3,148
edits
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Class adjusts a character's attributes, skills and | Class adjusts a character's attributes, skills and starting potentials | ||
===Classes=== | ===Classes=== | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
!Class | |||
!Str | |||
!Con | |||
!Dex | |||
!Per | |||
!Lea | |||
!Will | |||
!Mag | |||
!Cha | |||
!Total | |||
!Domains | |||
!Skills | |||
! Feat | |||
! Feat Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Warrior | |||
|10 | |||
|10 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 0 | |||
| 0 | |||
| | |||
|Fire, Cold, Cut | |||
| Two Handed, Regeneration, Shield, Heavy Armor, Tactics | |||
|Weapon Mastery 2 | |||
| Increased Effectiveness of Melee Weapons | |||
|- | |||
|Thief | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Poison, Darkness, Chaos | |||
|Lockpicking, Pickpocket, Disarm Trap, Dual Wield, Evasion | |||
|Thief's Luck 2 | |||
| +20 Luck | |||
|- | |||
|Wizard | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Fire, Cold, Lightning, Mind, Magic | |||
|Literacy, Memorization, Casting, Magic Device, Control Magic | |||
|Magic Mastery 2 | |||
| +2 Specialized Domain | |||
|- | |||
|Farmer | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|8 | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Fire, Cold, Lightning | |||
|Regeneration, Farming, Cooking, Faith, Riding | |||
|Farming Legs 2 | |||
Gourmet 1 | |||
|Reduced Stamina Usage | |||
Show food traits | |||
|- | |||
|Archer | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Lightning, Poison, Cut | |||
|Light Armor, Evasion, Marksman, Anatomy, Riding | |||
|Ranged Mastery 2 | |||
|Increased effectiveness of ranged weapons | |||
|- | |||
|Warmage | |||
|6 | |||
|6 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Fire, Cold, Nether, Nerve | |||
|Evasion, Tactics, Literacy, Casting, Symbiosis | |||
|Weapon Mastery 1 | |||
Magic Mastery 1 | |||
|Increased Effectiveness of Melee Weapons | |||
+1 Specialized domain | |||
|- | |||
|Tourist | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Fire, Sound, Chaos | |||
|Swimming, Fishing, Travel | |||
|Vacation Vibe 5 | |||
|Increased store price | |||
Increased store inventory | |||
|- | |||
|Pianist | |||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
|6 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
| | |||
|Sound, Mind, Nerve | |||
|Weightlifting, Throwing, Literacy, Music, Negotiation | |||
|Musician 2 | |||
|Enhanced performance quality | |||
Bonus to performance reward | |||
|- | |||
|Priest | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|10 | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|Fire, Lightning, Holy, Magic | |||
|Shield, Heavy Armor, Literacy, Faith, Casting | |||
|Magic Mastery 1 | |||
Farming Legs 1 | |||
| +1 Specialized Domain | |||
Reduced stamina usage | |||
|- | |||
|Gunner | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|5 | |||
|8 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Fire, Lightning, Sound | |||
|Disarm Trap, Marksman, Spot Hidden, Evasion, Stealth | |||
|Thief's Luck 1 | |||
Ranged Mastery 1 | |||
| +10 Luck | |||
Increased effectiveness of ranged weapons | |||
|- | |||
|Inquisitor | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Paladin | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Witch | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Executioner | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sword Sage | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||