Elin:Weapons: Difference between revisions

m
(→‎Melee weapons: Added remarks to Chakram)
m (→‎Melee weapons: kusarigama)
Line 22: Line 22:
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
| rowspan="13" | Strength
| rowspan="14" | Strength
| rowspan="4" | Long Sword
| rowspan="4" | Long Sword
|katana
|katana
Line 137: Line 137:
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target.
It attacks enemies adjacent to the target.
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sickle
| rowspan="3" |Sickle
|war sickle  
|war sickle  
|1.4
|1.4
Line 163: Line 163:
|Neck Hunt
|Neck Hunt
|It triggers "[[Elin:Neck Hunt|Neck Hunt]]"
|It triggers "[[Elin:Neck Hunt|Neck Hunt]]"
|-
|kusarigama
|2.4
|2
|6
|1
| -1
|
|
|0
|
|Neck Hunt
|It triggers "[[Elin:Neck Hunt|Neck Hunt]]"
Can attack an opponent 2 tiles away
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Martial weapon
| rowspan="3" |Martial weapon
Line 177: Line 191:
|Flurry, Counter
|Flurry, Counter
|It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks
|It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks
Negative adjustment for accuracy, positive adjustment for damage
|-
|-
|boxing glove
|boxing glove
Line 191: Line 204:
|Feint, Counter
|Feint, Counter
|It disrupts the target's actions. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks
|It disrupts the target's actions. Enables counterattacks when dodging melee attacks
Positive adjustment for accuracy, Negative adjustment for damage
|-
|-
|moon chakram
|moon chakram