Elin:Karma: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Good / Evil Feat: Twin Tail is not included in these feat effect
m (→‎Good / Evil Feat: Twin Tail is not included in these feat effect)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 6: Line 6:
The only safe haven for a criminal is the town of Derphy.
The only safe haven for a criminal is the town of Derphy.


* When your karma falls below 10 (or above 90 in Derphy), you gain a bad reputation among townspeople and may occasionally be pelted with stones (no damage).
* When your karma falls below 10 (or above 90 in Derphy), you gain a bad reputation among townspeople and may occasionally be pelted with stones.


=== Good / Evil Feat ===
=== Good / Evil Feat ===
Line 17: Line 17:
* Slightly increases the spawn rate of shrines/statues and evolved monsters
* Slightly increases the spawn rate of shrines/statues and evolved monsters
* Slightly increases the spawn rate of [[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|Big Daddy]], who spawns in a friendly state
* Slightly increases the spawn rate of [[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|Big Daddy]], who spawns in a friendly state
* Some NPCs<ref name=":0">Silver Wolf, Twin Tail, Mirage β, 《Santa Claus》</ref>  spawn in a friendly state
* Some NPCs<ref name=":0">Silver Wolf, Mirage β, 《Santa Claus》</ref>  spawn in a friendly state


==== Evil ====
==== Evil ====
Line 70: Line 70:
| -1
| -1
|-
|-
|Kick a sleeping friendly NPC to wake him up.
|Kick a sleeping friendly NPC to wake them up. (Residents/Livestock do not count.)
| -1
| -1
|-
|-
Line 84: Line 84:
|Slaughter of cat or character with “rare species” feat  
|Slaughter of cat or character with “rare species” feat  
| -3
| -3
|-
|Don't feed Churyu to the cats, and eat it in front of them
| -3/Cats
|-
|-
|Eat a cat meat/egg
|Eat a cat meat/egg