1,721
edits
m (updated miscreation feat effect) |
m (updated some feats descriptions, added new feats, added vampire npc, moved the 99 slot actions into the unobtainable section, updated feats max rank notes) |
||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Increases food effects by 25%. (50% at rank 2) | ||
| | |Max rank is 2 | ||
|Juere race | |Juere race | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Greatly reduce the effect of mana overflow | |Greatly reduce the effect of mana overflow | ||
| | |Increasing the rank does nothing | ||
|Eulderna and Elea race | |Eulderna and Elea race | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|70 | |70 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Increases spell XP gain by 30%. | ||
Enhanced Touch and Sword spells. | Enhanced Touch and Sword spells. | ||
Increases long swords hit rate by 15%. | Increases long swords hit rate by 15%. | ||
| | |Unable to advance in rank | ||
|Nefu race | |Nefu race | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | | -25 Speed while equipped with waist gear. (Even when on a mount.) | ||
| | |Unable to advance in rank | ||
|Mifu, Nefu, Shiba, Rabbit, Cat, Dog, Catgod and Catsister race | |Mifu, Nefu, Shiba, Rabbit, Cat, Dog, Catgod and Catsister race | ||
White Vixen, Fox Maid and Black Cat NPCs | White Vixen, Fox Maid and Black Cat NPCs | ||
| Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|35 | |35 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| +5 Poison, Nerve Resistance | | +5 Poison, Nerve Resistance per rank | ||
+10 Darkness, Nether Resistance | +10 Darkness, Nether Resistance per rank | ||
-5 Fire Weakness per rank | -5 Fire, Holy Weakness per rank | ||
|Max rank is 5 | |Max rank is 5 | ||
|Lich, Wraith, Zombie, Ghost, Phantom, Skeleton, Stalker and Undeadgod race | |Lich, Wraith, Vampire, Zombie, Ghost, Phantom, Skeleton, Stalker and Undeadgod race | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snaily | |Snaily | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|Ether Resistance +20 per rank | |Ether Resistance +20 per rank | ||
| | |Max rank is 5 | ||
|Elea race | |Elea race | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| Doubles Magic Control skill when calculating friendly fire | | Doubles Magic Control skill when calculating friendly fire | ||
| | |Increasing the rank does nothing | ||
| Eulderna race | | Eulderna race | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|Receive various bonuses when Drunk | |Receive various bonuses when Drunk | ||
Walk straight when Drunk | Walk straight when Drunk | ||
| | |Increasing the rank does nothing | ||
|Hillfolk race | |Hillfolk race | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
No status effect penalties from seduction. | No status effect penalties from seduction. | ||
| | |Increasing the rank does nothing | ||
| Succubus race | | Succubus race | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding. | |Immune to Dim, Bleeding. | ||
Poison, Cut Resistance +20 | Poison, Cut Resistance +20 per rank | ||
Lightning Weakness -10 | Lightning Weakness -10 per rank | ||
| | |Max rank is 5 | ||
|Golem, Armor, Rock, Machine and Machinegod race | |Golem, Armor, Rock, Machine and Machinegod race | ||
Android NPC | Android NPC | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| 12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit. | | 12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit. | ||
| | |Unable to advance in rank | ||
| Elder Crab race | | Elder Crab race | ||
『Big Daddy』 NPC | 『Big Daddy』 NPC | ||
| Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place. | |Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place. | ||
| | |Increasing the rank does nothing | ||
|Shiba race | |Shiba race | ||
『Misaki』, 『Big Sister』,《Big Sister》, Puppy Named "Vesel" and 『Keeper of the Garden』 NPCs | 『Misaki』, 『Big Sister』,《Big Sister》, Puppy Named "Vesel" and 『Keeper of the Garden』 NPCs | ||
| Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|Lay on Hands available when worshipping Jure. | |Lay on Hands available when worshipping Jure. | ||
| | |Unable to advance in rank | ||
|Paladin class | |Paladin class | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 451: | Line 451: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|"[[Elin:Spells|Bane]]" negates targets [[Elin:Gods|faith effects]] | |"[[Elin:Spells|Bane]]" negates targets [[Elin:Gods|faith effects]] | ||
| | |Increasing the rank does nothing | ||
|Inquisitor class (<Knight> and「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」) | |Inquisitor class (<Knight> and「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」) | ||
『Isygarad』 NPC | 『Isygarad』 NPC | ||
| Line 764: | Line 764: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|『Ungogo』 | |『Ungogo』 | ||
|- | |||
|Blood Suck | |||
|8 | |||
|1 | |||
|Vampire | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Touch of Weakness | |Touch of Weakness | ||
| Line 899: | Line 904: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|『Barrich』 | |『Barrich』 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headpat | |Headpat | ||
| Line 1,179: | Line 1,169: | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
|『Keeper of the Garden』 | |『Keeper of the Garden』 | ||
|- | |||
|Summon Undead | |||
|12 | |||
|1 | |||
|Vampire | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Meteor | |Meteor | ||
| Line 1,213: | Line 1,208: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|'''Fire:''' 《Bahamut》, Mage, Red Baptist, Goblin Shaman, Minotaur Mage<br>'''Ice:''' 『Quruitzia』, Nymph, 『Renton』, Blue Baptist, Lich, Minotaur Mage, 『Demitas』, Sahagin Sorcerer, 『Leia』<br>'''Lightning:''' Electric Cloud, 「Mesherada」, Electrophorus, 『Leia』, One Horned Beast, 『Raina』<br>'''Shadow:''' Master Yeek, 『Quruitzia』, Lich, Evil Eye, 『Demitas』<br>'''Mind:''' Fairy, Mad Gaze, Evil Eye<br>'''Death:''' White Vixen, 『Jorg』<br>'''Nerve:''' 『Revlus』, 《Big Sister》, Evil Eye<br>'''Magic:''' 「Wini」, Rodwyn<br>'''Light:''' White Vixen<br>'''Ether:''' 『Eluminaire』 | |'''Fire:''' 《Bahamut》, Mage, Red Baptist, Goblin Shaman, Minotaur Mage<br>'''Ice:''' 『Quruitzia』, Nymph, 『Renton』, Blue Baptist, Lich, Minotaur Mage, 『Demitas』, Sahagin Sorcerer, 『Leia』, Vampire<br>'''Lightning:''' Electric Cloud, 「Mesherada」, Electrophorus, 『Leia』, One Horned Beast, 『Raina』<br>'''Shadow:''' Master Yeek, 『Quruitzia』, Lich, Evil Eye, 『Demitas』<br>'''Mind:''' Fairy, Mad Gaze, Evil Eye<br>'''Death:''' White Vixen, 『Jorg』<br>'''Nerve:''' 『Revlus』, 《Big Sister》, Evil Eye<br>'''Magic:''' 「Wini」, Rodwyn<br>'''Light:''' White Vixen<br>'''Ether:''' 『Eluminaire』 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Elemental) Touch | |(Elemental) Touch | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|'''Fire:''' Candle Ghost<br>'''Ice:''' 「Kiria」, Mercenary Mage, 『Seeker』, Magic Shopkeeper, 『Lexus』<br>'''Lightning:''' Mage<br>'''Shadow:''' Octopus, Kraken<br>'''Mind:''' Hotspring Mermaid, Artist, Sea Anemone, Missionary of Darkness<br>'''Poison:''' Bee, Wasp, Sea Snail, Cobra, Tentacle, King Cobra, Sea Anemone<br>'''Death:''' 『Quruitzia』<br>'''Nerve:''' Balloonfish, Tentacle, Floating Eye, Jellyfish, Deep Jellyfish, Sea Anemone<br>'''Chaos:''' Tentacle<br>'''Magic:''' Metal Putit<br>'''Light:''' Nun<br>'''Ether:''' Citizen (Elea)<br>'''Blood:''' Tentacle<br>'''Acid:''' Sea Snail, Tentacle, Acid Slime | |'''Fire:''' Candle Ghost<br>'''Ice:''' 「Kiria」, Mercenary Mage, 『Seeker』, Magic Shopkeeper, 『Lexus』<br>'''Lightning:''' Mage<br>'''Shadow:''' Octopus, Kraken<br>'''Mind:''' Hotspring Mermaid, Artist, Sea Anemone, Missionary of Darkness<br>'''Poison:''' Bee, Wasp, Sea Snail, Cobra, Tentacle, King Cobra, Sea Anemone<br>'''Death:''' 『Quruitzia』, Vampire<br>'''Nerve:''' Balloonfish, Tentacle, Floating Eye, Jellyfish, Deep Jellyfish, Sea Anemone<br>'''Chaos:''' Tentacle<br>'''Magic:''' Metal Putit<br>'''Light:''' Nun<br>'''Ether:''' Citizen (Elea)<br>'''Blood:''' Tentacle<br>'''Acid:''' Sea Snail, Tentacle, Acid Slime | ||
|- | |- | ||
|(Elemental) Arrow | |(Elemental) Arrow | ||
| Line 1,267: | Line 1,262: | ||
**Bubble Breath | **Bubble Breath | ||
**Barrage | **Barrage | ||
**Teleport | **Teleport | ||
**Resurrection | **Resurrection | ||
| Line 1,293: | Line 1,285: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cannibalism | |Cannibalism | ||
| | |Humanoid races insanity level does not increase when they eat human flesh. | ||
Increases food effects of food with【Human Flesh】by 30%. | |||
Reduces food effects and nutrition of food without it by 50%. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fox Ward | |Fox Ward | ||
| Line 1,310: | Line 1,304: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Little One | | Little One | ||
| | |Adds【Adam】trait to their corpse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adam | |Adam | ||
| Line 1,328: | Line 1,322: | ||
|Replaces the mic<nowiki/>rochips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively. | |Replaces the mic<nowiki/>rochips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively. | ||
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat. | [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat. | ||
|- | |||
|Lord of the Night | |||
|Cold, Magic Resistance +5 | |||
Fire Weakness -10 | |||
Learn "Bat Transformation" and "Blood Suck" | |||
Benefits from【Blood Meal】food boosting effects. Decreases nutrition of food without it by 90%. | |||
|- | |||
|Ashborn | |||
|Ignite in sunlight. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Awakening of Bonds | |Awakening of Bonds | ||
| Line 1,390: | Line 1,395: | ||
*Wait | *Wait | ||
*Throw | *Throw | ||
*Call Ally | |||
*Absorb Mana | |||
*《Kizuami》's Trick | |||
==Brain Cells== | ==Brain Cells== | ||
| Line 1,976: | Line 1,984: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Seahorse | |Seahorse, Vampire | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
edits