Elin:Class: Difference between revisions

1,185 bytes added ,  3 April 2024
m
Remainder of weapon skills, remainder of potentials
mNo edit summary
m (Remainder of weapon skills, remainder of potentials)
Line 29: Line 29:
| 0
| 0
| 0
| 0
|
|25<sup>+125</sup>
|Fire
|Fire
Cold
Cold
Line 42: Line 42:


Tactics<sup>(140)</sup>
Tactics<sup>(140)</sup>
|Martial Arts <sup>(130)</sup>
|Long Sword<sup>(160)</sup>
 
Long Sword<sup>(160)</sup>


Axe<sup>(160)</sup>
Axe<sup>(160)</sup>
Line 65: Line 63:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|25<sup>+125</sup>
|Poison
|Poison
Darkness
Darkness
Line 79: Line 77:


Evasion<sup>(130)</sup>
Evasion<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Arts <sup>(130)</sup>
|Long Sword<sup>(130)</sup>
 
Long Sword<sup>(130)</sup>


Axe<sup>(130)</sup>
Axe<sup>(130)</sup>
Line 97: Line 93:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|4
|4<sup>+20</sup>
|3
|3<sup>+15</sup>
|8
|8<sup>+40</sup>
|10
|10<sup>+50</sup>
|0
|0
|
|25<sup>+125</sup>
|Fire
|Fire
Cold
Cold
Line 120: Line 116:


Control Magic<sup>(140)</sup>
Control Magic<sup>(140)</sup>
|
|Staff<sup>(130)</sup>Short Sword<sup>(120)</sup>
|Magic Mastery 2
|Magic Mastery 2
| +2 Specialized Domain
| +2 Specialized Domain
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Farmer|Farmer]]
|[[Elin:Farmer|Farmer]]
|5
|5<sup>+25</sup>
|5
|5<sup>+25</sup>
|2
|2<sup>+10</sup>
|0
|0
|8
|8<sup>+40</sup>
|5
|5<sup>+25</sup>
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|25<sup>+125</sup>
|Fire
|Fire
Cold
Cold
Line 147: Line 143:


Riding<sup>(130)</sup>
Riding<sup>(130)</sup>
|
|Staff <sup>(130)</sup>Scythe<sup>(160)</sup>
Polearm<sup>(130)</sup>
|Farming Legs 2
|Farming Legs 2
Gourmet 1
Gourmet 1
Line 154: Line 151:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Archer|Archer]]
|[[Elin:Archer|Archer]]
|6
|6<sup>+30</sup>
|4
|4<sup>+20</sup>
|8
|8<sup>+40</sup>
|5
|5<sup>+25</sup>
|2
|2<sup>+10</sup>
|0
|0
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|25<sup>+125</sup>
|Lightning
|Lightning
Poison
Poison
Line 176: Line 173:


Riding<sup>(130)</sup>
Riding<sup>(130)</sup>
|
|Axe<sup>(130)</sup>
 
Short Sword<sup>(140)</sup>
 
Bow<sup>(160)</sup>
 
Crossbow<sup>(160)</sup>
|Ranged Mastery 2
|Ranged Mastery 2
|Increased effectiveness of ranged weapons
|Increased effectiveness of ranged weapons
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Warmage|Warmage]]
|[[Elin:Warmage|Warmage]]
|6
|6<sup>+30</sup>
|6
|6<sup>+30</sup>
|2
|2<sup>+10</sup>
|0
|0
|0
|0
|4
|4<sup>+20</sup>
|7
|7<sup>+35</sup>
|0
|0
|
|25<sup>+125</sup>
|Fire
|Fire
Cold
Cold
Line 205: Line 208:


Symbiosis<sup>(130)</sup>
Symbiosis<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Arts <sup>(130)</sup>
|Long Sword<sup>(140)</sup>
 
Long Sword<sup>(140)</sup>


Staff<sup>(140)</sup>
Staff<sup>(140)</sup>
Line 228: Line 229:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|0<sup>+0</sup>
|Fire
|Fire
Sound
Sound
Line 238: Line 239:


Travel<sup>(130)</sup>
Travel<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Arts <sup>(130)</sup>
|None
|Vacation Vibe 5
|Vacation Vibe 5
|Increased store price
|Increased store price
Line 244: Line 245:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Pianist|Pianist]]
|[[Elin:Pianist|Pianist]]
|6
|6<sup>+20</sup>
|0
|0
|4
|4<sup>+10</sup>
|5
|5<sup>+25</sup>
|6
|6<sup>+30</sup>
|0
|0
|4
|4<sup>+10</sup>
|8
|8<sup>+40</sup>
|
|33<sup>+135</sup>
|Sound
|Sound
Mind
Mind
Line 266: Line 267:


Negotiation<sup>(130)</sup>
Negotiation<sup>(130)</sup>
|
|None
|Musician 2
|Musician 2
|Enhanced performance quality
|Enhanced performance quality
Line 272: Line 273:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Priest|Priest]]
|[[Elin:Priest|Priest]]
|2
|2<sup>+10</sup>
|2
|2<sup>+10</sup>
|0
|0
|2
|2<sup>+10</sup>
|2
|2<sup>+10</sup>
|10
|10<sup>+50</sup>
|7
|7<sup>+35</sup>
|2
|2<sup>+10</sup>
|
|27<sup>+145</sup>
|Fire
|Fire
Lightning
Lightning
Line 296: Line 297:


Casting<sup>(130)</sup>
Casting<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Arts<sup>(130)</sup>
|Staff<sup>(130)</sup>
 
Staff<sup>(130)</sup>


Polearm<sup>(130)</sup>
Polearm<sup>(130)</sup>
Line 312: Line 311:
|[[Elin:Gunner|Gunner]]
|[[Elin:Gunner|Gunner]]
|0
|0
|2
|2<sup>+10</sup>
|5
|5<sup>+25</sup>
|8
|8<sup>+40</sup>
|5
|5<sup>+25</sup>
|4
|4<sup>+20</sup>
|3
|3<sup>+15</sup>
|0
|0
|
|27<sup>+135</sup>
|Fire
|Fire
Lightning
Lightning
Line 333: Line 332:


Marksman<sup>(150)</sup>
Marksman<sup>(150)</sup>
|
|Mace<sup>(130)</sup>
 
Crossbow<sup>(130)</sup>
 
Gun<sup>(160)</sup>
|Thief's Luck 1
|Thief's Luck 1
Ranged Mastery 1
Ranged Mastery 1
Line 340: Line 343:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Inquisitor|Inquisitor]]
|[[Elin:Inquisitor|Inquisitor]]
|7
|7<sup>+35</sup>
|4
|4<sup>+20</sup>
|4
|4<sup>+20</sup>
|7
|7<sup>+35</sup>
|0
|0
|4
|4<sup>+20</sup>
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|26<sup>+130</sup>
|Darkness
|Darkness
Mind
Mind
Line 362: Line 365:


Casting<sup>(140)</sup>
Casting<sup>(140)</sup>
|
|Long Sword<sup>(130)</sup>
 
Short Sword<sup>(130)</sup>
 
Crossbow<sup>(140)</sup>
 
Gun<sup>(140)</sup>
|Devout 1
|Devout 1
Inquisition 1
Inquisition 1
Line 377: Line 386:
|0
|0
|6<sup>+30</sup>
|6<sup>+30</sup>
|
|25<sup>+125</sup>
|Fire
|Fire
Lighting
Lighting
Line 391: Line 400:


Casting<sup>(140)</sup>
Casting<sup>(140)</sup>
|Martial Arts<sup>(130)</sup>
|Long Sword <sup>(160)</sup>
 
Long Sword <sup>(160)</sup>


Polearm<sup>(160)</sup>
Polearm<sup>(160)</sup>
Line 402: Line 409:
|Increase benefit from god's favour.  
|Increase benefit from god's favour.  
Lay on hands available when worshipping Jure.
Lay on hands available when worshipping Jure.
|-
|[[Elin:Witch|Witch]]
|0
|0
|0
|5
|8
|4
|7
|4
|
|Fire
Poison
Chaos
|Throwing<sup>(140)</sup>
Spot Hidden<sup>(160)</sup>
Alchemy<sup>(150)</sup>
Casting<sup>(130)</sup>
Magic Device<sup>(140)</sup>
|
|Magic Mastery 1
Way of Witch 1
| +1 Specialized Domain
Can brew more potions
Skilled at broom riding
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Sword Sage|Sword Sage]]
|[[Elin:Sword Sage|Sword Sage]]
Line 442: Line 419:
|7<sup>+35</sup>
|7<sup>+35</sup>
|0
|0
|
|25<sup>+125</sup>
|Fire
|Fire
Cold
Cold
Line 461: Line 438:


Magic Device<sup>(140)</sup>
Magic Device<sup>(140)</sup>
|Martial Arts <sup>(130)</sup>
|Long Sword <sup>(150)</sup>
 
Long Sword <sup>(150)</sup>


Staff<sup>(150)</sup>
Staff<sup>(150)</sup>
Line 473: Line 448:
|Increased Talisman Effect
|Increased Talisman Effect
Increased Talisman Charges
Increased Talisman Charges
|-
|[[Elin:Witch|Witch]]
|0
|0
|0
|5<sup>+25</sup>
|8<sup>+40</sup>
|4<sup>+20</sup>
|7<sup>+35</sup>
|4<sup>+20</sup>
|28<sup>+140</sup>
|Fire
Poison
Chaos
|Throwing<sup>(140)</sup>
Spot Hidden<sup>(160)</sup>
Alchemy<sup>(150)</sup>
Casting<sup>(130)</sup>
Magic Device<sup>(140)</sup>
|Staff<sup>(130)</sup>Short Sword<sup>(140)</sup>
|Magic Mastery 1
Way of Witch 1
| +1 Specialized Domain
Can brew more potions
Skilled at broom riding
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Executioner|Executioner]]
|[[Elin:Executioner|Executioner]]
Line 495: Line 500:


Values with no trailing number do not positively or negatively effect base potential.
Values with no trailing number do not positively or negatively effect base potential.
All classes start with Martial Arts <sup>(130)</sup>.


For skills, the value provided is the total base starting potential. It seems like potential for skills cannot drop below this amount.
For skills, the value provided is the total base starting potential. It seems like potential for skills cannot drop below this amount.