Elin:Spells: Difference between revisions

m
added the new summon trooper spell
m (bit -> funnel)
m (added the new summon trooper spell)
Line 3: Line 3:
Lists of spells. For general information about casting and learning spells, see the '''[[Elin:Spellcasting|Spellcasting]]''' page.
Lists of spells. For general information about casting and learning spells, see the '''[[Elin:Spellcasting|Spellcasting]]''' page.


Some '''[[Elin:Rods|rods]]''','''[[Elin:Books|scrolls]]''', and'''[[Elin:Potions|magic potions]]''' have unique effects that differ from the spells of the same name when cast. For details, see the page for each item.
Some '''[[Elin:Rods|rods]]''','''[[Elin:Books|scrolls]]''', and '''[[Elin:Potions|magic potions]]''' have unique effects that differ from the spells of the same name when cast. For details, see the page for each item.


== Attack Spells==
== Attack Spells==
Line 872: Line 872:
|Yes
|Yes
|Summons random monsters
|Summons random monsters
| rowspan="2" |Spellbook not sold in the common store. (Cannot be duplicated).
| rowspan="3" |Spellbook not sold in the common store. (Cannot be duplicated).
|-
|-
|Summon Pawn
|Summon Pawn
Line 878: Line 878:
|Self
|Self
|Yes
|Yes
|Summons pawns
|Summons any Pieces except <King> and <Queen>
|-
|Summon Trooper
|Charisma
|Self
|Yes
|Summons troopers
|-
|-
|Summon Fire
|Summon Fire
1,721

edits