1,721
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (The order of the damage and hits in the table has been changed to match the order of display in the game.) |
m (updated some values, added some missing values, added some remarks about gear that can't be randomly generated) |
||
| (41 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}} | |||
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. For deTails on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the [[Elin:装備品/エンチャント|'''Enchantments''']] page. | |||
== Armors == | |||
All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment. | |||
The [[Elin:Materials|Material]] of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Part | !Part | ||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
! | !Base Weight | ||
!Base Value | !Base Value | ||
! | !DMG | ||
! | !HIT | ||
!DV | !DV | ||
!PV | !PV | ||
! | !Craftable | ||
!Enchantments | |||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Hand | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Buckler Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Buckler | |||
|0.5 | |||
|600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
|Carpenter's Table | |||
|Parry | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, crafting or wishing are the only ways to obtain it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Small Shield Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Small Shield | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
| Line 25: | Line 42: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |||
|Ranged Defense | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Round Shield Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Round Shield | |||
|1.5 | |1.5 | ||
|900 | |900 | ||
| Line 35: | Line 55: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Parry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shield Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Shield | |||
|1.0 | |1.0 | ||
|1,400 | |1,400 | ||
| Line 52: | Line 66: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |||
|Shadow Slip | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Shield Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Composite Shield | |||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
| Line 61: | Line 78: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |||
|Ranged Defense | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tower Shield Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Tower Shield | |||
|2.4 | |||
|3,200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -1 | |||
|10 | |||
| | |||
|Shield Tyrant, Rusher | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Knight Shield Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Knight Shield | |||
|3.5 | |3.5 | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -3 | | -3 | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
| | | | ||
|Guts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mandrake Shield.png]] | |||
|Mandrake Shield | |||
|0.4 | |||
|2,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|Death Agony, Triggers "Scream" | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pollen Shield.png]] | |||
|Pollen Shield | |||
|0.5 | |||
|3,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
|Triggers "Miasma of" | |||
|Rare Drop from Man Eating Flower | |||
The enchantment's element is random. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Turtle Shell.png]] | ||
|2. | |Turtle Shell | ||
| | |2.2 | ||
|2,800 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |23 | ||
| | | | ||
|Knightly Spirit, -Speed | |||
|Rare Drop from Turtle | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |Head | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bucket Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Bucket | |||
|0.3 | |0.3 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
| Line 89: | Line 152: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Carpenter's Table | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wizard Hat Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Wizard Hat | ||
| | |0.6 | ||
|900 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Feather Hat Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Feather Hat | |||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
| Line 107: | Line 176: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Helm | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
|800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Knight Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Knight Helm | |||
|2.0 | |2.0 | ||
|2,100 | |2,100 | ||
| Line 125: | Line 200: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Heavy Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Heavy Helm | |||
|2.4 | |2.4 | ||
|2,800 | |2,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Great Helm | ||
| | |3.2 | ||
|5,800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|7 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Helm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Composite Helm | |||
|2.0 | |2.0 | ||
|4,200 | |4,200 | ||
| Line 152: | Line 236: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fairy Hat Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Fairy Hat | ||
| | |0.4 | ||
|4,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |||
|Resist Mutation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Flower Crown.png]] | |||
|Flower Crown | |||
|0.1 | |||
|2,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|0 | |||
|Quick Craft | |||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Eye Mask.png]] | |||
|Eye Mask | |||
|0.1 | |||
|2,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [*], Eye of Mind | |||
|Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Hat Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Runic Hat | |||
|0.18 | |||
|2,200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Oni Mask.png]] | |||
|Oni Mask | |||
|0.1 | |||
|1,845 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|Decorated in Mifu Village | |||
Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Okame Mask.png]] | |||
|Okame Mask | |||
|0.1 | |||
|1,874 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|Decorated in Nefu Village | |||
Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Mask.png]] | |||
|Fox Mask | |||
|0.1 | |||
|1,836 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
| rowspan="6" |Applies to character appearance when equipped | |||
Very rare for some reason. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Hyottoko Mask.png]] | |||
|Hyottoko Mask | |||
|0.1 | |||
|2,055 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tengu Mask.png]] | ||
| | |Tengu Mask | ||
|0. | |0.1 | ||
| | |1,825 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Serial Killer Mask.png]] | ||
|1 | |Serial Killer Mask | ||
| | |0.1 | ||
|1,620 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Rune Vessel [*] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Anonymous Mask.png]] | ||
|0. | |Anonymous Mask | ||
| | |0.1 | ||
|2,124 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plague Doctor Mask.png]] | ||
|1 | |Plague Doctor Mask | ||
| | |0.1 | ||
|2,017 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|Rune Vessel [*] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |Torso | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Banded Mail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Banded Mail | |||
|6.5 | |6.5 | ||
|1,200 | |1,200 | ||
| Line 207: | Line 391: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Breastplate Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Breastplate | |||
|0.8 | |||
|500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|10 | |||
|Mason's Desk | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bulletproof Jacket Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Bulletproof Jacket | |||
|1.6 | |||
|4,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|14 | |||
|15 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Chain Mail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Chain Mail | |||
|5.2 | |||
|4,200 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|19 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Coat Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Coat | |||
|1.5 | |1.5 | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
| Line 216: | Line 439: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Mail Grayscale.png]] | ||
|5. | |Composite Mail | ||
| | |5.5 | ||
|4,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|17 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Armor Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Great Armor | |||
|6.5 | |6.5 | ||
|6,500 | |6,500 | ||
| Line 234: | Line 463: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Mail Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Light Mail | ||
| | |1.8 | ||
|900 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Mail Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Plate Mail | ||
| | |7.5 | ||
|6,200 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |21 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pope Robe Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Pope Robe | |||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|5,500 | |5,500 | ||
| Line 270: | Line 499: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Mail Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Ring Mail | ||
| | |5.0 | ||
|2,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Robe Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Robe | |||
|0.8 | |||
|400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|11 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shirt Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Shirt | ||
|0. | |0.4 | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Shirt Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Runic Shirt | ||
| | |0.25 | ||
|2,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Back | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cloak Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Cloak | |||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|1,500 | |1,500 | ||
| Line 306: | Line 559: | ||
| | | | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Battle Cloak Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Battle Cloak | |||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|3,200 | |3,200 | ||
| Line 315: | Line 571: | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Cloak Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Light Cloak | |||
|0.7 | |||
|300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Cloak Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Armored Cloak | |||
|1.8 | |1.8 | ||
|2,400 | |2,400 | ||
| Line 326: | Line 597: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Feather Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Feather | |||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|10,000 | |10,000 | ||
| Line 343: | Line 608: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
|Levitation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wing Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Wing | |||
|0.5 | |||
|4,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
|0 | |||
| | |||
|Levitation | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Vindale Cloak Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Vindale Cloak | |||
|0.4 | |||
|40,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
|Ether Resistance | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Cloak Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Runic Cloak | ||
|0.22 | |||
|2,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |Waist | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Girdle Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Girdle | |||
|0.9 | |0.9 | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
| Line 353: | Line 657: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Mason's Desk | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Girdle Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Composite Girdle | |||
|0.65 | |0.65 | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
| Line 362: | Line 669: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Girdle Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Plate Girdle | |||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|2,200 | |2,200 | ||
| Line 372: | Line 682: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Girdle Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Runic Girdle | |||
|0.18 | |||
|1,800 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Corset Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Corset | |||
|0.4 | |||
|1,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|Sustain Body Figure | |||
|Sustains height and weight | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Tail.png]] | |||
|Fox Tail | |||
|0.65 | |||
|4,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -8 | |||
| -4 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail | |||
|Rare Drop of Mifu, Nefu race, and Wild Fox | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially DV) | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cat Tail Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Cat Tail | |||
|0.3 | |||
|5,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -4 | |||
| -8 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail | |||
|Rare Drop of Cat, Catsister race | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially PV) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dog Tail.png]] | ||
| | |Dog Tail | ||
|0.47 | |||
|3,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -6 | |||
| -6 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail | |||
|Rare Drop of Dog, Cerberus, Shiba race | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wolf Tail.png]] | |||
|Wolf Tail | |||
|0.55 | |||
|6,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -9 | |||
| -9 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail, Speed | |||
|Rare Drop of Wolf, Hound race | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Negative adjustment to PV and DV, but has speed bonus | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shiva Tail.png]] | |||
|Shiva Tail | |||
|0.88 | |||
|4,600 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| -10 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail, Loyal | |||
|Rare Drop of Shiva | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Gain Loyal Feat while equipped. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shark Tail.png]] | |||
|Shark Tail | |||
|1.8 | |||
|4,600 | |||
|8 | |||
|5 | |||
| -8 | |||
| -5 | |||
| | |||
|Moving Tail, Water Breathing, Swimming | |||
|Rare Drop of shark monsters | |||
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat | |||
Allows breathing underwater, bonus to damage, accuracy and swimming skill | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Arm | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Gloves Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Light Gloves | |||
|0.2 | |0.2 | ||
|280 | |280 | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|Carpenter's Table | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorated Gloves Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Decorated Gloves | |||
|0.7 | |||
|2,200 | |||
|2 | |||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gloves Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Gloves | |||
|0.45 | |||
|800 | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|5 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Thick Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Thick Gauntlets | |||
|1.1 | |1.1 | ||
|400 | |400 | ||
| Line 390: | Line 846: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Composite Gauntlets | |||
|1.3 | |1.3 | ||
|950 | |950 | ||
| Line 399: | Line 858: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Great Gauntlets | ||
|800 | |1.2 | ||
| | |2,800 | ||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Gauntlets Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Plate Gauntlets | |||
|1.8 | |1.8 | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
| Line 417: | Line 882: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Gloves Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Runic Gloves | ||
|0.15 | |||
|2,200 | |2,200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Feet | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shoes Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Shoes | |||
|0.2 | |0.2 | ||
|260 | |260 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|Carpenter's Table | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tight Boots Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Tight Boots | |||
|0.65 | |||
|1,400 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Boots | |||
|0.35 | |0.35 | ||
|800 | |800 | ||
| Line 454: | Line 931: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Heavy Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Heavy Boots | |||
|1.8 | |1.8 | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
| Line 464: | Line 944: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Composite Boots | |||
|2.2 | |2.2 | ||
|2,800 | |2,800 | ||
| Line 482: | Line 956: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Armored Boots | |||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|4,800 | |4,800 | ||
| Line 500: | Line 967: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
|Great Boots | |||
|1.24 | |1.24 | ||
|3,600 | |3,600 | ||
| Line 509: | Line 979: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Seven League Boots Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Seven League Boots | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | |60,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|Fast Journey | |||
|Hidden effect: increase speed. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Boots Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Runic Boots | |||
|0.15 | |||
|1,600 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Rune Vessel [**] | |||
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="8" |Neck | ||
|0. | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bejeweled Amulet Grayscale.png]] | ||
|1, | |Bejeweled Amulet | ||
|0.05 | |||
|1,800 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Charm Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Charm | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
| | |500 | ||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Amulet Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Decorative Amulet | ||
|1, | |0.05 | ||
|1,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Amulet Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Engagement Amulet | ||
|0.05 | |||
|3 | |3,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
| | | | ||
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Neck Guard Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Neck Guard | ||
|0.05 | |||
|1,200 | |1,200 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 564: | Line 1,064: | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Necklace.png]] | ||
|0. | |Necklace | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|100 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Peridot Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Peridot | ||
|0.05 | |||
|2,400 | |2,400 | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Talisman Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Talisman | ||
|0. | |0.05 | ||
| | |1,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="7"|Finger | ||
|0. | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
| | |Armored Ring | ||
|0.05 | |||
|820 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Aurora Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Aurora Ring | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|30,000 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
|Protection from weather | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Ring Grayscale.png]] | |||
|Composite Ring | |||
|0.05 | |||
|1,900 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Decorative Ring | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|1,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Accessory Table | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Engagement Ring | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|3,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |Accessory Table | ||
| | |||
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Ring | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|750 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Speed Ring Grayscale.png]] | ||
|0. | |Speed Ring | ||
| | |0.05 | ||
|80,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
|Speed | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Light | | rowspan="4" |Light Source | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Torch.png]] | ||
|Torch | |||
|0.7 | |0.7 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 656: | Line 1,198: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Workbench | |||
|Brightness: 3 squares | |Brightness: 3 squares | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Old Lantern.png]] | ||
|Old Lantern | |||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 665: | Line 1,210: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Tinker's Table | |||
|Brightness: 4 squares | |Brightness: 4 squares | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Pumpkin | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lanp.png]] | ||
|Pumpkin Lamp | |||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 674: | Line 1,222: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Accessory Table | |||
|Brightness: 4 squares | |Brightness: 4 squares | ||
|Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Seasonal | | | ||
|Seasonal Festival Lamp | |||
|0.8 | |0.8 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 684: | Line 1,236: | ||
| | | | ||
|Brightness: 4 squares | |Brightness: 4 squares | ||
See attached table for variations | |See attached table for variations | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 690: | Line 1,242: | ||
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you. | Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Sprite | |||
!Name | !Name | ||
!Material | !Default Material | ||
!Enchantment | !Material Enchantment | ||
!Seasonal Festival | !Seasonal Festival | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lanp.png]] | |||
|Putit Lamp | |Putit Lamp | ||
|Water | |Water | ||
| Line 703: | Line 1,256: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lanp.png]] | |||
|Ghost Lamp | |Ghost Lamp | ||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
| Darkness | | Darkness Resistance [**] | ||
|All seasonal festivals | |All seasonal festivals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bat | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lanp.png]] | ||
|Bat Lamp | |||
|Obsidian | |Obsidian | ||
| Chaos | | Chaos Resistance [***] | ||
|All seasonal festivals | |All seasonal festivals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mummy | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lanp.png]] | ||
|Mummy Lamp | |||
|Silver | |Silver | ||
| Darkness | | Darkness Resistance [**] | ||
|All seasonal festivals | |All seasonal festivals | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern.png]] | |||
|Moon Lantern | |||
|Gold | |||
| Strength +3 | |||
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern 2.png]] | |||
|Moon Lantern | |Moon Lantern | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Strength+3 | |Strength +3 | ||
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March) | |Moon Festival (Olvina in March) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bomb | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lantern.png]] | ||
|Putit Lantern | |||
|Water | |||
| | |||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lantern.png]] | |||
|Mummy Lantern | |||
|Silver | |||
|Darkness Resistance [**] | |||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lantern.png]] | |||
|Bat Lantern | |||
|Obsidian | |||
|Chaos Resistance [***] | |||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lantern.png]] | |||
|Ghost Lantern | |||
|Silver | |||
|Darkness Resistance [**] | |||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bomb Rock Lantern.png]] | |||
|Bomb Rock Lantern | |||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
| | | | ||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pumpkin | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lantern.png]] | ||
|Pumpkin Lantern | |||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
| | | | ||
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | |Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June) | ||
| | | Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern.png]] | |||
|Mushroom Lantern | |||
|Gold | |||
| Strength +3 | |||
|Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Mushroom lantern | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern 2.png]] | ||
|Mushroom Lantern | |||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
| Strength+3 | |Strength +3 | ||
|Harvest Festival (September | |Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Holy | |[[File:Elin Item Sprite Holy Ball.png]] | ||
|Holy Ball | |||
|Aquamarine | |Aquamarine | ||
| | | | ||
|Holy Night Festival (December | |Holy Night Festival (Noyel in December) | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Elin Items]] | [[Category:Elin Items]] | ||
[[Category:EN]] | [[Category:EN]] | ||
edits