Elin:Bestiary/Unique NPCs: Difference between revisions

m
added the silver cat here since its now a unique
m (typo)
m (added the silver cat here since its now a unique)
Line 285: Line 285:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]]
Line 296: Line 296:
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]]
Line 307: Line 307:
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul'''
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul'''
Line 333: Line 333:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]]
Line 344: Line 344:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]]
Line 355: Line 355:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Yowyn'''
| colspan="8" |'''Yowyn'''
Line 484: Line 484:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]]
Line 509: Line 509:
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild.  
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild.  
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]]
Line 520: Line 520:
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village'''
| colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village'''
Line 673: Line 673:
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden.  Cannot be recruited to the Home. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence.
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden.  Cannot be recruited. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence.
Has 20 body parts. Always carries a [[Elin:Masamune|Polished Sword]].
Has 20 body parts. Always carries a [[Elin:Masamune|Polished Sword]].


Line 705: Line 705:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
Sells flyers.
Sells flyers.
|-
|-
Line 719: Line 719:
|Grand master of Merchant's Guild.  
|Grand master of Merchant's Guild.  
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk'''
| colspan="10" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk'''
Line 782: Line 782:
|Predator
|Predator
|Flurry: 40<br>Cleave: 84<br>Frustration: 96
|Flurry: 40<br>Cleave: 84<br>Frustration: 96
Sells seasonings and curries.  Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Sells seasonings and curries.  Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Seeker's Keep'''
| colspan="10" |'''Seeker's Keep'''
Line 846: Line 846:
| +3 Gene Slots
| +3 Gene Slots
|Predator
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]
Line 857: Line 857:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited to the Home.<br>Follower of Eyth
|Cannot be recruited.<br>Follower of Eyth
Job is always Research, Hobby is always Antique.
Job is always Research, Hobby is always Antique.
|-
|-
Line 896: Line 896:
|
|
|Gunner
|Gunner
|Cannot be recruited to the Home.<br>Follower of Eyth
|Cannot be recruited.<br>Follower of Eyth
Always carries the [[Elin:Gravitational Beam Emitter|★Gravitational Beam Emitter]]. He can upgrade machines with the Miscreation feat.<br>Job is always Research, Hobby is always Antique.
Always carries the [[Elin:Gravitational Beam Emitter|★Gravitational Beam Emitter]]. He can upgrade machines with the Miscreation feat.<br>Job is always Research, Hobby is always Antique.
|-
|-
Line 909: Line 909:
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Follower of Ehekatl
| rowspan="4" |Follower of Ehekatl
Always carries a [[Elin:Ragnarok|Sword That Ends All]]. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
Always carries a [[Elin:Ragnarok|Sword That Ends All]]. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|Loyal
|Loyal
Line 920: Line 920:
|Innocence +100<br>The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
|Innocence +100<br>The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Nefia or wildness maps'''
| colspan="10" |'''Nefias or wilderness maps'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat|Silver Cat『Random Name』]]
|1
|Cat
|None
|Neutral
|
|Rare Race
|Learn feats faster.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that requires 2 or more Gene Slots.
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited.
Occasionally appears in forest nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. By capturing them with a ★Silver Cat Capture Ball and releasing them in the [[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]], you can perform a Blooming of Bonds with a non-scaled/non-baby ally.
 
Silver Cat eggs will always hatch into Kittens.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]]
|20
|20  
|Machinegod
|Machinegod
|Gunner
|Gunner
Line 929: Line 943:
|Rush, Fire Breath
|Rush, Fire Breath
|Crab Claw Grip
|Crab Claw Grip
|12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit.
|12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit.  
|Gunner
| Gunner
|Occasionally appears in nefia and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells when found in maps with a danger level of 50 or more.
| Occasionally appears in nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells when found in maps with a danger level of 50 or more.
When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely.
When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely.


Line 952: Line 966:
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
!AI
! AI
!Notes
! Notes  
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Mysilia'''
| colspan="10" |'''Mysilia'''
1,721

edits