Elin:Books: Difference between revisions

1,125 bytes added ,  Yesterday at 12:27
m
→‎Red Books/Parchments: Added Adventurer's Weekly #16: Ranged Weapons, updated shared diary
m (→‎Red Books/Parchments: With Sincere Gratitude)
m (→‎Red Books/Parchments: Added Adventurer's Weekly #16: Ranged Weapons, updated shared diary)
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 333: Line 333:
'''★Secret Experience of Kumiromi'''
'''★Secret Experience of Kumiromi'''


★Secret Experience of Kumiromi earns feat points when read.
★Secret Experience of Kumiromi earns feat points without leveling up when read.


*Players earn 1 point and pets earn 3 points when they read it.
*Players earn 1 point and pets earn 4 points when they read it.
*There is a limit to the number of Secret Experience of Kumiromi a player can read, up to 5, regardless of the player's level.
*There is a limit to the number of Secret Experience of Kumiromi a player can read, up to 5, regardless of the player's level.
*Kumiromi's Secret Experience can be obtained from the '''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue Of Harvest]]''' and will be mailed to the land of the player whose '''[[Elin:Housing#Lucky Month|lucky month]]''' is visited.
*Kumiromi's Secret Experience can be obtained from the '''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|★Statue Of Harvest]]''' and will be mailed to the land of the player whose '''[[Elin:Housing#Lucky Month|lucky month]]''' is visited.
* It can sometimes be found in Nefia, but the probability is extremely low.
'''★Shared Diary'''
Reading this to your pet increases its level by 1 (gains the Feat EXP needed for the next level-up).
Pets that have experienced '''[[Elin:Garden of Eternity|Blooming of Bonds]]''' gain more benefits and increase their level by 4. Read this to your cherished pet.
* Players can read it too, but the effect is smaller compared to pets (1/4).
* You can purchase up to 10 books per year from the Platinum Merchant.
* It can sometimes be found in Nefia, but the probability is extremely low.


===Plans===
===Plans===
Line 423: Line 433:
|A letter from Loytel arriving with [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Crim Ale]] on 11/1
|A letter from Loytel arriving with [[Elin:Precious Objects|★Crim Ale]] on 11/1
|-
|-
| rowspan="12" |Brown book
| rowspan="16" |Brown book
|Adventurer's Weekly #1: Nefia and You
|Adventurer's Weekly #1: Nefia and You
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]]'''
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Nefia|Nefia]]'''
Line 459: Line 469:
|Adventurer's Weekly #12: Runes
|Adventurer's Weekly #12: Runes
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Equipment/Enchantments#Runes|Runes]]'''
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Equipment/Enchantments#Runes|Runes]]'''
|-
|Adventurer's Weekly #13: Festivals
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Festivals|Seasonal Festivals]]'''
|-
|Adventurer's Weekly #14: Succubi
|A Guide to '''[[Elin:Race/Succubus|Succubus]]''' Habits and Countermeasures Against Them
|-
|Adventurer's Weekly #15: Equipment Styles
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Equipment#Equipment Style|Equipment Styles]]'''
|-
|Adventurer's Weekly #16: Ranged Weapons
|A Guide about '''[[Elin:Weapons#Ranged Weapons|Ranged Weapons]]'''
|-
|-
| rowspan="27" |Red book
| rowspan="27" |Red book
Line 553: Line 575:
|Required for the Mages Guild entrance exam
|Required for the Mages Guild entrance exam
|You can check the text of the letter of recommendation by reading it.
|You can check the text of the letter of recommendation by reading it.
After joining a guild, it will no longer appear in the shop.
|-
|-
|Flyers
|Flyers