Elin:Armors: Difference between revisions

Base values, some weight corrections for default materials, base dv/pv for base material, hit/dmg for arm items.
(Base values, some weight corrections for default materials, base dv/pv for base material, hit/dmg for arm items.)
Line 4: Line 4:
!name
!name
!Basic weight
!Basic weight
!hit
!Base Value
!Penetration%
!Hit
!Dmg
!DV
!DV
!PV
!PV
!remarks
!remarks
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |hand
| rowspan="7" |Hand
|small  shield
|small  shield
|1.4
|1.2
|
|500
|
|
|
|
|
|3
|4
|
|
|-
|-
|round shield
|round shield
|1.5
|1.5
|900
|
|
|
|
|
|4
|
|5
|
|
|-
|-
|mandrake shield
|mandrake shield
|0.8
|.4
|
|2,500
|
|
|
|
|
|6
|1
|
|
|-
|-
|shield
|shield
|1.0
|1,400
|
|
|
|
|
|3
|
|6
|
|
|
|-
|-
|composite shield
|composite shield
|1.4
|1.4
|1,800
|
|
|
|
|
|2
|
|8
|
|
|-
|-
|knight shield
|knight shield
|3.5
|3.5
|2,500
|
|
|
|
|
| -3
|
|13
|
|
|-
|-
|tower shield
|tower shield
|2.4
|2.4
|3,200
|
|
|
|
|
| -1,
|
|10
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |head
| rowspan="9" |Head
|bucket
|bucket
|0.3
|250
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|
|5
|
|Can be made on a woodworking desk
|Can be made on a woodworking desk
|-
|-
|feather hat
|feather hat
|0.5
|0.7
|
|800
|
|
|
|
|
|3
|5
|
|
|-
|-
|wizard hat
|wizard hat
|0.4
|0.5
|
|300
|
|
|
|
|-
|fairy hat
|0.3
|
|
|
|
|5
|1
|
|
|
|Fixed effect: It protects you from mutations.
|-
|-
|helm
|helm
|0.7
|0.6
|
|900
|
|
|
|
|
|6
|4
|
|
|-
|-
|knight helm
|knight helm
|2.0
|2.0
|2,100
|
|
|
|
|
|1
|
|7
|
|
|-
|-
|heavy helm
|heavy helm
|2.4
|2.4
|2,800
|
|
|
|
|4
|7
|
|
|-
|fairy hat
|0.4
|4,500
|
|
|
|
|7
|5
|Fixed effect: It protects you from mutations.
|-
|-
|composite helm
|composite helm
|2.0
|2.0
|4,200
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|
|9
|
|
|-
|-
|great helm
|great helm
|3.2
|3.2
|5,800
|
|
|
|
|
|7
|
|7
|
|
|-
|-
Line 143: Line 160:
|robe
|robe
|0.8
|0.8
|400
|
|
|
|
|
|11
|
|3
|
|
|-
|-
|breastplate
|breastplate
|1.6
|1.6
|500
|
|
|
|
|
|6
|
|10
|Can be made using a mason's desk
|Can be made using a mason's desk
|-
|-
|shirt
|shirt
|0.4
|0.4
|200
|
|
|
|
|
|3
|
|1
|
|
|-
|-
|light mail
|light mail
|1.8
|1.8
|900
|
|
|
|
|
|10
|
|8
|
|
|-
|-
|banded mail
|banded mail
|6.5
|6.5
|1,200
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|
|12
|
|
|-
|-
|coat
|coat
|1.5
|1.5
|1,600
|
|
|
|
|
|13
|
|9
|
|
|-
|-
|ring mail
|ring mail
|5.0
|5.0
|2,000
|
|
|
|
|
|6
|
|14
|
|
|-
|-
|great armor
|great armor
|6.5
|6.5
|6,500
|
|
|
|
|
|8
|
|19
|
|
|-
|-
|composite mail
|composite mail
|5.5
|5.5
|4,000
|
|
|
|
|
|7
|
|17
|
|
|-
|-
|bulletproof jacket
|bulletproof jacket
|1.6
|1.6
|4,500
|
|
|
|
|
|14
|
|15
|
|
|-
|-
|chain mail
|chain mail
|5.2
|5.2
|4,200
|
|
|
|
|
|7
|
|19
|
|
|-
|-
|pope robe
|pope robe
|1.2
|1.2
|5,500
|
|
|
|
|
|18
|
|8
|
|
|-
|-
|plate mail
|plate mail
|7.5
|7.5
|6,200
|
|
|
|
|6
|21
|
|
|-
| rowspan="7" |Back
|light  cloak
|0.7
|300
|
|
|
|
|3
|2
|Fixed effect: floating
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |back
|wing
|wing
|1.0
|0.5
|4,500
|
|
|
|
|9
|0
|
|
|
|Fixed effect: floating
|-
|-
|feather
|cloak
|1.2
|1,500
|
|
|
|
|5
|2
|
|
|
|
|Fixed effect: floating
|-
|-
|light cloak
|battle cloak
|0.7
|1.4
|
|3,200
|
|
|
|
|
|4
|3
|
|
|-
|-
|armored cloak
|armored cloak
|1.8
|1.8
|2,400
|
|
|
|
|
|2
|
|7
|
|
|-
|-
|cloak
|Vindale cloak
|
|0.4
|
|180,000
|
|
|
|
|
|
|8
|2
|Fixed effect: Ether resistance [*****+]
|-
|-
|foreign cloak
|feather
|0.5
|10,000
|
|
|
|
|
|7
|
|2
|
|Fixed effect: floating
|
|-
|Vindale Cloak
|0.4
|
|
|
|
|Fixed effect: Ether resistance [*****+]
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |waist
| rowspan="3" |Waist
|girdle
|girdle
|0.9
|0.9
|300
|
|
|
|
|
|3
|
|3
|
|
|-
|-
|composite girdle
|composite girdle
|0.65
|0.65
|1,600
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|
|3
|
|
|-
|-
|plate girdle
|plate girdle
|1.4
|1.4
|2,200
|
|
|
|
|
|3
|
|6
|
|
|-
|-
Line 330: Line 370:
|light gloves
|light gloves
|0.2
|0.2
|
|280
|
|3
|
|0
|
|3
|3
|
|
|-
|-
|thick gauntlets
|thick gauntlets
|1.1
|1.1
|
|400
|
|2
|
|1
|
|2
|4
|
|
|-
|-
|composite gauntlets
|composite gauntlets
|1.3
|1.3
|
|950
|
|4
|
|2
|
|3
|5
|
|
|-
|-
|gloves
|gloves
|
|0.45
|
|800
|
|5
|
|1
|
|5
|4
|
|
|-
|-
|plate gauntlets
|plate gauntlets
|1.8
|1.8
|
|1,600
|
|3
|
|3
|
|3
|7
|
|
|-
|-
|decorated gloves
|decorated gloves
|0.7
|0.7
|
|2,200
|
|6
|
|2
|
|7
|4
|
|
|-
|-
|great gauntlets
|great gauntlets
|1.2
|1.2
|
|2,800
|
|4
|
|4
|
|5
|6
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |legs
| rowspan="8" |Feet
|shoes
|shoes
|0.2
|0.2
|260
|
|
|
|
|
|3
|
|1
|
|
|-
|-
|boots
|boots
|0.35
|0.35
|800
|
|
|
|
|
|5
|
|2
|
|
|-
|-
|heavy boots
|heavy boots
|1.8
|1.8
|1,600
|
|
|
|
|
|0
|
|5
|
|
|-
|-
|tight boots
|tight boots
|0.65
|0.65
|1,400
|
|
|
|
|
|6
|
|3
|
|
|-
|-
|composite boots
|composite boots
|2.2
|2.2
|2,800
|
|
|
|
|
|3
|
|5
|
|
|-
|-
|seven league boots
|seven league boots
|0.5
|0.5
|220,000
|
|
|
|
|
|7
|
|2
|Fixed effect: Increase travel speed [***]
|Fixed effect: Increase travel speed [***]
|-
|-
|armored boots
|armored boots
|1.4
|1.4
|4,800
|
|
|
|
|
|0
|
|6
|
|
|-
|-
|heavy boots
|heavy boots
|1.8
|1.24
|
|3,600
|
|
|
|
|
|1
|7
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Neck
| rowspan="8" |Neck
|engagement  amulet
|engagement  amulet
|
|0.5
|3,000
|
|
|
|
Line 459: Line 515:
|-
|-
|decorative amulet
|decorative amulet
|
|0.5
|1,500
|
|
|
|
Line 467: Line 524:
|-
|-
|old charm
|old charm
|
|0.5
|100
|
|
|
|
Line 475: Line 533:
|-
|-
|bejeweled amulet
|bejeweled amulet
|
|0.5
|1,800
|
|
|
|
Line 483: Line 542:
|-
|-
|charm
|charm
|0.5
|500
|
|
|
|3
|
|
|
|
|
Line 491: Line 551:
|-
|-
|neck guard
|neck guard
|0.5
|1,200
|
|
|
|
|
|0
|
|3
|
|
|
|-
|-
|talisman
|talisman
|0.5
|1,800
|
|
|
|
|
|4
|
|0
|
|
|
|-
|-
|peridot
|peridot
|
|0.5
|
|2,400
|4
|
|
|
|
Line 516: Line 579:
| rowspan="7" |Finger
| rowspan="7" |Finger
|engagement  ring
|engagement  ring
|
|0.5
|3,000
|
|
|
|
Line 524: Line 588:
|-
|-
|decorative ring
|decorative ring
|
|0.5
|1,500
|
|
|
|
Line 532: Line 597:
|-
|-
|ring
|ring
|
|0.5
|750
|
|
|
|
Line 540: Line 606:
|-
|-
|speed ring
|speed ring
|
|0.5
|250,000
|
|
|
|
Line 548: Line 615:
|-
|-
|aurora ring
|aurora ring
|0.5
|170,000
|
|
|
|
|
|2
|
|2
|
|Fixed effect: Bad weather resistance
|Fixed effect: Bad weather resistance
|-
|-
|armored ring
|armored ring
|0.5
|820
|
|
|
|
|
|0
|
|2
|
|
|
|-
|-
|composite ring
|composite ring
|0.5
|1,900
|
|
|
|2
|
|
|
|
|
Line 573: Line 643:
| rowspan="4" |Light source
| rowspan="4" |Light source
|torch
|torch
|
|
|
|
|
Line 581: Line 652:
|-
|-
|old lantern
|old lantern
|
|
|
|
|
Line 589: Line 661:
|-
|-
|Pumpkin lamp
|Pumpkin lamp
|
|
|
|
|
Line 597: Line 670:
|-
|-
|Seasonal festival lamp
|Seasonal festival lamp
|
|
|
|
|