9,860
edits
(Add more specific details how furniture ticket is used) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Add information related to the Fortune Drum) |
||
| (4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EA}} | ||
Currency is one of the distribution of items in Elin, and is used for transactions with [[Elin:Vendors|vendors]]. There are various currencies other than Oren, which is the money of North Tyris. | Currency is one of the distribution of items in Elin, and is used for transactions with [[Elin:Vendors|vendors]]. There are various currencies other than Oren, which is the money of North Tyris. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|Platinum coin | |Platinum coin | ||
|[[Elin:Skills|Skill]] acquisition/training, Platinum merchant to exchange for '''[[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky coin]]'''. | |[[Elin:Skills|Skill]] acquisition/training, Platinum merchant to exchange for '''[[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky coin]]'''. | ||
|Requests, Fishing, Treasure chests | |Requests, Fishing, Treasure chests, Fortune Drum | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Small Medal]] | |[[Elin:Small Medal|Small Medal]] | ||
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral and Garokk's Workshop''']] | |[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral and Garokk's Workshop''']] | ||
|Static maps, Treasure chests, Fishing | |Static maps, Treasure chests, Fishing, Fortune Drum | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|Requests, Fishing | |Requests, Fishing | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Scratch card | |||
|Scratch machine | |||
|Casino clerk, Fishing | |||
|Common: Single Casino Chip | |||
Uncommon: Foods, Miniature Kit, Etc | |||
Rare: Small Medal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Casino chip | |Casino chip | ||
| Line 54: | Line 62: | ||
|Ecopo | |Ecopo | ||
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|ecopo merchant]]''' | |'''[[Elin:Ecopo|ecopo merchant]]''' | ||
|Trash can | |Trash can, performance, harvesting friendly plants created by the power of the Kumiromi faith with a sickle | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Old ticket | |||
|'''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]''' | |||
|First '''[[Elin:Creating|craft]]''' with each recipe | |||
|The number of tickets you get differs for each recipe. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lucky coin | |Lucky coin | ||
|Luck+2 | |Luck+2 | ||
|Platinum merchant | |Platinum merchant (Max 10), Fortune Drum (Max 10) | ||
|After use, they are kept as [[Elin:Key Items|Key Item]]. | |After use, they are kept as [[Elin:Key Items|Key Item]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Resident ticket | |Resident ticket | ||
|Can be used in place of gold bars when recruiting residents from the Home board. | |Can be used in place of gold bars when recruiting residents from the Home board. | ||
|[[Elin:Quests|Quests]] | |Fortune Drum, [[Elin:Quests|Quests]] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||