Elin:Equipment/Enchantments: Difference between revisions

m
Added Sustain Body Figure enchantment and section of Lawless Rune.
m (→‎Enchantments list: Death Agony)
m (Added Sustain Body Figure enchantment and section of Lawless Rune.)
Line 100: Line 100:
|All
|All
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Resistance and Immunity
| rowspan="10" |Resistance and Immunity
|Sustain attribute
|Sustain attribute
|It sustains your ~.
|It sustains your ~.
Line 156: Line 156:
|Slows down the progression of ether disease
|Slows down the progression of ether disease
|Coralwood equipment
|Coralwood equipment
|-
|Sustain Body Figure
|It sustains your  body figure.
|Sustains height and weight
|Corset (static)
|-
|-
| rowspan="15" |Utility
| rowspan="15" |Utility
Line 436: Line 441:


In other words, runic equipment can be infused with a total of three runes.
In other words, runic equipment can be infused with a total of three runes.
===Lawless Rune===
A special rune that does not consume a rune slot.
It can be used on equipment that already has an enchantment engraved on it, as well as on ★Artifacts.


===Rune Specifications ===
===Rune Specifications ===