Elin:Feats: Difference between revisions

388 bytes added ,  Yesterday at 18:07
m
updated the requirements on several feats, added new feat, will update the new feat effect once the decompiled comes out
m (added fear immunity to undead feat)
m (updated the requirements on several feats, added new feat, will update the new feat effect once the decompiled comes out)
Line 190: Line 190:
|1/1
|1/1
|-
|-
| rowspan="23" | Special
| rowspan="24" | Special
|Animal Lover
|Animal Lover
|''Your love of animals leads you to understand animal language.''
|''Your love of animals leads you to understand animal language.''
Line 196: Line 196:
Unlocks conversation options with all creatures. (Non-animals included)
Unlocks conversation options with all creatures. (Non-animals included)
| colspan="4" |
| colspan="4" |
|
|Negotiation 10
|1
|1
|-
|-
Line 203: Line 203:
|Nullifies curses occasionally.
|Nullifies curses occasionally.
| colspan="4" |
| colspan="4" |
|
|Faith 15
|1
|1
|-
|-
Line 234: Line 234:
| +4% life, mana, speed per empty slot
| +4% life, mana, speed per empty slot
| +5% life, mana, speed per empty slot
| +5% life, mana, speed per empty slot
|
|Faith 10/10/20/20/30
|1/1/1/2/2
|1/1/1/2/2
|-
|-
Line 244: Line 244:
| +4 Max Summon
| +4 Max Summon
| +5 Max Summon
| +5 Max Summon
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Casting 15
| rowspan="2" | Lv.1-2: 1
| rowspan="2" | Lv.1-2: 1
Lv.3-10: 2
Lv.3-10: 2
Line 279: Line 279:
|Prevent damage to items (Entire Party)
|Prevent damage to items (Entire Party)
| colspan="3" |
| colspan="3" |
|Casting 1
|Casting 10/20
|1/1
|1/1
|-
|-
Line 305: Line 305:
Reduced casting penalty when dimmed
Reduced casting penalty when dimmed
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
|
|Heavy Armor 10/25/40
|1/1/2
|1/1/2
|-
|-
Line 314: Line 314:
Party members also pray with you.
Party members also pray with you.
| colspan="3" |
| colspan="3" |
|
|Faith 5/10
|1/1
|1/1
|-
|-
Line 328: Line 328:
Failed disarm doesn't activate trap.
Failed disarm doesn't activate trap.
| colspan="2" |
| colspan="2" |
|Disarm Trap 1
|Disarm Trap 10/20/30
|1/1/1
|1/1/1
|-
|-
Line 336: Line 336:
|Improved Maconomy
|Improved Maconomy
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" |
| colspan="3" rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" | Memorization 1
| rowspan="2" | Memorization 15/30
| rowspan="2" | 1/2
| rowspan="2" | 1/2
|-
|-
Line 389: Line 389:
|Pickpocket 25
|Pickpocket 25
|2
|2
|-
|Combat Art
|''Train your fighting techniques on a practice dummy.''
|Strengthen “Bladestorm” and “Swarm”.
2% chance to parry enemy melee attacks.
|4% chance to parry enemy melee attacks.
|6% chance to parry enemy melee attacks.
|
|
|Tactics 30/50/100
|2/2/2
|-
|-
|Body Mutation
|Body Mutation
Line 394: Line 405:
| +1 random Body Part per level
| +1 random Body Part per level
| colspan="4" | Max Lv. is 20. From Lv. 6 onward, in addition to the body part increase, there is a -3 Life, -5 Speed, and -3 Charisma penalty
| colspan="4" | Max Lv. is 20. From Lv. 6 onward, in addition to the body part increase, there is a -3 Life, -5 Speed, and -3 Charisma penalty
|Chaos Shape
|Mutating Body feat (Chaos Shape)
|Lv.1-20: 1
|Lv.1-20: 1
|}
|}
1,721

edits