9,864
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Flooring workshop: Logs have been added as craft materials for fallen leaves.) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added cake blocks (decoration category). Building material specifications) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
For recipes other than building materials, see the '''[[Elin:Creating|Creating]]''' page. | For recipes other than building materials, see the '''[[Elin:Creating|Creating]]''' page. | ||
== Specifications == | |||
=== Material restrictions === | |||
Some recipes have specifications such as “chunk (soil)” for their materials, which limits the materials that can be used. | |||
For example, since the material for a dirt floor is “chunk (soil),” it can only be crafted using soil-based materials. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Name | |||
!Materials | |||
|- | |||
|(Soil) | |||
|Ash, Mud, Sand, White Sand, Sea Sand, Quartz sand, Soil, Forest soil, Deep soil, Light-colored soil, Mystic soil, Blue soil, Red soil, Light soil, Yellow soil | |||
|- | |||
|(Sand) | |||
|Sand, White Sand, Sea Sand, Quartz Sand | |||
|- | |||
|(Snow) | |||
|Snow | |||
|- | |||
|(Ice) | |||
|Ice | |||
|} | |||
Note that grass-based building materials have no material restrictions, so you can craft “grass floors” using various materials. | |||
=== Dyeing === | |||
You cannot change the color of building materials through dyeing. While you can dye building materials, only the icon color changes, and the graphics when placed remain the same as the original material's color. | |||
== Wall == | == Wall == | ||
| Line 2,783: | Line 2,810: | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|Initially learned | |Initially learned | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sponge block | |||
|Texture | |||
|1 | |||
|Dye | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Decoration | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|Giant sponge cake | |||
|- | |||
|Giant strawberry | |||
|Texture | |||
|1 | |||
|Dye | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Decoration | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Giant whipped cream | |||
|Texture | |||
|1 | |||
|Dye | |||
|1 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Decoration | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||