Elin:Bestiary/Apostle: Difference between revisions

m (updated livestock info)
m (updated fluffy tail feat effect)
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
===Apostle===
===Apostle===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align: center; width:100%;"
!Race
!style="width:4%;"|Str
!HE
!style="width:4%;"|End
!NE
!style="width:4%;"|Dex
!CH
!style="width:4%;"|Per
!BK
!style="width:4%;"|Lea
!HN
!style="width:4%;"|Wil
!RN
!style="width:4%;"|Mag
!AR
!style="width:4%;"|Cha
!WA
!style="width:4%;"|Total
!FT
!style="width:4%;"|Life
!Life
!style="width:4%;"|Mana
!Mana
!style="width:4%;"|Vigor
!Vigor
!style="width:4%;"|Speed
!Spd
!style="width:9%;"|Skills
!Feats
!style="width:10%;"|Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
!Gene Slots
|-
!Mount Aptitude
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
|7
|56
|100
|150
|100
|100
| style="text-align:left;" |Regeneration<sup>(120)</sup><br>Tactics<sup>(140)</sup><br>Meditation<sup>(130)</sup><br>Casting<sup>(140)</sup><br>Martial Art<sup>(130)</sup>
| style="text-align:left;" |Servant
| style="text-align:left;" | If you have three or more of these feat holders in your party, they will start fighting each other.
|-
!Head
!Neck
!Torso
!Back
!Hand
!Finger
!Arm
!Waist
!Feet
! colspan="2" |Mount Aptitude
! colspan="2" |Gene Slots
!Livestock
!Livestock
!Additional Info
! colspan="2" |Additional Info
|-
|-
|Apostle
|〇  
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
| 〇
| 〇
|2
|2
|2
|2
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|〇
|100
| colspan="2" |Good
|150
| colspan="2" | 3
|100
| style="text-align:left;" |(Amateur)<br>Egg: 0.16%<br>Milk: 0.08%
|100
| style="text-align:left;" colspan="2" |Elemental Damage Reduction: 20<br>They are all treated as humans, regardless of their species/appearance.<br>Affected by both Man Bane and God Bane.
|Servant
|}
|If you have three or more of these feat holders in your party, they will start fighting each other.
|3
|Good
|(Amateur) Egg 1% Milk 1%
|Elemental Damage Reduction: 20
They are all treated as humans, regardless of their species
 
Vulnerable to Human Bane and God Bane


|}


==== Apostles of God ====
====Apostles of God====
Apostles are given as the first reward for following a specific god. They remain even if the player switches to worshipping a different god.  
Apostles are given as the first reward for following a specific god. They remain even if the player switches to worshipping a different god.  


Line 56: Line 74:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Apostle
!Apostle
!Level
!Level  
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
!AI
!AI  
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Android|Android]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Android|Android]]
| rowspan="3" |10
| rowspan="4" |10
| rowspan="3" |Gunner
| rowspan="4" |Gunner
| rowspan="3" |Neutral
| rowspan="4" |Neutral
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="4" |
|Rapid Arrow 2
| Rapid Arrow 2
| +2 Ranged Projectile, faster reload
| +2 Ranged Projectile, faster reload
| rowspan="3" |Gunner
| rowspan="4" |Gunner
| rowspan="3" |Follower of Mani
| rowspan="4" |Follower of Mani
|-
|-
|Arcane Core
|Arcane Core
Line 79: Line 97:
|-
|-
|Reboot
|Reboot
|Reboot when dead
|Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|-
|Beast of Possibility 1
| +1 Gene Slot
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Golden Knight|Golden Knight]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Golden Knight|Golden Knight]]
|10
|10
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Neutral
|Neutral  
|Rush, Taunt, Nature's Embrace
| Rush, Taunt, Nature's Embrace
|Strength of Earth
|Strength of Earth
|Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint<br>Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack
|Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint<br>Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack
|Tank
|Tank
|Follower of Opatos
|Follower of Opatos<br>Fatal PV +100
Doesn't have the weightlifting skill by default
Doesn't have the weightlifting skill by default
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 118:
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Speed, Slow, Insult
| rowspan="2" |Speed, Slow, Insult
|Boost
| Boost
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast)
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast).  Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
| rowspan="2" |Archer
| rowspan="2" |Archer
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Levitation
Line 110: Line 131:
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity
| rowspan="2" |Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity
|Blessing of Ehekatl
| Blessing of Ehekatl
|Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking)
|Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking)  
| rowspan="2" |Predator
| rowspan="2" |Predator
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Ehekatl<br>Life -50<br>Speed +60
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Ehekatl<br>Life -50<br>Speed +60
|-
|-
|Fluffy Tail
|Fluffy Tail
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
| -25 Speed while equipped with waist gear. (Even when on a mount)
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Exile|Exile]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Exile|Exile]]
Line 123: Line 144:
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow
|Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow
|Rapid Cast 1
|Rapid Cast 1  
| +1 Spell Projectile
| +1 Spell Projectile
|Mage
| Mage
|Follower of Itzpalt<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation
|Follower of Itzpalt<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation
|-
|-
Line 133: Line 154:
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil (Party), Resurrection
|Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil (Party), Resurrection
|Healing Instinct
|Healing Instinct 1
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier
|Paladin
|Paladin
|Follower of Jure<br>Holy Resistance +20
| Follower of Jure<br>Fatal PV +50<br>Holy Resistance +20
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Cute Fairy|Cute Fairy]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Cute Fairy|Cute Fairy]]
Line 143: Line 164:
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Eye of Dimness, Slow, Mind Arrow, Summon Tentacle
| rowspan="2" |Eye of Dimness, Slow, Mind Arrow, Summon Tentacle
|Elemental Dust 2
|Elemental Dust 2  
|Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Mind, Sound, Chaos Resistance +10
|Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Mind, Sound, Chaos Resistance +10
| rowspan="2" |Archer
| rowspan="2" |Archer
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Kumiromi<br>Life -50<br>Speed +40<br>Levitation<br>Fairy Stomach is one of the only ways to get Rainbow Fruit seeds
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Kumiromi<br>Life -50<br>Speed +40<br>Levitation<br>Fairy Stomach is one of the few ways to get Rainbow Fruit seeds
|-
|-
|Fairy Stomach
|Fairy Stomach
|Eating sometimes produces random seeds
|Eating sometimes produces random seeds  
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/White Vixen|White Vixen]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/White Vixen|White Vixen]]
| rowspan="2" |10
| rowspan="2" | 10
| rowspan="2" |Wizard
| rowspan="2" |Wizard
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" | Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Death Bolt, Light Bolt, Death Bit, Light Bit
| rowspan="2" |Death Bolt, Light Bolt, Death Funnel, Light Funnel
|Miko
|Miko
|Draws strength from cursed equipment
|Draws strength from cursed equipment
Line 162: Line 183:
|-
|-
|Fluffy Tail
|Fluffy Tail
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
| -25 Speed while equipped with waist gear. (Even when on a mount)
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Fox Maid|Fox Maid]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Fox Maid|Fox Maid]]
Line 168: Line 189:
| rowspan="2" |Paladin
| rowspan="2" |Paladin
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Neutral
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Hero
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Hero  
|Celestical Fox
|Celestical Fox 1
|Gains Life, Speed, Darkness, Holy, Magic Resistance +5<br>Increases as more tails grow (every 5 levels) up to max of 9 tails
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails  
| rowspan="2" |Tank
| rowspan="2" | Tank
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Horome<br>Life -35
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Horome<br>Life -35
|-
|-
|Fluffy Tail
|Fluffy Tail
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
| -25 Speed while equipped with waist gear. (Even when on a mount)
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Militant|Militant]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Militant|Militant]]
Line 183: Line 204:
|Hero, Cure Critical Wound
|Hero, Cure Critical Wound
|Frontline Commander
|Frontline Commander
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder.
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Follower of Yevan
|Follower of Yevan
|}
|}


==== Other Apostles ====
====Other Apostles====
It is a monster whose race is apostle, other than an apostle given by God. They are also counted as apostles.
It's a NPC whose race is apostle, but it's not an apostle given by a God. They are also counted as apostles.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Apostle
!Apostle
Line 195: Line 216:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects

Latest revision as of 02:32, 13 November 2025

Apostle

Str End Dex Per Lea Wil Mag Cha Total Life Mana Vigor Speed Skills Feats Feat Effects
7 7 7 7 7 7 7 7 56 100 150 100 100 Regeneration(120)
Tactics(140)
Meditation(130)
Casting(140)
Martial Art(130)
Servant If you have three or more of these feat holders in your party, they will start fighting each other.
Head Neck Torso Back Hand Finger Arm Waist Feet Mount Aptitude Gene Slots Livestock Additional Info
2 2 Good 3 (Amateur)
Egg: 0.16%
Milk: 0.08%
Elemental Damage Reduction: 20
They are all treated as humans, regardless of their species/appearance.
Affected by both Man Bane and God Bane.


Apostles of God

Apostles are given as the first reward for following a specific god. They remain even if the player switches to worshipping a different god.

See the Gods page for more information.

Each apostle follows a specific God which cannot be changed

Apostle Level Class Animosity Spells/Abilities Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Android 10 Gunner Neutral Rapid Arrow 2 +2 Ranged Projectile, faster reload Gunner Follower of Mani
Arcane Core Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
Poison, Cut Resistance +20
Lightning Weakness -10
Reboot Reboot when dead. Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
Beast of Possibility 1 +1 Gene Slot
Golden Knight 10 Warrior Neutral Rush, Taunt, Nature's Embrace Strength of Earth Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint
Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack
Tank Follower of Opatos
Fatal PV +100

Doesn't have the weightlifting skill by default

Black Angel 10 Archer Neutral Speed, Slow, Insult Boost Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. Archer Follower of Lulwy
Levitation
Rapid Arrow 1 +1 Ranged Projectile, faster reload
Black Cat 10 Predator Neutral Death Arrow, Bane, Eye of Insanity Blessing of Ehekatl Enhance equipment dropped as loot (by licking) Predator Follower of Ehekatl
Life -50
Speed +60
Fluffy Tail -25 Speed while equipped with waist gear. (Even when on a mount)
Exile 10 Wizard Neutral Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow Rapid Cast 1 +1 Spell Projectile Mage Follower of Itzpalt
Magic Resistance +20
Levitation
Defender 10 Paladin Neutral Cure Major Wound, Holy Veil (Party), Resurrection Healing Instinct 1 Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier Paladin Follower of Jure
Fatal PV +50
Holy Resistance +20
Cute Fairy 10 Archer Neutral Eye of Dimness, Slow, Mind Arrow, Summon Tentacle Elemental Dust 2 Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Mind, Sound, Chaos Resistance +10 Archer Follower of Kumiromi
Life -50
Speed +40
Levitation
Fairy Stomach is one of the few ways to get Rainbow Fruit seeds
Fairy Stomach Eating sometimes produces random seeds
White Vixen 10 Wizard Neutral Death Bolt, Light Bolt, Death Funnel, Light Funnel Miko Draws strength from cursed equipment Mage Follower of Kizuami
Life -20
Speed +30
Holy Resistance +20
Fluffy Tail -25 Speed while equipped with waist gear. (Even when on a mount)
Fox Maid 10 Paladin Neutral Taunt, Hero Celestical Fox 1 Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).
A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails
Tank Follower of Horome
Life -35
Fluffy Tail -25 Speed while equipped with waist gear. (Even when on a mount)
Militant 10 Warmage Neutral Hero, Cure Critical Wound Frontline Commander Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.
+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder.
Warmage Follower of Yevan

Other Apostles

It's a NPC whose race is apostle, but it's not an apostle given by a God. They are also counted as apostles.

Apostle Level Class Animosity Spells/Abilities Feats Feat Effects AI Notes
Exile (Citizen) 14 Wizard Friendly Magic Arrow, Shadow Arrow, Death Arrow Mage Follower of Itzpalt
Levitation
They don't have Rapid Cast and Magic Resistance +20.