13
edits
m (It has been verified.) |
(→Ammunition: added arrow table, will be adding more throughout the day. May split between stone, Metal and gems for clarity.) |
||
| Line 438: | Line 438: | ||
If you make your own arrows and bullets, you will receive a damage bonus based on your Crafting skill. | If you make your own arrows and bullets, you will receive a damage bonus based on your Crafting skill. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Arrows | |||
!Type | |||
!+DMG | |||
!+Hit | |||
!Dice | |||
!Enchantment | |||
|- | |||
|Lapis Lazuli | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|2d4 | |||
|None | |||
|- | |||
|Silver | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|2d4 | |||
| +2 Dark Resist(N/A) | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum | |||
|4 | |||
|6 | |||
|2d4 | |||
| +4 Dark Resist(N/A) | |||
|- | |||
|Aquamarine | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
|2d6 | |||
| +2 Cold DMG | |||
|- | |||
|Emerald | |||
|4 | |||
|8 | |||
|2d6 | |||
| +4 Nerve Resist(N/A) | |||
|- | |||
|Mithril | |||
|4 | |||
|7 | |||
|2d6 | |||
| +1 Casting(N/A) | |||
|- | |||
|Rubynus | |||
|4 | |||
|14 | |||
|2d6 | |||
| +Life 4(N/A) | |||
|- | |||
|Diamond | |||
|5 | |||
|7 | |||
|2d7 | |||
| +5+ Lightning Resist(N/A) | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
-Tested at 55 Crafting skill, and Recipe level 14 | |||
==== Damage modification by range ==== | ==== Damage modification by range ==== | ||
edits