9,859
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (→Enchants: Some additional Enchantments. Sorted by type) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Enchants: added many melee enchantments) |
||
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
Conversely, using a cursed flying scroll will make the equipment heavier, and for weapons, it will increase damage and decrease hit rate, and for armor, the PV will be increased. and the DV decreased. | Conversely, using a cursed flying scroll will make the equipment heavier, and for weapons, it will increase damage and decrease hit rate, and for armor, the PV will be increased. and the DV decreased. | ||
== | ==Enchantments== | ||
High quality equipment and artifacts may have the following enchantments added to them. | High quality equipment and artifacts may have the following enchantments added to them. | ||
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|Head | |Head | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="17" |Weapon | ||
|Elemental damage | |Elemental damage | ||
|It deals additional ~ damage. | |It deals additional ~ damage. | ||
| Line 288: | Line 288: | ||
|It strikes the area around the target. | |It strikes the area around the target. | ||
|The shot hits the tiles around the target as well. | |The shot hits the tiles around the target as well. | ||
|Ranged weapon | |||
|- | |||
|Shockwave | |||
|It generates a shockwave at the target's location. | |||
|The attack hits the tiles around the target as well. | |||
|Melee weapon | |Melee weapon | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chase | |Chase | ||
| Line 298: | Line 300: | ||
|Melee weapon | |Melee weapon | ||
Some Daggers (static) | Some Daggers (static) | ||
|- | |||
|Flurry | |||
|It unleashes consecutive attacks on the target. | |||
|Performs multiple consecutive attacks according to the enchantment power. | |||
|Melee weapon | |||
|- | |||
|Cleave | |||
|It attacks enemies adjacent to the target. | |||
|The attack will also hit the target's four tiles above, below, left and right. | |||
|Melee weapon | |||
|- | |||
|Feint | |||
|It disrupts the target's actions. | |||
|Reduces the target's ability and spell frequency. | |||
|Melee weapon | |||
|- | |||
|Frustration | |||
|It delivers a decisive blow to the target that evades an attack. | |||
|When the attack misses, it will perform a follow-up attack with a low probability of critical hit. | |||
|Melee weapon | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Melee Distance | |Melee Distance | ||