9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Enchantments list: Add 4 shield enchantments) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Types of Enchantments: Added a Shield icon) |
||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|Sword | |Sword | ||
|Weapon enchantments that only work when attacking with that weapon | |Weapon enchantments that only work when attacking with that weapon | ||
|- | |||
|Shield | |||
|Shield enchantments exclusive to shields and martial weapons | |||
|- | |- | ||
|(Meat) | |(Meat) | ||
| Line 377: | Line 380: | ||
|It protects you from ranged and thrown attacks. | |It protects you from ranged and thrown attacks. | ||
|Reduces damage from ranged and thrown attacks. The reduction rate varies depending on the enchantment level. | |Reduces damage from ranged and thrown attacks. The reduction rate varies depending on the enchantment level. | ||
| rowspan="4" |Shield | | rowspan="4" |Shield, martial weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Guts | |Guts | ||