Elin:Cooking: Difference between revisions

m
added blood pack sprite
m (added new recipe, updated curry recipe)
m (added blood pack sprite)
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 72: Line 72:
Empty
Empty
|Initially learned
|Initially learned
Nefu village
Doga Ruins Camp, Nefu village
|
|
|-
|-
Line 368: Line 368:
|Willow, Port Kapul, Palmia
|Willow, Port Kapul, Palmia
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Blood Pack.png]]
|Blood pack
|Soup
| style="text-align: right;" |5
| Mixer
|[[File:Meat.png|frameless]]
Corpse
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]
(Seasoning)
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]
(Vegetable)
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]
Empty
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]
Empty
|Vampire players starts with this recipe in their inventory.
|Additional trait:【Blood Meal】Lv.2
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Potage.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Potage.png]]
|Potage
|Potage
|Soup
|Soup  
| style="text-align: right;" |6
| style="text-align: right;" |6
|Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker
|Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker
Line 387: Line 405:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pasta Salad.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pasta Salad.png]]
|Pasta salad  
|Pasta salad
|Noodle
|Noodle
| style="text-align: right;" |7
| style="text-align: right;" |7
Line 419: Line 437:
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
Empty
Empty
|Initially learned
| Initially learned
|Additional trait: +4 DEX
|Additional trait: +4 DEX
Eggs cooked in hot springs have 【Warm】
Eggs cooked in hot springs have【Warm】
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Omelette.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Omelette.png]]
Line 427: Line 445:
|Egg Meal
|Egg Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |8
| style="text-align: right;" |8
| Cooker
|Cooker
|[[File:Egg.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Egg.png|frameless]]  
Egg
Egg
Line 441: Line 459:
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pickled Vegetable.png]]  
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pickled Vegetable.png]]
|Pickled vegetable
|Pickled vegetable
|Vegetable Meal  
|Vegetable Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |8
| style="text-align: right;" |8
|Cutting board
|Cutting board
Line 458: Line 476:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[File:Elin Item Sprite Breadstick.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Breadstick.png]]
|Breadstick
|Breadstick
|Bread  
|Bread
| style="text-align: right;" |10
| style="text-align: right;" |10
|Oven
|Oven
Line 491: Line 509:
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
Empty
Empty
|Nefu village, Specwing
|Specwing, Doga Ruins Camp, Nefu village
|
|
|-
|-
Line 513: Line 531:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sashimi.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sashimi.png]]
| Sashimi
|Sashimi
|Fish Meal
|Fish Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |12  
| style="text-align: right;" |12
|Cutting board
|Cutting board
|[[File:Fish.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Fish.png|frameless]]  
Line 527: Line 545:
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
Empty
Empty
|Mifu village, Fighters Guild, Fortune Bell, Yowyn B1F
| Mifu village, Fighters Guild, Fortune Bell, Yowyn B1F
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shortcake.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shortcake.png]]
|Shortcake  
|Shortcake
|Cake
|Cake
| style="text-align: right;" |12
| style="text-align: right;" |12
Line 583: Line 601:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Take-out Pizza.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Take-out Pizza.png]]
|Take-out pizza
| Take-out pizza
|Meal
|Meal
| style="text-align: right;" | 12
| style="text-align: right;" | 12
Line 598: Line 616:
(Nut)
(Nut)
|Port Kapul, Fortune Bell
|Port Kapul, Fortune Bell
|Additional trait: -3 LER Pot
| Additional trait: -3 LER Pot
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Salad.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Salad.png]]
Line 604: Line 622:


|Vegetable Meal
|Vegetable Meal
| style="text-align: right;" | 14
| style="text-align: right;" |14
|Cutting board
|Cutting board
| [[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]Vegetable
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]Vegetable
|[[File:Fruit.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Fruit.png|frameless]]  
Fruit
Fruit
Line 620: Line 638:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Stew.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Stew.png]]
|Cream stew
|Cream stew
|Soup  
|Soup
| style="text-align: right;" |16
| style="text-align: right;" |16
|Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker
|Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker
Line 637: Line 655:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Carbonara.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Carbonara.png]]
|Carbonara  
|Carbonara
|Noodle
|Noodle
| style="text-align: right;" |18
| style="text-align: right;" | 18
|Cooker
|Cooker
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
Line 669: Line 687:
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
Empty
Empty
|Mysilia, Port Kapul
| Mysilia, Port Kapul
|
|
|-
|-
Line 675: Line 693:
|Manju
|Manju
|Cookie
|Cookie
| style="text-align: right;" |18  
| style="text-align: right;" |18
|Oven
|Oven
|[[File:Nut.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Nut.png|frameless]]  
Line 691: Line 709:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Soft And Fluffy Bread.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Soft And Fluffy Bread.png]]
|Soft and fluffy bread
| Soft and fluffy bread
|Bread
|Bread
| style="text-align: right;" |18
| style="text-align: right;" |18
Line 729: Line 747:
|Stewed vegetable
|Stewed vegetable
|Vegetable Meal
|Vegetable Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |20  
| style="text-align: right;" |20
|Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker  
|Cauldron, Camp pot, Cooker
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]  
Vegetable
Vegetable
Line 746: Line 764:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Whole Roasted Meat.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Whole Roasted Meat.png]]
|Whole roasted meat
|Whole roasted meat
| Meat Meal
|Meat Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |20
| style="text-align: right;" |20
|BBQ table
|BBQ table
Line 764: Line 782:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cazuela.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cazuela.png]]
|Cazuela
|Cazuela
| Soup
|Soup


| style="text-align: right;" |21
| style="text-align: right;" |21
Line 796: Line 814:
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]  
(Vegetable)
(Vegetable)
|
|Doga Ruins Camp
|
|
|-
|-
| [[File:Elin Item Sprite Flan.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Flan.png]]
|Flan
|Flan
|Egg Meal  
|Egg Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |23
| style="text-align: right;" |23
|Mixer
|Mixer
Line 818: Line 836:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Jelly.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Jelly.png]]
|Jelly  
|Jelly
|Fruit Meal
|Fruit Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |23  
| style="text-align: right;" |23
|Mixer
|Mixer
|[[File:Fruit.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Fruit.png|frameless]]  
Line 834: Line 852:
|Port Kapul, Fortune Bell
|Port Kapul, Fortune Bell
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Meat Bun.png]]
|Meat bun
|Cookie
| style="text-align: right;" |23
|Oven
|[[File:Dough2.png|frameless]]
Any Dough
|[[File:Meat.png|frameless]]
Corpse
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]
Vegetable
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]
Seasoning
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Remnant of What Once Was Life.png]](Remnant *)
|
| *The official name is “Remnant of what once was life.” Other corpses are not accepted.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Puff.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Puff.png]]
|Cream puff
|Cream puff
|Bread
|Bread
| style="text-align: right;" |24  
| style="text-align: right;" |24
|Oven  
|Oven
|[[File:Nut.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Nut.png|frameless]]  
Nut
Nut
Line 856: Line 891:
|Garlic spaghetti
|Garlic spaghetti
|Noodle
|Noodle
| style="text-align: right;" |24
| style="text-align: right;" | 24
|Cooker
|Cooker
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
Line 872: Line 907:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Stir Fried Vegetable.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Stir Fried Vegetable.png]]
| Stir fried vegetable  
|Stir fried vegetable
|Vegetable Meal
|Vegetable Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |24
| style="text-align: right;" |24
Line 893: Line 928:
|Fish Meal
|Fish Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |24
| style="text-align: right;" |24
|BBQ table  
|BBQ table
|[[File:Fish.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Fish.png|frameless]]  
Fish
Fish
Line 904: Line 939:
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
Empty
Empty
|Nefu village, Fortune Bell
|Nefu village, Fortune Bell  
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Grilled Meat With Shiso Leaves.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Grilled Meat With Shiso Leaves.png]]
|Grilled meat with shiso leaves  
|Grilled meat with shiso leaves
|Meat Meal
|Meat Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |25
| style="text-align: right;" |25
Line 946: Line 981:
|Spaghetti with meat sauce
|Spaghetti with meat sauce
|Noodle
|Noodle
| style="text-align: right;" |28
| style="text-align: right;" | 28
|Cooker
|Cooker
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
Line 962: Line 997:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dystopia Food.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dystopia Food.png|center]]
|Dystopia food
| Dystopia food
|Meat Meal
| Lunch
| style="text-align: right;" |29
| style="text-align: right;" |29
|Microwave oven
|Microwave oven
Line 983: Line 1,018:
|Cookie
|Cookie
| style="text-align: right;" |30
| style="text-align: right;" |30
|Oven  
|Oven
|[[File:Nut.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Nut.png|frameless]]  
Nut
Nut
Line 995: Line 1,030:
Empty
Empty
|★Gift Box of Jure
|★Gift Box of Jure
| Recipe acquisition is limited to dismantling  
|Recipe acquisition is limited to dismantling
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Curry.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Curry.png]]
Line 1,012: Line 1,047:
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]  
(Seasoning)
(Seasoning)
|Port Kapul, Fighters Guild
|Doga Ruins Camp, Port Kapul, Fighters Guild
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,107: Line 1,142:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sukiyaki.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sukiyaki.png]]
|Sukiyaki
|Sukiyaki
| Soup
|Soup
| style="text-align: right;" |35
| style="text-align: right;" |35
|Cauldron
|Cauldron
Line 1,124: Line 1,159:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Caesar Salad.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Caesar Salad.png]]
|Caesar salad
| Caesar salad
|Vegetable Meal
|Vegetable Meal
| style="text-align: right;" |36
| style="text-align: right;" |36
|Cutting board  
|Cutting board
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]  
Vegetable
Vegetable
Line 1,156: Line 1,191:
|[[File:Meat.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Meat.png|frameless]]  
(Corpse)
(Corpse)
| Willow  
|Willow
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Star Gazy Pie.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Star Gazy Pie.png]]
|Star gazy pie
| Star gazy pie
|Bread
|Bread
| style="text-align: right;" |36
| style="text-align: right;" |36
Line 1,178: Line 1,213:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Giant Shortcake.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Giant Shortcake.png]]
| Giant shortcake
|Giant shortcake
|Cake
|Cake


Line 1,197: Line 1,232:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tsukimi Udon.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tsukimi Udon.png]]
|Tsukimi udon  
|Tsukimi udon
 
|Noodle
|Noodle
| style="text-align: right;" |36
| style="text-align: right;" | 36
|Cauldron
|Cauldron
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Noodle.png|frameless]]  
Line 1,227: Line 1,263:
|[[File:Sauce.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Sauce.png|frameless]]  
Sauce
Sauce
|[[File:Nothing.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Spice.png|frameless]]  
Empty
(Spice)
|Nefu village
|Nefu village
|
|
Line 1,240: Line 1,276:
Rice
Rice
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]
Vegetable/Corpse
Vegetable/ Corpse
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Veggie.png|frameless]]
Vegetable/Corpse
Vegetable/ Corpse/ Egg
|[[File:Spice.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Spice.png|frameless]]  
Spice
Spice
Line 1,271: Line 1,307:
|King parfait
|King parfait
|Fruit Meal
|Fruit Meal
| style="text-align: right;" | 44
| style="text-align: right;" |44
|Mixer
|Mixer
|[[File:Fruit.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Fruit.png|frameless]]  
Line 1,283: Line 1,319:
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]  
Seasoning
Seasoning
|Port Kapul
|Port Kapul  
|
|
|-
|-
Line 1,338: Line 1,374:
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]  
(Seasoning)
(Seasoning)
|Nefu village
|Nefu village  
|
|
|-
|-
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Delux Snow Putit cake.png]]
| style="text-align: center;" |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Delux Snow Putit cake.png]]
|Delux snow putit cake
| Delux snow putit cake
|Cake
|Cake
| style="text-align: right;" |55
| style="text-align: right;" |55
Line 1,356: Line 1,392:
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]  
|[[File:Seasoning.png|frameless]]  
Seasoning
Seasoning
|★Gift Box of Jure  
|★Gift Box of Jure
 
|Recipe acquisition is limited to dismantling
|Recipe acquisition is limited to dismantling
|}  
|}  


===Recipes by Ingredient===
===Recipes by Ingredient ===
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;"
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" style="text-align: center;"
! class="unsortable" |Icon
! class="unsortable" |Icon
Line 1,371: Line 1,408:
!Egg
!Egg
!Nut
!Nut
!Seasoning
!Seasoning  
!Gourmet 2
!Gourmet 2
!Other
!Other
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bread.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bread.png]]
|Bread  
|Bread
|
|
|✔  
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,389: Line 1,426:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cooked Rice.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cooked Rice.png]]
|Cooked rice  
|Cooked rice
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 1,404: Line 1,441:
|Cookie
|Cookie
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,410: Line 1,447:
|
|
|✔
|✔
|✔
| ✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 1,431: Line 1,468:
|Instant ramen
|Instant ramen
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 1,437: Line 1,474:
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Meat On The Bone.png|alt=Meat on the bone]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Meat On The Bone.png|alt=Meat on the bone]]
|Meat on the bone
|Meat on the bone  
|
|
|
|
|✔  
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,455: Line 1,492:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mini Salad.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mini Salad.png]]
|Mini salad
|Mini salad  
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 1,468: Line 1,505:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mousse.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mousse.png]]
|Mousse  
|Mousse
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 1,481: Line 1,518:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Roasted Fruit.png|alt=Roasted fruit]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Roasted Fruit.png|alt=Roasted fruit]]
|Roasted fruit
|Roasted fruit  
|
|
|
|
Line 1,494: Line 1,531:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Skewer of Grilled Fish.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Skewer of Grilled Fish.png]]
|Skewer of grilled fish
|Skewer of grilled fish  
|
|
|
|
Line 1,508: Line 1,545:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Vegetable Soup.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Vegetable Soup.png]]


|Vegetable soup
|Vegetable soup  
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 1,520: Line 1,557:
|
|
|-
|-
| [[File:Elin Item Sprite Weed Stew.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Weed Stew.png]]
|Weed stew
|Weed stew
|
|
Line 1,531: Line 1,568:
|
|
|'''✓'''
|'''✓'''
|Grass, herb
|Grass, herb  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Stone Roasted Sweet Imo.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Stone Roasted Sweet Imo.png]]
Line 1,552: Line 1,589:
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔  


|
|
Line 1,561: Line 1,598:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Boiled Egg.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Boiled Egg.png]]
|Boiled egg
|Boiled egg  
|
|
|
|
Line 1,576: Line 1,613:
|White bread
|White bread
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,588: Line 1,625:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Meat Roast.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Meat Roast.png]]
|Meat roast
|Meat roast
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 1,611: Line 1,648:
|'''✓'''
|'''✓'''
|Sauce
|Sauce
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Blood Pack.png]]
|Blood pack
|✔
|
| ✔
|
|
|
|
|✔
|'''×'''
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Potage.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Potage.png]]
|Potage  
|Potage
|✔
|✔
|
|
Line 1,621: Line 1,671:
|
|
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pasta Salad.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pasta Salad.png]]
|Pasta salad  
|Pasta salad
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 1,647: Line 1,697:
|✔
|✔
|
|
|✔
| ✔


|'''×'''
|'''×'''
Line 1,668: Line 1,718:
|Pickled vegetable
|Pickled vegetable
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 1,681: Line 1,731:
|Breadstick
|Breadstick
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔  


|
|
Line 1,687: Line 1,737:
|
|
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|✔
|✔
|'''✓'''
|'''✓'''
Line 1,723: Line 1,773:
|
|
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,748: Line 1,798:
|✔
|✔
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 1,760: Line 1,810:
|Stew
|Stew
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,771: Line 1,821:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Take-out Pizza.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Take-out Pizza.png]]
| Take-out pizza
|Take-out pizza
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 1,778: Line 1,828:
|
|
|
|
|✔
| ✔


|✔
|✔
Line 1,785: Line 1,835:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Salad.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Salad.png]]
| Salad
|Salad
| ✔
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,792: Line 1,842:
|✔
|✔
|
|
|✔
| ✔
| ✔
|✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Stew.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Stew.png]]
|Cream Stew  
|Cream Stew
|✔  
 
|✔
|
|
|✔  
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,827: Line 1,878:
|Fried fish
|Fried fish
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 1,833: Line 1,884:
|
|
|
|
|✔  
|✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 1,842: Line 1,893:
|✔
|✔


|✔
|✔  
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 1,860: Line 1,911:
|
|
|✔
|✔
|✔
| ✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|Cheese
|Cheese
Line 1,867: Line 1,918:
|Caramel cake
|Caramel cake
|
|
|✔  
|✔
 
|
|
|
|
| ✔
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,905: Line 1,957:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cazuela.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cazuela.png]]
|Cazuela
|Cazuela
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 1,917: Line 1,969:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Rice Bowl.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Rice Bowl.png]]
| Rice bowl
|Rice bowl
| ✔
|✔
| ✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 1,954: Line 2,006:
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|Gelatin
|Gelatin
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Meat Bun.png]]
|Meat bun
|✔
|✔
|✔
|
|
|
|
|✔
|'''×'''
|Remnant of what once was life
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Puff.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cream Puff.png]]
| Cream puff
|Cream puff
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 1,962: Line 2,027:
|
|
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|✔
|✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
Line 1,987: Line 2,052:


|
|
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|
|
Line 1,998: Line 2,063:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tempura.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tempura.png]]
|Tempura
|Tempura
|✔
|✔  
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 2,036: Line 2,101:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Spaghetti With Meat Sauce.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Spaghetti With Meat Sauce.png]]
|Spaghetti with meat sauce  
|Spaghetti with meat sauce
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 2,050: Line 2,115:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dystopia Food.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dystopia Food.png|center]]
|Dystopia food
|Dystopia food
|✔  
|✔
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 2,076: Line 2,141:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Curry.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Curry.png]]
|Curry  
|Curry
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 2,115: Line 2,180:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Croquette.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Croquette.png]]
| Croquette
|Croquette
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|
|
Line 2,129: Line 2,194:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Crepe.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Crepe.png]]
|Crepe
|Crepe
|✔  
|✔
|✔  
 
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 2,136: Line 2,202:
|✔
|✔
|
|
|✔  
| ✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 2,146: Line 2,212:
|
|
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|Cheese
|Cheese
Line 2,155: Line 2,221:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sukiyaki.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Sukiyaki.png]]
|Sukiyaki
|Sukiyaki
| ✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 2,168: Line 2,234:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Live Sashimi.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Live Sashimi.png]]
|Live sashimi
|Live sashimi
| ✔
|✔
|
|
|
|
Line 2,200: Line 2,266:
|
|
|
|
|✔
| ✔
| ✔
|✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 2,208: Line 2,274:
|Giant shortcake
|Giant shortcake
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|
|
Line 2,214: Line 2,280:
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 2,236: Line 2,302:
|✔
|✔
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|
|
|
|
Line 2,242: Line 2,308:
|
|
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|Sauce
|Sauce, Spice
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Stone-Grilled Bibimbap.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Stone-Grilled Bibimbap.png]]
Line 2,251: Line 2,317:
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔
|
|'''×'''
|Spice
|Spice
|-
|-
Line 2,276: Line 2,342:
|
|
|
|
|✔
| ✔
|
|
|✔
|✔
Line 2,284: Line 2,350:
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Burger.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Burger.png]]
|Burger  
|Burger
|✔
|✔
|✔
|✔
Line 2,292: Line 2,358:
|
|
|
|
|✔  
| ✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|Cheese
|Cheese
Line 2,298: Line 2,364:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ramen.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ramen.png]]


|Ramen  
|Ramen
|✔  
|✔
| ✔
|✔
|✔  
|✔
|✔
|✔
|
|
|
|
|
|
|✔
|✔  
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 2,312: Line 2,378:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Holiday Meal.png]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Holiday Meal.png]]
|Holiday Meal
|Holiday Meal
|✔
|
|✔
|✔  
|✔  
|
|
|✔
|✔
|✔
|
|
| ✔
| ✔
|
|✔
|'''×'''
|'''×'''
|
|
Line 2,378: Line 2,444:
If you fail to cook a dish that uses fire, there is a small chance that a fire will break out from the cooking utensils.
If you fail to cook a dish that uses fire, there is a small chance that a fire will break out from the cooking utensils.


If a fire breaks out, don't panic and try to put it out by throwing potions or spraying water with a watering can. Alternatively you can also use ice spells, but keep in mind, that items on that tile may shatter.
If a fire breaks out, don't panic. Put it out by throwing potions or spraying water with a watering can. Alternatively you can also use ice spells, but keep in mind that items on that tile may shatter.


==Recipes for Foods==
==Recipes for Foods==
Line 2,388: Line 2,454:


====Espresso machine (alchemy skill)====
====Espresso machine (alchemy skill)====
Since these creations belong to the milk category, they can be used as ingredients in dishes that use milk.
Since these creations belong to the milk category, they can be used as ingredients in dishes that use milk.  


*For convenience, they are listed on the Cooking page, but the specifications are the same as for normal item crafting. If there are traits of the same type, the one with the higher positive value will be carried over to the creation.
*For convenience, they are listed on the Cooking page, but the specifications are the same as for normal item crafting. If there are traits of the same type, the one with the higher positive value will be carried over to the creation.
Line 2,395: Line 2,461:


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Craft
!Craft  
!1st
!1st
!#
!#
Line 2,404: Line 2,470:
!4th
!4th
!
!
!Category  
!Category
!Lv
! Lv
!Recipe/ Item
!Recipe/ Item
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Bottle of Milk
|Bottle of Milk
|Milk (brown pot)  
|Milk (brown pot)
|1
|1
|
|
Line 2,453: Line 2,519:
|Milk
|Milk
|12
|12
|Initially learned
| Initially learned
|Additional traits: Anti Sleep Lv.2, Stamina Recovery Lv.2, Never Decay
|Additional traits: Anti Sleep Lv.2, Stamina Recovery Lv.2, Never Decay
|-
|-
Line 2,461: Line 2,527:
|Milk (brown pot)
|Milk (brown pot)
Bottle of Milk
Bottle of Milk
| 2
|2
|Sugar
|Sugar
Honey
Honey
|2
|2
|(Herb (Category))
|(Herb (Category))
|1
| 1
|Milk
|Milk  
|16
|16
|
|
|Additional traits: Mental Serenity Lv.3, Never Decay
|Additional traits: Mental Serenity Lv.3, Never Decay
|-
|-
|Espresso  
| Espresso
|Coffee bean
|Coffee bean
|2
|2
| Milk (brown pot)
| Milk (brown pot)
Bottle of Milk
Bottle of Milk
| 2
|2
|Sugar
|Sugar
Honey
Honey
Line 2,483: Line 2,549:
|
|
|
|
| Milk
|Milk
|25  
|25
|
|
|Additional traits: Anti Sleep Lv.2, Stamina Recovery Lv.3, Never Decay
|Additional traits: Anti Sleep Lv.2, Stamina Recovery Lv.3, Never Decay
|}
|}


=== Cutting boad===
===Cutting boad===
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Craft
!Craft
Line 2,500: Line 2,566:
|-
|-
|Slices of Fish x3
|Slices of Fish x3
|Fish
| 1
|Fish
|Fish
|1
|1
|Fish
| 1
|Initially learned
|Initially learned
|See outside column for detailed specifications.
|See outside column for detailed specifications.
Line 2,541: Line 2,607:
{| class="wikitable “wikitable”"  
{| class="wikitable “wikitable”"  
|-  
|-  
!Not applicable!!Examples  
!Not applicable!!Examples
!Notes
!Notes  
|-  
|-  
|Dishes||Soft and fluffy bread,  snow putit mochi etc.||Rotten but not fermented.
|Dishes||Soft and fluffy bread,  snow putit mochi etc.|| Rotten but not fermented.
|-  
|-  
|Resources  
|Resources
|Hearts, flowers, etc.
|Hearts, flowers, etc.
|
|
|-  
|-  
|Products of fermentation||Cheese, jerky||In case you change the material with a raw material kit, you can make it rot again.
|Products of fermentation ||Cheese, jerky||In case you change the material with a raw material kit, you can make it rot again.
|-
|-
|Food with "It cannot be processed"
|Food with "It cannot be processed"
Line 2,556: Line 2,622:
|
|
|-  
|-  
|Foods made from other than raw or processed foods||Corpses of putits, bomb rock eggs, etc.||It can be fermented by transforming it with a raw material kit. However, silverbell (metal) eggs are not effective because they lose their PER Lv. when turned into cheese.
|Foods made from other than raw or processed foods||Corpses of putits, bomb rock eggs, etc.|| It can be fermented by transforming it with a raw material kit. However, silverbell (metal) eggs are not effective because they lose their PER Lv. when turned into cheese.
|}
|}


Line 2,563: Line 2,629:
====Preserved food====
====Preserved food====
{| class="wikitable “wikitable" Food”  
{| class="wikitable “wikitable" Food”  
! Preserved food
!Preserved food
!Processing facilities
!Processing facilities
! class="“unsortable”" |recipes
! class="“unsortable”" |recipes
Line 2,570: Line 2,636:
|Kibble
|Kibble
|millstone
|millstone
|corpse/fish+bark
|corpse/fish+bark  
|
|
|-  
|-  
|Rice cake
| Rice cake
|wooden mortar
|wooden mortar
|rice+rice
|rice+rice
Line 2,584: Line 2,650:
|
|
|-  
|-  
|Jerky
|Jerky  
| sun-dried bricks  
|sun-dried bricks  
sun-dried rack  
sun-dried rack  
|fermentable foods
|fermentable foods
|DEX Lv. to -2 Override
|DEX value is always -2
|}
|}


Line 2,600: Line 2,666:
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bag of Rice.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bag of Rice.png|center]]
|Rice
|Rice
| Bundle of rice + Bundle of rice
|Bundle of rice + Bundle of rice
|
|
|-  
|-  
Line 2,609: Line 2,675:
|-  
|-  
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Sack_of_Bread_Dough.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Sack_of_Bread_Dough.png|center]]
| Bread Dough
|Bread Dough
|Bundle of Wheat/Rice + Yeast
|Bundle of Wheat/Rice + Yeast
|
|
Line 2,619: Line 2,685:
|-  
|-  
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Sack_of_Tempura_Flour.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Sack_of_Tempura_Flour.png|center]]
|Tempura flour
| Tempura flour
|Bundle of Wheat/Rice + Chili/Olive Oil
|Bundle of Wheat/Rice + Chili/Olive Oil
|
|
Line 2,630: Line 2,696:
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Crim_Powder.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Crim_Powder.png|center]]
|Crim Powder
|Crim Powder
| Crim + Nuts
|Crim + Nuts
|
|
|-  
|-  
Line 2,639: Line 2,705:
|-  
|-  
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Red_Powder.png|center]]
|[[File:Elin_Item_Sprite_Handful_of_Red_Powder.png|center]]
|Red Powder  
|Red Powder
|Red Herb + Red Herb
|Red Herb + Red Herb
|
|
Line 2,665: Line 2,731:
|-
|-
|Sugar
|Sugar
|Kiln
|Kiln  
|Honeycomb
|Honeycomb
|2
|2
Line 2,672: Line 2,738:
|Honey
|Honey
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Honeycomb×2
|Honeycomb ×2
|1
|1
|
|
|-
|-
|Gelatin
| Gelatin  
|Millstone
|Millstone
|Corpse*×2
|Corpse* ×2
|4-5
| 4-5
|*Only Chaos Shape and Slime race corpses can be made into Gelatin.
|*Only Chaos Shape and Slime race corpses can be made into Gelatin.
|-
|-
Line 2,686: Line 2,752:
|Fish + Seaweed
|Fish + Seaweed
|3-5
|3-5
|
|-
|Pepper
|Millstone
|Red Pepper + Zettel
|1
|
|
|-
|-
Line 2,695: Line 2,767:
|-
|-
|Cheese
|Cheese
|Aging Rack
| Aging Rack
|Fermentable foods, Milk
|Fermentable foods, Milk
|1
|1
1,721

edits