Elin:Armors: Difference between revisions

m
updated some values, added some missing values, added some remarks about gear that can't be randomly generated
m (Wild foxes drop fox tails in addition to their race's rare drop (dog tail).)
m (updated some values, added some missing values, added some remarks about gear that can't be randomly generated)
 
(18 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}}
{{DISPLAYTITLE:Armors}}


A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page.
A list of shield and armor. For general equipment specifications, see the [[Elin:Equipment|Equipment]] page. For deTails on the enchantments possessed by equipment, refer to the [[Elin:装備品/エンチャント|'''Enchantments''']] page.


== Armors ==
All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment.
All values on this table are generated using the base stats of the equipment.


The [[Elin:Materials|Material]] of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor.
The [[Elin:Materials|Material]] of the equipment can modify the base stats of the armor.
Additionally, equipment from Nefia Boss chests has a chance to have a significant additional bonus to PV or DV based on difficulty level of the Nefia.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Part
!Part
!Sprite
!Name
!Name
!Basic weight
!Base Weight
!Base Value
!Base Value
!Dmg
!DMG
!Hit
!HIT
!DV
!DV
!PV
!PV
!Craftable
!Enchantments
!Enchantments
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Hand
| rowspan="10" |Hand
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Buckler Grayscale.png]]
|Buckler
|Buckler
|0.5
|0.5
Line 28: Line 30:
|5
|5
|2
|2
|
|Carpenter's Table
|Craftable by the carpenter's table.
|Parry
|Can't be randomly generated, crafting or wishing are the only ways to obtain it.
|-
|-
|Composite Shield
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Small Shield Grayscale.png]]
|1.4
|Small Shield
|1,800
|1.2
|500
|
|
|
|
|2
|3
|8
|4
|
|
|Ranged Defense
|
|
|-
|-
|Knight Shield
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Round Shield Grayscale.png]]
|3.5
|2,500
|
|
| -3
|13
|
|
|-
|Mandrake Shield
|0.4
|2,500
|
|
|6
|1
|Death Agony
|When an equipped character dies, it inflicts a paralysis effect on surrounding enemies.
|-
|Round Shield
|Round Shield
|1.5
|1.5
Line 69: Line 55:
|5
|5
|
|
|Parry
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shield Grayscale.png]]
|Shield
|Shield
|1.0
|1.0
Line 79: Line 67:
|6
|6
|
|
|Shadow Slip
|
|
|-
|-
|Small Shield
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Shield Grayscale.png]]
|1.2
|Composite Shield
|500
|1.4
|1,800
|
|
|
|
|3
|2
|4
|8
|
|
|Ranged Defense
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tower Shield Grayscale.png]]
|Tower Shield
|Tower Shield
|2.4
|2.4
Line 99: Line 91:
|10
|10
|
|
|Shield Tyrant, Rusher
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Knight Shield Grayscale.png]]
|Knight Shield
|3.5
|2,500
|
|
| -3
|13
|
|Guts
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mandrake Shield.png]]
|Mandrake Shield
|0.4
|2,500
|
|
|6
|1
|
|Death Agony, Triggers "Scream"
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pollen Shield.png]]
|Pollen Shield
|0.5
|3,000
|
|
|5
|1
|
|Triggers "Miasma of"
|Rare Drop from Man Eating Flower
The enchantment's element is random.
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Turtle Shell.png]]
|Turtle Shell
|2.2
|2,800
|
|
|1
|23
|
|
|Knightly Spirit, -Speed
|Rare Drop from Turtle
|-
|-
| rowspan="19" |Head
| rowspan="20" |Head
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bucket Grayscale.png]]
|Bucket
|Bucket
|0.3
|0.3
Line 109: Line 152:
|5
|5
|5
|5
|Carpenter's Table
|
|
|
|Craftable by the carpenter's table.
|-
|-
|Composite Helm
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wizard Hat Grayscale.png]]
|2.0
|Wizard Hat
|4,200
|0.6
|900
|
|
|
|
|5
|6
|9
|4
|
|
|
|
|-
|Fairy Hat
|0.4
|4,500
|
|
|7
|5
|Resist Mutation
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Feather Hat Grayscale.png]]
|Feather Hat
|Feather Hat
|0.5
|0.5
Line 139: Line 176:
|5
|5
|1
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Flower Crown
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Helm Grayscale.png]]
|0.1
|Helm
|2,500
|0.7
|800
|
|
|3
|5
|
|
|
|
|
|8
|0
|Rune Vessel[*]
|Craftable with the Quick craft, and when equipped, it applies to the character's appearance.
|-
|-
|Great Helm
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Knight Helm Grayscale.png]]
|3.2
|Knight Helm
|5,800
|2.0
|2,100
|
|
|
|
|1
|7
|7
|7
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Heavy Helm Grayscale.png]]
|Heavy Helm
|Heavy Helm
|2.4
|2.4
Line 169: Line 212:
|4
|4
|7
|7
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Helm
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Helm Grayscale.png]]
|0.7
|Great Helm
|800
|3.2
|5,800
|
|
|
|7
|7
|
|
|3
|5
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Knight Helm
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Helm Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Helm
|2.0
|2.0
|2,100
|4,200
|
|
|
|5
|9
|
|
|1
|7
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Wizard Hat
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fairy Hat Grayscale.png]]
|0.6
|Fairy Hat
|900
|0.4
|4,500
|
|
|7
|5
|
|
|Resist Mutation
|
|
|6
|-
|4
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Flower Crown.png]]
|Flower Crown
|0.1
|2,500
|
|
|
|
|8
|0
|Quick Craft
|Rune Vessel [*]
|Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|-
|Runic hat
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Eye Mask.png]]
|Eye Mask
|0.1
|2,000
|
|
|
|
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel [*], Eye of Mind
|Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Hat Grayscale.png]]
|Runic Hat
|0.18
|2,200
|
|
|
|
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Accessory Table
|Craftable by the  accessory table
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
|Oni mask
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Oni Mask.png]]
|Oni Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|1608
|1,845
|
|
|
|
|4
|4
|4
|4
|Rune Vessel[*]
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|Decorated in Mifu Village
|Decorated in Mifu Village
When equipped, it applies to the character's appearance.
Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|-
|Okame mask
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Okame Mask.png]]
|Okame Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|1943
|1,874
|
|
|
|
|4
|4
|4
|4
|Rune Vessel[*]
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|Decorated in Nefu Village
|Decorated in Nefu Village
When equipped, it applies to the character's appearance.
Applies to character appearance when equipped
|-
|-
|Fox mask
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Mask.png]]
|Fox Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|1857
|1,836
|
|
|
|
|4
|4
|4
|4
|Rune Vessel[*]
|
| rowspan="6" |When equipped, it applies to the character's appearance.
|Rune Vessel [*]
| rowspan="6" |Applies to character appearance when equipped
Very rare for some reason.
|-
|-
|Hyottoko mask
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Hyottoko Mask.png]]
|Hyottoko Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|1549
|2,055
|
|
|
|
|4
|4
|4
|4
|Rune Vessel[*]
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
|Tengu mask
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tengu Mask.png]]
|Tengu Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|2189
|1,825
|
|
|
|
|4
|4
|4
|4
|Rune Vessel[*]
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
|Serial killer mask
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Serial Killer Mask.png]]
|Serial Killer Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|2108
|1,620
|
|
|
|
|4
|4
|4
|4
|Rune Vessel[*]
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
|Anonymous mask
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Anonymous Mask.png]]
|Anonymous Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|1930
|2,124
|
|
|
|
|4
|4
|4
|4
|Rune Vessel[*]
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
|Plague doctor mask
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plague Doctor Mask.png]]
|Plague Doctor Mask
|0.1
|0.1
|2026
|2,017
|
|
|
|
|4
|4
|4
|4
|Rune Vessel[*]
|
|Rune Vessel [*]
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |Torso
| rowspan="14" |Torso
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Banded Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Banded Mail
|Banded Mail
|6.5
|6.5
Line 297: Line 391:
|5
|5
|12
|12
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Breastplate Grayscale.png]]
|Breastplate
|Breastplate
|0.8
|0.8
Line 307: Line 403:
|6
|6
|10
|10
|Mason's Desk
|
|
|
|Craftable by the mason's desk.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bulletproof Jacket Grayscale.png]]
|Bulletproof Jacket
|Bulletproof Jacket
|1.6
|1.6
Line 317: Line 415:
|14
|14
|15
|15
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Chain Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Chain Mail
|Chain Mail
|5.2
|5.2
Line 327: Line 427:
|7
|7
|19
|19
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Coat Grayscale.png]]
|Coat
|Coat
|1.5
|1.5
Line 337: Line 439:
|13
|13
|9
|9
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Mail
|Composite Mail
|5.5
|5.5
Line 347: Line 451:
|7
|7
|17
|17
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Armor Grayscale.png]]
|Great Armor
|Great Armor
|6.5
|6.5
Line 357: Line 463:
|8
|8
|19
|19
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Light Mail
|Light Mail
|1.8
|1.8
Line 367: Line 475:
|10
|10
|8
|8
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Plate Mail
|Plate Mail
|7.5
|7.5
Line 377: Line 487:
|6
|6
|21
|21
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pope Robe Grayscale.png]]
|Pope Robe
|Pope Robe
|1.2
|1.2
Line 387: Line 499:
|18
|18
|8
|8
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Mail Grayscale.png]]
|Ring Mail
|Ring Mail
|5
|5.0
|2,000
|2,000
|
|
Line 397: Line 511:
|6
|6
|14
|14
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Robe Grayscale.png]]
|Robe
|Robe
|0.8
|0.8
Line 407: Line 523:
|11
|11
|3
|3
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shirt Grayscale.png]]
|Shirt
|Shirt
|0.4
|0.4
Line 417: Line 535:
|3
|3
|1
|1
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Runic shirt
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Shirt Grayscale.png]]
|
|Runic Shirt
|
|0.25
|2,500
|
|
|
|
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Accessory Table
|Craftable by the accessory table
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Back
| rowspan="8" |Back
|Vindale Cloak
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|0.4
|Cloak
|40,000
|1.2
|1,500
|
|
|
|
|8
|5
|3
|3
|Ether Resistance
|
|
|-
|Armored Cloak
|1.8
|2,400
|
|
|2
|7
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Battle Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|Battle Cloak
|Battle Cloak
|1.4
|1.4
Line 458: Line 572:
|4
|4
|4
|4
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Cloak
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|1.2
|Light Cloak
|1,500
|0.7
|300
|
|
|
|
|5
|3
|3
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Feather
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|0.5
|Armored Cloak
|10,000
|1.8
|2,400
|
|
|
|
|2
|7
|7
|2
|
|Levitation
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Light Cloak
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Feather Grayscale.png]]
|0.7
|Feather
|300
|0.5
|10,000
|
|
|
|
|3
|7
|2
|2
|
|
|Levitation
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wing Grayscale.png]]
|Wing
|Wing
|0.5
|0.5
Line 498: Line 620:
|9
|9
|0
|0
|
|Levitation
|Levitation
|
|
|-
|-
|Runic cloak
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Vindale Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|Vindale Cloak
|0.4
|40,000
|
|
|
|
|8
|3
|
|Ether Resistance
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Cloak Grayscale.png]]
|Runic Cloak
|0.22
|2,000
|
|
|
|
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Accessory Table
|Craftable by the accessory table
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |Waist
| rowspan="11" |Waist
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|Girdle
|0.9
|300
|
|
|3
|3
|Mason's Desk
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Girdle
|Composite Girdle
|0.65
|0.65
Line 520: Line 670:
|3
|3
|
|
|
|-
|Girdle
|0.9
|300
|
|
|
|
|3
|3
|
|Craftable by the mason's desk.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|Plate Girdle
|Plate Girdle
|1.4
|1.4
Line 539: Line 681:
|3
|3
|6
|6
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Runic girdle
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Girdle Grayscale.png]]
|
|Runic Girdle
|
|0.18
|1,800
|
|
|
|
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Accessory Table
|Craftable by the accessory table
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Corset Grayscale.png]]
|Corset
|Corset
|
|0.4
|
|1,000
|
|
|
|
|7
|7
|2
|2
|Sustain figure
|
|Sustain Body Figure
|Sustains height and weight
|Sustains height and weight
|-
|-
|Fox tail
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Fox Tail.png]]
|
|Fox Tail
|
|0.65
|4,000
|
|
|
|
| -8
| -8
| -4
| -4
|Moving tail
|
|Rare Drop of Mifu, Nefu race, and wild fox
|Moving Tail
|Rare Drop of Mifu, Nefu race, and Wild Fox


No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially DV)
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially DV)
|-
|-
|Cat tail
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Cat Tail Grayscale.png]]
|
|Cat Tail
|
|0.3
|5,000
|
|
|
|
| -4
| -4
| -8
| -8
|Moving tail
|
|Moving Tail
|Rare Drop of Cat, Catsister race
|Rare Drop of Cat, Catsister race
No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially PV)
Negative adjustment to PV and DV (especially PV)
|-
|-
|Dog tail
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Dog Tail.png]]
|
|Dog Tail
|
|0.47
|3,000
|
|
|
|
| -6
| -6
| -6
| -6
|Moving tail
|
|Moving Tail
|Rare Drop of Dog, Cerberus, Shiba race  
|Rare Drop of Dog, Cerberus, Shiba race  


No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Negative adjustment to PV and DV  
Negative adjustment to PV and DV  
|-
|-
|Wolf tail
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Wolf Tail.png]]
|
|Wolf Tail
|
|0.55
|6,000
|
|
|
|
| -9
| -9
| -9
| -9
|Moving tail, Speed
|
|Moving Tail, Speed
|Rare Drop of Wolf, Hound race
|Rare Drop of Wolf, Hound race
No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Negative adjustment to PV and DV, but has speed bonus  
Negative adjustment to PV and DV, but has speed bonus  
|-
|-
|Shiva tail
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shiva Tail.png]]
|
|Shiva Tail
|
|0.88
|4,600
|
|
|
|
| -10
| -10
|4
|4
|Moving tail, Loyal
|
|Moving Tail, Loyal
|Rare Drop of Shiva
|Rare Drop of Shiva
No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Gain Loyal Feat while equipped.
Gain Loyal Feat while equipped.
|-
|-
|Shark tail
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shark Tail.png]]
|
|Shark Tail
|
|1.8
|4,600
|8
|8
|5
|5
| -8
| -8
| -5
| -5
|Moving tail, Water breathing, Swimming
|
|Moving Tail, Water Breathing, Swimming
|Rare Drop of shark monsters
|Rare Drop of shark monsters
No penalty for fluffy tail feat
No penalty for Fluffy Tail feat


Allows breathing underwater, bonus to damage, accuracy and swimming skill
Allows breathing underwater, bonus to damage, accuracy and swimming skill
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Arm
| rowspan="8" |Arm
|Composite Gauntlets
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Light Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|1.3
|Light Gloves
|950
|0.2
|2
|280
|4
|
|3
|3
|3
|3
|5
|Carpenter's Table
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorated Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|Decorated Gloves
|Decorated Gloves
|0.7
|0.7
Line 660: Line 822:
|7
|7
|4
|4
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|Gloves
|Gloves
|0.45
|0.45
Line 670: Line 834:
|5
|5
|4
|4
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Thick Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Thick Gauntlets
|1.1
|400
|1
|2
|2
|4
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Gauntlets
|1.3
|950
|2
|4
|3
|5
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Great Gauntlets
|Great Gauntlets
|1.2
|1.2
Line 682: Line 872:
|
|
|
|
|-
|Light Gloves
|0.2
|280
|
|
|3
|3
|3
|
|Craftable by the carpenter's table.
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Plate Gauntlets Grayscale.png]]
|Plate Gauntlets
|Plate Gauntlets
|1.8
|1.8
Line 700: Line 882:
|3
|3
|7
|7
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Thick Gauntlets
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Gloves Grayscale.png]]
|1.1
|Runic Gloves
|400
|0.15
|1
|2,200
|2
|2
|4
|
|
|
|
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
|Runic gloves
| rowspan="9" |Feet
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Shoes Grayscale.png]]
|Shoes
|0.2
|260
|
|
|
|
|2
|2
|Carpenter's Table
|
|
|
|
|0
|0
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Craftable by the accessory table
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |Feet
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Tight Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Armored Boots
|Tight Boots
|1.4
|0.65
|4,800
|1,400
|
|
|
|
|0
|6
|6
|3
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Boots
|Boots
|0.35
|0.35
Line 741: Line 931:
|5
|5
|2
|2
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Heavy Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Heavy Boots
|1.8
|1,600
|
|
|0
|5
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Boots
|Composite Boots
|2.2
|2.2
Line 751: Line 955:
|3
|3
|5
|5
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Heavy Boots
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Armored Boots
|1.4
|4,800
|
|
|0
|6
|
|
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Great Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Great Boots
|1.24
|1.24
|3,600
|3,600
Line 762: Line 980:
|7
|7
|
|
|
|-
|Heavy Boots
|1.8
|1,600
|
|
|0
|5
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Seven League Boots Grayscale.png]]
|Seven League Boots
|Seven League Boots
|0.5
|0.5
Line 781: Line 991:
|7
|7
|2
|2
|Increase travel speed
|
|Fast Journey
|Hidden effect: increase speed.
|Hidden effect: increase speed.
|-
|-
|Shoes
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Runic Boots Grayscale.png]]
|0.2
|Runic Boots
|260
|0.15
|
|1,600
|
|2
|2
|
|Craftable by the carpenter's table.
|-
|Tight Boots
|0.65
|1,400
|
|
|6
|3
|
|
|-
|Runic boots
|
|
|
|
|
|
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Rune Vessel[**]
|Accessory Table
|Craftable by the accessory table
|Rune Vessel [**]
|Can't be randomly generated, can't spawn with random enchantments.
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |Neck
| rowspan="8" |Neck
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bejeweled Amulet Grayscale.png]]
|Bejeweled Amulet
|Bejeweled Amulet
|0.5
|0.05
|1,800
|1,800
|
|
Line 822: Line 1,016:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Charm Grayscale.png]]
|Charm
|Charm
|0.5
|0.05
|500
|500
|3
|3
Line 832: Line 1,028:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Amulet Grayscale.png]]
|Decorative Amulet
|Decorative Amulet
|0.5
|0.05
|1,500
|1,500
|
|
Line 842: Line 1,040:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|
|
|
|Craftable by the accessory table (recipe Lv. 1).
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Amulet Grayscale.png]]
|Engagement Amulet
|Engagement Amulet
|0.5
|0.05
|3,000
|3,000
|
|
Line 852: Line 1,052:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|
|
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
Craftable by the accessory table
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Neck Guard Grayscale.png]]
|Neck Guard
|Neck Guard
|0.5
|0.05
|1,200
|1,200
|
|
Line 863: Line 1,064:
|0
|0
|3
|3
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Necklace.png]]
|Necklace
|Necklace
|0.5
|0.05
|100
|100
|
|
Line 873: Line 1,076:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Peridot Grayscale.png]]
|Peridot
|Peridot
|0.5
|0.05
|2,400
|2,400
|
|
Line 883: Line 1,088:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Talisman Grayscale.png]]
|Talisman
|Talisman
|0.5
|0.05
|1,800
|1,800
|
|
Line 893: Line 1,100:
|4
|4
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|rowspan="7"|Finger
|rowspan="7"|Finger
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Armored Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Armored Ring
|Armored Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|820
|820
|
|
Line 904: Line 1,113:
|0
|0
|2
|2
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Aurora Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Aurora Ring
|Aurora Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|30,000
|30,000
|
|
Line 914: Line 1,125:
|2
|2
|2
|2
|
|Protection from weather
|Protection from weather
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Composite Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Composite Ring
|Composite Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|1,900
|1,900
|2
|2
Line 924: Line 1,137:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Decorative Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Decorative Ring
|Decorative Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|1,500
|1,500
|
|
Line 934: Line 1,149:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|
|
|
|Craftable by the accessory table (recipe Lv. 1).
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Engagement Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Engagement Ring
|Engagement Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|3,000
|3,000
|
|
Line 944: Line 1,161:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|Accessory Table
|
|
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
|Increases friendship level with NPC, but they will refuse to return it.
Craftable by the accessory table
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Ring
|Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|750
|750
|
|
Line 955: Line 1,173:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Speed Ring Grayscale.png]]
|Speed Ring
|Speed Ring
|0.5
|0.05
|80,000
|80,000
|
|
Line 965: Line 1,185:
|0
|0
|0
|0
|
|Speed
|Speed
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Light source
| rowspan="4" |Light Source
|torch
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Torch.png]]
|Torch
|0.7
|0.7
|
|
Line 976: Line 1,198:
|
|
|
|
|Workbench
|Brightness: 3 squares
|Brightness: 3 squares
|Craftable by a workbench
|
|-
|-
|old lantern
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Old Lantern.png]]
|Old Lantern
|0.8
|0.8
|
|
Line 986: Line 1,210:
|
|
|
|
|Tinker's Table
|Brightness: 4 squares
|Brightness: 4 squares
|Craftable by a tinker's table
|
|-
|-
|Pumpkin lamp
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lanp.png]]
|Pumpkin Lamp
|0.8
|0.8
|
|
Line 996: Line 1,222:
|
|
|
|
|Accessory Table
|Brightness: 4 squares
|Brightness: 4 squares
|Craftable by the accessory table
|Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie
|-
|-
|Seasonal festival lamp
|
|Seasonal Festival Lamp
|0.8
|0.8
|
|
|
|
|
Line 1,013: Line 1,242:
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you.
Although the appearance and initial materials are different, the basic performance is the same. Carry your favorite lamp with you.
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Sprite
!Name
!Name
!Material
!Default Material
!Enchantment
!Material Enchantment
!Seasonal Festival
!Seasonal Festival
!Remarks
!Remarks
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lanp.png]]
|Putit Lamp
|Putit Lamp
|Water
|Water
Line 1,025: Line 1,256:
|  
|  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lanp.png]]
|Ghost Lamp
|Ghost Lamp
|Silver
|Silver
| Darkness Res**
| Darkness Resistance [**]
|All seasonal festivals
|All seasonal festivals
|  
|  
|-
|-
|Bat lamp
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lanp.png]]
|Bat Lamp
|Obsidian
|Obsidian
| Chaos Res***
| Chaos Resistance [***]
|All seasonal festivals
|All seasonal festivals
|  
|  
|-
|-
|Mummy lamp
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lanp.png]]
|Mummy Lamp
|Silver
|Silver
| Darkness Res**
| Darkness Resistance [**]
|All seasonal festivals
|All seasonal festivals
|  
|  
|-
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern.png]]
|Moon Lantern
|Moon Lantern
|Gold
|Gold
| Strength+3
| Strength +3
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
| Comes in two forms, half and full moon
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Moon lantern 2.png]]
|Moon Lantern
|Gold
|Strength +3
|Moon Festival (Olvina in March)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Putit Lantern.png]]
|Putit Lantern
|Water
|
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mummy Lantern.png]]
|Mummy Lantern
|Silver
|Darkness Resistance [**]
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bat Lantern.png]]
|Bat Lantern
|Obsidian
|Chaos Resistance [***]
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Ghost Lantern.png]]
|Ghost Lantern
|Silver
|Darkness Resistance [**]
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|
|-
|-
|Bomb rock lantern
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Bomb Rock Lantern.png]]
|Bomb Rock Lantern
|Oak
|Oak
|  
|
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|  
|
|-
|-
|Pumpkin lantern
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Pumpkin Lantern.png]]
|Pumpkin Lantern
|Oak
|Oak
|  
|
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|Festival of the Dead (Port Kapul in June)
|  
| Destroying it drops treats like cake or cookie
|-
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern.png]]
|Mushroom Lantern
|Gold
| Strength +3
|Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September)
|
|-
|-
|Mushroom lantern
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Mushroom lantern 2.png]]
|Mushroom Lantern
|Gold
|Gold
| Strength+3
|Strength +3
|Harvest Festival (September Yowyn)
|Harvest Festival (Yowyn in September)
| Comes in two forms, round and pointy Mushroom
|
|-
|-
|Holy ball
|[[File:Elin Item Sprite Holy Ball.png]]
|Holy Ball
|Aquamarine
|Aquamarine
|  
|
|Holy Night Festival (December Noyel)
|Holy Night Festival (Noyel in December)
|  
|
|}
|}
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:Elin Items]]
[[Category:EN]]
[[Category:EN]]
1,721

edits