Elin:Bestiary/Yerles: Difference between revisions

m
added a second small table with the race's base attributes and skills, expanded the body parts abbreviations into their full names to be a bit more user friendly
m (updated livestock info)
m (added a second small table with the race's base attributes and skills, expanded the body parts abbreviations into their full names to be a bit more user friendly)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Yerles===
===Yerles===


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Race
!Str
!HE
!End
!NE
!Dex
!CH
!Per
!BK
!Lea
!HN
!Will
!RN
!Mag
!AR
!Cha
!WA
!Total
!FT
!Life
!Life
!Mana
!Mana
!Vigor
!Vigor
!Spd
!Spd
!Feats
!Skills
!Feats  
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
|-
|7
|8
|8
|8
|12
|7
|7
|8
|65
|110
|90
|100
|100
| style="text-align:left;" |Marksman<sup>(130)</sup><br>Investing<sup>(130)</sup><br>Negotiation<sup>(130)</sup><br>Gun<sup>(130)</sup><br>Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Fast Learner 1
|Learn feats faster. Platinum coin discount when training.
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center;"
!Head
!Neck
!Torso
!Back
!Hand
!Finger
!Arm
!Waist
!Feet
!Mount Aptitude
!Gene Slots
!Gene Slots
!Mount Aptitude
!Livestock
!Livestock
!Additional Info
!Additional Info
|-
|-
|Yerles
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|2
|2
|2
|2
Line 33: Line 60:
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|110
|Normal
|90
|100
|100
|Fast Learner 1
|Learn feats faster. Platinum coin discount when training.
|3
|3
|Normal
| style="text-align:left;" |Egg: 2.26933333%<br>Milk: 1.3466667%
|(Amateur)<br>Egg 2.666...%<br>Milk 1.333...%
|
|
|}
|}


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 50: Line 72:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells and Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 69: Line 91:
|5
|5
|None
|None
|Hostile
|Hostile  
|
|
|
|
Line 93: Line 115:
|
|
|
|
|Archer
|Archer  
|
|
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Tourist|Tourist]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Tourist|Tourist]]
|1
| 1
|Tourist
|Tourist
|Neutral
|Neutral
Line 136: Line 158:
|Job is always Fishing
|Job is always Fishing
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Cyberdome Civilian|Cyberdome Civilian]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Cyberdome Civilian|Cyberdome Civilian]]
|4
|4
|Gunner
|Gunner
Line 146: Line 168:
|Found in Aquli Teola.
|Found in Aquli Teola.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Citizen|Citizen (Yerles)]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Citizen|Citizen]]
|5
|5
|Gunner
|Gunner
Line 158: Line 180:
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Maid|Maid]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Maid|Maid]]
|6
|6
|Tourist
|Tourist  
|Friendly
|Friendly  
|
|
|
|
Line 174: Line 196:
|
|
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Has Four sprite variants: two male, two female.
|Has Four sprite variants: two male, two female.  
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Snail Torturer|Snail Torturer]]
| [[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Snail Torturer|Snail Torturer]]
|28
|28
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Friendly
| Friendly
|Insult, Throw Potion, Entangle, Draw
|Insult, Throw Potion, Entangle, Draw
|
|
Line 197: Line 219:
Hostile if Karma is negative
Hostile if Karma is negative
|}
|}




1,721

edits