3,148
edits
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) (Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+Food !Food !Stat Gain !Found From !Misc |- |Flower |None |Harvesting | |- |Fruit |Magic |Plants, Farming, Harvesting | |- |Meat | |Anatomy, Slaying Monsters |Meat, Marbled Meat |- |Offal | |Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | |- |Heart | |Anatomy, Slaying Monsters | |- |Fish | | | |- |Eggs | |Harvesting bird's nests | |- |Bread | |Baking |Does not rot |- |Noodle | |Baking | |} {| class="wikitable" |+Beverages !Drink !Gain !Found From !Misc |- | | | | |- |...") |
Hachimitsu (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Different foods affect attribute gain by default. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Food | |+Food | ||
| Line 49: | Line 50: | ||
| | | | ||
|Baking | |Baking | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
Food can have a variety of traits, which further affect the Attributes gained from eating them. The gourmet feat allows one to discern which foods have these traits. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Food Traits | |||
!Stat Effected | |||
!Flavor Descriptor | |||
!Negative Traits | |||
! colspan="5" |Positive Traits | |||
|- | |||
|Raise Strength | |||
|Fattiness | |||
|Dry | |||
|Slightly moist | |||
|Moist | |||
|Fatty | |||
|Juicy | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raise Endurance | |||
|Size | |||
|Fairy Sized | |||
|Pumpkin Sized | |||
|Putit-Sized | |||
| | |||
|Monster Sized | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raise Dexterity | |||
|Freshness | |||
|Dead | |||
|Almost Moving | |||
|Moving | |||
|Lively | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raise Perception | |||
|Scent | |||
|Stinky | |||
|Mellow | |||
|Nice Aroma | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raise Learning | |||
|Quality | |||
|Boring | |||
|Common Quality | |||
|Fair Quality | |||
|Rare | |||
|Unusual | |||
|Ultra Rare | |||
|- | |||
|Raise Willpower | |||
|Firmness | |||
|Squishy | |||
|Slightly Firm | |||
|Stretchy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raise Magic | |||
|Sweetness | |||
|Bitter | |||
|Slightly Sweet | |||
|Sweet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raise Charisma | |||
|Appearance | |||
|Tarnished | |||
|Eye Catching | |||
|Cute | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Raise Charisma | |||
|Collagen | |||
| | |||
|Collagen Rich | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maintain Strength | |||
|Richness | |||
|Bland | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maintain Endurance | |||
|Density | |||
| | |||
|Dense | |||
|Resillient | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maintain Dexterity | |||
|Delicacy | |||
|Rustic | |||
|Slightly Rough | |||
| | |||
|Delicate | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maintain Perception | |||
|Color | |||
|Cloudy | |||
| | |||
|Colorful | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maintain Learning | |||
|Vitamins | |||
|Harmful | |||
|Small Vitamins | |||
|Moderate Vitamins | |||
|Lots of Vitamins | |||
|Rich in vitamins | |||
|A treasure trove of vitamins | |||
|- | |||
|Maintain Willpower | |||
|Crispiness | |||
|Squishy | |||
|Flaky | |||
|Crispy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maintain Magic | |||
|Spiciness | |||
|Boring | |||
|Somewhat Spicy | |||
|Spicy | |||
|Very Spicy | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Maintain Charisma | |||
|Beauty | |||
|Coarse | |||
|Glossy | |||
|Bright | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||