Elin:Beds: Difference between revisions

m
Straw piles can now be crafted. Also, regarding the price increase of beds due to upgrades with wrenches
m (Meditation renamed to Rest)
m (Straw piles can now be crafted. Also, regarding the price increase of beds due to upgrades with wrenches)
Line 40: Line 40:
By using a "Wrench of capacity upgrade for bed", you can increase the capacity in that bed.
By using a "Wrench of capacity upgrade for bed", you can increase the capacity in that bed.


==== Bed Value ====
The value of a bed is important for making it into a high-ranking '''[[Elin:Home Ranking|Home Ranking]]''' bed, or for making a high-performance, low-cost replica bed.
Beds that have high production requirements or are made from high-quality materials tend to be more expensive.
The price also increases with upgrading by a wrench. This increase is always the same regardless of the number of upgrades. This increase is also thought to vary depending on the materials and type of bed.
For details on the traits of the items that greatly affect the value of beds, such as price and quality, please refer to the '''[[Elin:Items|item]]'''.
==== Bed settings ====
Middle-click to set beds for residents/guests/livestock, and for multiple people/one person, and you can also specify the individual user of the bed.
Middle-click to set beds for residents/guests/livestock, and for multiple people/one person, and you can also specify the individual user of the bed.


Line 46: Line 56:
When a bed set for guest beds is used, some amount of Oren will be paid as accommodation fee.
When a bed set for guest beds is used, some amount of Oren will be paid as accommodation fee.


=== Performances of beds ===
'''Accommodation fees and residents' work bonuses increase with bed's type, material and traits of "Quality" and "Comfort".'''
'''Accommodation fees and residents' work bonuses increase with bed's type, material and traits of "Quality" and "Comfort".'''


Line 78: Line 89:
|37
|37
|45
|45
|Not craftable
|Carpenter's table
|N/A
|Carpentry 9
|4
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Hill Cave|Hill Cave]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Hill Cave|Hill Cave]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
Line 87: Line 98:
|37
|37
|45
|45
|Not craftable
|Carpenter's table
|N/A
|Carpentry 9
|4
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Derphy|Derphy]]''', '''[[Elin:Mysilia|Mysilia]]'''.
|-
|Straw bale
|Straw
|37
|45
|Carpenter's table
|Carpentry 9
|4
|Can collect it at '''[[Elin:Yowyn|Yowyn]]'''.
|-
|-
|Makeshift bed
|Makeshift bed
Line 215: Line 235:
|Carpentry 60
|Carpentry 60
|2
|2
|Currently, it is considered to have the highest base value of all furniture.
|Has the highest base value of all beds.
Crafting requires many [[Elin:Junk|'''rare items''']]
Crafting requires many [[Elin:Junk|'''rare items''']]
|}
|}