Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Mesherada: Difference between revisions

m (Added Mesherada's concept art.)
m (→‎Abilities: Bit→Funnel)
 
(11 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox Profile
{{Infobox Profile
| image            =[[File:Elin_Npc_Portrait_Mesherada.png|150px|left]]
| image            =[[File:Elin_Npc_Portrait_Mesherada.png|150px|left]]
| image2          =[[File:Elin_Npc_Sprite_Mesherada.png |100px|right]]
| image2          =[[File:Elin_Npc_Sprite_Mesherada.png |128px|right]]
| nameEn          =「Mesherada」
| nameEn          =「Mesherada」
| nameJa          =『メシェラーダ』
| nameJa          =「メシェラーダ」
| alias            =Fated Understander
| alias            =Fated Understander
| aliasJa          =運命の理解者
| aliasJa          =運命の理解者
Line 20: Line 20:
| faction          =
| faction          =
| factionJA        =
| factionJA        =
| str              =53
| str              =49
| end              =51
| end              =49
| dex              =36
| dex              =35
| per              =30
| per              =32
| lea              =28
| lea              =28
| wil              =57
| wil              =53
| mag              =74
| mag              =71
| cha              =35
| cha              =35
}}
}}
Line 33: Line 33:
An adventurer who is waiting for someone to fulfill her wish. She wanders around looking for her knight—her love from a previous life.
An adventurer who is waiting for someone to fulfill her wish. She wanders around looking for her knight—her love from a previous life.


=== Equipment ===
== Equipment ==
「Mesherada」 always carries [[Elin:Hathaway's Dagger|A Silver-crafted Dagger]].
「Mesherada」 always carries [[Elin:Hathaway's Dagger|A Silver-crafted Dagger]].


=== Abilities ===
== Abilities ==
*Permanent Levitation
*Permanent Levitation
*Lightning Bolt
*Lightning Bolt
*Holy Bit
*Holy Funnel
*Holy Veil
*Holy Veil
*Divine Wisdom
*Divine Wisdom


=== Dialogue ===
== Dialogue ==
{|class="wikitable"
{|class="wikitable"
|+
!Situation
!Situation
!Message
!Message
|-
|Rumor
|"I wonder... are our souls once more intertwined, waiting for the moment when we shall fulfill our promise?
"If thou art the one I seek... surely fate shall whisper it to us both."
"There is something in thy presence—a peace I thought lost to time."
"Thy soul feels familiar, as though we met long before names were spoken."
"Would that this moment could linger, if only to feel thy warmth a while more."
"Art thou merely a kind stranger... or the echo I have chased through time?"
"Thou standest before me, and yet I dare not name thee."
"Strange... I feel safest when thou art near."
"Dost thou feel it too? A thread pulled taut between us."
"So many paths... yet I always find thee at the end of mine."
|-
|-
|Idle
|Idle
|"Where art thee, mine beloved Hathaway?"
|"Ages pass, across lifetimes and boundless paths, yet my heart remembers."
 
"Mine path stretches eternal, but for thee, it shall never feel too long."


"Thou who pledged to protect only minese<sup>[''sic'']</sup>."
"Lifetimes pass, yet my heart still yearns for the one I swore to find."


"If, e'en if it meant the betrayal of all others and their eternal enmity."
"Still I walk... still I search."


"Thou dare maketh a frail lady who can barely lift more than a spoon wait so long?"
"A promise binds me to this journey."


"Oh mine beloved Hathaway."
"The winds carry thy name."


"how<sup>[''sic'']</sup> miserable thy current state!"
"Thy gaze feels like a forgotten dream..."
|-
|-
|Combat
|Combat
Line 77: Line 99:


== Notes ==
== Notes ==
As 「Mesherada」 is an adventurer, there may be some variation in her stats. (The tabled stats were averaged over 10 adventurer spawns.)
* As 「Mesherada」 is an adventurer, there may be some variation in her stats.
 
* Some notes about Mesherada and brief comments by her backer on her backstory, her lore, etc. [https://note.com/hasauei/n/n2aaeecfad4d3'''here''']. (It's in Japanese so it'll need to be translated.)


== Gallery ==
== Gallery ==
Line 86: Line 110:
|-
|-
|valign="top"|<tabber>
|valign="top"|<tabber>
Concept Art=[[File:NZ's_Sketch_of_Mesherada.png|center|thumb|Concept Art of Mesherada.]]
Concept Art=[[File:NZ's_Sketch_of_Mesherada.png|center|Concept Art of Mesherada.]]
|-|
Commission 1=[[File:Commission 1 of Mesherada (by Goldcan).jpg|center|Commissioned drawing by Goldcan.]]
|-|
|-|
Commission 1=[[File:Commission 1 of Mesherada (by Goldcan).jpg|thumb|Commissioned drawing by Goldcan.]]
Commission 2=[[File:Commission 2 of Mesherada (by JVN) (version without title).png|center|Commissioned drawing by JVN.]]
</tabber>
</tabber>
|}</div></div>
|}</div></div>


[[Category:Elin Npcs]] [[Category:Elin Npc Adventurers]] [[Category:EN]]
[[Category:Elin Npcs]] [[Category:Elin Npc Adventurers]] [[Category:EN]]

Latest revision as of 09:27, 29 September 2025

Elin Npc Portrait Mesherada.png
Elin Npc Sprite Mesherada.png

Name

「Mesherada」

Alias

Fated Understander

Gender

Female

Level

42

Race

Eulderna

Class

Warmage

名前

「メシェラーダ」

異名

運命の理解者

性別

女性

Lv.

42

種族

エウダーナ

職業

魔法戦士

STR

49

END

49

DEX

35

PER

32

LEA

28

WIL

53

MAG

71

CHA

35


About

An adventurer who is waiting for someone to fulfill her wish. She wanders around looking for her knight—her love from a previous life.

Equipment

「Mesherada」 always carries A Silver-crafted Dagger.

Abilities

  • Permanent Levitation
  • Lightning Bolt
  • Holy Funnel
  • Holy Veil
  • Divine Wisdom

Dialogue

Situation Message
Rumor "I wonder... are our souls once more intertwined, waiting for the moment when we shall fulfill our promise?

"If thou art the one I seek... surely fate shall whisper it to us both."

"There is something in thy presence—a peace I thought lost to time."

"Thy soul feels familiar, as though we met long before names were spoken."

"Would that this moment could linger, if only to feel thy warmth a while more."

"Art thou merely a kind stranger... or the echo I have chased through time?"

"Thou standest before me, and yet I dare not name thee."

"Strange... I feel safest when thou art near."

"Dost thou feel it too? A thread pulled taut between us."

"So many paths... yet I always find thee at the end of mine."

Idle "Ages pass, across lifetimes and boundless paths, yet my heart remembers."

"Mine path stretches eternal, but for thee, it shall never feel too long."

"Lifetimes pass, yet my heart still yearns for the one I swore to find."

"Still I walk... still I search."

"A promise binds me to this journey."

"The winds carry thy name."

"Thy gaze feels like a forgotten dream..."

Combat "How impertinent!"

"Getting in the way of mine search."

Victory "I'm sorry..."

"These shackles that were once my wish won't ever release me."

Defeat "I shall continue my search for thee in mine next life..."

Notes

  • As 「Mesherada」 is an adventurer, there may be some variation in her stats.
  • Some notes about Mesherada and brief comments by her backer on her backstory, her lore, etc. here. (It's in Japanese so it'll need to be translated.)

Gallery