9,864
edits
(Mushroom) Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (Added overview of wine prices. Categorized list) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of various items that can be turned to wine in the brewery barrel and their price when sold via the delivery box. | A list of various items that can be turned to wine in the brewery barrel and their price when sold via the delivery box. | ||
== Overview == | |||
Additional modifiers on food items such as quality modifiers do not affect the quality products. | === Price of wine === | ||
Value of alcohol + Value of ingredient x 1.25 | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Variations of alcohol | |||
!Input | |||
!Output | |||
!Value | |||
|- | |||
|Most foods | |||
|Wine | |||
|550 | |||
|- | |||
|Crim | |||
|Crim ale | |||
|220 | |||
|- | |||
|Bag of Rice | |||
|Sake | |||
|3500 | |||
|- | |||
|Mushrooms, api, tobacc | |||
|Beer | |||
|150 | |||
|} | |||
* Modifiers on vegetables, such as having a carrot +1 will impact the price and quality of wine produced. | |||
* Additional modifiers on food items such as quality modifiers do not affect the quality products. | |||
* Contrary to popular belief, using a cursed or blessed brewery barrel will not impact the quality of wine produced. | |||
=== Wine and improved crops === | |||
Fruits and vegetables (excluding mushrooms) will earn 2 times the bonus (3 times for Kumiromi followers) if shipped as is. | |||
As crop prices rise due to breeding improvements, it becomes more profitable to ship them as is rather than brewing them into wine. | |||
=== Items that cannot be brewed === | |||
* Items that are not food or milk: Bait, Raw food arrows, Grotestque offal etc. | |||
* Food items in the Dish category | |||
* Food items made from materials other than raw or processed foods: Putit egg (jelly), wheat (straw), seaweed (grass) | |||
** These foods can be brewed by changing their material to raw food | |||
== Price List == | |||
The sales price of delivery boxes varies depending on the player's negotiation skills, so there may be slight variations from these prices in the actual game. | |||
=== Crops === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
!Input | |||
!Input | !Output (Bottle of...) | ||
!Output | |||
!Price | !Price | ||
! | !Blessed | ||
! | !Cursed | ||
|- | |||
|Mushroom | |||
|Mushroom Beer | |||
|8 | |||
|10 | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|Red Mushroom | |||
|Red Mushroom Beer | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|White Mushroom | |White Mushroom | ||
| Line 18: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Truffle | ||
| | |Truffle Beer | ||
|61 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rare mushroom | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carrot | |||
|Carrot Wine | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Imo | |||
|Imo Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sweet Potato | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cabbage | |||
|Cabbage Wine | |||
|28 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radish | |||
|Radish Wine | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tomato | |||
|Tomato Wine | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Corn | |||
|Corn Wine | |||
|44 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 30: | Line 133: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Apple | ||
| | |Apple Wine | ||
| | |29 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blueberry | |||
|Blueberry Wine | |||
|29 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Palulu | ||
| | |Palulu Wine | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cactus Fruit | ||
| | |Cactus Wine | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Grape | |||
|Grape Wine | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Banana | |||
|Banana Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Orange | ||
| | |Orange Wine | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pear | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow fruit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Api Nuts | |||
|Api Nuts Beer | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Handful of Crim | |||
|Crim Crim Ale | |||
|13 | |||
|17 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coffee beans | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cabocchi | ||
| | |Cabocchi Wine | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eggplant | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gourd | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Leccho | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Cherry | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Guava | ||
| | |Guava Wine | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lemon | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pineapple | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Watermelon | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Honeycomb | ||
| | |Honeycomb Wine | ||
| | |46 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Fish === | |||
The fish can also be processed into 4-5 pieces of bonito flakes and then made into bonito flake wine. | |||
Whether fish wine or 4-5 bottle of bonito flake wine is more efficient depends on the type of fish. | |||
In addition, Ehekatl followers receive bonuses for shipping unprocessed fish, so some fish may be more valuable unprocessed. | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Input | |||
!Output (Bottle of...) | |||
!Price | |||
!Blessed | |||
!Cursed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bonito Flakes | ||
| | |Bonito Flakes Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 141: | Line 288: | ||
|Tadpole Wine | |Tadpole Wine | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bitterling | |||
|Bitterling Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 150: | Line 303: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bass | ||
| | |Bass Wine | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sardine | ||
| | |Sardine Wine | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 174: | Line 327: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sweetfish | ||
| | |Sweetfish Wine | ||
| | |38 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Eel | ||
| | |Eel Wine | ||
|44 | |44 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Goldfish | ||
| | |Goldfish Wine | ||
| | |47 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Arowana | |||
|Arowana Wine | |||
|49 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sea Urchin | |||
|Sea Urchin Wine | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mackerel | |||
|Mackerel Wine | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Striped Jack | |||
|Striped Jack Wine | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tilefish | |||
|Tilefish Wine | |||
|53 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Carp | |||
|Carp Wine | |||
|55 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tuna(blue) | ||
| | |Tuna Wine | ||
| | |55 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Blowfish | ||
| | |Blowfish Wine | ||
| | |102 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Black Bass | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bonito | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Red Bream | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scad | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flatfish | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Salmon | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sand Borer | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sea Bream | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tuna(brack) | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Bonito Flakes x4''' | ||
| | |'''Bonito Flakes Wine x4''' | ||
| | |'''120''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sunfish | ||
| | |Sunfish Wine | ||
| | |124 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |'''Bonito Flakes x5''' | ||
| | |'''Bonito Flakes Wine x5''' | ||
| | |'''150''' | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Deep Sea Fish | ||
| | |Deep Sea Fish Wine | ||
| | |157 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ancient Fish | ||
| | |Ancient Fish Wine | ||
| | |256 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |117 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moonfish | ||
| | |Moonfish Wine | ||
| | |282 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coelacanth | ||
| | |Coelacanth Wine | ||
| | |366 | ||
| | |||
|166 | |||
|- | |||
|Shark | |||
|Shark Wine | |||
|753 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Whale | ||
| | |Whale Wine | ||
| | |2750 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Seasonings === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Input | |||
!Output (Bottle of...) | |||
!Price | |||
!Blessed | |||
!Cursed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Salt | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sesame | ||
| | |Sesame Wine | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pack of Soybeans | |||
|Soybeans Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar | |||
|Sugar Wine | |||
|38 | |||
|48 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Butter | |||
|Butter Wine | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Catechin | |||
|Catechin Wine | |||
|41 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 330: | Line 558: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gelatin | ||
| | |Gelatin Wine | ||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can of Protein | |||
|Protein Wine | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle of Yeast | |||
|Yeast Wine | |||
|29 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bonito Flakes | |||
|Bonito Flakes Wine | |||
|30 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Honey | |||
|Honey Wine | |||
|47 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle of Jam | |||
|Jam Wine | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Can of Spice | |||
|Spice Wine | |||
|47 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle of Pepper | |||
|Pepper Wine | |||
|45 | |||
|56 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wasabi | |||
|Wasabi Wine | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle of Glutamine | |||
|Glutamine Wine | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bottle of Black Pepper | |||
|Black Pepper Wine | |||
|66 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Ketchup | |||
|Ketchup Wine | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mayo | |||
|Mayo Wine | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sauce | |||
|Sauce Wine | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Soy Sauce | |||
|Soy Sauce Wine | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Miso | |||
|Miso Wine | |||
|37 | |37 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Red herb | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Blue herb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Purple herb | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tobacc leaf | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Others === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Input | |||
!Output (Bottle of...) | |||
!Price | |||
!Blessed | |||
!Cursed | |||
|- | |||
|Bag of Rice | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Flour | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bread dough | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cake Dough | |||
|Wine | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Tempura flour | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Noodle | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Bread | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Assorted bread | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Assorted Vegetables | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Fruit | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lunch box | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Avocado | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Melon | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Piece of Watermelon | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fortune cookie | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Takoyaki | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Moon dumpling | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heart chocolate | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Macaron | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Stollen | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bush de noel | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Round rice cake | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rice cake | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fried potato | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Fried chicken | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Snow putit mochi | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Beans | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sack | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Travel ration | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Kibble | ||
| | |Kibble Wine | ||
| | |51 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rotten raw food | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
=== Meat and Egg === | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
!Input Item | |||
!Output Item (Bottle of...) | |||
!Price | |||
!Blessed | |||
!Cursed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dodo Corpse | ||
| | |Dodo Wine | ||
|34 | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marbled Puppy Corpse | ||
| | |Puppy Wine | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pig Corpse | ||
| | |Pig Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Public Performer Corpse | ||
| | |Public Performer Wine | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Goblin Egg | ||
| | |Goblin Wine | ||
| | |37 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sheep Egg | ||
| | |Sheep Wine | ||
| | |37 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Yeek Egg | ||
| | |Yeek Wine | ||
| | |36 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rabbit Corpse | ||
| | |Rabbit Wine | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marbled Snail Corpse | ||
| | |Snail Wine | ||
| | |67 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hermit Crab Corpse | ||
| | |Hermit Crab Wine | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marbled Floating Eye Corpse | ||
| | |Floating Eye Wine | ||
| | |67 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gangster Corpse | ||
| | |Gangster Wine | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Duck Corpse | ||
| | |Duck Wine | ||
|30 | |||
| | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |||
|Sheep Corpse | |||
|Sheep Wine | |||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Goat Corpse | ||
| | |Goat Wine | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Poppy Corpse | ||
| | |Poppy Wine | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chicken Egg | ||
| | |Chicken Wine | ||
| | |37 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Isygarad Corpse | ||
| | |Isygarad Wine | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Firehound Corpse | ||
| | |Firehound Wine | ||
| | |31 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"Evolved Goat" Marbled Corpse | ||
| | |Goat Wine | ||
| | |72 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Evolved Gnome Corpse | ||
| | |Gnome wine | ||
| | |34 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Festival Tourist Corpse | ||
| | |Festival Tourist Wine | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |"Evolved Hermit Crab" Corpse | ||
| | |Hermit Crab Wine | ||
| | |33 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Brown Bear Corpse | ||
| | |Brown Bear Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Spotted Spider Corpse | ||
| | |Spotted Spider Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Goblin Corpse | ||
| | |Goblin Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Reindeer Corpse | ||
| | |Reindeer Wine | ||
| | |30 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Marbled Shiba Crab | ||
| | |Shiba Crab Wine | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 657: | Line 1,077: | ||
|Hungry Sea Lion Wine | |Hungry Sea Lion Wine | ||
|36 | |36 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 771: | Line 1,185: | ||
|Rabbit Wine | |Rabbit Wine | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 783: | Line 1,191: | ||
|Hound Wine | |Hound Wine | ||
|50 | |50 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 846: | Line 1,248: | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:EN]] [[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:EN]] [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||