Elin:Bestiary/Unique NPCs: Difference between revisions

m
updated rare race effect
m (clarified spiky feat effect)
m (updated rare race effect)
 
(34 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Home'''
| colspan="8" |'''Home'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Loytel|Frontier Inspector『Loytel』]]
|2
|Norland
|Gunner
|Friendly
|
|
|
|Gunner
|Sells items that relate to the home.
Job is always Supervising, Hobby is always Gardening.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Poppy|Little Dog『Poppy』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Poppy|Little Dog『Poppy』]]
Line 27: Line 39:
|Joins when rescued from Puppy Cave.
|Joins when rescued from Puppy Cave.
Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Treasure Hunt.
Job is always Exercise, Hobby is always Treasure Hunt.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Loytel|Frontier Inspector『Loytel』]]
|2
|Norland
|Gunner
|Friendly
|
|
|
|Gunner
|Sells items that relate to the home.
Job is always Supervising, Hobby is always Gardening.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farris|Talesinger of Olvina『Farris』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Farris|Talesinger of Olvina『Farris』]]
Line 51: Line 51:
|Sells scrolls that help adventurers, and items that relate to the home.
|Sells scrolls that help adventurers, and items that relate to the home.
Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing.
Job is always Singing, Hobby is always Singing.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Steel Dragon『Corgon』]]
|8
|Dragon
|Predator
|Friendly
|
|Rare Race
|Learn feats faster<br>-2 character's Gene slots<br>Reduces the gene slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more gene slots
|Predator
|Due to Rare Race feat, has 3 Gene Slots instead of 5
Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Kettle|Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Kettle|Wandering Alchemist『Kettle』]]
Line 87: Line 75:
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking.
|Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cooking.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Dragon/Corgon|Steel Dragon『Corgon』]]
|18
| rowspan="2" |8
|Norland
| rowspan="2" |Dragon
|Thief
| rowspan="2" |Predator
|Friendly
| rowspan="2" |Friendly
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
|Rare Race
|
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that require 2 or more Gene Slots.
|Rogue
| rowspan="2" |Predator
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Fiama's Journal]].
| rowspan="2" |Job is always Hoarding, Hobby is always Sleeping.
Job is always Assassination.
|-
|Beast of Possibility 2
| +2 Gene Slots.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Demitas|Exile『Demitas』]]
Line 110: Line 100:
|Follower of Eyth<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation<br>Allows duplication of spellbooks, but restocks once every 30 days.
|Follower of Eyth<br>Magic Resistance +20<br>Levitation<br>Allows duplication of spellbooks, but restocks once every 30 days.
Job is always Rumor, Hobby is always Walking.
Job is always Rumor, Hobby is always Walking.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fiama|Shadow of Mysilia『Fiama』]]
|18
|Norland
|Thief
|Friendly
|
|
|
|Rogue
|Joins through story. After leaving the party, can be found in Willow. Has the item, [[Elin:Precious_Objects|★Fiama's Journal]].
Job is always Assassination.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Ashland|Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Ashland|Shadow of Mysilia『Ashland』]]
Line 134: Line 136:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited.
|He sells Junk items and tutorial books.
Job is always Game, Hobby is always Lottery.
Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nino|Caravan Master『Nino』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Nino|Caravan Master『Nino』]]
Line 208: Line 212:
Hobby is always Hunting.
Hobby is always Hunting.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chiken/Griffin|Majestic Owl『Griffin』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Griffin|Majestic Owl『Griffin』]]
|42
|42
|Chicken
|Chicken
Line 217: Line 221:
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast).  Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Boost attributes when near death (greatly increased speed, +4 Rapid Arrow, +2 Rapid Cast).  Requires a 500-turn cooldown for reuse.
|Predator
|Predator
|Levitation<br>Cannot be recruited.
|Levitation
Job is always Hunting, Hobby is always Sleeping.<br>Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Barrich|Red Hair『Barrich』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Barrich|Red Hair『Barrich』]]
Line 224: Line 229:
|Bard
|Bard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Rush, Sound Breath
|Rush, Sound Breath, Song of Valor
|
|
|
|
Line 271: Line 276:
| colspan="8" |'''Derphy'''
| colspan="8" |'''Derphy'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Voice of the Night|Voice of the Night]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Voice of the Night|Voice of the Night『Random Name』]]
|26
|26
|Juere
|Juere
Line 280: Line 285:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Thieves Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Anastazija|Maiden of the Night『Anastazija』]]
Line 287: Line 292:
|Thief
|Thief
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|Cat Sniff
|
|
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Najena|Bringer of the Night『Najena』]]
Line 302: Line 307:
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Thief's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul'''
| colspan="8" |'''Port Kapul'''
Line 312: Line 317:
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|
|Baby 1
|Baby 3
|Grows with milk
|Grows with milk.
Removed after feeding enough milk
Removed after feeding enough milk.
|Predator
|Predator
|Innocence -10
|Innocence -10
Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal pleasure.
Job is always Romance, Hobby is always Personal Pleasure.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Fighters Guild)|Guild Clerk (Fighters Guild)]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Fighters Guild Clerk|Fighters Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]]
|24
|24
|Norland
|Norland
Line 328: Line 333:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Fighters Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
Slightly different level from mage/merchant guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Doria|Watchman of the Fighter's Guild『Doria』]]
Line 340: Line 344:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Fighter's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Thorran|Grand Master『Thorran』]]
Line 351: Line 355:
|
|
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Fighter's Guild.Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Yowyn'''
| colspan="8" |'''Yowyn'''
Line 365: Line 369:
|Predator
|Predator
|No karma loss when killed. Will always follow the player wherever they are on the map.
|No karma loss when killed. Will always follow the player wherever they are on the map.
Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Walking.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Palmia'''
| colspan="8" |'''Palmia'''
Line 373: Line 378:
|Bard
|Bard
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|Cat Sniff
|
|
|
|
Line 417: Line 422:
|Warrior
|Warrior
|Friendly
|Friendly
|Shadow Sword
|Shadow Sword, Cat Sniff
|
|
|
|
Line 428: Line 433:
|Paladin
|Paladin
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|Cat Sniff
|
|
|
|
Line 440: Line 445:
|Friendly
|Friendly
|
|
|
|Strength of Earth
|
|Able to lift heavy objects (more carry capacity) and can carry anything without complaint, Inflicts "Gravity" upon attack.
|Fighter
|Fighter
|Follower of Opatos
|Follower of Opatos
Line 457: Line 462:
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|
|Job is always Research, Hobby is always Reading.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Revlus|Honor Apprentice『Revlus』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Revlus|Honor Apprentice『Revlus』]]
Line 468: Line 473:
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|
|Job is always Research, Hobby is always Writing.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Mages Guild)|Guild Clerk (Mages Guild)]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Mages Guild Clerk|Mages Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]]
|22
|22
|Norland
|Norland
Line 479: Line 484:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Mage Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
Slightly different level from fighter/merchant guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Felmera|Master Painter『Felmera』]]
Line 503: Line 507:
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Mage's Guild. Can change domains for the player at high enough rank in the guild.  
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lexus|Watchman of the Mage's Guild 『Lexus』]]
Line 514: Line 520:
|
|
|Mage
|Mage
|Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Watchman of Mage's Guild. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village'''
| colspan="8" |'''Mifu Village'''
Line 527: Line 533:
|Light Arrow, Death Ball
|Light Arrow, Death Ball
|Miko
|Miko
|Draws strength from cursed equipment
|Draws strength from cursed equipment.
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Life -10<br>Follower of Kizuami<br>Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming.
|Follower of Kizuami<br>Life -10<br>Bestows the blessing of Holy Veil.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Farming.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village'''
| colspan="8" |'''Nefu Village'''
Line 541: Line 547:
| rowspan="2" |Friendly
| rowspan="2" |Friendly
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wound
| rowspan="2" |Taunt, Cure Minor Wound
|Celestical Fox
|Celestical Fox 1
|Gains Life, Speed, Dark, Holy, Magic Resistance +5<br>Increases as more tails grow (every 5 levels) up to max of 9 tails
|Evolves with each additional tail (+15 Life, +5 Speed, +3 Darkness Resistance, +1 Holy and Magic Resistance per tail).<br>A tail grows every 5 levels up to max of 9 tails.
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Life -45<br>Follower of Horome<br>Can provide the Euphoric blessing.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmith.
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Horome<br>Life -45<br>Can provide the Euphoric blessing.<br>Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Blacksmith.
|-
|-
|Loyal
|Loyal
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
|-
|-
| colspan="9" |'''Village of Atonement'''
| colspan="9" |'''Village of Atonement'''
Line 559: Line 565:
|Absorb Mana, Cure Major Wound, Divine Wisdom (Party), Lightning Bolt, Ice Bolt
|Absorb Mana, Cure Major Wound, Divine Wisdom (Party), Lightning Bolt, Ice Bolt
|Nirvana 3
|Nirvana 3
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped
|Gain Euphoric when insulted or whipped.
|Mage
|Mage
|Follower of Itzpalt
|Follower of Itzpalt
Job is always Chores, Hobby is always Cheering.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Elder Exile『Bicerin』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Apostle/Bicerin|Elder Exile『Bicerin』]]
Line 578: Line 585:
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Nanasu|Little Adventurer『Nanasu』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Fairy/Nanasu|Little Adventurer『Nanasu』]]
|14
|8
|Fairy
|Fairy
|Thief
|Thief
Line 586: Line 593:
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Mind elemental
|Element: Mind
To recruit her, you must complete her [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]].<br>Job is always Exploration, Hobby is always Cheering.
|}
|}


Line 596: Line 604:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
Line 602: Line 610:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Orphanage'''
| colspan="10" |'''Orphanage'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lowell|Chief of Orphanage『Lowell』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Lowell|Chief of Orphanage『Lowell』]]
Line 615: Line 623:
|
|
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Fortune Bell'''
| colspan="10" |'''Fortune Bell'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Casino Clerk|Casino Clerk]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Casino Clerk|Casino Clerk『Random Name』]]
|22
|22
|Norland
|Norland
Line 631: Line 639:
Can be brought home, but will not respawn in the Fortune Bell.
Can be brought home, but will not respawn in the Fortune Bell.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Little Garden'''
| colspan="10" |'''Little Garden'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|『Little Sister』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Chaos Shape/Little Sister|『Little Sister』]]
Line 640: Line 648:
|
|
|Little One
|Little One
|Adds 【Adam】 trait to their corpse
|Adds【Adam】trait to their corpse.
|Predator
|Predator
|Eating the corpse grants the [Adam] feat. Killing Little Sisters will reduce the town level of the Little Garden by 5.
|Eating the corpse grants the [Adam] feat. Returning her to Little Garden will grant you +5 influence in Little Garden, which can be exchanged for various rewards. (See [[Elin:Little Garden|'''Little Garden''']] for more details)
Rescuing additional Little Sisters reduces the penalty by one..
 
Let's take her home to Little Garden!
 
Once returned to Little Garden, you receive +5 influence for Little Garden.
 
Can be obtained by reading ★Little Sister's Diary. Unlike other uniques, she does take a resident slot.
Can be obtained by reading ★Little Sister's Diary. Unlike other uniques, she does take a resident slot.
|-
|-
Line 669: Line 671:
| rowspan="2" |Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness
| rowspan="2" |Nerve Arrow, Miasma of Nerve, Rush, Eye of Dimness
|Loyal
|Loyal
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden.  Cannot be recruited to the Home. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence.
| rowspan="2" |Follower of Lulwy<br>Guardian of the Little Garden.  Cannot be recruited. Sells Little Balls for free and sells furniture tickets for Little Garden in exchange for influence.
Has 20 body parts.
Has 20 body parts. Always carries a [[Elin:Masamune|Polished Sword]].


Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880 base potential)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950 base potential)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020 base potential)</sup>
Has high Eye of Mind<sup>(880)</sup>, Greater Evasion<sup>(950)</sup> and Dual Wield<sup>(1020)</sup>
|-
|-
|Adam 20
|Adam 20
|Life +40<br>Speed +60
|Life +40<br>Speed +60
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''The Cursed Manor'''
| colspan="10" |'''The Cursed Manor'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Melilith|Cursed Girl『Melilith』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Eulderna/Melilith|Cursed Girl『Melilith』]]
Line 692: Line 694:
|NPC reward should the player complete her treasure hunt by offering her the correct treasure.
|NPC reward should the player complete her treasure hunt by offering her the correct treasure.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Merchant's Guild'''
| colspan="10" |'''Merchant's Guild'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Guild Clerk(Merchants Guild)|Guild Clerk (Merchants Guild)]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Merchants Guild Clerk|Merchants Guild Clerk 『Random Name』]]
|23
|23
|Norland
|Norland
Line 703: Line 705:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Receptionist of the Merchants Guild. She has no fixed name. Cannot be recruited.
Slightly different level from fighter/mage guild clerks and treated as a separate NPC on the card codex.
Sells flyers.
Sells flyers.
|-
|-
Line 716: Line 717:
|
|
|Rogue
|Rogue
|Grand master of Merchant's Guild. Cannot be recruited to the Home.
|Grand master of Merchant's Guild.  
Hobby is always Extravagance.
Cannot be recruited.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk'''
| colspan="10" |'''The Workshop of Miral & Garokk'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Hillfolk/Garokk|Legendary Smith『Garokk』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Hillfolk/Garokk|Legendary Smith『Garokk』]]
Line 743: Line 746:
Job is always Blacksmith.
Job is always Blacksmith.
|-
|-
| colspan="8" |'''Seeker's Keep'''
| colspan="10" |'''Doga Ruins Camp'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Juere/Tyche|Easygoing Merc『Tyche』]]
|24
|Juere
|Thief
|Friendly
|
|Rapid Arrow 1
| +1 Ranged Projectile, faster reload
|Rogue
|Follower of Mani<br>Feint: 36<br>Speed +30
To recruit her, you must complete her [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]].<br>Job is always Treasure Hunt, Hobby is always Drinking.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machine/VISHNU|VTX-09『VISHNU』]]
|28
|Machine
|Warrior
|Friendly
|Taunt, Rush
|Miscreation 3
|Replaces the microchips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively.
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat.
|Tank
|Follower of Opatos<br>Life +40<br>Shockwave: 45
To recruit him, you must complete Tyche's [[Elin:Sub Quest|subquest]].<br>Job is always Treasure Hunt, Hobby is always Antique.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Minotaur/Bambi|Lord of Curry House《Dragons & Spices》『Bambi』]]
|42
|Minotaur
|Sword Sage
|Friendly/Vendor
|
|
|
|Predator
|Flurry: 40<br>Cleave: 84<br>Frustration: 96
Sells seasonings and curries.  Cannot be recruited.
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Seeker's Keep'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slan|Shadow of Palmia『Slan』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Norland/Slan|Shadow of Palmia『Slan』]]
Line 766: Line 808:
|
|
|Warmage
|Warmage
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Possesses the [[Elin:Mystic Mask|★Mystic Mask]] . Once a year, can provide the player with many free books.
|Follower of Lulwy<br>Always carries an [[Elin:Mystic Mask|Unusual Helm]]. Once a year, can provide the player with many free books.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''The Place where Winds Rest'''
| colspan="10" |'''Where Winds Rest'''
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Billy|『Billy』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Dog/Billy|『Billy』]]
Line 776: Line 818:
|Neutral
|Neutral
|Ether Arrow
|Ether Arrow
|Spiky
|Spiky 1
|Cut Resistance +20<br>(Element) counter to attackers on contact
|Cut Resistance +20<br>(Element) damage to adjacent attackers on contact.
|Mage
|Mage
|Has Heavy Shell ([[Elin:Ether_Disease|Ether Disease]]) feat. Ether elemental.
|Element: Ether
Has Heavy Shell ([[Elin:Ether_Disease|Ether Disease]])
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Firebrand of Strife『Eureka』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Demigod/Eureka|Firebrand of Strife『Eureka』]]
Line 788: Line 831:
|Rush, Entangle, Insult, Weakness, Intonation of Blood
|Rush, Entangle, Insult, Weakness, Intonation of Blood
|Frontline Commander
|Frontline Commander
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level
|Strengthen allies per enemy count on the same level.<br>+50% Long Sword, Staff, Polearm, Mace, Heavy Armor, Light Armor and Shield base potential to feat holder.
|Predator
|Follower of Yevan<br>Life -10<br>Provides the Cat's Eye blessing upon request.
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy Stroke.
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Garden of Eternity'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Erishe|Elean Little Girl『Erishe』]]
|4
|Elea
|Tourist
|Friendly
|
|Beast of Possibility 3
| +3 Gene Slots
|Predator
|Predator
|Life -10<br>Follower of Yevan<br>Provides the Cat's Eye blessing upon request.
|Cannot be recruited.
Job is always Praying, Hobby is always Fluffy stroke.
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Nefia or wildness maps'''
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Tourist)|Memoryless『Mani』]]
|15
|Yerles
|Tourist
|Friendly
|Summon Machine
|
|
|Predator
|Follower of Eyth
Job is always Lumberjack, Hobby is always Game.
|-
| rowspan="2" |[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Larnneire|Listener of Wind『Larnneire』]]
| rowspan="2" |19
| rowspan="2" |Elea
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Friendly
| rowspan="2" |Magic Arrow, Silence, Cure Major Wound
|Healing Instinct 1
|Upgrades the healing spell used to the next tier.
| rowspan="2" |Warmage
| rowspan="2" |Always carries a [[Elin:Ether Dagger|Dagger Surrounded by Wind]].
Hobby is always Handcraft and Nursing.
|-
|Fate
|Avoid death when stamina is more than half.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Elea/Lomias|Messenger from Vindale『Lomias』]]
|19
|Elea
|Archer
|Friendly
|Slow, Weakness (Party)
|Rapid Arrow 2
| +2 Ranged Projectile, faster reload
|Archer
|Always carries a [[Elin:Bow Of Vindale|Shaking Bow]].
Hobby is always Fishing.
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]
|32
|Yerles
|Gunner
|Friendly
|Summon Machine
|
|
|Gunner
|Follower of Eyth
Always carries the [[Elin:Gravitational Beam Emitter|★Gravitational Beam Emitter]]. He can upgrade machines with the Miscreation feat.<br>Job is always Research, Hobby is always Antique.
|-
| rowspan="4" |[[Elin:Bestiary/God/Keeper of the Garden|『Keeper of the Garden』]]
| rowspan="4" |9999
| rowspan="4" |God
| rowspan="4" |Tourist
| rowspan="4" |Friendly
| rowspan="4" |Cat Sniff, Gravity (Party), Vanquish Hex, Shatter Hex, Slow (Party), Bane (Party),《Kizuami》's Trick, Summon Dragon
|Metal 900
|Fire, Lightning, Darkness, Mind, Poison, Nether, Nerve, Chaos, Magic, Cut Resistance +22<br>Reduces all damage by 90%.<br>Random chance to let 1 point of damage through.
| rowspan="4" |Predator
| rowspan="4" |Follower of Ehekatl
Always carries a [[Elin:Ragnarok|Sword That Ends All]]. Cannot be recruited.
|-
|Loyal
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
|-
|Blood Bond 2
|The damage taken by the feat holder is transferred to allies within 3 tiles, it will not transfer damage to an incapacitated ally.
|-
|Goddesshood 1
|Innocence +100<br>The milk, eggs, and genes dropped by NPCs with this feat will be replaced with those of [[Elin:Bestiary/Chicken/Caladrius|Caladrius]]. This effect is disabled if the holder's Innocence drops to negative values.
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Nefias or wilderness maps'''
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Cat/Silver Cat|Silver Cat『Random Name』]]
|1
|Cat
|None
|Neutral
|
|Rare Race
| +30% Feat EXP gain.<br>-2 Gene Slots.<br>Reduces the Gene Slot cost of Gene Engineering by 1 for genes that requires 2 or more Gene Slots.
|Predator
|Cannot be recruited.
Occasionally appears in forest nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. By capturing them with a ★Silver Cat Capture Ball and releasing them in the [[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Garden of Eternity]], you can perform a Blooming of Bonds with a non-scaled/non-baby ally.
|-
|-
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]]
|[[Elin:Bestiary/Machinegod/Big Daddy|『Big Daddy』]]
|20
|20  
|Machinegod
|Machinegod
|Gunner
|Gunner
Line 802: Line 942:
|Rush, Fire Breath
|Rush, Fire Breath
|Crab Claw Grip
|Crab Claw Grip
|Restrain the target with scissors<br>Chance to apply paralyze and gravity status on hit
|12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit.
|Gunner
| Gunner
|Occasionally appears in nefia and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has additional random abilities in nefia higher than 50 danger level.
| Occasionally appears in nefias and wilderness tiles as neutral NPCs. Special message on entering the level. Has a 50% chance to have exactly 2 more random abilities/spells when found in maps with a danger level of 50 or more.
When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely.
When slain, a Little Sister appears, which can be captured with the specialty balls from [[Elin:Little Garden|Little Garden]] and brought back safely.


Line 812: Line 952:
===Non-Unique NPCs with Unique Appearance===
===Non-Unique NPCs with Unique Appearance===
These NPCs have a unique appearance and fixed names, but are treated as general NPCs.
These NPCs have a unique appearance and fixed names, but are treated as general NPCs.
For adventurers with unique appearances and names enclosed in 「」, please refer to the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Unique Adventurers|Unique Adventurers]]'''.
For characters with names enclosed in 《》, please refer to the '''[[Elin:Bestiary/Named Monsters|Named]]'''.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Name
Line 818: Line 962:
!Class
!Class
!Animosity
!Animosity
!Skills
!Spells/Abilities
!Feats
!Feats
!Feat Effects
!Feat Effects
!AI
! AI
!Notes
! Notes  
|-
|-
| colspan="10" |'''Mysilia'''
| colspan="10" |'''Mysilia'''
1,721

edits