9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Potions: Confirmed that healers are still selling water breathing potions.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Potions: Gene potion can now be crafted. Added ★Jure water .) |
||
| Line 316: | Line 316: | ||
|'''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of Wind]]''' | |'''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of Wind]]''' | ||
[[Elin:Bestiary|《Isca》]]'s Drop item | [[Elin:Bestiary|《Isca》]]'s Drop item | ||
|Used to change the traits of a seed modified with Wooden mortars, the + value of the seed is inherited from the original value. | |One of the ingredients for the Potion of Gene | ||
Used to change the traits of a seed modified with Wooden mortars, the + value of the seed is inherited from the original value. | |||
If you drink it, you will take acid damage | If you drink it, you will take acid damage | ||
| Line 323: | Line 324: | ||
|If you mix it with equipment, it will rust. | |If you mix it with equipment, it will rust. | ||
|Rare craft Resource | |Rare craft Resource | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hair growth tonic | |Hair growth tonic | ||
| Line 348: | Line 342: | ||
|Affinity decreases | |Affinity decreases | ||
|Affinity increase is double that of a love potion. | |Affinity increase is double that of a love potion. | ||
|- | |||
|Potion of gene | |||
|[[Elin:Creating/Alchemy|Novice Alchemy tool]] | |||
|Drops the genes of the character who drinks it | |||
|Drops the dominant gene | |||
|Drops brain cell | |||
|No effect in moongate (user map) | |||
|- | |||
|★Jure water | |||
|Randomly generated only | |||
|One of the ingredients for the Potion of Gene | |||
|Bless the mixed items. | |||
|Curse the mixed items. | |||
Drinking it causes one of the following: blindness, paralysis, confusion, sleep, poison, unconscious, sick. | |||
|Generated very rarely | |||
|} | |} | ||