1,721
edits
m (→Norland: Fixed Mercenary Archer link) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 169: | Line 169: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Thief | |Thief | ||
| | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 228: | Line 228: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Elder|Elder | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Elder|Elder]] | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|Tourist | |Tourist | ||
| Line 256: | Line 256: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
| | |Hobby is always Treasure Hunt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Captain|Captain]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Captain|Captain]] | ||
| Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|Hobby is always Treasure Hunt | |Hobby is always Treasure Hunt | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/ | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Senior|Senior]] | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|None | |None | ||
| Line 356: | Line 356: | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral | ||
|Cure Minor Wound, Holy Veil, Light Touch | |Cure Minor Wound, Holy Veil, Light Touch | ||
| | |Healing Instinct | ||
| | |Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 368: | Line 368: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Archer | ||
|Can be called as reinforcements during Battlefield quests. | |Can be called as reinforcements during Battlefield quests. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 384: | Line 384: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|Wizard | |Wizard | ||
| | |Friendly | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 391: | Line 391: | ||
|Can be of any faith. Occasionally, Fanatics will hang one from the gallows. | |Can be of any faith. Occasionally, Fanatics will hang one from the gallows. | ||
Releasing them makes the fanatics hostile, but provides Karma(+2) | Releasing them makes the fanatics hostile, but provides Karma(+2) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fanatic|Fanatic]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fanatic|Fanatic]] | ||
|15 | |15 | ||
| | |Warrior | ||
|Neutral | |Neutral | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Paladin | ||
|Can be of any faith. Occasionally, they will hang Followers from the gallows. | |Can be of any faith. Occasionally, they will hang Followers from the gallows. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 412: | Line 411: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Can store orens for the player. If the Transfer Tax Payment policy is active, the bills will be deducted from this account. | |Can store orens for the player. If the Transfer Tax Payment policy is active, the bills will be deducted from this account. | ||
Hobby is always Extravagance. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Scrivener|Scrivener]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Scrivener|Scrivener]] | ||
| Line 735: | Line 735: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Found in Palmia. Sells [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky Coins]] for 100 platinum each. | |Found in Palmia. Sells [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Lucky Coins]] for 100 platinum each. | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Dancer|Dancer]] | |||
|9 | |||
|Thief | |||
|Friendly | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Rogue | |||
|Job is always Cheering. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Patissier|Patissier]] | |||
|25 | |||
|Predator | |||
|Friendly/Merchant | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Sells sweets, such as cakes and cookies. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Arena Master|Arena Master]] | |||
|40 | |||
|Warrior | |||
|Neutral | |||
|Rush, Taunt | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Tank | |||
|Arena not yet implemented as of EA 23.140 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:{{SUBPAGENAME}}}} | ||
[[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | [[Category:Elin Bestiary]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
edits