9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) (A page has been reserved for sidebar links. The content is still empty.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Mirroring info from JP side. Describes the detailed structure of tax revenue) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This page explains the taxes (revenue) that players can collect from residents, such as residential taxes. | |||
Please see the '''[[Elin:Housing|Housing]]''' page for information on taxes (expenses) that players must pay to Mysilia. | |||
==Related policies== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Policy | |||
!Effect | |||
!Admin Cost | |||
!Acquisition | |||
!Book Cost | |||
|- | |||
|Resident Tax | |||
|Collect a small amount of tax from residents on the first of each month | |||
The collected tax is added to the PC's salary | |||
|6 | |||
|Initially learned | |||
|9 | |||
|- | |||
|Wealth Tax | |||
|Increases resident tax for wealthy residents | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|- | |||
|Faith Tax | |||
|Increase inhabitant taxes according to the faith of the inhabitants | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Tax-Free Land | |||
|Land where tax revenue is not taxed. Up to three tax-free lands can be designated. | |||
|0 | |||
|Initially learned | |||
|Free | |||
|} | |||
==Specifications== | |||
*The policy of resident tax, wealth tax and faith tax must already have been enabled for 30 days, for these policies to count. | |||
**In other words, even if you enable the resident tax just before the collection date, you will not be able to collect it. | |||
*The wealth tax and the faith tax will not be effective unless the resident tax is enabled. | |||
*Livestock do not pay taxes. | |||
*'''If your land is not tax free, all resident tax will be penalized by 90%!''' | |||
==Resident Tax== | |||
The amount of resident tax is determined by the level of the resident tax policy, the '''[[Elin:Residents|job/hobby]]''' of the resident who pays the tax, their level, and whether or not they are wealthy. | |||
*'''(To be verified)''' It is thought that the wealthy are the following NPCs who definitely have the hobby of Extravagance. | |||
**[[Elin:Jonan|『Jonan』]], [[Elin:Zane|『Zane』]], [[Elin:Xabi|『Xabi』]], [[Elin:Stasha|『Stasha』]], [[Elin:Gilbert|『Gilbert』]], Noble, millionaire, Elder, Banker, Producer | |||
=== Calculation formula === | |||
Resident Tax = (50(If wealthy)or 10(Others) + resident level × 2) × base tax percentage% × hobby tax standard%<br>※Base tax percentage = (50 + (√Resident tax lv)× 5)<br>※For the Hobby Tax standard, please refer to the section below. | |||
=== Hobby tax standard === | |||
The tax rate differs depending on whether it is work or a hobby, and this is referred to as the <nowiki>'''</nowiki>'''Hobby tax standard'''<nowiki>'''</nowiki>. If the hobby tax rate differs between work and hobby, the higher of the two is referred to. | |||
*The hobby tax rates for those hobbies listed as “High tax” in the hobby descriptions are set at a particularly high rate. (Smoking 300, Extravagance 400) | |||
'''Hobby tax standard list(Click to open)''' | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!Name | |||
!'''Job/Hobby''' | |||
!Tax | |||
|- | |||
|Extravagance | |||
|Hobby | |||
|400 | |||
|- | |||
|Smoking | |||
|Hobby | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|Drinking | |||
|Hobby | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|Game | |||
|Both | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|Fluffy Stroke | |||
|Hobby | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|Antique | |||
|Hobby | |||
|180 | |||
|- | |||
|Gacha | |||
|Hobby | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|Personal Pleasure | |||
|Hobby | |||
|160 | |||
|- | |||
|Shopping | |||
|Both | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|Research | |||
|Work | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|Lottery | |||
|Hobby | |||
|140 | |||
|- | |||
|Reading | |||
|Hobby | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|Writing | |||
|Both | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|Blog | |||
|Both | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|Drug | |||
|Hobby | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|Pet | |||
|Hobby | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|Blacksmith | |||
|Work | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|Treasure Hunt | |||
|Both | |||
|120 | |||
|- | |||
|Diary | |||
|Hobby | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|History | |||
|Both | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Cheering | |||
|Both | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Fishing | |||
|Both | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Hunting | |||
|Both | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping | |||
|Hobby | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Romance | |||
|Hobby | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Handcraft | |||
|Both | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Nursing | |||
|Both | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Meditation | |||
|Both | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Farming | |||
|Work | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Pioneer | |||
|Work | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Rumor | |||
|Unique | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Hoarding | |||
|Unique | |||
|80 | |||
|- | |||
|Gardening | |||
|Both | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|Cooking | |||
|Both | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|Painting | |||
|Both | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|Singing | |||
|Both | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|Dieting | |||
|Hobby | |||
|60 | |||
|- | |||
|Instrument | |||
|Both | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Self-Harm | |||
|Both | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Chores | |||
|Both | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Assassination | |||
|Unique | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Exercise | |||
|Hobby | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|Praying | |||
|Both | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|Lumberjack | |||
|Work | |||
|40 | |||
|- | |||
|Walking | |||
|Hobby | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Bathing | |||
|Hobby | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Washing | |||
|Both | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Exploration | |||
|Both | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Rambo | |||
|Hobby | |||
|30 | |||
|- | |||
|Cleaning | |||
|Both | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Garbology | |||
|Both | |||
|20 | |||
|- | |||
|Supervising | |||
|Unique | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |||
==Wealth Tax== | |||
The Wealth Tax is effective when implemented together with the Resident Tax, and a bonus adjustment is made to the Resident Tax paid by wealthy people. | |||
If the Faith Tax is also implemented, both adjustments are applied. | |||
Modified tax = Resident Tax × (150 + (√Wealth Tax Lv)× 5)% | |||
==Faith Tax== | |||
The Faith Tax is effective when implemented together with the Resident Tax, and a bonus adjustment is made to the Resident Tax according to the resident's religion. | |||
If the Wealth Tax is also implemented, both adjustments are applied. | |||
Modified tax = Resident Tax × (80 +(√Faith Tax Lv) × Faith tax rate)% | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | |||
!Religion | |||
!Tax | |||
|- | |||
|Eyth of Void | |||
|500 | |||
|- | |||
|Ehekatl of Luck | |||
|300 | |||
|- | |||
|Mani of Machine | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|Kizuami of Trickery | |||
|200 | |||
|- | |||
|Opatos of Earth | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|Horome of Moonshadow | |||
|150 | |||
|- | |||
|Itzpalt of Element | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Jure of Healing | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Elin of Harmony | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Kumiromi of Harvest | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Yevan of Strife | |||
|50 | |||
|- | |||
|Lulwy of Wind | |||
|25 | |||
|- | |||
|Yakasha of Oblivion | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Tax Revenue}} | {{DISPLAYTITLE:Tax Revenue}} | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
[[Category:Elin Player Settlements]] | [[Category:Elin Player Settlements]] | ||