1,721
edits
m (bit -> funnel) |
m (added the new summon trooper spell) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
Lists of spells. For general information about casting and learning spells, see the '''[[Elin:Spellcasting|Spellcasting]]''' page. | Lists of spells. For general information about casting and learning spells, see the '''[[Elin:Spellcasting|Spellcasting]]''' page. | ||
Some '''[[Elin:Rods|rods]]''','''[[Elin:Books|scrolls]]''', and'''[[Elin:Potions|magic potions]]''' have unique effects that differ from the spells of the same name when cast. For details, see the page for each item. | Some '''[[Elin:Rods|rods]]''','''[[Elin:Books|scrolls]]''', and '''[[Elin:Potions|magic potions]]''' have unique effects that differ from the spells of the same name when cast. For details, see the page for each item. | ||
== Attack Spells== | == Attack Spells== | ||
| Line 872: | Line 872: | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Summons random monsters | |Summons random monsters | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Spellbook not sold in the common store. (Cannot be duplicated). | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Pawn | |Summon Pawn | ||
| Line 878: | Line 878: | ||
|Self | |Self | ||
|Yes | |Yes | ||
|Summons | |Summons any Pieces except <King> and <Queen> | ||
|- | |||
|Summon Trooper | |||
|Charisma | |||
|Self | |||
|Yes | |||
|Summons troopers | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Summon Fire | |Summon Fire | ||
edits