Elin:Race: Difference between revisions

m
added a few references and formatting
(added npc races base stats, created a separate table listing all races default body parts (including chaos shape and snail), added a few missing traits)
m (added a few references and formatting)
Line 21: Line 21:
!Feat
!Feat
!Feat Effect
!Feat Effect
!Additional Traits
!Gene Slots (For NPCs)
!Gene Slots (For NPCs)
! Additional Traits
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Yerles|Yerles]]
|[[Elin:Yerles|Yerles]]
Line 49: Line 49:
|Learn feats faster<ref>25% discount on feat experience required.</ref>
|Learn feats faster<ref>25% discount on feat experience required.</ref>
Platinum coin discount when training<ref>20% discount on learning new skills, and platinum costs increase by 1 at 300 potential instead of 250 potential for a level 1 skill.</ref>
Platinum coin discount when training<ref>20% discount on learning new skills, and platinum costs increase by 1 at 300 potential instead of 250 potential for a level 1 skill.</ref>
|3
|
|
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Eulderna|Eulderna]]
|[[Elin:Eulderna|Eulderna]]
Line 76: Line 76:
|Greatly reduce the effect of mana overflow
|Greatly reduce the effect of mana overflow
Reduce the chance of area spells used by you or your allies hitting friends (Doubles your Magic Control skill when calculating.)
Reduce the chance of area spells used by you or your allies hitting friends (Doubles your Magic Control skill when calculating.)
|3
|
|
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Fairy|Fairy]]
|[[Elin:Fairy|Fairy]]
Line 105: Line 105:


Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance +5  
Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance +5  
|3
|DV +25
|DV +25
Elemental Damage Reduction: 15
Elemental Damage Reduction: 15


Perfect Evasion: 50
Perfect Evasion: 50
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Hillfolk|Hillfolk]]
|[[Elin:Hillfolk|Hillfolk]]
Line 139: Line 139:


Reduced nutrition from food
Reduced nutrition from food
|3
|
|
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Juere|Juere]]
|[[Elin:Juere|Juere]]
Line 166: Line 166:
|Increased food effects by 25%
|Increased food effects by 25%
Add '''[[Elin:Food|【Just Prepared】trait]]''' to meal you cook
Add '''[[Elin:Food|【Just Prepared】trait]]''' to meal you cook
|3
|
|
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Elea|Elea]]
|[[Elin:Elea|Elea]]
Line 191: Line 191:
|Greatly reduce the effect of mana overflow
|Greatly reduce the effect of mana overflow
Ether Resistance +20
Ether Resistance +20
|3
|
|
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Chaos Shape|Chaos Shape]]
|[[Elin:Chaos Shape|Chaos Shape]]
Line 216: Line 216:


Your body grows parts
Your body grows parts
|3
|
|
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Snail|Snail]]
|[[Elin:Snail|Snail]]
Line 236: Line 236:
|Snaily
|Snaily
|Melt in salt.
|Melt in salt.
|10
|
|
|10
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Lich|Lich]]
|[[Elin:Lich|Lich]]
Line 267: Line 267:


Increased nutrition from food
Increased nutrition from food
|3
|DV +15
|DV +15
Physical Damage Reduction: 25
Physical Damage Reduction: 25


Elemental Damage Reduction: 30
Elemental Damage Reduction: 30
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Wraith|Wraith]]
|[[Elin:Wraith|Wraith]]
Line 311: Line 311:


Increased nutrition from food
Increased nutrition from food
|3
|DV +15
|DV +15
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Golem|Golem]]
|[[Elin:Golem|Golem]]
Line 336: Line 336:
| Arcane Core
| Arcane Core
Light Eater 2
Light Eater 2
|Poison, Cut Resistance +20
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
Poison, Cut Resistance +20
 
Lightning Weakness -10
Lightning Weakness -10
Immune to Dim, Bleeding


Increased nutrition from food
Increased nutrition from food
|3
|PV +15
|PV +15
Physical Damage Reduction: 10
Physical Damage Reduction: 10


Elemental Damage Reduction: -15
Elemental Damage Reduction: -15
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Mifu|Mifu]]
|[[Elin:Mifu|Mifu]]
Line 378: Line 378:


Decreased nutrition from food
Decreased nutrition from food
|3
|
|
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Nefu|Nefu]]
|[[Elin:Nefu|Nefu]]
Line 407: Line 407:
|Increased spell learning speed  
|Increased spell learning speed  
Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
|3
|
|
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Succubus|Succubus]]
|[[Elin:Succubus|Succubus]]
Line 437: Line 437:


Immune to status abnormalities caused by pleasurable experiences.
Immune to status abnormalities caused by pleasurable experiences.
|3
|
|
|3
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Demigod|Demigod]]
|[[Elin:Demigod|Demigod]]
Line 467: Line 467:


Immune to divine punishment
Immune to divine punishment
|3
|
|
|3
|}
|}
<references />
<references />
Line 483: Line 483:
== NPC-only Races==
== NPC-only Races==
The following are '''[[Elin:Bestiary|monster]]''' and '''[[Elin:NPCs|NPC]]'''-only races that cannot be chosen as a player race.
The following are '''[[Elin:Bestiary|monster]]''' and '''[[Elin:NPCs|NPC]]'''-only races that cannot be chosen as a player race.
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
 
When generated, NPC stats are heavily based on their race and [[Elin:Class|'''class''']] base stats and the level they're spawned at. [[Elin:Ally/Baby|'''Milk''']] stats are also reliant on those three things.
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
!Race
!Race
!Str
!Str
Line 510: Line 512:
|8
|8
|10
|10
| 8
|8
| 10
|10
| 12
|12
|70
|70
|110
|110
|90
|90
|100
|100
Line 535: Line 536:


Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
| 5
|5
|   
| 
|-
|-
|Elder Crab
|Elder Crab
|10
|10
|13
| 13
|6
|6
|10
|10
Line 546: Line 547:
|4
|4
|5
|5
| 6
|6
| 57
|57
| 150
|150
|80
|80
|100  
|100
|60
|60
|Weightlifting<sup>(140)</sup>
|Weightlifting<sup>(140)</sup>
Line 562: Line 563:
|Crab Claw Grip
|Crab Claw Grip
|Restraining the attacker with scissors
|Restraining the attacker with scissors
| 3
|3
|PV +15
| PV +15
Physical Damage Reduction:25
Physical Damage Reduction:25
Elemental Damage Reduction:25
Elemental Damage Reduction:25
|-
|-
|Goblin
|Goblin
| 8
|8
|8
|8
|5
|5
Line 577: Line 579:
|4
|4
|52
|52
|110  
|110
 
|90
|90
|100
|100
| 100
|100
| Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|Underground Dweller 1
|Underground Dweller 1
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5
Line 599: Line 602:
|90
|90
|80
|80
|100  
|100
 
|100
|100
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
| Underground Dweller 1
|Underground Dweller 1
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5
|4
|4
| 
| 
|-
|-
|Orc
|Orc  
|5
|5
|6
|6
| 3
|3
|2
|2
|2
|2
| 3
|3
| 4
|4
|2
|2
|27
| 27
|130
|130
|70
|70  
|100
|100
|100
|100
|Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>
| N/A
|N/A
|  
| 
|4
|4
| 
| 
Line 629: Line 633:
|Troll  
|Troll  
|10
|10
| 9
|9
|1
|1
|2
|2
|2
|2
|2
|2
| 3
|3
|3
|3
|32  
|32
|240
|240
|50
|50
|100  
|100
 
|70
|70
|Regeneration<sup>(600)</sup>
|Regeneration<sup>(600)</sup>
Line 661: Line 665:
|5
|5
|3
|3
|41  
|41
| 120
|120
|70
|70
|100
|100
Line 670: Line 674:
| 
| 
|4
|4
|  
| 
|-
|-
|Minotaur
|Minotaur
Line 678: Line 682:
|4
|4
|3
|3
| 4
|4
|7
|7
|4
|4
Line 686: Line 690:
|100
|100
|80
|80
| Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>  
|Heavy Eater 2
|Heavy Eater 2
|Decreased nutrition from food
|Decreased nutrition from food
|4
|4
| 
|   
|-
|-
|Norland
|Norland
|8
| 8
|8
|8
|6
|6
Line 716: Line 720:
|From North
|From North
|Decreased nutrition from food, Protected from item destruction by cold
|Decreased nutrition from food, Protected from item destruction by cold
|3
| 3
| 
|   
|-
|-
|Asura
|Asura
Line 736: Line 740:
Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>
Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>
|N/A
|N/A
| 
|  
|6
|6
|DV +16
|DV +16
Elemental Damage Reduction:20
Elemental Damage Reduction:20
Perfect Evasion:15
Perfect Evasion:15
|-
|-
|Slime
|Slime
|4
|4
|5
| 5
|7
|7
|5
|5
Line 750: Line 755:
|8
|8
|4
|4
| 14
|14
|53
|53
|80
|80
Line 756: Line 761:
|100
|100
|70
|70
|Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
| Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
Line 767: Line 772:
|6
|6
|11
|11
| 7
|7
|8
|8
|4
|4
Line 775: Line 780:
|80
|80
|100
|100
|120  
|120
 
|Evasion<sup>(130)</sup>
|Evasion<sup>(130)</sup>
Greater Evasion<sup>(130)</sup>
Greater Evasion<sup>(130)</sup>
Line 796: Line 802:
|37
|37
|125
|125
|80  
|80
 
|100
|100
|60
|60
Line 802: Line 809:
|Undead 2
|Undead 2
Light Eater 2
Light Eater 2
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10, Darkness, Nether Resistance +20, Fire Weakness -10
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10
Darkness, Nether Resistance +20
 
Fire Weakness -10
 
Increased nutrition from food  
Increased nutrition from food  
|6
|6
Line 809: Line 820:
|Rabbit
|Rabbit
|5
|5
| 4
|4
|6
|6
|11
|11
|5
|5
|4
|4
|4
|4
|10
|10
|49
|49
|60
|60  
|90  
|90
 
|100
|100
|150
|150
| None
|None
|Fluffy Tail
|Fluffy Tail  
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
|7
|7
Line 847: Line 858:
| 
| 
|6
|6
|  
| 
|-
|-
|Frog
|Frog
Line 855: Line 866:
|8
|8
|5
|5
|5
| 5
|5
|5
|6
|6
Line 890: Line 901:
|-
|-
|Mandrake
|Mandrake
| 5
|5
|6
|6
|5
|5
Line 899: Line 910:
|4
|4
|56
|56
|70
| 70
|120  
|120
|100
|100
|90
|90
|Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|N/A  
|N/A
|
|
|8
|8
Line 910: Line 921:
|-
|-
|Beetle  
|Beetle  
| 5
|5
|6
|6
| 5
|5
|7
|7
|4
|4
Line 919: Line 930:
|3
|3
|39
|39
| 80
|80
|80
|80
|100  
|100
|110
|110
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
Line 945: Line 956:
|None
|None
|Underground Dweller 1
|Underground Dweller 1
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5  
|9
|9
|Melee Distance:7
|Melee Distance:7
|-
|-
|Bat
|Bat
| 3
|3
|5
|5
|9
|9
|9
|9
|4
| 4
|3
|3
|6
|6
Line 970: Line 981:
|DV +40
|DV +40
Perfect Evasion:50
Perfect Evasion:50
Levitation
 
Levitation  
|-
|-
|Ent
|Ent
Line 1,029: Line 1,041:
|Undead 2
|Undead 2
Light Eater 2
Light Eater 2
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10, Darkness, Nether Resistance +20, Fire Weakness -10
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10
Darkness, Nether Resistance +20
 
Fire Weakness -10
 
Increased nutrition from food  
Increased nutrition from food  
|5
|5
|DV +16
|DV +16
Physical Damage Reduction:75
Physical Damage Reduction:75
Elemental Damage Reduction:75
Elemental Damage Reduction:75


Line 1,046: Line 1,063:
|9
|9
|5
|5
|7
| 7
|8
|8
|10
|10
|13
|13
| 4
|4
|61
|61
|90
|90
|120
|120
|100
|100
| 100
|100
|Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|Elemental Dust 2
|Elemental Dust 2
Line 1,063: Line 1,080:
|4
|4
|DV +5
|DV +5
Elemental Damage Reduction:30 
Elemental Damage Reduction:30
Levitation
 
Levitation  
|-
|-
|Eye
|Eye
| 3
|3
| 9
|9
|4
|4
|6
|6
Line 1,074: Line 1,092:
|7
|7
|10
|10
| 4
|4
|47
|47
|100
|100
Line 1,083: Line 1,101:
|Underground Dweller 1
|Underground Dweller 1
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5
|9
| 9
|Elemental Damage Reduction:30
|Elemental Damage Reduction:30
Mind Resistance +10
Mind Resistance +10
Nerve Resistance +20
 
Nerve Resistance +20  
|-
|-
|Wyvern
|Wyvern  
| 11
|11
|13
|13
|8
|8
Line 1,095: Line 1,114:
|5
|5
|7
|7
| 8
|8
|4
|4
|65
|65
|180
|180
|80
| 80
|100  
|100
 
|100
|100
|Martial Art<sup>(150)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(150)</sup>
|Heavy Eater 2
| Heavy Eater 2
|Decreased nutrition from food
| Decreased nutrition from food
|5
|5
|Fire Resistance +20
|Fire Resistance +20
Levitation
Levitation
|-
|-
|Wasp  
|Wasp
|7
|7
|6
|6
|13
|13
|11
| 11
| 4
|4
|6
|6
|3
|3
| 2
|2
|52
|52
|55
|55
|80
| 80
|100  
|100
|150  
 
|150
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|8
| 8
|DV +28
|DV +28
Perfect Evasion:30
Perfect Evasion:30
Poison Resistance +20
Poison Resistance +20
Levitation
Levitation
|-
|-
Line 1,151: Line 1,174:
| 
| 
|4
|4
| 
|   
|-
|-
|Imp
|Imp
| 5
|5
|6
|6
|8
|8
| 8
|8
|8
| 4
|8
|4
|7
|7
|3
|3
Line 1,165: Line 1,188:
|65
|65
|110
|110
| 100
|100
|100
|100
| Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
 
|Elemental Dust 1
|Elemental Dust 1
Underground Dweller 1
Underground Dweller 1
Line 1,176: Line 1,198:
|DV +25
|DV +25
Elemental Damage Reduction:30
Elemental Damage Reduction:30
Perfect Evasion:30 
Perfect Evasion:30 
|-
|-
|Hand
| Hand
|8
|8
|9
|9
Line 1,184: Line 1,207:
|4
|4
|8
|8
|6
| 6
|5
|5
|2
|2
| 51
|51
|100
|100
|100
|100
Line 1,198: Line 1,221:
|
|
|-
|-
|Snake
|Snake  
|6
|6
|9
|9
Line 1,214: Line 1,237:
|Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|Underground Dweller 1
|Underground Dweller 1
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5
|Poison, Darkness Resistance +5  
|8
|8
| Poison Resistance +20
|Poison Resistance +20
|-
|-
|Drake
|Drake
| 11
| 11
|12
|12
|11
| 11
|8
|8
|6
| 6
|9
|9
|8
|8
Line 1,230: Line 1,253:
|180
|180
|80
|80
|100
|100  
|100
|100
|Martial Art<sup>(150)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(150)</sup>
Line 1,236: Line 1,259:
|Decreased nutrition from food
|Decreased nutrition from food
|5
|5
|PV +12
|PV +12  
|-
|-
|Bear
|Bear
Line 1,242: Line 1,265:
|10
|10
|5
|5
| 6
|6
|6
|6
|6
| 6
|3
|3
|5
|5
|50
|50
|160  
|160
|80  
 
|80
|100
|100
|100
|100
|Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>  
| N/A
|N/A  
| 
| 
|5
|5
Line 1,259: Line 1,283:
|-
|-
|Armor
|Armor
 
|8
| 8
|4
|4
|7
|7
Line 1,275: Line 1,298:
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Arcane Core
|Arcane Core
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding. Poison, Cut Resistance +20 Lightning Weakness -10
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
Poison, Cut Resistance +20
 
Lightning Weakness -10
|6
|6
|PV +40
|PV +40
Line 1,287: Line 1,313:
|7
|7
|9
|9
|11
| 11
|5
|5
|60
|60
Line 1,307: Line 1,333:
|8
|8
|8
|8
|7
| 7
|12
|12
|8
| 8
|65
|65
|80
|80
Line 1,321: Line 1,347:
|DV +20
|DV +20
Elemental Damage Reduction:25
Elemental Damage Reduction:25
Perfect Evasion:25
Perfect Evasion:25


Line 1,329: Line 1,356:
|6
|6
|8
|8
|7
| 7
| 6
|6
|6
|6
|9  
|9
|4
|4
|52
|52
|70
|70
|90  
|90
 
|100
|100
|100
|100
Line 1,342: Line 1,370:
|Undead 2
|Undead 2
Light Eater 2
Light Eater 2
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10, Darkness, Nether Resistance +20, Fire Weakness -10
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10
Darkness, Nether Resistance +20
 
Fire Weakness -10
 
Increased nutrition from food  
Increased nutrition from food  
|5
|5
|PV +20
|PV +20
Physical Damage Reduction:15
Physical Damage Reduction:15
Elemental Damage Reduction:50 
Elemental Damage Reduction:50 
|-
|-
Line 1,360: Line 1,393:
|59
|59
|90
|90
| 100
|100
|100
| 100
|100
| Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|100
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
Line 1,378: Line 1,411:
|9
|9
|13
|13
|9
| 9
 
|88
|88
|260
|260
Line 1,391: Line 1,423:
Penetrates the immunity of the element for 5 Res.
Penetrates the immunity of the element for 5 Res.
|5
|5
| PV +12
|PV +12
Physical Damage Reduction:10
Physical Damage Reduction:10
Levitation 
Levitation 
|-
|-
Line 1,416: Line 1,449:
|-
|-
|Cerberus
|Cerberus
|11  
|11
|9
|9
|10
|10
|11
|11
|6
| 6
|8
|8
|7
|7
|4
|4
|66  
|66
|180
| 180
|70
|70
|100
|100
Line 1,438: Line 1,470:
|Physical Damage Reduction:10 
|Physical Damage Reduction:10 
|-
|-
|Spider
| Spider  
|5
|5
|5
|5
Line 1,444: Line 1,476:
|12
|12
|5
|5
|6
| 6
|8
|8
|4
|4
Line 1,458: Line 1,490:
|DV +17
|DV +17
Perfect Evasion:20
Perfect Evasion:20
Poison Resistance +20
Poison Resistance +20


Immune to Web
Immune to Web
|-
|-
| Rock
|Rock
|8
|8
|22
|22
|3
|3
|8
|8
| 2
|2
|3
|3
|4
|4
Line 1,473: Line 1,506:
|60
|60
|80
|80
|50
|50  
|100
|100
|80
|80  
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Arcane Core
|Arcane Core
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding. Poison, Cut Resistance +20 Lightning Weakness -10
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
Poison, Cut Resistance +20
 
Lightning Weakness -10
|9
|9
|PV +20
|PV +20
Physical Damage Reduction:25 
Physical Damage Reduction:25 
|-
|-
|Crab
| Crab
|6
|6
|6
|6
Line 1,490: Line 1,526:
|3
|3
|4
|4
|4
| 4
|3
|3
|40
|40  
|60
|60
|80
|80
| 100
|100
|100
|100
|Swimming<sup>(140)</sup>
|Swimming<sup>(140)</sup>
Line 1,508: Line 1,544:
|8
|8
|7
|7
| 8
|8
|6
|6
|4
|4
|6
| 6
|9
|9
|4
|4
|52
|52
|90
|90
|80
|80
|100
|100
Line 1,523: Line 1,558:
|Undead 2
|Undead 2
Light Eater 2
Light Eater 2
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10, Darkness, Nether Resistance +20, Fire Weakness -10
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +10
Darkness, Nether Resistance +20
 
Fire Weakness -10
 
Increased nutrition from food  
Increased nutrition from food  
|4
|4
Line 1,529: Line 1,568:
|-
|-
|Piece
|Piece
|9
| 9
|7
|7
|6
|6
Line 1,538: Line 1,577:
|4
|4
|54
|54
|90
| 90
| 80
|80  
|100
|100
|100
|100
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Light Eater 2
|Light Eater 2  
|Increased nutrition from food
|Increased nutrition from food
|3
|3
Line 1,553: Line 1,592:
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
| 7
| 4
|4
|4
|4
|7
|7
|12
|12  
|54
|54
|100
| 100
|120  
|120
|100
|100
|160
|160
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
| Fluffy Tail  
|Fluffy Tail
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
|6
| 6
|DV +10
|DV +10
Perfect Evasion:25 
Perfect Evasion:25   
|-
|-
|Dog
|Dog
|7
|7
|8
|8
|7
|7
|7
|7
Line 1,582: Line 1,620:
|58
|58
|100
|100
| 80
|80  
|100
|100
|120
|120
Line 1,602: Line 1,640:
|10
|10
|52
|52
| 100
|80
|100
|100
|80
|110
|100
|Regeneration<sup>(140)</sup>
| 110
|Regeneration<sup>(140)</sup>
Meditation<sup>(130)</sup>
Meditation<sup>(130)</sup>


Line 1,613: Line 1,651:
Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Rare Race
|Rare Race
|Learn feats faster, -2 character's Gene slots, reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots  
|Learn feats faster
-2 character's Gene slots
 
Reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots  
|5
|5
|DV +10
|DV +10
Female only
Female only
The gene slot on the left is the value before feat modification.
The gene slot on the left is the value before feat modification.
|-
|-
Line 1,627: Line 1,669:
|6
|6
|10
|10
|13
|13  
|59
|59
|90
| 90
|120
|120
|100
|100
Line 1,642: Line 1,684:
Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>
Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>
|Rare Race
|Rare Race
|Learn feats faster, -2 character's Gene slots, reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots
|Learn feats faster
-2 character's Gene slots


|6
Reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots
| 6
|DV +10
|DV +10
PV +5
PV +5
The gene slot on the left is the value before feat modification.
The gene slot on the left is the value before feat modification.
|-
|-
|Rat
| Rat
|5
| 5
|4
|4
|8
|8
| 10
|10
|3
|3
|3
|3
Line 1,659: Line 1,704:
|3
|3
|38
|38
| 60
|60  
| 80
|80
|100
| 100
|120
| 120
|None
|None
|N/A
|N/A
Line 1,675: Line 1,720:
|4
|4
|4
|4
|5
| 5
|3
|3
|4
|4
Line 1,682: Line 1,727:
|80
|80
|100
|100
| 35
|35
|Swimming<sup>(130)</sup>
|Swimming<sup>(130)</sup>
|N/A
|N/A
|  
| 
|8
|8
|PV +25
|PV +25
Line 1,697: Line 1,742:
|5
|5
|12
|12
|5
| 5
|6
|6
|61
|61
Line 1,706: Line 1,751:
|Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(140)</sup>
|Arcane Core
|Arcane Core
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding. Poison, Cut Resistance +20 Lightning Weakness -10
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
Poison, Cut Resistance +20
 
Lightning Weakness -10
|3
|3
|PV +5
|PV +5
Physical Damage Reduction:20 
Physical Damage Reduction:20 
|-
|-
|Wisp  
|Wisp
|5
|5
| 10
|10
|10
|20
|10
|10
|20
|10
|15
|15
|15
| 15
|4
|4
|89
|89
|60
|60  
|150
|150
|100
|100
Line 1,731: Line 1,779:
Increased nutrition from food  
Increased nutrition from food  
|8
|8
|DV +10
| DV +10
Physical Damage Reduction:50
Physical Damage Reduction:50
Elemental Damage Reduction:50
Elemental Damage Reduction:50


Line 1,739: Line 1,788:
See Invisible 
See Invisible 
|-
|-
|Chicken  
|Chicken
|8
|8
|6
|6
Line 1,749: Line 1,798:
|7
|7
|48
|48
| 80
|80
|80
 
|80
|100
|100
|100
| 100
| Swimming<sup>(130)</sup>
|Swimming<sup>(130)</sup>
|N/A
|N/A
| 
| 
Line 1,765: Line 1,813:
|5
|5
|11
|11
|7
| 7
|6
|6
|9
|9
Line 1,776: Line 1,824:
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Undead 1
|Undead 1
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +5, Darkness, Nether Resistance +10, Fire Weakness -5
|Poison, Nerve Resistance +5
|6
Darkness, Nether Resistance +10
 
Fire Weakness -5
| 6
|DV +13
|DV +13
Invisible
Invisible
See Invisible
See Invisible
|-
|-
|Yeek
|Yeek
| 3
|3
|7
|7
|6
|6
|7
| 7
|6
|6
|4
|4
Line 1,793: Line 1,845:
|45
|45
|70
|70
|90
|90  
|100
|100
|130
|130
|Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>  
|N/A
|N/A
| 
| 
Line 1,819: Line 1,871:
Martial Art<sup>(150)</sup>
Martial Art<sup>(150)</sup>
|Cosmic Horror 2
|Cosmic Horror 2
|Mind Resistance +20, Immune to fear, confusion, sleep, blind
|Mind Resistance +20
 
Immune to fear, confusion, sleep, blind
|5
|5
|Impossible to detect by telepathy
|Impossible to detect by telepathy
See Invisible
See Invisible
|-
|-
| Octopus  
|Octopus
|12  
|12
|11  
|11
| 11
 
|11
|9
|9
|9
| 9
|4
|6
|4
|4
| 6
| 4
|66
|66
|150
| 150
|70
|70
|100
|100
Line 1,863: Line 1,916:
|43
|43
|120
|120
|50
|50  
|100
|100
|180
|180
Line 1,879: Line 1,932:
|5
|5
|6
|6
|10
|10  
|7
|7
|63
|63
Line 1,905: Line 1,958:
|1
|1
|100
|100
|100
|100  
|300
|300
|None
|None
Line 1,923: Line 1,976:
|?
|?
|?
|?
| ?
|?
|?
|?
| ?  
| ?
| ?
| ?
|?
|?
Line 1,937: Line 1,990:
|Fish
|Fish
|4
|4
|6
| 6
|15
|15
|12
|12
|3
|3
|3
|3
| 6
|6
|6
|6
|55
| 55
|80
|80
|60
|60
|100
|100
|140
| 140
| Swimming<sup>(220)</sup>
|Swimming<sup>(220)</sup>
Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
Martial Art<sup>(120)</sup>
| N/A
|N/A  
|
|
|5
|5
Line 1,969: Line 2,022:
|80
|80
|100
|100
|100
| 100
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Heavy Eater 3
|Heavy Eater 3
Line 1,988: Line 2,041:
|?
|?
|?
|?
| ?
|?
|?
|?
|?
|?
|?
|?
|?
|?
| ?
|?
|
|
|-
|-
|Machinegod
|Machinegod
|15
|15
|14
| 14
|11
|11
|24
|24
|12
|12
|15
|15
|8
| 8
|10
|10
|109
|109
Line 2,010: Line 2,063:
|100
|100
|100
|100
| Martial Art<sup>(180)</sup>
|Martial Art<sup>(180)</sup>
|Arcane Core
|Arcane Core
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding. Poison, Cut Resistance +20 Lightning Weakness -10  
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
Poison, Cut Resistance +20
 
Lightning Weakness -10  
|3
|3
|PV +15
|PV +15
|-
|-
|Undeadgod (N/A)
|Undeadgod (N/A)  
|?
|?
| ?
| ?
Line 2,025: Line 2,081:
|?
|?
|?
|?
|?
| ?
|?
|?
|?
|?
Line 2,039: Line 2,095:
|7
|7
|5
|5
|13
| 13
|15
|15
|8
|8
|10
| 10
|13
|13
|22
|22
Line 2,054: Line 2,110:
Rare Race
Rare Race
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear  
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear  
Learn feats faster, -2 character's Gene slots, reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require more than 2 Gene Slots
Learn feats faster
 
-2 character's Gene slots
 
Reduces the cost of Gene Engineering by -1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots
|6
|6
|Elemental Damage Reduction:30
|Elemental Damage Reduction:30
Line 2,065: Line 2,125:
|10
|10
|8
|8
|9
| 9
|17
|17
|7
|7
|15
| 15
|11
|11
|90
|90
|110
| 110
|190
|190  
|100
|100
|150
|150
|Meditation<sup>(140)</sup>
| Meditation<sup>(140)</sup>
Magic Capacity<sup>(130)</sup>
Magic Capacity<sup>(130)</sup>


Line 2,083: Line 2,143:
|Demon 2
|Demon 2
Elder Race
Elder Race
|Nether and Chaos Resistance +10, Immune to fear, sleep, blind<br>Penetrates the immunity of the element for 5 Res.
|Nether and Chaos Resistance +10
Immune to fear, sleep, blind
 
Penetrates the immunity of the element for 5 Res.
|2
|2
|Physical Damage Reduction:20
| Physical Damage Reduction:20
Elemental Damage Reduction:40
Elemental Damage Reduction:40
|-
|-
|Apostle
| Apostle
|7
|7
|7
| 7
|7
|7
|7
|7
Line 2,098: Line 2,161:
|7
|7
|56
|56
|100
|100  
|150
|150
|100
|100
Line 2,105: Line 2,168:
Tactics<sup>(140)</sup>  
Tactics<sup>(140)</sup>  


Meditation<sup>(130)</sup>  
Meditation<sup>(130)</sup>  
 
Casting<sup>(140)</sup>
 
Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
| Servant
|If you have three or more of these feat holders in your party, they will start fighting each other
|3
|The status differs for each apostle.
Elemental Damage Reduction:20
|-
| God
| 17
|13
|19
|17
|16
|25
|24
|21
|152
|200
|200
|100
|200
| Martial Art<sup>(180)</sup>
|N/A
|
|999
|DV +30
PV +20
 
See Invisible
|}
 
==Default body parts==
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:EN]]
Player characters always starts with the Light Source body part in addition to their race's default body parts.


Casting<sup>(140)</sup>
Allies can obtain new body parts through [[Elin:Gene Engineering|'''gene engineering''']]. Additionally, Chaos Shape NPCs gets a new random body part every 5 levels.
 
Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
|Servant
|If you have three or more of these feat holders in your party, they will start fighting each other
|3
|The status differs for each apostle.
Elemental Damage Reduction:20
|-
|God
|17
|13
|19
|17
|16
|25
|24
|21
|152
|200
|200
|100
|200
|Martial Art<sup>(180)</sup>
|N/A
|
|999
|DV +30
PV +20
See Invisible
|}


==Races Body Parts==
Currently, only Chaos Shape player characters can obtain new body parts thanks to their Mutating Body feat.
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
[[Category:EN]]
!Race  
Player characters always starts with the Light Source body part in addition to their race's default body parts.
! HE
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible"
!Race
!HE
!NE
!NE
!CH
!CH
!BK
!BK  
!HN
!HN
!RN
!RN  
!AR
!AR
!WA
!WA
Line 2,159: Line 2,227:
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
| 〇
|2
|2
|2
|2
Line 2,353: Line 2,421:
|〇
|〇
|-
|-
|Kobold
| Kobold
|〇
|〇
|
|
Line 3,088: Line 3,156:
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
| 〇
|-
|-
|Demon
|Demon
1,721

edits