8
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (flower crown) |
(update table with latest values from game sources) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. | A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. | ||
All values on this | All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment. | ||
The | The [[Elin:Materials|Material]] of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor. | ||
Additionally, equipment from Nefia Boss chests has a chance to have a significant additional bonus to PV or DV based on difficulty level of the Nefia. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!Part | !Part | ||
| Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!DV | !DV | ||
!PV | !PV | ||
! | !Enchantments | ||
!Remarks | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |Hand | |rowspan="7"|Hand | ||
| | |Composite Shield | ||
|1. | |1.4 | ||
| | |1,800 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knight Shield | ||
| | |3.5 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| -3 | |||
|13 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mandrake Shield | ||
|0.4 | |0.4 | ||
|2,500 | |2,500 | ||
| Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Round Shield | ||
|1. | |1.5 | ||
|900 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Shield | |||
|1 | |||
|1,400 | |1,400 | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 52: | Line 66: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Small Shield | ||
|1. | |1.2 | ||
| | |500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tower Shield | ||
|2.4 | |2.4 | ||
|3,200 | |3,200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| -1 | | -1 | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="12"|Head | ||
| | |Sage's Helm | ||
| | |1.5 | ||
| | |220,000 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|15 | |||
|It increases your Magic by 5.<br/>It enhances your casting ability. [+3]<br/>It lets you see invisible objects.<br/>It negates the effect of confusion.<br/>It grants you Mind Resistance. [+5]<br/>It grants you Magic Resistance. [+3] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bucket | ||
|0.3 | |0.3 | ||
|250 | |250 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 107: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|Can be made on a woodworking desk | | | ||
|Can be made on a woodworking desk. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Composite Helm | ||
|0. | |2 | ||
| | |4,200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Hat | |||
|0.4 | |||
|4,500 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|It protects you from mutation. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feather Hat | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|300 | |300 | ||
| Line 116: | Line 137: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Flower Crown | ||
|0. | |0.1 | ||
| | |2,500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|Craftable with the Quick craft, and when equipped, it applies to the character's appearance. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Great Helm | ||
|2 | |3.2 | ||
| | |5,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heavy Helm | ||
|2.4 | |2.4 | ||
|2,800 | |2,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Helm | ||
|0. | |0.7 | ||
| | |800 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |3 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Knight Helm | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |2,100 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Mystic Mask | ||
|3.2 | |3.2 | ||
| | |160,000 | ||
| | |||
| -3 | |||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
|It increases your Learning by 8.<br/>It protects you from mutation.<br/>It negates the effect of being stranded by bad weather.<br/>It sustains your Learning.<br/>It lets you digest rotten things.<br/>It reveals the faith of others.<br/>It grants you Chaos Resistance. [+10] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wizard Hat | |||
|0.6 | |||
|900 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
|4 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |rowspan="14"|Body | ||
| | |Wind's Wrap | ||
|0. | |0.1 | ||
| | |500,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |42 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|It increases your Perfect Evasion by 18%.<br/>It increases your Charisma by 12.<br/>It increases your Speed by 22.<br/>It strengthens your ability to hide. [+10]<br/>It enhances your ability to ride. [+8]<br/>It makes you float.<br/>It speeds up your travel progress. [+25]<br/>It negates the effect of paralysis.<br/>It grants you Lightning Resistance. [+15]<br/>It grants you Magic Resistance. [+5] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Banded Mail | ||
|1 | |6.5 | ||
| | |1,200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|12 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Breastplate | ||
|0. | |0.8 | ||
| | |500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |10 | ||
| | | | ||
|Can be made using a mason's desk. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bulletproof Jacket | ||
|1. | |1.6 | ||
| | |4,500 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|14 | |||
|15 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Chain Mail | ||
| | |5.2 | ||
| | |4,200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |7 | ||
| | |19 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Coat | ||
|1.5 | |1.5 | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
| Line 225: | Line 268: | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
|9 | |9 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Composite Mail | ||
|5. | |5.5 | ||
| | |4,000 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|7 | |||
|17 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Great Armor | ||
|6.5 | |6.5 | ||
|6,500 | |6,500 | ||
| Line 243: | Line 288: | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
|19 | |19 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light Mail | ||
| | |1.8 | ||
| | |900 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|10 | |||
|8 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Plate Mail | ||
| | |7.5 | ||
| | |6,200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |6 | ||
|21 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Pope Robe | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|5,500 | |5,500 | ||
| Line 279: | Line 318: | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|8 | |8 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ring Mail | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |2,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |14 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Robe | ||
|0.8 | |||
|0. | |400 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|11 | |||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shirt | ||
|0. | |0.4 | ||
| | |200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="8"|Back | ||
|1 | |Ring Of Void | ||
| | |0.1 | ||
|500,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
|It increases your Elemental Damage Reduction by 30%.<br/>It increases your Perception by 12.<br/>It increases your skill of Gun. [+12]<br/>It makes you float.<br/>It lets you see invisible objects.<br/>It protects you from thieves.<br/>It protects your neck.<br/>It inflicts massive damage to gods. [+25]<br/>It upgrades the machine race. [+40]<br/>It grants you Sound Resistance. [+5] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Vindale Cloak | ||
| | |0.4 | ||
| | |40,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |8 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|It grants you Ether Resistance. [+10] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Armored Cloak | ||
|1.8 | |1.8 | ||
|2,400 | |2,400 | ||
| Line 334: | Line 379: | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Battle Cloak | ||
| | |1.4 | ||
| | |3,200 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|4 | |||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cloak | |||
|1.2 | |||
|1,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|5 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Feather | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|10,000 | |10,000 | ||
| Line 352: | Line 409: | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |It makes you float. | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light Cloak | ||
|0.7 | |||
|0. | |||
|300 | |300 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wing | |||
|0.5 | |||
|4,500 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|9 | |||
|0 | |||
|It makes you float. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="3"|Waist | ||
|Composite Girdle | |||
|0.65 | |0.65 | ||
|1,600 | |1,600 | ||
| Line 371: | Line 440: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Girdle | ||
|0.9 | |||
|300 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Plate Girdle | |||
|1.4 | |1.4 | ||
|2,200 | |2,200 | ||
| Line 381: | Line 461: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="7"|Arm | ||
| | |Composite Gauntlets | ||
| | |1.3 | ||
|1 | |950 | ||
| | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
|3 | |||
|5 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Decorated Gloves | ||
| | |0.7 | ||
| | |2,200 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|6 | |||
|7 | |||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Gloves | ||
|0.45 | |0.45 | ||
|800 | |800 | ||
| Line 418: | Line 492: | ||
|4 | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Great Gauntlets | ||
|1.2 | |1.2 | ||
|2,800 | |2,800 | ||
| Line 444: | Line 501: | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Light Gloves | ||
|0.2 | |0.2 | ||
| | |280 | ||
| | | | ||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Plate Gauntlets | ||
| | |1.8 | ||
| | |1,600 | ||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|3 | |||
|7 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Thick Gauntlets | |||
|1.1 | |||
|400 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |2 | ||
|4 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="8"|Feet | ||
|1. | |Armored Boots | ||
| | |1.4 | ||
|4,800 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |6 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Boots | ||
|0. | |0.35 | ||
| | |800 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Composite Boots | ||
|2.2 | |2.2 | ||
|2,800 | |2,800 | ||
| Line 490: | Line 562: | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heavy Boots | ||
| | |1.24 | ||
| | |3,600 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|1 | |||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Heavy Boots | ||
|1. | |1.8 | ||
| | |1,600 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |5 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Seven League Boots | ||
| | |0.5 | ||
| | |60,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|7 | |7 | ||
| | |2 | ||
|It speeds up your travel progress. [+20] | |||
|Hidden effect: increase speed. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Shoes | ||
|0.2 | |||
|0. | |260 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tight Boots | ||
|0. | |0.65 | ||
|1, | |1,400 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|6 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="11"|Neck | ||
|Beggar's Pendant | |||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | |250 | ||
| | |||
|8 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|It increases your Charisma by 10.<br/>It lets you see invisible objects.<br/>It protects you from thieves.<br/>It grants you Fire Resistance. [+5] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Moon Chime | |||
|0.5 | |||
|8,000 | |||
|1 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|It increases your Luck by 8.<br/>It protects you from mutation.<br/>It grants you Magic Resistance. [+5] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Ribbon | |||
|0.5 | |||
|180,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|It protects you from mutation.<br/>It lets you see invisible objects.<br/>It negates the effect of poison.<br/>It negates the effect of blindness.<br/>It negates the effect of paralysis.<br/>It negates the effect of fear.<br/>It negates the effect of sleep.<br/>It negates the effect of confusion.<br/>It protects your neck.<br/>It lets you breathe underwater. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bejeweled Amulet | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|1,800 | |1,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Charm | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|500 | |500 | ||
|3 | |3 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Decorative Amulet | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|1, | |1,500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|Can be made using a accessory table once recipe is acquired. Lvl 1. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Engagement Amulet | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | |3,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |0 | ||
| | | | ||
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Neck Guard | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | |1,200 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Necklace | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | |100 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Peridot | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | |2,400 | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Talisman | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | |1,800 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |rowspan="7"|Finger | ||
|Armored Ring | |||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | |820 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Aurora Ring | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
| | |30,000 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | |It negates the effect of being stranded by bad weather. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Composite Ring | ||
|0.5 | |0.5 | ||
|1,900 | |1,900 | ||
|2 | |2 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |0 | ||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Decorative Ring | ||
| | |0.5 | ||
| | |1,500 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Can be made using a accessory table once recipe is acquired. Lvl 1. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Engagement Ring | ||
|0. | |0.5 | ||
|3,000 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Ring | ||
|0. | |0.5 | ||
|750 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Speed Ring | ||
|0. | |0.5 | ||
|80,000 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|It increases your Speed by 20. | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
edits