9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Wild foxes drop fox tails in addition to their race's rare drop (dog tail).) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added a shield-specific enchantment) |
||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Hand | ||
|Buckler | |Buckler | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |Parry | ||
|Craftable by the carpenter's table. | |Craftable by the carpenter's table. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Small Shield | ||
|1. | |1.2 | ||
| | |500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|4 | |||
|Ranged Defense | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Round Shield | |Round Shield | ||
| Line 68: | Line 48: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |Parry | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 78: | Line 58: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Knightly Spirit | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Composite Shield | |||
|1.4 | |||
|1,800 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
|Ranged Defense | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knight Shield | ||
| | |3.5 | ||
|500 | |2,500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | | -3 | ||
| | |13 | ||
| | |Knightly Spirit | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 88: | ||
| -1 | | -1 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
|Guts | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mandrake Shield | |||
|0.4 | |||
|2,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|6 | |||
|1 | |||
|Death Agony, Triggers Scream | |||
|When an equipped character dies, it inflicts a paralysis effect on surrounding enemies. | |||
|- | |||
|Pollen Shield | |||
|0.5 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|Triggers Miasma | |||
|It activates the miasma spell when attacked. | |||
The enchantment's element is random. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="19" |Head | | rowspan="19" |Head | ||