201
edits
CaptainTofu (talk | contribs) (+Scratch Machine loot table) |
CaptainTofu (talk | contribs) (More scratch machine loot table data) |
||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
====Scratch Machine==== | ====Scratch Machine==== | ||
You can get casino chips and various items by consuming scratch cards. You can buy scratch cards at bookstores, or you can get one a day from the casino receptionist. | You can get casino chips and various items by consuming scratch cards. You can buy scratch cards at bookstores, or you can get one a day from the casino receptionist. | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | ||
|+Loot table Scratch Machine | |+Loot table Scratch Machine | ||
!Prize | !Prize | ||
| Line 170: | Line 170: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Casino Chip | |Casino Chip | ||
| | |212 | ||
|Currency | |Currency | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Box of | |Box of Minatures | ||
| | |102 | ||
|Junk | |Junk | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Platinum Coin | |Platinum Coin | ||
| | |44 | ||
|Currency | |Currency | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Medal | |Small Medal | ||
| | |23 | ||
|Currency | |Currency | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pile of Bread | |Pile of Bread | ||
| | |24 | ||
|Food | |Food | ||
| | |There are different kinds of this item | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Gravestone | |Gravestone | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Exterior | |Exterior | ||
| | |There are different kinds of this item | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rotten Raw Food | |Rotten Raw Food | ||
| | |5 | ||
|Food | |Food | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 206: | Line 206: | ||
|Mirror | |Mirror | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Hanging | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 215: | Line 215: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sack | |Sack | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Food | |Food | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|Corner Counter | |Corner Counter | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Table | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Chandelier | |Chandelier | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Hanging | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 235: | Line 235: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Piece of Watermelon | |Piece of Watermelon | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Food | |Food | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 245: | Line 245: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jerky | |Jerky | ||
| | |7 | ||
|Food | |Food | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paint | |Paint | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |Hanging | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Piece of Avocado | |Piece of Avocado | ||
| | |11 | ||
|Food | |Food | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Small Plant | |Pot of Small Plant | ||
| | |4 | ||
|Plant | |Plant Pot | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 271: | Line 271: | ||
|Flag | |Flag | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Hanging | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fried Chicken | |Fried Chicken | ||
| | |2 | ||
|Food | |Food | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 281: | Line 281: | ||
|Chess Table | |Chess Table | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
| | |Table | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 289: | Line 289: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Snow Putit Mochi | |||
|2 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Fruit | |||
|3 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Small Window | |||
|1 | |||
|Window | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Armored Training Dummy | |||
|1 | |||
|Facility | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pot of Big Plant | |||
|2 | |||
|Plant Pot | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Log Chair | |||
|1 | |||
|Chair | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pipe Bed | |||
|1 | |||
|Bed | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Rack of Helms | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Casino Chair | |||
|1 | |||
|Chair | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|A Piece of Melon | |||
|3 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Counter | |||
|1 | |||
|Furniture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Wall Light | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Box of Beans | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
|Food and throwing weapon. +100 dmg against fairies | |||
|- | |||
|Heart Chocolate | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Parasol | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Cobweb | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
|Not the crafting one | |||
|- | |||
|Basket | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Fridge | |||
|1 | |||
|Mech | |||
|Capacity 30 | |||
|- | |||
|Fortune Cookie | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Exotic Lamp | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Toilet | |||
|1 | |||
|Furniture | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Mushroom Table | |||
|1 | |||
|Table | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Street Lamp | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Telescope | |||
|1 | |||
|Facility | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Orb | |||
|1 | |||
|Lighting | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vase | |||
|1 | |||
|Decoration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Big Map | |||
|1 | |||
|Decoration | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bush de Noel | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Banner | |||
|1 | |||
|Exterior | |||
|There are different kinds of this item | |||
|- | |||
|Mirror Table | |||
|1 | |||
|Furniture | |||
|There are different kinds of this item | |||
|- | |||
|Combustible Waste Box | |||
|1 | |||
|Container | |||
|Capacity 35 | |||
|- | |||
|Poster | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Foreign Tablet | |||
|1 | |||
|Hanging | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Rack | |||
|1 | |||
|Container | |||
|Capacity 0 | |||
|- | |||
|Moon Dumpling | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Fried Potato | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Stollen | |||
|1 | |||
|Food | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Note. Sample size: | Note. Sample size: n = 500 | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Estimated Loot Table Weighting | |||
!Prize | |||
!Chance | |||
!Notes | |||
|- | |||
|Casino Chip | |||
|40% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Platinum Coin | |||
|9% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Small Medal | |||
|4,5% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Pile of Bread | |||
|5% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|All Food | |||
|12,5% | |||
|Including Piles of Bread | |||
|- | |||
|Box of Minatures | |||
|20% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Decor Items | |||
|6,5% | |||
|Furniture without function | |||
|- | |||
|Facilities | |||
|12,5% | |||
|Functional Furniture | |||
|} | |||
===Prize=== | ===Prize=== | ||
edits