9,860
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (★Void Exploration License's category is no longer a currency.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Add information related to the Fortune Drum) |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{ | {{EA}} | ||
Currency is one of the distribution of items in Elin, and is used for transactions with [[Elin:Vendors|vendors]]. There are various currencies other than Oren, which is the money of North Tyris. | Currency is one of the distribution of items in Elin, and is used for transactions with [[Elin:Vendors|vendors]]. There are various currencies other than Oren, which is the money of North Tyris. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Currency | !Currency | ||
!Use | !Use | ||
!How to obtain | !How to obtain | ||
!Note | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Oren | |Oren | ||
|Most stores | |Most stores | ||
|Requests, Treasure chests, selling items, etc. | |Requests, Treasure chests, selling items, etc. | ||
|If you want to give it to your pet, you need to give it from the exchange command, not present it with it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Gold bar | |Gold bar | ||
|Expand [[Elin:Housing|My Home]], strengthen your home skills, purchase related items, etc. | |Expand [[Elin:Housing|My Home]], strengthen your home skills, purchase related items, etc. | ||
|Tax payments, shipping items, rarely found when digging walls, Treasure chests | |Tax payments, shipping items, rarely found when digging walls, Treasure chests | ||
|The return from Mysilia is made of copper, but this is a specification. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Platinum coin | |Platinum coin | ||
|[[Elin:Skills|Skill]] acquisition/training, Platinum merchant to exchange for '''[[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky coin]]'''. | |[[Elin:Skills|Skill]] acquisition/training, Platinum merchant to exchange for '''[[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky coin]]'''. | ||
|Requests, Fishing, Treasure chests | |Requests, Fishing, Treasure chests, Fortune Drum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Small Medal|Small Medal]] | |[[Elin:Small Medal|Small Medal]] | ||
|[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral and Garokk's Workshop''']] | |[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|'''Miral and Garokk's Workshop''']] | ||
|Static maps, Treasure chests, Fishing | |Static maps, Treasure chests, Fishing, Fortune Drum | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Strange gold coin | |Strange gold coin | ||
|Furniture gacha | |Furniture gacha | ||
|Requests, Fishing | |Requests, Fishing | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Strange silver coin | |Strange silver coin | ||
|Potted plant gacha | |Potted plant gacha | ||
|Requests, Fishing | |Requests, Fishing | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Strange copper coin | |Strange copper coin | ||
|Junk gacha | |Junk gacha | ||
|Requests, Fishing | |Requests, Fishing | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Scratch card | |||
|Scratch machine | |||
|Casino clerk, Fishing | |||
|Common: Single Casino Chip | |||
Uncommon: Foods, Miniature Kit, Etc | |||
Rare: Small Medal | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Casino chip | |Casino chip | ||
|[[Elin:Fortune Bell|'''Fortune Bell''']] | |[[Elin:Fortune Bell|'''Fortune Bell''']] | ||
|Casino, Fishing | |Casino, Fishing | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Furniture ticket | |Furniture ticket | ||
|You can collect furniture in towns by holding it in your hand and using it. | |You can collect furniture in towns by holding it in your hand and using it. (Grab the ticket, then you'll see how much ticket to claim the furniture) | ||
|Requests, Secretary | |Requests, Secretary | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Ecopo | |Ecopo | ||
|'''[[Elin:Ecopo|ecopo merchant]]''' | |'''[[Elin:Ecopo|ecopo merchant]]''' | ||
|Trash can | |Trash can, performance, harvesting friendly plants created by the power of the Kumiromi faith with a sickle | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Old ticket | |||
|'''[[Elin:Fortune Drum|★Fortune Drum]]''' | |||
|First '''[[Elin:Creating|craft]]''' with each recipe | |||
|The number of tickets you get differs for each recipe. | |||
|- | |||
|Lucky coin | |||
|Luck+2 | |||
|Platinum merchant (Max 10), Fortune Drum (Max 10) | |||
|After use, they are kept as [[Elin:Key Items|Key Item]]. | |||
|- | |||
|Resident ticket | |||
|Can be used in place of gold bars when recruiting residents from the Home board. | |||
|Fortune Drum, [[Elin:Quests|Quests]] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shoulder massage ticket | |||
|If you give it to an NPC, they will massage your shoulders. Your stamina will recover a little. | |||
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]], Loytel Mart | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|One hour arm pillow ticket | |||
|If you give it to an NPC, they will hold your arm for an hour. Your stamina will recover by 50% of the maximum value, and your affinity with that NPC will increase. | |||
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]], Loytel Mart | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Champagne call ticket | |||
|If you give it to an NPC, they will do a champagne call for a while. Each time they do a call,they will give a wide range of NPCs the effects of Hero, Euphoric, and see Invisible. | |||
|[[Elin:Home Quest|Home Quest]], Loytel Mart | |||
|The amount of effect depends on the user's Charisma | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||