| Name |
Carbuncle |
|---|---|
| Gender |
Male, Female, or ??? |
| Level |
22 |
| Race | |
| Class | |
| Faith |
Random |
Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Carbuncle: Difference between revisions
(Created page with "{{Infobox Profile | nameEn = Carbuncle | gender = Male, Female, or ??? | level =22 | race = Cat | class = Wizard | faith =Random | str =14 | end =17 | dex =16 | per =24 | lea =19 | wil =30 | mag =44 | cha =27 |image=}}''Main article: Elin:Bestiary|...") |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
''Main article: [[Elin:Bestiary|Bestiary]]'' | |||
{{Infobox Profile | {{Infobox Profile | ||
| image = | |||
| image2 =[[File:Elin Npc Sprite Carbuncle.png]] | |||
| nameEn = Carbuncle | | nameEn = Carbuncle | ||
| nameJa = | |||
| gender = Male, Female, or ??? | | gender = Male, Female, or ??? | ||
| level =22 | | genderJa = | ||
| level = 22 | |||
| levelJa = | |||
| race = [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat|Cat]] | | race = [[Elin:Bestiary/Cat|Cat]] | ||
| raceJa = | |||
| class = [[Elin:Class/Wizard|Wizard]] | | class = [[Elin:Class/Wizard|Wizard]] | ||
| faith =Random | | classJa = | ||
| faith = Random | |||
| faithJa = | |||
| faction = | |||
| factionJA = | |||
| str =14 | | str =14 | ||
| end =17 | | end =17 | ||
| Line 13: | Line 25: | ||
| wil =30 | | wil =30 | ||
| mag =44 | | mag =44 | ||
| cha =27 | | cha =27 | ||
| | }} | ||
==Character Sheet== | |||
====Traits==== | |||
{| class="wikitable class-race" | |||
!Innate Feat | |||
!Description | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Fluffy Tail | |||
|You have a fluffy tail. | |||
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear | |||
|- | |||
!Feat | |||
!Description | |||
!Effect | |||
|- | |||
|Healing Instinct | |||
|You want to heal your allies | |||
|Upgrade the Healing spell used to the next tier | |||
|- | |||
|Magic Mastery 2 | |||
|You have knowledge of magic | |||
| +2 Specialized Domain | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
====Abilities==== | |||
* Resurrection | |||
* Holy Veil (Party) | |||
* Cure Light Wound | |||
====Equipment==== | |||
* None | |||
{{Template:Monster SMW En | |||
|name = Carbuncle | |||
|title = | |||
|race = Cat | |||
|class = Wizard | |||
|gender = Random | |||
|faith = Random | |||
|level = 22 | |||
|life = 100 | |||
|mana = 120 | |||
|vigor = 100 | |||
|speed = 160 | |||
|str = 14 | |||
|end = 17 | |||
|dex = 16 | |||
|per = 24 | |||
|lea = 19 | |||
|wil = 30 | |||
|mag = 44 | |||
|cha = 27 | |||
|Weightlifting = | |||
|Mining = 6 (100) | |||
|Digging = | |||
|Swimming = | |||
|Lumberjacking = 6 (100) | |||
|Farming = | |||
|Regeneration = | |||
|Disarm Trap = | |||
|Lockpicking = | |||
|Pickpocketing = | |||
|Stealth = | |||
|Spot Hidden = | |||
|Gathering = 4 (100) | |||
|Literacy = 14 (130) | |||
|Appraising = | |||
|Anatomy = | |||
|Memorization = 12 (130) | |||
|Riding = | |||
|Travel = | |||
|Fishing = | |||
|Meditation = 3 (100) | |||
|Faith = 7 (100) | |||
|Control Magic = | |||
|Magic Capacity = | |||
|Magic Device = 15 (130) | |||
|Casting = 25 (150) | |||
|Symbiosis = | |||
|Music = | |||
|Negotiation = | |||
|Investing = | |||
|Carpentry = 9 (100) | |||
|Blacksmith = | |||
|Sculpture = | |||
|Jewelry = | |||
|Weaving = | |||
|Crafting = 3 (100) | |||
|Alchemy = | |||
|Cooking = | |||
|Two Handed = | |||
|Heavy Armor = 6 (100) | |||
|Shield = 8 (100) | |||
|Throwing = 4 (100) | |||
|Dual Wield = | |||
|Light Armor = 4 (100) | |||
|Tactics = | |||
|Evasion = 5 (100) | |||
|Marksman = | |||
|Eye of Mind = | |||
|Greater Evasion = | |||
|Strategy = | |||
|Martial Art = 11 (130) | |||
|Long Sword = 9 (100) | |||
|Axe = 4 (100) | |||
|Scythe = 5 (100) | |||
|Staff = 21 (130) | |||
|Polearm = 4 (100) | |||
|Mace = 9 (100) | |||
|Bow = 4 (100) | |||
|Short Sword = 16 (130) | |||
|Gun = | |||
|Crossbow = 5 (100) | |||
}} | |||
==Remark== | |||
==Dialogue== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Situation | |||
!Message | |||
|- | |||
|Idle | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Combat | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Victory | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Defeat | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Elin Npcs]] | |||
[[Category:EN]] | |||
Latest revision as of 04:55, 12 June 2025
Main article: Bestiary
| STR |
14 |
|---|---|
| END |
17 |
| DEX |
16 |
| PER |
24 |
| LEA |
19 |
| WIL |
30 |
| MAG |
44 |
| CHA |
27 |
Character Sheet
Traits
| Innate Feat | Description | Effect |
|---|---|---|
| Fluffy Tail | You have a fluffy tail. | Decreased speed when equipping waist gear |
| Feat | Description | Effect |
| Healing Instinct | You want to heal your allies | Upgrade the Healing spell used to the next tier |
| Magic Mastery 2 | You have knowledge of magic | +2 Specialized Domain |
Abilities
- Resurrection
- Holy Veil (Party)
- Cure Light Wound
Equipment
- None
| Name | Carbuncle | ||||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Race | Cat | Class | Wizard | Gender | Random | Faith | Random | ||||||||
| Lv | 22 | Life | 100 | Mana | 120 | Vigor | 100 | Speed | 160 | ||||||
| STR | 14 | END | 17 | DEX | 16 | PER | 24 | LEA | 19 | WIL | 30 | MAG | 44 | CHA | 27 |
| Weight Lifting | Mining | 6 (100) | Digging | Swimming | Lumberjacking | 6 (100) | Farming | Regeneration | |||||||
| Disarm Trap | Lockpicking | Pickpocket | Stealth | Spot Hidden | |||||||||||
| Gathering | 4 (100) | Literacy | 14 (130) | Appraising | Anatomy | Memorization | 12 (130) | ||||||||
| Riding | Travel | Fishing | Meditation | 3 (100) | Faith Skill | ||||||||||
| Control Magic | Magic Capacity | Magic Device | 15 (130) | Casting | 25 (150) | Symbiosis | Music | Negotiation | Investing | ||||||
| Carpentry | 9 (100) | Blacksmith | Sculpture | Jewelry | Weaving | Crafting | 3 (100) | Alchemy | Cooking | ||||||
| Two Handed | Heavy Armor | 6 (100) | Shield | 8 (100) | Throwing | 4 (100) | Dual Wield | Light Armor | 4 (100) | ||||||
| Tactics | Evasion | 5 (100) | Marksman | Eye of Mind | Greater Evasion | Strategy | |||||||||
| Martial Art | 11 (130) | Long Sword | 9 (100) | Axe | 4 (100) | Scythe | 5 (100) | Staff | 21 (130) | Polearm | 4 (100) | Mace | 9 (100) | ||
| Bow | 4 (100) | Short Sword | 16 (130) | Gun | Crossbow | 5 (100) | |||||||||
Remark
Dialogue
| Situation | Message |
|---|---|
| Idle | |
| Combat | |
| Victory | |
| Defeat |