Elin:Feats: Difference between revisions

m
per level -> per feat level, to avoid confusion
m (→‎Level Up: Looter)
m (per level -> per feat level, to avoid confusion)
 
(47 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 190: Line 190:
|1/1
|1/1
|-
|-
| rowspan="21" | Special
| rowspan="24" | Special
|Animal Lover
|Animal Lover
|''Your love of animals leads you to understand animal language.''
|''Your love of animals leads you to understand animal language.''
Line 196: Line 196:
Unlocks conversation options with all creatures. (Non-animals included)
Unlocks conversation options with all creatures. (Non-animals included)
| colspan="4" |
| colspan="4" |
|
|Negotiation 10
|1
|1
|-
|-
Line 203: Line 203:
|Nullifies curses occasionally.
|Nullifies curses occasionally.
| colspan="4" |
| colspan="4" |
|
|Faith 15
|1
|1
|-
|-
Line 234: Line 234:
| +4% life, mana, speed per empty slot
| +4% life, mana, speed per empty slot
| +5% life, mana, speed per empty slot
| +5% life, mana, speed per empty slot
|
|Travel 5/5/10/10/15
|1/1/1/2/2
|1/1/1/2/2
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Shepherd
| rowspan="2" |Shepherd
| rowspan="2" | ''You learn how to lead a flock.''
| rowspan="2" |''You learn how to lead a flock.''
| +1 Max Summon
| +1 Max Summon
| +2 Max Summon
| +2 Max Summon
Line 244: Line 244:
| +4 Max Summon
| +4 Max Summon
| +5 Max Summon
| +5 Max Summon
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Casting 15
| rowspan="2" | Lv.1-2: 1
| rowspan="2" |Lv.1-2: 1
Lv.3-10: 2
Lv.3-10: 2
|-
|-
Line 256: Line 256:
|Defender
|Defender
|''You learn how to use foul language to distract enemies.''
|''You learn how to use foul language to distract enemies.''
|Learn [[Elin:Abilities|"Taunt" stance]]
|Learn [[Elin:Abilities|'''"Taunt" stance''']]
+1 Taunt range
+1 Taunt range
| +2 Taunt range
| +2 Taunt range
Line 268: Line 268:
|Shows all '''[[Elin:Food|food traits]]'''
|Shows all '''[[Elin:Food|food traits]]'''
|Add a seasoning slot to some recipes
|Add a seasoning slot to some recipes
| colspan="3" | Compress the nutrition of dishes (10% less nutrition, 5% more food effect)
| colspan="3" |Compress the nutrition of dishes (10% less nutrition, 5% more food effect)
|Cooking 1
|Cooking 1  
|1/1/1
|1/1/1
|-
|-
Line 279: Line 279:
|Prevent damage to items (Entire Party)
|Prevent damage to items (Entire Party)
| colspan="3" |
| colspan="3" |
|Casting 1
|Casting 10/20
|1/1
|1/1
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dream Waker
| rowspan="2" |Dream Waker
| rowspan="2" | ''You touch magic source in your dream.''
| rowspan="2" |''You touch magic source in your dream.''
|Always dream of magic while sleeping.
|Always dream of magic while sleeping.
Increased effect of magic dreams.
Increased effect of magic dreams.
Line 290: Line 290:
|Possible to learn higher level spells.
|Possible to learn higher level spells.
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" |
| colspan="2" rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" | Casting 1
| rowspan="2" |Casting 1
| rowspan="2" | 1/1/2
| rowspan="2" |1/1/2
|-
|-
|Bolt, Ball, Touch, Arrow
|Bolt, Ball, Touch, Arrow
|
|
|Intonation, Bit, Miasma, Sword
|Intonation, Funnel, Miasma, Sword
|-
|-
|Basic Heavy Cast
|Basic Heavy Cast
Line 305: Line 305:
Reduced casting penalty when dimmed
Reduced casting penalty when dimmed
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
|
|Heavy Armor 5/15/30
|1/1/2
|1/1/2
|-
|-
Line 314: Line 314:
Party members also pray with you.
Party members also pray with you.
| colspan="3" |
| colspan="3" |
|
|Faith 5/10
|1/1
|1/1
|-
|-
Line 328: Line 328:
Failed disarm doesn't activate trap.
Failed disarm doesn't activate trap.
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
|Disarm Trap 1
|Disarm Trap 5/15/30
|1/1/1
|1/1/1
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" | Mana Saver
| rowspan="2" |Mana Saver
| rowspan="2" | ''You learn how to save mana.''
| rowspan="2" |''You learn how to save mana.''
|Learn [[Elin:Abilities|'''"Maconomy" stance''']]
|Learn [[Elin:Abilities|'''"Maconomy" stance''']]
|Improved Maconomy
|Improved Maconomy
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" |
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" | Memorization 1
| rowspan="2" |Memorization 15/30
| rowspan="2" | 1/2
| rowspan="2" |1/2
|-
|-
|Spells use +1 spell stock and use -20% MP  
|Spells use +1 spell stock and use -20% MP  
Line 347: Line 347:
|【Just Prepared】trait duration is extended to 48 hours.
|【Just Prepared】trait duration is extended to 48 hours.
| colspan="3" |
| colspan="3" |
|Cooking 10/25  
|Cooking 10/25
|2/1
| 2/1
|-
|-
|First Catch
|First Catch
Line 360: Line 360:
|-
|-
|Looter
|Looter
|Study the manners of  looting.
|''Study the manners of  looting.''
|25% chance for enemy  rare drop equipment to be higher quality
|25% chance for enemy  rare drop equipment to be higher quality
|50%
|50%
Line 368: Line 368:
|Anatomy 10/25/40
|Anatomy 10/25/40
|1/2/3
|1/2/3
|-
|Dismantler
|''You train your  sense of force by swinging a hammer around.''
|See if a  recipe can be learned when dismantling
Chance to discover recipes slightly  increased
|Double the chance to  discover recipes
|
|
|
|Crafting 10/20
|1/1
|-
|Golden Finger
|''You learn the art of  thievery.''
|You can steal from  theft-immune NPCs.(★Artifact is excluded)
|
|
|
|
|Pickpocket 25
|2
|-
|Combat Art<ref>Parry bonus chance is only active if you already have a positive Parry enchantment (by equipment for example).</ref>
|''Train your fighting techniques on a practice dummy.''
| +1 extra (and guaranteed) Bladestorm attack.
+10% Swarm damage.
+2% chance to parry enemy melee attacks. (Doubled with Shield Style)
| +2 extra (and guaranteed) Bladestorm attacks.
+20% Swarm damage.
+4% chance to parry enemy melee attacks. (Doubled with Shield Style)
| +3 extra (and guaranteed) Bladestorm attacks.
+30% Swarm damage.
+6% chance to parry enemy melee attacks. (Doubled with Shield Style)
|
|
|Tactics 30/50/100
|2/2/2
|-
|-
|Body Mutation
|Body Mutation
|''You grow a new body part.''
|''You grow a new body part.''
| +1 random Body Part per level
| +1 random Body Part per feat level
| colspan="4" | Max Lv. is 20. From Lv. 6 onward, in addition to the body part increase, there is a -3 Life, -5 Speed, and -3 Charisma penalty
| colspan="4" |Max Lv. is 20. From Lv. 6 onward, in addition to the body part increase, there is a -3 Life, -5 Speed, and -3 Charisma penalty  
|Chaos Shape
|Mutating Body feat (Chaos Shape)
|Lv.1-20: 1
|Lv.1-20: 1
|}
|}
Line 382: Line 422:
|-
|-
!Feat
!Feat
!Flavor!!Effect
!Flavor!! Effect
!Race
!Race
|-
|-
|Fast Learner
|Fast Learner  
|''You are quick to learn.''
|''You are quick to learn.''
|Learn feats faster<ref>25% discount on feat experience required.</ref>
|Reduces the Feat EXP needed to level up by (20 * Fast Learner level)%.
Platinum coin discount when training<ref>20% discount on learning new skills, and platinum costs increase by 1 at 300 potential instead of 250 potential for a level 1 skill.</ref>
Platinum coin discount when training<ref>20% discount on learning new skills, and platinum costs increase by 1 at 300 potential instead of 250 potential for a level 1 skill.</ref>
|[[Elin:Yerles|Yerles]]
|[[Elin:Yerles|Yerles]]
Line 411: Line 451:
|Elemental Dust
|Elemental Dust
|''You are protected.''
|''You are protected.''
| +5 Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance per rank
| +5 Magic, Darkness, Nerve, Nether, Sound, Mind, Chaos Resistance per feat level
|Fairy, spirit
|Fairy, spirit
|-
|-
Line 422: Line 462:
|Underground Dweller
|Underground Dweller
|''You are adapted to life in the dark underworld.''
|''You are adapted to life in the dark underworld.''
| +5 Poison, Darkness Resistance per rank
| +5 Poison, Darkness Resistance per feat level
|Hillfolk, goblin etc.
|Hillfolk, goblin etc.
|-
|-
|Efficient Feeder
|Efficient Feeder
|''You eat effectively.''
|''You eat effectively.''
|Increase food effects by 25%
|Increases food effects by 25%. (50% at feat level 2)
|[[Elin:Juere|Juere]]
|[[Elin:Juere|Juere]]
|-
|-
|Old Forest Dweller
|Old Forest Dweller
|''You are unaffected by the ether.''
|''You are unaffected by the ether.''
| +20 Ether Resistance
| +20 Ether Resistance per feat level
|[[Elin:Elea|Elea]]
|[[Elin:Elea|Elea]]
|-
|-
Line 443: Line 483:
|Body Mutation
|Body Mutation
|''You are without a definite shape.''
|''You are without a definite shape.''
| +1 random body part per rank
| +1 random body part per feat level
-3 Life per rank
-3 Life per feat level above 5
-5 Speed per rank
 
-3 Charisma per rank above 5
-5 Speed per feat level above 5
 
-3 Charisma per feat level above 5
|[[Elin:Chaos Shape|Chaos Shape]]
|[[Elin:Chaos Shape|Chaos Shape]]
|-
|-
|Undead
|Undead
|''You are undead.''
|''You are undead.''
| +5 Poison, Nerve Resistance
| +5 Poison, Nerve Resistance per feat level
+10 Darkness, Nether Resistance
+10 Darkness, Nether Resistance per feat level
-5 Fire Weakness per rank
 
-5 Fire, Holy Weakness per feat level
 
Immunity to fear
|[[Elin:Lich|Lich]], Wraith, etc.
|[[Elin:Lich|Lich]], Wraith, etc.
|-
|-
Line 464: Line 509:
|''You are merging with mana.''
|''You are merging with mana.''
|When health drops to 0 Mana is used as health
|When health drops to 0 Mana is used as health
Immune to Neck Hunt
Immunity to Neck Hunt.


Rank 2: Halves mana usage when health is low
Rank 2: Halves mana usage when health is low
Line 471: Line 516:
|Arcane Core
|Arcane Core
|''You are powered by arcane forces.''
|''You are powered by arcane forces.''
| Immune to Dim and Bleeding.
|Immune to Dim and Bleeding.
+20 Poison and Cut Resistance
+20 Poison and Cut Resistance


-10 Lightning Weakness
-10 Lightning Weakness
|Golem, Machine, Rock etc.
|Golem, Machine, Rock etc.
|-
|-
|Fox Ward
|Fox Ward
Line 485: Line 531:
|Old Fox Lineage
|Old Fox Lineage
|''Your lineage is ancient.''
|''Your lineage is ancient.''
|Increased spell learning speed.
|Increases spell EXP gain by 30%.
Enhanced Touch and Sword spells.<ref name=":1">Increases Touch and Sword spells damage by 30% and 20% respectively. Increases the elemental power of both types of spells by 50%. (Elemental power is used to determine the potency of additional effects)</ref>
 
Increases long swords hit rate by 15%.
|[[Elin:Nefu|Nefu]]
|[[Elin:Nefu|Nefu]]
|-
|-
|Fluffy Tail
|Fluffy Tail
|''You have a fluffy tail.''
|''You have a fluffy tail.''
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
| -25 Speed while equipped with waist gear. (Even when on a mount.)
|[[Elin:Mifu|Mifu]], Nefu, cat etc.
|[[Elin:Mifu|Mifu]], Nefu, cat etc.
|-
|-
Line 500: Line 550:
Immune to negative Seduction status effects
Immune to negative Seduction status effects
|Succubus
|Succubus
|-
|Lord of the Night
|''You reign over the night.''
|Cold, Magic Resistance +5
Fire Weakness -10
Learn "Bat Transformation" and "Blood Suck"
Benefits from【Blood Meal】food boosting effects. Decreases nutrition of food without it by 90%.
Attributes rise at night.<ref>Vampirism buff rapidly increases all main attributes, Life, Mana, Speed, Meditation and Regeneration at night, while you rapidly lose those bonuses at day. Life, Mana and Speed are capped at +20, the remaining stats are capped at (stat base value/7 + 5), e.g. with 140 base Magic you can only get up to (140/7 + 5) = +25 bonus Magic from Vampirism. Effectively a ≈14% + 5 increase in relation to the base value. </ref>
|[[Elin:Race/Vampire|Vampire]]
|-
|Ashborn
|''You turn to ash in  sunlight.''
|Ignite in sunlight.
|[[Elin:Race/Vampire|Vampire]], Zombie, Ghost
|-
|-
|Sacred Twilight
|Sacred Twilight
|''You are demigod.''
|''You are demigod.''
|The amount of piety gained is multiplied by 1.3
| +30% piety gain.
Increase all stats when faithless<ref>The Eytheist bonus starts at +1 to all stats, +5 to luck and speed. After a full 24h, this bonus improves to +1 / +6. The player further gains (roughly) +1 to all stats for every 25 days of in-game time, and +1 speed for every 10 days. With the Devout 2 feat from Paladin, this bonus increases (roughly) 30% faster.</ref>
+20% benefit from God's blessing per feat level.
 
Allows feat holder to worship and also get some faith bonuses from Eyth of Void.


Immune to divine punishment
Immunity to God's Wrath.
|[[Elin:Demigod|Demigod]]
|[[Elin:Demigod|Demigod]]
|-
|Peacemaker
|''You step in when your companions fall out.''
|Increases the limit of Apostles in your party before they start fighting each other by 1 per feat level.
Only active if the feat holder is the player or a follower of Elin of Harmony.
|Demigod
|-
|Sagittarius
|''You are watched over  by Sagittarius.''
|Ranged attacks gain +25% penetration rate. Arrow spell pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|Centaur
|-
|Seventh Sense
|''You hold a cosmos inside your heart.''
|When MP is depleted, grants Seven Senses state (Speed increase, Rapid Fire +2, Rapid Cast +1). Requires a 50-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Centaur
|-
|-
|Heavy Eater
|Heavy Eater
|''Your stomach is bottomless.''
|''Your stomach is bottomless.''
|Nutrition from food decreased<ref name=":0">Formula for Heavy/Light Eater/From North is Nutrition*(100 + 10*Light Eater level)/(100 + 10*Heavy Eater level + 15*From North level).</ref> (Applies after XP calculations)
|Nutrition from food decreased<ref name=":0">Formula for Heavy/Light Eater/From North is Nutrition*(100 + 10*Light Eater level)/(100 + 10*Heavy Eater level + 15*From North level).</ref> (Applies after EXP calculations)
|Mifu, Hillfolk
|Mifu, Hillfolk
|-
|-
|Light Eater
|Light Eater
|''Your stomach is small.''
|''Your stomach is small.''
|Nutrition from food increased<ref name=":0" /> (Applies after XP calculations)
|Nutrition from food increased<ref name=":0" /> (Applies after EXP calculations)
|Lich, Golem, Wraith
|Lich, Golem, Wraith
|-
|-
Line 526: Line 613:
|Metal
|Metal
|''You don't get hurt.''
|''You don't get hurt.''
| +0.1% damage reduction per rank
| +0.1% damage reduction per feat level
+1 Resistance to Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut per 40 ranks
+1 Resistance to Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut per 40 feat levels


Note that default metal creatures already have rank 999.
Note that default metal creatures already have feat level 999.
|Metal
|Metal
|-
|-
Line 549: Line 636:
|Cosmic Horror
|Cosmic Horror
|''Your existence brings terror.''
|''Your existence brings terror.''
| +10 Mind Resistance per rank
| +10 Mind Resistance per feat level
Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind
Immune to Fear, Confusion, Sleep, Blind
|Yith
|Yith
Line 555: Line 642:
|From North
|From North
|''You grew up in the north.''
|''You grew up in the north.''
|Reduced nutrition from food<ref name=":0" /> (Applies after XP calculations)
|Nutrition from food decreased<ref name=":0" /> (Applies after EXP calculations)
Protected from item destruction by cold damage
Protected from item destruction by cold damage
|Norland
|Norland
|-
|-
|Rare Race
|Rare Race
|''You are fleeting and precious.''
|''You are fleeting and precious.''
|Learn feats faster<br>-2 Gene Slots<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots
| +30% Feat EXP gain
-2 Gene Slots
 
Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots
|Roran, Mermaid, Catsister
|Roran, Mermaid, Catsister
|-
|-
Line 573: Line 664:
|''You are demon.''
|''You are demon.''
|Immune to Fear, Sleep, Blind
|Immune to Fear, Sleep, Blind
+5 Nether and Chaos Resistance per rank
+5 Nether and Chaos Resistance per feat level
Mischief reduces more stamina (Hidden)
Mischief reduces more stamina (Hidden)
|Demon
|Demon
Line 588: Line 679:
|Weapon Mastery
|Weapon Mastery
|''You are skilled in handling weapons.''
|''You are skilled in handling weapons.''
| +5% damage of melee attacks per rank
|Martial arts and melee weapons gain +0.05 damage multiplier per feat level
|[[Elin:Warrior|Warrior]], [[Elin:Warmage|Warmage]]
|[[Elin:Warrior|Warrior]], [[Elin:Warmage|Warmage]]
|-
|-
|Thief's Luck
|Thief's Luck
|''You have luck on your side.''
|''You have luck on your side.''
| +15 Luck per rank
| +15 Luck per feat level
|[[Elin:Thief|Thief]], [[Elin:Gunner|Gunner]]
|[[Elin:Thief|Thief]], [[Elin:Gunner|Gunner]]
|-
|-
|Magic Mastery
|Magic Mastery
|''You have knowledge of magic.''
|''You have knowledge of magic.''
| +1 Specialized Domain per rank
| +1 Specialized Domain per feat level
|[[Elin:Wizard|Wizard]], [[Elin:Warmage|Warmage]], [[Elin:Priest|Priest]], [[Elin:Witch|Witch]]
|[[Elin:Wizard|Wizard]], [[Elin:Warmage|Warmage]], [[Elin:Priest|Priest]], [[Elin:Witch|Witch]]
|-
|-
Line 608: Line 699:
|Ranged Mastery
|Ranged Mastery
|''You are proficient in shooting.''
|''You are proficient in shooting.''
| +5% damage of ranged attacks per rank
|Ranged weapons gain +0.05 damage multiplier per feat level
|[[Elin:Archer|Archer]], [[Elin:Gunner|Gunner]]
|[[Elin:Archer|Archer]], [[Elin:Gunner|Gunner]]
|-
|-
|Vacation Vibe
|Vacation Vibe
|''You are always in a sightseeing mood.''
|''You are always in a sightseeing mood.''
| +20% store price per rank
| +20% store price per feat level
+5% store inventory size per rank
+5% store inventory size per feat level
|[[Elin:Tourist|Tourist]]
|[[Elin:Tourist|Tourist]]
|-
|-
Line 625: Line 716:
|Devout
|Devout
|''You are devout.''
|''You are devout.''
| +15% benefit from god's blessing per rank
| +15% benefit from God's blessing per feat level
|[[Elin:Priest|Priest]], [[Elin:Inquisitor|Inquisitor]], [[Elin:Paladin|Paladin]]
|[[Elin:Priest|Priest]], [[Elin:Inquisitor|Inquisitor]], [[Elin:Paladin|Paladin]]
|-
|-
|Inquisition
|Inquisition
|''You despise heresy.''
|''You despise heresy.''
|"[[Elin:Spellcasting|Bane]]" negates effects from god blessing
|"[[Elin:Spells|Bane]]" negates effects from god blessing
|[[Elin:Inquisitor|Inquisitor]]
|[[Elin:Inquisitor|Inquisitor]]
|-
|-
|Defensive Instinct
|Defensive Instinct
|''You want to protect your allies.''
|''You want to protect your allies.''
|[[Elin:Spellcasting|Lay on hands]] available when worshipping Jure.
|Lay on hands available when worshipping Jure.
Livestock only use Lay on Hands on other livestock.
|[[Elin:Paladin|Paladin]]
|[[Elin:Paladin|Paladin]]
|-
|-
Line 658: Line 750:
|''You are merging with mana.''
|''You are merging with mana.''
|When health drops to 0 Mana is used as health
|When health drops to 0 Mana is used as health
Immune to Neck Hunt
Immunity to Neck Hunt.


Rank 2: Halves mana usage when health is low
Rank 2: Halves mana usage when health is low
Line 676: Line 768:
|''You are evolved.''
|''You are evolved.''


|Max Lv. is 10. +2 life, +3 speed per rank
|Max Lv. is 10. +2 life, +3 speed per feat level
| As a Chaos Shape, eat food with the 【Adam】 trait that is found on Little Sister meat.
|As a Chaos Shape, eat food with the [[Elin:Little Garden|【Adam】 trait]].
|-
|-
|Fate
|Fate
Line 693: Line 785:
|Cannibalism
|Cannibalism
|''You have no trouble eating human flesh.''
|''You have no trouble eating human flesh.''
|Your insanity level does not increase when you eat human flesh.
|Humanoid races insanity level does not increase when they eat human flesh.
Increase the effect of food with 【Human Flesh】 by 50% and reduce the effect of food without it by 50%.
Increases food effects of food with【Human Flesh】by 30%.
|When you or a NPC eat food with the 【Human Flesh】  trait, there is a certain probability of acquiring it.
 
Feat may disappear if you eat something other than human flesh after acquiring the Feat
Reduces food effects and nutrition of food without it by 50%.  
|When a [[Elin:Bestiary#Humanoids|humanoid]] race eats food with【Human Flesh】there is a 20% chance of obtaining this feat, if the race is not humanoid the chance is 5% instead.  
Feat will disappear if you eat normal food after not eating【Human Flesh】food for one week in-game.
|-
|-
|Nirvana
|Nirvana
|''You take pleasure in being insulted.''
|''You take pleasure in being insulted.''
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped
|You have a certain chance to learn it when you are whipped with the whip of love
|Anyone have a certain chance to learn it when they are whipped with the whip of love or whip of interest
Player can also obtain it when getting slapped by older younger sister during her pop quiz
|-
|-
|Curse of The Manor
|Curse of The Manor
Line 713: Line 809:
|Using ★Elixir of Eternal Youth
|Using ★Elixir of Eternal Youth
Can be removed by using the cursed ★Elixir of Eternal Youth.
Can be removed by using the cursed ★Elixir of Eternal Youth.
|-
|Good
|''You are good.''
|Increased spawn rate  of shrines and statues, Increased spawn rate of certain monsters, Certain  monsters become friendly  (See '''[[Elin:Karma|Karma]]''' for details)
|Gained with low probability while sleeping if Karma is 80 or higher
Lost if sleeping with lower Karma
|-
|Evil
|''You are evil.''
|Increased spawn rate of elite monsters, Certain monsters become hostile (See '''[[Elin:Karma|Karma]]''' for details)
|Gained with low probability while sleeping if  Karma is -80 or lower.
Lost if sleeping with higher Karma
|-
|Awakening of Bonds
|''You are bound by a deep bond.''
| +50% Feat EXP gain.
+1 Gene Slot limit.
★Shared Diary is 4x as effective.
|In the [[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]], you can have non-scaled/non-baby allies acquire it.
|}
|}


Line 719: Line 837:
!Feat
!Feat
!Flavor
!Flavor
!Effect
!Effect
!Holder
!Holder
Line 724: Line 843:
|Spiky
|Spiky
|''You wear thornes to protect yourself.''
|''You wear thornes to protect yourself.''
| +20 Cut Resistance per rank
| +20 Cut Resistance per feat level
(Element) counter to attackers on contact. (Default to Cut element if holder doesn't have an element)  
(Element) damage to attackers on contact. (Default to Cut element if holder doesn't have an element)  


Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)  
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)  
Line 732: Line 851:
|Splitter
|Splitter
|''You split.''
|''You split.''
|Split by damage. Split fails when under the effects of: Poison, Confused, Dim, Paralysis, Sleep, Burning, Chills, Miasma or if they have at least 1 ether disease.  
|Split by damage. Split fails when under the effects of: Poison, Confused, Dim, Paralysis, Sleep, Burning, Chills, Miasma or if they have at least 1 ether disease.
|Bubble, Mass Monster, Cube
|Bubble, Mass Monster, Cube
|-
|-
|Acid Body
|Acid Body
|''Your blood is acidic.''
|''Your blood is acidic.''
| +20 Acid Resistance per rank
| +20 Acid Resistance per feat level
Acid counter to attackers on contact.  
Acid damage to attackers on contact.  


Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)
Range expands by one tile per feat level (adjacent tiles at level 1)
Line 753: Line 873:
Capable imprinting (See '''[[Elin:Ally/Baby|Ally/Baby]]''')  
Capable imprinting (See '''[[Elin:Ally/Baby|Ally/Baby]]''')  
Removed after feeding enough milk
Removed after feeding enough milk
|Pets hatched from fertilized eggs (with rank 2 if they hatch naturally in a bed, with rank 3 if they hatch in an incubator)
|Pets hatched from fertilized eggs (with feat level 2 if they hatch naturally in a bed, with feat level 3 if they hatch in an incubator)
|-
|-
|Leader of the Pack
|Leader of the Pack
|''You are the leader of the pack.''
|''You are the leader of the pack.''
| +1 number of  minions summonable at once per rank
| +1 number of  minions summonable at once per feat level
|Kraken, Handmaiden of Lolth, etc.
|Kraken, Handmaiden of Lolth, etc.
|-
|-
Line 767: Line 887:
|-
|-
|Beast of Possibility
|Beast of Possibility
|''You carry hidden potential.''
|''You carry hidden potential.''
| +1 gene slot limit per rank
| +1 Gene Slot limit per feat level
|Snail, caterpillar, 『Corgon』, etc.
|Snail, Caterpillar, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Corgon]]』, etc.
|-
|Pegasus
|''You are watched over by Pegasus.''
|Martial attack gain +25% penetration rate. Touch spells pierces one rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Named Monsters|《Younger Sister Shark》]],  Younger Shark Sister, Younger Penguin Sister
|-
|Libra
 
|''You are watched over by Libra.''
|Melee weapons gain +25% penetration rate. Sword spells pierces one extra rank of the target's resistance.
Attacks never miss while awakened to the Seventh Sense
|『[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Ungogo|Ungogo]]』
|-
|Miscreation
|''You are a miscreation.''
|Replaces the microchips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively.
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat.
|Failure, Beth Failure, 2B,  [[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/Kiria|「Kiria」]], [[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/VISHNU|『VISHNU』]]
|-
|-
|Boost
|Boost
|''You are awakened at the threshold of death.''
|''You are awakened at the threshold of death.''
|Boost attributes when near death ('''greatly''' increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Boost attributes when near death ('''greatly''' increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Black Angel,「[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Verna|Verna]]」
|Black Angel,「[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Verna|Verna]]」
|-
|-
|Reboot
|Reboot
Line 786: Line 927:
Carry anything without complaint
Carry anything without complaint
Inflict gravity status on hit
Inflict gravity status on hit
|Golden Knight
|Golden Knight, [[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Gilbert|『Gilbert』]]
|-
|-
|Blessing of Ehekatl
|Blessing of Ehekatl
Line 797: Line 938:
|Spit out random seeds after eating
|Spit out random seeds after eating
|Cute Fairy
|Cute Fairy
|-
|-
|Miko
|Miko
Line 806: Line 948:
|Celestical Fox
|Celestical Fox
|''You grow tails.''
|''You grow tails.''
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per rank).
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).
After level 10, one tail is added every 5 levels, up to a maximum of 9 tails.
After level 10, one tail is added every 5 levels, up to a maximum of 9 tails.
|Fox Maid, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/Misaki|Misaki]]』
|Fox Maid, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Nefu/Misaki|Misaki]]』
Line 813: Line 955:
|''You boost the morale of your allies.''
|''You boost the morale of your allies.''
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.
+50 Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder
+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder
|Militant, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Eureka]]』
|Militant, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Eureka]]』
|-
|-
|Healing Instinct
|Healing Instinct
|''You want to heal your allies.''
|''You want to heal your allies.''
|Upgrade the [[Elin:Spellcasting|Healing]] spell used to the next tier
|Upgrade the [[Elin:Spells|Healing]] spell used to the next tier
|Defender, Caradrius, Carbuncle, etc.
It can only upgrade up to 《Odina》
|Defender, Caladrius, Carbuncle, etc.
|-
|-
|Rapid Cast
|Rapid Cast
|''You can chant quickly.''
|''You can chant quickly.''
| +1 Spell Projectile per rank, this applies to touch, arrow, bolt, ball, and breath, sword
| +1 Spell Projectile per feat level, this applies to touch, arrow, bolt, ball, sword, flare and breath
|Exile, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Demitas]]』
|Exile, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Demitas]]』
|-
|-
|Rapid Arrow
|Rapid Arrow
|''You can shoot very quickly.''
|''You can shoot very quickly.''
| +1 Ranged Projectile per rank
| +1 Ranged Projectile per feat level
Faster Reload
Faster Reload
|Black Angel、Android, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Melvin|Melvin]]』
|Black Angel, Android, 『[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Melvin|Melvin]]』
 
|-
|Blood Bond
 
|''You transfer your pain to your ally.''
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally. Feat level currently does nothing.
|『Keeper of the Garden』
|-
|Goddesshood
|''You are goddess.''
|Innocence +100 per feat level
The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
|『Keeper of the Garden』
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:Elin Mechanics]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
<references />
1,721

edits