Elin:Spellcasting: Difference between revisions

m
added void to the element table
m (→‎Obtaining Spelltocks: spelling correction)
m (added void to the element table)
Line 348: Line 348:
|Impact
|Impact
|Impact
|Impact
|END
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|Void
|Void
|END
|END
|
|
Line 516: Line 528:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
|Cure Minor Wounds
|Cure Minor Wound
|Holy
|Holy
|Will
|Will
Line 523: Line 535:
|
|
|-
|-
|Cure Major Wounds
|Cure Major Wound
|Holy
|Holy
|Will
|Will
Line 529: Line 541:
|NPC exclusive. The target is caster's party.
|NPC exclusive. The target is caster's party.
|-
|-
|Cure Critical Wounds
|Cure Critical Wound
|Holy
|Holy
|Will
|Will
Line 727: Line 739:
|-
|-
|Flying
|Flying
|?
|Learning
|Item
|Item
|Reduces weight of an item by 10%.
|Reduces weight of an item by 10%.
Line 802: Line 814:
|Creature
|Creature
| Nullify other transmutation
| Nullify other transmutation
+45 speed, +20 DV, -10 Str, End, Dex, Fire resistance.
+45 Speed, +20 DV, -10 STR, END, DEX, Fire Resistance.
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
|Riding/hosting does not consume a turn. Any other transformations are cancelled. Witches have a bonus to riding brooms. Duration does not run out while creature is being ridden.
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms
[[Elin:Class/Witch|Witches]] get bonus to riding brooms
Line 810: Line 822:
|Creature
|Creature
|Nullify other transmutation
|Nullify other transmutation
-5 STR,END, +5 Cha, +10 Acid Res
-5 STR, END, +5 CHA, +10 Acid Resistance
|Cannot be learned by the player.
|Cannot be learned by the player.
|-
|-
Line 826: Line 838:
|-
|-
|Wish
|Wish
|Luc
|Luck
|Self
|Self
|[[Elin:Wishing|'''Wishing''']]
|[[Elin:Wishing|'''Wishing''']]
1,721

edits