Elin:Ehekatl of Luck: Difference between revisions

m
→‎How to gain favor: about Slice of fish
m (→‎Overview: Organized explanation of Ehekatl's benefits. Added information on bonuses to fish shipments and housing advantages.)
m (→‎How to gain favor: about Slice of fish)
Line 38: Line 38:
Fish for gaining favour with Ehekatl may be fished up by the player, or simply bought en masse at a fishmonger. Unlike Elona, however, you must offer her properly fresh fish, as rotten fish severely diminishes its value as an offering.
Fish for gaining favour with Ehekatl may be fished up by the player, or simply bought en masse at a fishmonger. Unlike Elona, however, you must offer her properly fresh fish, as rotten fish severely diminishes its value as an offering.


'''Fish stacks that can be offered most efficiently'''
Cut the fish on a cutting board and offer it in slices. Offering more fish will increase its value. (However, shark, moonfish, coelacanth, and whale should be offered whole for higher value.)
 
'''How to offer fish efficiently'''
 
Comparison of the number of fish and slicess required to raise piety by 1 level, the maximum number of slices obtained when processing each fish, and whether to offer slices or whole fish.
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Name
!Name
Line 44: Line 48:
!Normal
!Normal
!Demigod
!Demigod
!Slices
!Slice or Whole
|-
|Sliced fish
|0.1
|28
|21
|N/A
|N/A
|-
|-
|Tadpole
|Tadpole
Line 49: Line 62:
|30
|30
|23
|23
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Bitterling
|Bitterling
Line 54: Line 69:
|30
|30
|23
|23
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Turtle
|Turtle
Line 59: Line 76:
|30
|30
|23
|23
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Goby
|Goby
Line 64: Line 83:
| 30
| 30
|23
|23
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Muddler
|Muddler
Line 69: Line 90:
|30
|30
|23
|23
|9
|Slices
|-
|-
|Goldfish
|Goldfish
Line 74: Line 97:
|30
|30
|23
|23
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
| Carp
| Carp
Line 79: Line 104:
|23
|23
|18
|18
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
| Sweetfish
| Sweetfish
Line 84: Line 111:
|28  
|28  
|21
|21
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Sea Urchin  
|Sea Urchin  
Line 89: Line 118:
|28
|28
|21
|21
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Sardine
|Sardine
Line 94: Line 125:
|28  
|28  
|21
|21
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Eel  
|Eel  
Line 99: Line 132:
|28
|28
|21
|21
|9
|Slices
|-
|-
|Bass
|Bass
Line 104: Line 139:
| 26
| 26
|20
|20
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Scad
|Scad
Line 109: Line 146:
|25
|25
|20
|20
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Arowana  
|Arowana  
Line 114: Line 153:
|25  
|25  
|20
|20
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Tilefish
|Tilefish
Line 119: Line 160:
|21
|21
|16
|16
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Tuna
|Tuna
Line 124: Line 167:
|15
|15
|12
|12
|9
|Slices
|-
|-
|Striped Jack
|Striped Jack
Line 129: Line 174:
| 24
| 24
|18
|18
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Mackerel
|Mackerel
Line 134: Line 181:
|20
|20
|16
|16
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Bonito
|Bonito
Line 139: Line 188:
|17
|17
|13
|13
|9
|Slices
|-
|-
|Red Bream
|Red Bream
Line 144: Line 195:
|24
|24
|18
|18
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Black Bass
|Black Bass
Line 149: Line 202:
|16  
|16  
|12
|12
|9
|Slices
|-
|-
|Blowfish
|Blowfish
Line 154: Line 209:
| 22
| 22
|17
|17
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Sea Bream
|Sea Bream
Line 159: Line 216:
|22
|22
|17
|17
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Flatfish
|Flatfish
Line 164: Line 223:
|22
|22
|17
|17
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Tuna
|Tuna
Line 169: Line 230:
|11
|11
|9
|9
|9
|Slices
|-
|-
|Sand Borer
|Sand Borer
Line 174: Line 237:
|20
|20
|16
|16
|3
|Slices
|-
|-
|Salmon
|Salmon
Line 179: Line 244:
|19
|19
|14
|14
|9
|Slices
|-
|-
|Sunfish  
|Sunfish  
Line 184: Line 251:
|2
|2
|1
|1
|27
|Slices
|-
|-
|Shark
|Shark
Line 189: Line 258:
| 1
| 1
|1
|1
|27
|'''Whole'''
|-
|-
|Deep Sea Fish
|Deep Sea Fish
Line 194: Line 265:
|7
|7
|5
|5
|9
|Slices
|-
|-
|Ancient Fish  
|Ancient Fish  
Line 199: Line 272:
|4
|4
|4
|4
|9
|Slices
|-
|-
|Moonfish
|Moonfish
Line 204: Line 279:
|1
|1
|1
|1
|9
|'''Whole'''
|-
|-
|Coelacanth
|Coelacanth
Line 209: Line 286:
|2
|2
|2
|2
|9
|'''Whole'''
|-
|-
| Whale
| Whale
Line 214: Line 293:
|1
|1
|1
|1
|27
|'''Whole'''
|-
|Slice of Fish (wild)
|0.1
|28
|21
|3
|Slices
|}
|}