Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Puppy: Difference between revisions

m
Added explanations for the first pet.
No edit summary
m (Added explanations for the first pet.)
 
Line 1: Line 1:
''Main article: [[Elin:Bestiary|Bestiary]]''
''Main article: [[Elin:Bestiary|Bestiary]]''
Your pet is... A dog!


{{Infobox Profile
{{Infobox Profile
Line 45: Line 47:
|None
|None
|
|
|-
|
|}
|}


Line 136: Line 138:
}}
}}


==Remark==
==About==


The puppy is one of the pets you can get from [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Fiama]]. Recommended for dog lovers.


In terms of combat, the [[Elin:Bestiary/Roran/Little Girl|Little Girl]] is more suitable as a tank, and the [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Kitten|Kitten]] is more suitable as a mount. So if you want a pet to take into battle, it's better to choose these two.
==Dialogue==
==Dialogue==
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
!Situation
!Situation
!Message
!Message
Line 153: Line 156:
|-
|-
|Victory
|Victory
|
|"Woof!"
|-
|-
|Defeat
|Defeat