1,721
edits
m (added barrich's new ability and added vishnu and tyche fixed jobbies) |
m (updated rare race effect) |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Class | !Class | ||
!Animosity | !Animosity | ||
! | !Spells/Abilities | ||
!Feats | !Feats | ||
!Feat Effects | !Feat Effects | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Rare Race | |Rare Race | ||
| | | +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots. | ||
| rowspan="2" |Predator | | rowspan="2" |Predator | ||
| rowspan="2" |Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping. | | rowspan="2" |Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Beast of Possibility 2 | |Beast of Possibility 2 | ||
| +2 Gene Slots | | +2 Gene Slots. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]] | ||
| Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|He sells Junk items and tutorial books. Cannot be recruited. | |He sells Junk items and tutorial books. | ||
Job is always Game, Hobby is always Lottery. | |||
Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nino|Caravan Master『Nino』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nino|Caravan Master『Nino』]] | ||
| Line 219: | Line 221: | ||
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. | |Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast). Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse. | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Levitation<br>Cannot be recruited. | |Levitation | ||
Job is always Hunting, Hobby is always Sleeping.<br>Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Barrich|Red Hair『Barrich』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Barrich|Red Hair『Barrich』]] | ||
| Line 282: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited | |Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]] | ||
| Line 293: | Line 296: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited | |Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]] | ||
| Line 304: | Line 307: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited | |Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul''' | | colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul''' | ||
| Line 315: | Line 318: | ||
| | | | ||
|Baby 3 | |Baby 3 | ||
|Grows with milk | |Grows with milk. | ||
Removed after feeding enough milk | Removed after feeding enough milk. | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Innocence -10 | |Innocence -10 | ||
Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal Pleasure. | Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal Pleasure. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fighters Guild Clerk|Fighters Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]] | ||
|24 | |24 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| Line 330: | Line 333: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited | |Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]] | ||
| Line 342: | Line 344: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited | |Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]] | ||
| Line 353: | Line 355: | ||
| | | | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited | |Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Yowyn''' | | colspan="8" |'''Yowyn''' | ||
| Line 444: | Line 446: | ||
| | | | ||
|Strength of Earth | |Strength of Earth | ||
|Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint, Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack | |Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint, Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack. | ||
|Fighter | |Fighter | ||
|Follower of Opatos | |Follower of Opatos | ||
| Line 473: | Line 475: | ||
|Job is always Research, Hobby is always Writing. | |Job is always Research, Hobby is always Writing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mages Guild Clerk|Mages Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]] | ||
|22 | |22 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| Line 482: | Line 484: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited | |Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]] | ||
| Line 506: | Line 507: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild. Cannot be recruited | |Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild. | ||
Hobby is always Extravagance. | |||
Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]] | ||
| Line 517: | Line 520: | ||
| | | | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited | |Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village''' | | colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village''' | ||
| Line 530: | Line 533: | ||
|Light Arrow, Death Ball | |Light Arrow, Death Ball | ||
|Miko | |Miko | ||
|Draws strength from cursed equipment | |Draws strength from cursed equipment. | ||
|Warmage | |Warmage | ||
|Life -10 | |Follower of Kizuami<br>Life -10<br>Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village''' | | colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village''' | ||
| Line 545: | Line 548: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wound | | rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wound | ||
|Celestical Fox 1 | |Celestical Fox 1 | ||
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails | |Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails. | ||
| rowspan="2" |Warmage | | rowspan="2" |Warmage | ||
| rowspan="2" |Life -45 | | rowspan="2" |Follower of Horome<br>Life -45<br>Can provide the Euphoric blessing.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmith. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Loyal | |Loyal | ||
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place | |Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="9" |'''Village of Atonement''' | | colspan="9" |'''Village of Atonement''' | ||
| Line 562: | Line 565: | ||
|Absorb Mana, Cure Major Wound, Divine Wisdom (Party), Lightning Bolt, Ice Bolt | |Absorb Mana, Cure Major Wound, Divine Wisdom (Party), Lightning Bolt, Ice Bolt | ||
|Nirvana 3 | |Nirvana 3 | ||
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped | |Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped. | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Follower of Itzpalt | |Follower of Itzpalt | ||
| Line 601: | Line 604: | ||
!Class | !Class | ||
!Animosity | !Animosity | ||
! | !Spells/Abilities | ||
!Feats | !Feats | ||
!Feat Effects | !Feat Effects | ||
| Line 645: | Line 648: | ||
| | | | ||
|Little One | |Little One | ||
| | |Adds【Adam】trait to their corpse. | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Eating the corpse grants the [Adam] feat. Returning her to Little Garden will grant you +5 influence in Little Garden, which can be exchanged for various rewards. (See [[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] for more details) | |Eating the corpse grants the [Adam] feat. Returning her to Little Garden will grant you +5 influence in Little Garden, which can be exchanged for various rewards. (See [[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] for more details) | ||
| Line 668: | Line 671: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness | | rowspan="2" |Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness | ||
|Loyal | |Loyal | ||
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place | |Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place. | ||
| rowspan="2" |Warmage | | rowspan="2" |Warmage | ||
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden. Cannot be recruited | | rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden. Cannot be recruited. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence. | ||
Has 20 body parts. Always carries a [[Elin:Masamune|Polished Sword]]. | Has 20 body parts. Always carries a [[Elin:Masamune|Polished Sword]]. | ||
Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880 | Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020)</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adam 20 | |Adam 20 | ||
| Line 693: | Line 696: | ||
| colspan="10" |'''Merchant's Guild''' | | colspan="10" |'''Merchant's Guild''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Merchants Guild Clerk|Merchants Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]] | ||
|23 | |23 | ||
|Norland | |Norland | ||
| Line 702: | Line 705: | ||
| | | | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited | |Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited. | ||
Sells flyers. | Sells flyers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 715: | Line 717: | ||
| | | | ||
|Rogue | |Rogue | ||
|Grand master of Merchant's Guild. Cannot be recruited | |Grand master of Merchant's Guild. | ||
Hobby is always Extravagance. | |||
Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="10" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk''' | | colspan="10" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk''' | ||
| Line 762: | Line 766: | ||
|Friendly | |Friendly | ||
|Taunt, Rush | |Taunt, Rush | ||
| | |Miscreation 3 | ||
| | |Replaces the microchips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively. | ||
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat. | |||
|Tank | |Tank | ||
|Follower of Opatos<br>Life +40<br>Shockwave: 45 | |Follower of Opatos<br>Life +40<br>Shockwave: 45 | ||
| Line 778: | Line 783: | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Flurry: 40<br>Cleave: 84<br>Frustration: 96 | |Flurry: 40<br>Cleave: 84<br>Frustration: 96 | ||
Sells seasonings and curries. Cannot be recruited | Sells seasonings and curries. Cannot be recruited. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="10" |'''Seeker's Keep''' | | colspan="10" |'''Seeker's Keep''' | ||
| Line 814: | Line 819: | ||
|Ether Arrow | |Ether Arrow | ||
|Spiky 1 | |Spiky 1 | ||
|Cut Resistance +20<br>(Element) | |Cut Resistance +20<br>(Element) damage to adjacent attackers on contact. | ||
|Mage | |Mage | ||
|Element: Ether | |Element: Ether | ||
| Line 826: | Line 831: | ||
|Rush, Entangle, Insult, Weakness, Intonation of Blood | |Rush, Entangle, Insult, Weakness, Intonation of Blood | ||
|Frontline Commander | |Frontline Commander | ||
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50 Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder | |Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder. | ||
|Predator | |Predator | ||
|Life -10 | |Follower of Yevan<br>Life -10<br>Provides the Cat's Eye blessing upon request. | ||
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy | Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy Stroke. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="10" |'''Garden of Eternity''' | | colspan="10" |'''Garden of Eternity''' | ||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Erishe|Elean Little Girl『Erishe』]] | |||
|4 | |||
|Elea | |||
|Tourist | |||
|Friendly | |||
| | |||
|Beast of Possibility 3 | |||
| +3 Gene Slots | |||
|Predator | |||
|Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]] | |||
|15 | |||
|Yerles | |||
|Tourist | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Summon Machine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Predator | |||
|Follower of Eyth | |||
Job is always Lumberjack, Hobby is always Game. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Larnneire|Listener of Wind『Larnneire』]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Larnneire|Listener of Wind『Larnneire』]] | ||
| Line 840: | Line 868: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Magic Arrow, Silence, Cure Major Wound | | rowspan="2" |Magic Arrow, Silence, Cure Major Wound | ||
|Healing Instinct 1 | |Healing Instinct 1 | ||
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier | |Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier. | ||
| rowspan="2" |Warmage | | rowspan="2" |Warmage | ||
| rowspan="2" |Always carries a [[Elin:Ether Dagger|Dagger Surrounded by Wind]]. | | rowspan="2" |Always carries a [[Elin:Ether Dagger|Dagger Surrounded by Wind]]. | ||
| Line 846: | Line 874: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fate | |Fate | ||
|Avoid death when stamina is more than half | |Avoid death when stamina is more than half. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Lomias|Messenger from Vindale『Lomias』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Lomias|Messenger from Vindale『Lomias』]] | ||
| Line 860: | Line 888: | ||
Hobby is always Fishing. | Hobby is always Fishing. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="10" |''' | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]] | ||
|32 | |||
|Yerles | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Friendly | |||
|Summon Machine | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gunner | |||
|Follower of Eyth | |||
Always carries the [[Elin:Gravitational Beam Emitter|★Gravitational Beam Emitter]]. He can upgrade machines with the Miscreation feat.<br>Job is always Research, Hobby is always Antique. | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Keeper of the Garden|『Keeper of the Garden』]] | |||
| rowspan="4" |9999 | |||
| rowspan="4" |God | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tourist | |||
| rowspan="4" |Friendly | |||
| rowspan="4" |Cat Sniff, Gravity (Party), Vanquish Hex, Shatter Hex, Slow (Party), Bane (Party),《Kizuami》's Trick, Summon Dragon | |||
|Metal 900 | |||
|Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut Resistance +22<br>Reduces all damage by 90%.<br>Random chance to let 1 point of damage through. | |||
| rowspan="4" |Predator | |||
| rowspan="4" |Follower of Ehekatl | |||
Always carries a [[Elin:Ragnarok|Sword That Ends All]]. Cannot be recruited. | |||
|- | |||
|Loyal | |||
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place. | |||
|- | |||
|Blood Bond 2 | |||
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally. | |||
|- | |||
|Goddesshood 1 | |||
|Innocence +100<br>The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values. | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="10" |'''Nefias or wilderness maps''' | |||
|- | |||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat|Silver Cat『Random Name』]] | |||
|1 | |||
|Cat | |||
|None | |||
|Neutral | |||
| | |||
|Rare Race | |||
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that requires 2 or more Gene Slots. | |||
|Predator | |||
|Cannot be recruited. | |||
Occasionally appears in forest nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. By capturing them with a ★Silver Cat Capture Ball and releasing them in the [[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]], you can perform a Blooming of Bonds with a non-scaled/non-baby ally. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]] | |[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]] | ||
|20 | |20 | ||
|Machinegod | |Machinegod | ||
|Gunner | |Gunner | ||
| Line 869: | Line 942: | ||
|Rush, Fire Breath | |Rush, Fire Breath | ||
|Crab Claw Grip | |Crab Claw Grip | ||
|12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit. | |12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit. | ||
|Gunner | | Gunner | ||
|Occasionally appears in | | Occasionally appears in nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells when found in maps with a danger level of 50 or more. | ||
When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely. | When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely. | ||
| Line 889: | Line 962: | ||
!Class | !Class | ||
!Animosity | !Animosity | ||
! | !Spells/Abilities | ||
!Feats | !Feats | ||
!Feat Effects | !Feat Effects | ||
!AI | ! AI | ||
!Notes | ! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="10" |'''Mysilia''' | | colspan="10" |'''Mysilia''' | ||
edits