Elin:DNA List: Difference between revisions

m
added the new mobs and feats
m (added an entry for escape and song of tulip abilities, changed fox ward description to clarify that it only concerns the player)
m (added the new mobs and feats)
Line 414: Line 414:
|Upgrade the [[Elin:Spellcasting|Healing]] spell used to the next tier
|Upgrade the [[Elin:Spellcasting|Healing]] spell used to the next tier
|Max rank is 3
|Max rank is 3
|Nun, Defender, Caladrius and Carbuncle NPCs
|Nun, Defender, Caladrius, Carbuncle and 『Larnneire』 NPCs
|-
|-
|Leader of the Pack
|Leader of the Pack
Line 430: Line 430:
|Max rank is 5
|Max rank is 5
|Y'golonac and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs  
|Y'golonac and 《Y'molonac》 NPCs  
|-
|Sagittarius
|20
|1
|Grants penetration to ranged and magical arrows,Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|Unable to advance in rank
|Centaur race (no Centaur NPC exists in the game yet)
|-
|Seventh Sense
|50
|1
|Boost attributes when mana depletes
|Unable to advance in rank
|Centaur race (no Centaur NPC exists in the game yet)
|-
|-
|Apprentice Ascetic
|Apprentice Ascetic
Line 574: Line 588:
|5
|5
|1
|1
| Chance to uncurse items in inventory each turn
| Nullifies curses occasionally.
| Unable to advance in rank  
| Unable to advance in rank  
|
|
Line 588: Line 602:
|5
|5
|1
|1
|Only concerns Player
| +1 Max Summon per rank
|
|Max rank is 10
| Master Yeek, <King> and Cthaat NPCs
| Master Yeek, <King> and Cthaat NPCs
|-
|-
Line 618: Line 632:
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, Faster Reload
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank, Faster Reload
|Max rank is 5
|Max rank is 5
|Android, Black Angel and 『Melvin』 NPCs
|Android, Black Angel, 『Melvin』 and 『Lomias』 NPCs
|-
|-
| Basic Heavy Cast
| Basic Heavy Cast
Line 802: Line 816:
|Cure Major Wound
|Cure Major Wound
|10
|10
|<sub>30</sub>Turtle, <sub>60</sub>Defender, <sub>60</sub>Secretary, <sub>60</sub>Healer, <sub>100</sub>Sahagin Sorcerer, <sub>100</sub>『Leia』  
|<sub>30</sub>Turtle, <sub>60</sub>Defender, <sub>60</sub>Secretary, <sub>60</sub>Healer, <sub>100</sub>Sahagin Sorcerer, <sub>100</sub>『Leia』, <sub>100</sub>『Larnneire』
|-
|-
|Cure Critical Wound
|Cure Critical Wound
Line 866: Line 880:
| Silence
| Silence
|10
|10
|<sub>20</sub>Foxfolk (Mifu), <sub>70</sub>Deformed Eyes, <sub>70</sub>Impure Eyes, <sub>100</sub>Secretary, <sub>100</sub>『Isygarad』
|<sub>20</sub>Foxfolk (Mifu), <sub>70</sub>Deformed Eyes, <sub>70</sub>Impure Eyes, <sub>100</sub>Secretary, <sub>100</sub>『Larnneire』, <sub>100</sub>『Isygarad』
|-
|-
|Weakness
|Weakness
|10
|10
|<sub>10</sub>Grudge, <sub>30</sub>Puppet, <sub>30</sub>Ancient Coffin, <sub>30</sub>『Eureka』, <sub>70</sub>Minotaur Mage, <sub>80</sub>Hand of the Murderer, <sub>100</sub>Young Lady
|<sub>10</sub>Grudge, <sub>30</sub>Puppet, <sub>30</sub>Ancient Coffin, <sub>30</sub>『Eureka』, <sub>70</sub>Minotaur Mage, <sub>80</sub>Hand of the Murderer, <sub>100</sub>Young Lady, <sub>100</sub>『Lomias』<sup>(Party)</sup>
|-
|-
|Elemental Scar
|Elemental Scar
Line 894: Line 908:
| Slow
| Slow
|10
|10
|<sub>10</sub>Grudge, <sub>30</sub>Puppet, <sub>30</sub><Bishop>, <sub>40</sub>Goblin Shaman, <sub>40</sub>Poltergeist, <sub>50</sub>Cute Fairy, <sub>50</sub>Black Angel, <sub>60</sub>Lesser Phantom, <sub>100</sub>「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」, <sub>100</sub>Young Lady
|<sub>10</sub>Grudge, <sub>30</sub>Puppet, <sub>30</sub><Bishop>, <sub>40</sub>Goblin Shaman, <sub>40</sub>Poltergeist, <sub>50</sub>Cute Fairy, <sub>50</sub>Black Angel, <sub>60</sub>Lesser Phantom, <sub>100</sub>「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」, <sub>100</sub>Young Lady, <sub>100</sub>『Lomias』
|-
|-
|Invisibility  
|Invisibility  
Line 1,006: Line 1,020:
|(Elemental) Arrow
|(Elemental) Arrow
|8
|8
|'''Fire:''' <sub>100</sub>Fire Bit<br>'''Ice:''' <sub>40</sub>Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Renton』, <sub>100</sub>Cold Bit<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>25</sub>Apprentice Mage, <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>50</sub>Goblin Wizard, <sub>100</sub>『Raina』, <sub>100</sub>Lightning Bit<br>'''Shadow:''' <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Darkness Bit<br>'''Mind:''' <sub>50</sub>Cute Fairy,  <sub>70</sub>『Kettle』,<sub>100</sub>Mind Bit<br>'''Poison:''' <sub>80</sub>『Demitas』, <sub>100</sub>Poison Bit<br>'''Death:''' <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Black Cat, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>40</sub>Spiral King, <sub>50</sub>Nether Imp, <sub>50</sub>Minotaur Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Melilith』, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Death Armor, <sub>100</sub>『Jorg』, <sub>100</sub>Nether Bit<br>'''Sound:''' <sub>100</sub>Sound Bit<br>'''Nerve:''' <sub>50</sub>『Revlus』, <sub>50</sub>『Big Sister』, <sub>100</sub>Nerve Bit<br>'''Chaos:''' <sub>50</sub>Chaos Imp, <sub>60</sub>Emissary of Ivory Tower, <sub>60</sub>Spiral King, <sub>100</sub>Chaos Bit<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>25</sub>Imp, <sub>50</sub>『Quruitzia』, <sub>50</sub>「Wini」, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>50</sub>Lich, <sub>70</sub><Bishop>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Rodwyn, <sub>100</sub>Magic Bit<br>'''Light:''' <sub>40</sub>『Kinu』, <sub>100</sub>Holy Bit<br>'''Ether:''' <sub>20</sub>『Billy』, <sub>100</sub>Ether Bit<br>'''Blood:''' <sub>100</sub>Cut Bit<br>'''Acid:''' <sub>100</sub>Acid Bit<br>'''Impact:''' <sub>100</sub>Impact Bit
|'''Fire:''' <sub>100</sub>Fire Bit<br>'''Ice:''' <sub>40</sub>Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Renton』, <sub>100</sub>Cold Bit<br>'''Lightning:''' <sub>25</sub>Apprentice Mage, <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>50</sub>Goblin Wizard, <sub>100</sub>『Raina』, <sub>100</sub>Lightning Bit<br>'''Shadow:''' <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Darkness Bit<br>'''Mind:''' <sub>50</sub>Cute Fairy,  <sub>70</sub>『Kettle』,<sub>100</sub>Mind Bit<br>'''Poison:''' <sub>80</sub>『Demitas』, <sub>100</sub>Poison Bit<br>'''Death:''' <sub>40</sub>Mercenary Mage, <sub>40</sub>『Seeker』, <sub>40</sub>Black Cat, <sub>40</sub>Magic Shopkeeper, <sub>40</sub>『Lexus』, <sub>40</sub>Spiral King, <sub>50</sub>Nether Imp, <sub>50</sub>Minotaur Mage, <sub>50</sub>『Melilith』, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Death Armor, <sub>100</sub>『Jorg』, <sub>100</sub>Nether Bit<br>'''Sound:''' <sub>100</sub>Sound Bit<br>'''Nerve:''' <sub>50</sub>『Revlus』, <sub>50</sub>『Big Sister』, <sub>100</sub>Nerve Bit<br>'''Chaos:''' <sub>50</sub>Chaos Imp, <sub>60</sub>Emissary of Ivory Tower, <sub>60</sub>Spiral King, <sub>100</sub>Chaos Bit<br>'''Magic:''' <sub>25</sub>Imp, <sub>50</sub>『Quruitzia』, <sub>50</sub>「Wini」, <sub>50</sub><Queen>, <sub>50</sub>Lich, <sub>50</sub>『Larnneire』, <sub>70</sub><Bishop>, <sub>80</sub>Exile, <sub>80</sub>Exile (Citizen), <sub>80</sub>『Bicerin』, <sub>100</sub>Rodwyn, <sub>100</sub>Magic Bit<br>'''Light:''' <sub>40</sub>『Kinu』, <sub>100</sub>Holy Bit<br>'''Ether:''' <sub>20</sub>『Billy』, <sub>100</sub>Ether Bit<br>'''Blood:''' <sub>100</sub>Cut Bit<br>'''Acid:''' <sub>100</sub>Acid Bit<br>'''Impact:''' <sub>100</sub>Impact Bit
|-
|-
|(Elemental) Bit
|(Elemental) Bit
Line 1,126: Line 1,140:
|-
|-
|First Catch
|First Catch
|Only concerns the player
|-
|Looter
|Only concerns the player
|Only concerns the player
|}
|}
1,721

edits