you're unsure of what to wish for, one of these may be useful. | These are frequently wished for. If you're unsure of what to wish for, one of these may be useful. | ||
| Line 93: | Line 100: | ||
!Classification | !Classification | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
! | !Abbreviated input | ||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Generator | ||
|generator | |||
|160MW | |||
|generator | |||
|Either a standard “generator” seen in towns or a limited-edition one with a different appearance will be generated. | |||
|- | |||
|Snowman generator | |||
|generator | |||
|100MW, doesn't short out even in the rain | |||
| | |||
|The electricity is lower than that of a normal generator, but it is light and easy to handle. | |||
See also the following limited item generators. | |||
|- | |||
|Seven league boots | |||
|Feet | |Feet | ||
|Fixed effect: Increase travel speed | |Fixed effect: Increase travel speed | ||
| | |league | ||
|PV, DV, and selling price is also there. | |PV, DV, and selling price is also there. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Speed ring | ||
|Finger | |Finger | ||
|Fixed effect: Speed increase | |Fixed effect: Speed increase | ||
| | |speed | ||
|Selling price is high there. | |Selling price is high there. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aurora ring | ||
|Finger | |Finger | ||
|Fixed effect: Bad weather resistance | |Fixed effect: Bad weather resistance | ||
|aurora | |||
|Selling price is high there. | |||
|- | |||
|Big fridge | |||
|Furniture | |||
|Has 64 capacties, Keeps perishables fresh (Require 20MW) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |For learning recipes. | ||
Keep in mind that the ★Storage Chest and its refrigeration upgrade wrench can be exchanged for small medals. The advantage is low power consumption. | |||
|- | |||
|Boat | |||
|Furniture | |||
|Boats in Port Kapur and other places. | |||
| | |||
|Not as valuable as the ★God's body pillow, but more valuable. | |||
Sizes are 3x5, 3x8, and 4x7, with larger sizes being more expensive. | |||
The smallest size is also available at '''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]'''. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vindale cloak | |Vindale cloak | ||
| Line 119: | Line 154: | ||
|vindale | |vindale | ||
|PV, DV, and selling price is also there. | |PV, DV, and selling price is also there. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lightsaber | |Lightsaber | ||
|Longsword | |Longsword | ||
| | |Force weapon | ||
| | | | ||
|Force weapon refers to magic, magic device and casting skill, and is recommended for casters. | |Force weapon refers to magic, magic device and casting skill, and is recommended for casters. | ||
|- | |||
|Dualsaber | |||
|Staff | |||
|Force weapon | |||
| | |||
|Its penetration rate is slightly inferior to lightsabers, but it can attack targets one tile away, making it more suitable for caster. | |||
|- | |||
|Cat paw | |||
|Staff | |||
|Has high enchantments of Flurry and Chase | |||
|paw | |||
|You can use it as-is, but it's often extracted as a rune. | |||
It can rarely be sold by blacksmiths or the black market. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Railgun | |Railgun | ||
| Line 144: | Line 185: | ||
| | | | ||
|Because of its miraculous quality, there are many slots for modification tools. | |Because of its miraculous quality, there are many slots for modification tools. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|q | |q | ||
| | | | ||
|Spawns | |Spawns various items whose names contain “q”. | ||
| q | | q | ||
| Let's settle down! | | Let's settle down! | ||
| Line 170: | Line 199: | ||
!Classification | !Classification | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
! | ! Abbreviated input | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 182: | Line 211: | ||
|generator | |generator | ||
| 100Mw, doesn't short out even in the rain | | 100Mw, doesn't short out even in the rain | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|solar panel | |||
|generator | |||
|50Mw, doesn't short out even in the rain | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 188: | Line 223: | ||
|deco | |deco | ||
|Not '''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue of god]]''', but an ineffectual stone statue that is displayed in towns. | |Not '''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue of god]]''', but an ineffectual stone statue that is displayed in towns. | ||
| | | | ||
|The statues of the seven pillars (Izpalt, Opatos, Kumiromi, Jure, Lulwy, Ehekatl, and Mani) with no effect. | |The statues of the seven pillars (Izpalt, Opatos, Kumiromi, Jure, Lulwy, Ehekatl, and Mani) with no effect. | ||
The ones displayed in the city cannot be collected with tickets. | The ones displayed in the city cannot be collected with tickets. | ||
Entering only the god's name may cause other items like “Kumiromi Hat” to spawn, so it is recommended to wish with the full name, such as “Statue of [God's name]”. | |||
|- | |||
|figure | |||
| figure | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A default figure with no monster information. Installed as a box. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|statue | |||
|figure | |figure | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |A default statue with no monster information. Installed as a box. | ||
Save scumming is required because other items with the same name may spawn. | |||
|- | |||
|Card | |||
|Card | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A default card with no monster information. Cannot be collected into the Card Codex. | |||
Save scumming is required because other items with the same name may spawn. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|dream larva | |dream larva | ||
| Line 210: | Line 260: | ||
|item | |item | ||
|See '''[[Elin:Innos Tur'as|Innos Tur'as]]''' | |See '''[[Elin:Innos Tur'as|Innos Tur'as]]''' | ||
| | |Innos | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 224: | Line 274: | ||
| | | | ||
|Japanese dreary cartoon speech balloons. | |Japanese dreary cartoon speech balloons. | ||
Save scumming is required because items with the same name may spawn. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|grand cross | |grand cross | ||
| Line 235: | Line 286: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Large cauldron of 3*3 tiles, no difference in performance from normal | |Large cauldron of 3*3 tiles, no difference in performance from normal | ||
Save scumming is required because other items with the same name may spawn. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|igloo | |igloo | ||
| Line 247: | Line 299: | ||
|Can be switched on and off (no effect) | |Can be switched on and off (no effect) | ||
| | | | ||
| | |The breaker also may spawn, so save scumming is required. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ride | |ride | ||
| Line 254: | Line 306: | ||
| | | | ||
|Various designs are obtained at random, some only by wishing. | |Various designs are obtained at random, some only by wishing. | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 269: | Line 315: | ||
!Classification | !Classification | ||
!Effect | !Effect | ||
! | !Abbreviated input | ||
! Remarks | ! Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 304: | Line 350: | ||
| | | | ||
|In the normal case, it is not worth it, but if you wish with a rod of wish when you have a lot of drool or when your magic device skill exceeds 100, the number and level of drool can be tremendous. | |In the normal case, it is not worth it, but if you wish with a rod of wish when you have a lot of drool or when your magic device skill exceeds 100, the number and level of drool can be tremendous. | ||
|- | |||
|Antibody | |||
|Drink | |||
|Treating Ether Disease | |||
| | |||
|Due to the high cost of this item, you can get only one piece. Antibodies are also available at casino and Miral and Garokk's Workshop. | |||
Therefore, considering the value of the wish, it is not highly recommended. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Material kit | |Material kit | ||
| Line 354: | Line 407: | ||
|You can get miraculous runic equipment, but it does not have random enchantments. | |You can get miraculous runic equipment, but it does not have random enchantments. | ||
Also, you cannot wish for the runes themselves, but instead get a rune molds. | Also, you cannot wish for the runes themselves, but instead get a rune molds. | ||
|- | |||
|(Oni, Okame, Fox, Hyottoko, Tengu, Serial killer, Anonymous, Plague doctor) Mask | |||
|Equipment | |||
|Equipment that can be imprinted with up to one rune | |||
When equipped, it applies to the character's appearance. | |||
| | |||
|Decorative headgear. Unlike runic equipments, it may have random enchantments. | |||
Although it may appear randomly, the probability is extremely low, and it is almost like a wish-only item. | |||
If you don't mind that it's not a miracle quality, the oni mask and okame mask are displayed in Mifu Village and Nefu Village. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Panty | |Panty | ||
| Line 359: | Line 421: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|<s>The world’s most comfortable pair of ultra-soft underwear!!</s>[[Elin:Instruments|It has its uses]], but they are subtle because they can be bought from vending machines. It is not miracle quality either | |<s>The world’s most comfortable pair of ultra-soft underwear!!</s> [[Elin:Instruments|It has its uses]], but they are subtle because they can be bought from vending machines. It is not miracle quality either. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Syringe of Ether Solvent | |Syringe of Ether Solvent | ||
| Line 380: | Line 436: | ||
|moon | |moon | ||
|Moongate are preferred. | |Moongate are preferred. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|breaker | |breaker | ||
| Line 411: | Line 461: | ||
|The most expensive and best performing bed at the moment. Can be obtained easily via tickets. Weighs 210+ stones. | |The most expensive and best performing bed at the moment. Can be obtained easily via tickets. Weighs 210+ stones. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Signboard of the workshop/ the Little Garden/ the Snail Torture Club | ||
|ext | |ext | ||
|None in particular | |None in particular | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gene | |Gene | ||
| Line 424: | Line 474: | ||
It cannot be used for Gene Engineering because you get the gene in its initial state, which has no memory of anything. | It cannot be used for Gene Engineering because you get the gene in its initial state, which has no memory of anything. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Elixir of gene | ||
| | |Potion | ||
|Drops the genes of the character who drinks it | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Unless your wish is extremely strong, you will only be able to obtain one. It can also be crafted using [[Elin:Creating/Alchemy|novice alchemy tool]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Completely worthless rusted fake gold bar | |Completely worthless rusted fake gold bar | ||
| Line 436: | Line 485: | ||
| | | | ||
|After the second one, you can only get them by wishing for them, so even though they're valuable... are you really going to wish for that? | |After the second one, you can only get them by wishing for them, so even though they're valuable... are you really going to wish for that? | ||
|- | |||
|Trumpet | |||
|Instrument | |||
| | |||
|Pet | |||
|If you wish for a “pet” you will get this instead of a companion. | |||
|} | |} | ||