Elin:Potions: Difference between revisions

m
→‎Potions (Medicine): Changed Blood Elixir quality to Artifact.
m (→‎Potions: Added Potion fo Egg fertilized egg chance)
m (→‎Potions (Medicine): Changed Blood Elixir quality to Artifact.)
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 17: Line 17:
Items classified as potions can also be used as materials when crafting empty bottles with a millstone.
Items classified as potions can also be used as materials when crafting empty bottles with a millstone.


=== Potions ===
 
Here are some ways to use potions:
 
'''Drink:''' Gain the potion's effect and slightly fill your stomach. This might be useful in emergencies.
 
'''Throw at Target:''' Wet the target and grant them the potion's effect. Since potion throws are guaranteed hits, this is also useful when you want to reliably wet enemies, such as when dealing with enemies that are Suicide Bomb.
 
'''Throw onto the ground:''' Creates a puddle on that tile. The puddle remains for a while, granting the potion's effect to characters who step on it.
 
'''Pour''': While holding a potion, middle-clicking on yourself allows you to “'''pour'''” it onto yourself. This counts as a self-throw.
 
'''Mix:''' Some potions, such as Water, Poison, and Acidproof liquid, can be mixed with other items. Mixing a potion into a fountain or well can restore one charge, but overmixing will contaminate it beyond recovery.
 
'''Gift''': NPCs will immediately drink potions when given them. However, they will not drink harmful potions or love potions.
 
=== Potions (Medicine) ===


* In addition to being able to buy potions from vending machines, healers sell cure and support magic potions, and drug dealers sell status abnormality potions and other potions.
* In addition to being able to buy potions from vending machines, healers sell cure and support magic potions, and drug dealers sell status abnormality potions and other potions.
Line 26: Line 41:
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|+Potion  (Medicine)
|+Potion  (Medicine)
!Name
!Item
!Where to Acquire
!Acquisition
!Effect
!Effect
!Blessed
!Effect (Blessed)
!Cursed
!Effect (Cursed)
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 62:
If you use a bucket at the Holy Well of Noyel, you will always get blessed water.
If you use a bucket at the Holy Well of Noyel, you will always get blessed water.
|-
|-
|salt water
|Salt water
|Drug dealer
|Drug dealer
|If a snail drinks or bathes in it, it will take a lot of damage.
|Causes massive damage when thrown at or drank by a snail
|N/A
|
|N/A
|
|
|
|-
|-
|dirty water
|Dirty water
|'''[[Elin:Nefia|Machinarium Nefia]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Nefia|Machinarium Nefia]]'''
|Vomit  (Player/Resident only)
|Cause Vomiting*
|N/A
|Cause Vomiting*
|N/A
|Cause Vomiting*
|
|Only when taken by Player or Ally
|-
|-
|Cure Minor Wounds
|Cure Minor Wounds
Line 111: Line 126:
|Speed
|Speed
|Healer
|Healer
|Increase speed by 41 (15 turns)
|Haste (+41 SPD) for 15 turns
| Strengthen effect (27 turns, +50)  
| Haste (+50 SPD) for 27 turns
|Strengthen effect (27 turns, +50)  
|Haste (+50 SPD) for 27 turns
|Even if it is cursed, the effect increases.
|Provides a strengthened buff, whether blessed or cursed  
Unlike in Elona, this potion will not age you.
Unlike in Elona, this potion will not age you.
|-
|-
|Slow
|Slow
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Decrease speed by 41 (15 turns)
|[[Elin:Status#Ailments|Slow]] (-41 SPD) for 15 turns
|Weakening of effect (8 turns, -35)  
|Slow (-35 SPD) for 8 turns
|Strengthening of effect (27 turns, -50)
|Slow (-50 SPD) for 27 turns
|Unlike in Elona, this potion will not decrease your age.
|Unlike in Elona, this potion will not decrease your age.
|-
|-
|Hero
|Hero
|Healer
|Healer
|'''[[Elin:Status|Hero]]''' (60 turns, +11 STR and DEX)
|'''[[Elin:Status#Hexes & Blessings|Hero]]''' (Nullfy fear & Confusion, +11 STR, +11 DEX) for 60 turns
|Enhanced effects (110 turns, +18)
|Hero (Nullfy fear, +18 STR, +18 DEX) for 110 turns
|Fear (20 turns)
|'''Applies [[Elin:Status#Ailments|Fear]]*'''
|
|*High '''Will''' will diminish effectiveness:
 
* 18 turns / 10 WIL; 10 turns / 100 WIL
|-
|-
|Troll blood
|Troll blood
|Healer
|Healer
|Nature's Embrace (8 turns, 2d6)
|[[Elin:Status#Hexes & Blessings|'''Nature's Embrace''']] (2d6) for 8 turns
|Enhanced effects (11 turns, 4d9)
|Nature's Embrace (4d9) for 11 turns
|Bleeding (14 turns?)
|'''Applies [[Elin:Status#Ailments|Bleeding]]*'''
|
|*High E'''ndurance''' will diminish effectiveness:
 
* 36 turns / 10 END; 18 turns / 120 END
|-
|-
|Resistance
|Resistance
|Healer
|Healer
|'''[[Elin:Status|Elemental Shield]]''' (+6 Res, 20 turns)
|'''[[Elin:Status#Hexes & Blessings|Elemental Shield]]''' (+6 Fire Res, +6 Cold Res, +6 Lightning Res) for 20 turns
|Elemental Shield (+7 Res, 34 turns)
|Elemental Shield (+7 Fire Res, +7 Cold Res, +7 Lightning Res) for 34 turns
|Elemental Scar (24 turns)
|'''Applies [[Elin:Status#Hexes & Blessings|Elemental Scar]]*''' (-6 Fire Res, -6 Cold Res, -6 Lightning Res)
|Each resistance is +6? If cursed, -9 each?
|*High E'''ndurance''' will diminish effectiveness:
 
* 17 turns / 10 END; 12 turns / 120 END
|-
|-
|Weakness Resistance
|Weaken Resistance
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Elemental Scar
|'''Applies [[Elin:Status#Hexes & Blessings|Elemental Scar]]*''' (-5 Fire Res, -5 Cold Res, -5 Lightning Res)
|Enhanced effects
|Applies Elemental Scar ('''-6''' Fire Res, '''-6''' Cold Res, '''-6''' Lightning Res)
|Enhanced effects
|Applies Elemental Scar ('''-6''' Fire Res, '''-6''' Cold Res, '''-6''' Lightning Res)
|
|Provides a strengthened debuff, whether blessed or cursed
<nowiki>*</nowiki>High E'''ndurance''' will diminish effectiveness:
 
* 12 turns / 10 END; 10 turns / 120 END
* Blessed and Cursed: 17 turns / 10 END; 12 turns / 120 END
|-
|-
|Restore Body
|Restore Body
Line 165: Line 190:
|Weakness
|Weakness
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|'''[[Elin:Status|Weakness]]''' (20 turns)
|'''Applies [[Elin:Status|Weakness*]]''' (Decrease DV and PV by half)
|Enhanced effects
|Applies Weakness*
|Enhanced effects
|Applies Weakness*
|
|*High '''Will''' will diminish effectiveness:
 
* 13 turns / 10 WIL; 11 turns / 100 WIL
* 17 turns/ 10 WIL; 14 turns / 100 WIL (Blessed and Cursed)
|-
|-
|Silence
|Silence
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Silence
|'''Applies [[Elin:Status#Hexes & Blessings|Silence]]*'''
|Enhanced effects
|Applies Silence*
|Enhanced effects
|Applies Silence*
|
|*High '''Will''' will diminish effectiveness:
 
* 7 turns / 10 WIL; 6 turns / 100 WIL
* 9 turns/ 10 WIL; 7 turns / 100 WIL (Blessed and Cursed)
|-
|-
|mutation
|Mutation
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Acquire a '''[[Elin:Mutations|mutation]].'''
|Acquire a '''[[Elin:Mutations|mutation]]'''
|Acquire a positive mutation.
|Acquire a positive mutation
|Acquire a negative mutation.
|Acquire a negative mutation
|
|'''Pure Body''' and '''Heat Sensitivity''' are considered positive mutations,
'''Tainted Body''' and '''Cold Sensitivity''' are negative,
The user cannot gain Tainted Body via the blessed potion, vice versa.
|-
|-
|cure mutation
|Cure Mutation
|Healer
|Healer
|Cure a '''[[Elin:Mutations|mutation]]'''.
|Cure a '''[[Elin:Mutations|mutation]]'''
|Cure a negative mutation.
|Cure a negative mutation
|Cure a positive mutation.
|Cure a positive mutation
|
|The selection is random
|-
|-
|Water Breathing
|Water Breathing
|Healer
|Healer
|Water Breathing (600 turns, +6 Swimming)
|[[Elin:Status#Hexes & Blessings|Water Breathing]] (+6 Swimming) for 600 turns
|Enhanced effects  (1200 turns, +13 Swimming)
|Water Breathing (+13 Swimming) for 1200 turns
|Suffocated
|Applies Suffocated
|
|
|-
|-
|Berserk
|Berserk
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|'''[[Elin:Status|Berserk]]''' (Speed +100, STR+10, END+13, Will-10, MAG-20)
|'''[[Elin:Status|Berserk]]''' (+100 SPD, +10 STR, +13 END, -10 WIL, -20 MAG) for 5 turns
|Enhanced effects  (Speed +100, STR+20, END+26, Will-20, MAG-40)
|Berserk (+100 SPD, +20 STR, +26 END, -20 WIL, -40 MAG) for 5 turns
|Enhanced effects  (Speed +100, STR+20, END+26, Will-20, MAG-40)
|Berserk (+100 SPD, +20 STR, +26 END, -20 WIL, -40 MAG) for 5 turns
|Provides a strengthened buff, whether blessed or cursed
|-
|Strip Blessing
|Goods shopkeeper, Vending machine
|Removes Blessing (All for allies, one for enemies)
|N/A
|N/A
|
|
|-
|-
|putitification
|Putitification
|'''[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Status|Putitifies]]''' (230 turns)
|'''[[Elin:Status|Putitifies]]''' (230 turns)
|Extended duration of effect (430 turns)
|Putitifies (430 turns)
|Extended duration of effect (430 turns)
|Putitifies (430 turns)
|Sold by Rodwyn, the witch who lives in Mysilia
|Provides a strengthened buff, whether blessed or cursed
Only sold by Rodwyn in Mysilia
|-
|-
|Catification
|Catification
|'''[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Rodwyn|Rodwyn]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Status|Catifies]]''' (230 turns)
|'''[[Elin:Status|Catifies]]''' (230 turns)
|Extended duration of effect (430 turns)
|Catifies (430 turns)
|Extended duration of effect (430 turns)
|Catifies (430 turns)
|Sold by Rodwyn, the witch who lives in Mysilia
|Provides a strengthened buff, whether blessed or cursed
Only sold by Rodwyn in Mysilia
|-
|-
|ether antibody
|Ether Antibody
|'''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Casino]]''', '''[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]], [[Elin:Ecopo|ecopo merchant]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Fortune Bell|Casino]]''', '''[[Elin:Miral and Garokk's Workshop|Miral and Garokk's Workshop]], [[Elin:Ecopo|ecopo merchant]]'''
|Treat 2 '''[[Elin:Ether Disease|Ether diseases]]'''.
|Eliminate the 2 newest '''[[Elin:Ether Disease|Ether diseases]]''' on the user
|Treat 3 Ether diseases.
|Eliminate the 2 newest Ether diseases on the user
|Progress 2 Ether diseases.
|Progress 2 Ether diseases.
Recovers 9999 MP
Recovers 9999 MP
|Ether disease is treated from the newest one.
|
|-
|-
|perfume of Ward monsters
|Perfume of Ward Monsters
|[[Elin:フォーチュン・ベル|'''Casino''']], Healer
|[[Elin:フォーチュン・ベル|'''Casino''']], Healer
|Less chance of being ambushed on the world map
|Less chance of being ambushed on the world map
Line 234: Line 276:
| rowspan="4" |The effect lasts for 3 sleeps, if you don't sleep it is infinite
| rowspan="4" |The effect lasts for 3 sleeps, if you don't sleep it is infinite
|-
|-
|perfume of Lure monsters
|Perfume of Lure Monsters
|[[Elin:フォーチュン・ベル|'''Casino''']], Healer
|[[Elin:フォーチュン・ベル|'''Casino''']], Healer
|Greater chance of being ambushed on the world map
|Greater chance of being ambushed on the world map
|-
|-
|perfume of Meetings
|Perfume of Meetings
|[[Elin:フォーチュン・ベル|'''Casino''']], Healer
|[[Elin:フォーチュン・ベル|'''Casino''']], Healer
|Easier to encounter events such as Kickstarter backer trails
|Easier to encounter events such as Kickstarter backer trails
|-
|-
|perfume of Lure metals
|Perfume of Lure Metals
|[[Elin:フォーチュン・ベル|'''Casino''']], Healer
|[[Elin:フォーチュン・ベル|'''Casino''']], Healer
|Greater chance of encountering metal monsters when you are ambushed on the World map.
|Greater chance of encountering metal monsters when you are ambushed on the World map.
|-
|-
|poison
|Poison
|Drug dealer  
|Drug dealer  
|If you drink it, you will get Poison Bad status
|Applies [[Elin:Status#Ailments|Poison]]*
|Applies Poison*
|Applies Poison* and Paralysis**
|*High E'''ndurance''' will diminish effectiveness:


When mixed with food, it gains the [[Elin:Food|'''food trait''']] “Poison Mix”.
* 45 turns / 10 END; 22 turns / 120 END
|Weaker poison
* 22 turns / 10 END; 11 turns / 120 END (Blessed)
|Stronger poison.  
* 90 turns / 10 END; 45 turns / 120 END (Cursed)
Additional paralysis effect.
 
|
<nowiki>**</nowiki>High '''Perception''' will diminish effectiveness:
 
* 8 turns / 10 PER; 4 turns / 100 PERRegular potion can be blended into food, granting the “Poison Mix” [[Elin:Food|'''food trait''']]. However, blessed and cursed potions do not have the blend action, and thus can not be used.
|-
|-
|blindness
|Blindness
|Drug dealer
|Drug dealer
|blindness
|Applies [[Elin:Status#Ailments|Blind]]*
|Weaker blindness
|Applies Blind*
|Stronger blindness.
|Applies Blind* and [[Elin:Status#Ailments|Confused]]**
Additional paralysis effect.
|*High '''Perception''' will diminish effectiveness:
|
 
* 11 turns / 10 PER; 6 turns / 100 PER
* 6 turns / 10 PER; 3 turns / 100 PER (Blessed)
* 23 turns / 10 PER; 12 turns / 100 PER (Cursed)
 
<nowiki>**</nowiki>High '''Will''' will diminish effectiveness:
 
* 13 turns / 10 WIL; 7 turns / 100 WIL
|-
|-
|confusion
|Confusion
|Drug dealer
|Drug dealer
|confusion
|Applies [[Elin:Status#Ailments|Confused]]*
|Weaker confusion
|Applies Confused*
|Stronger confusion.
|Applies Confused* and [[Elin:Status#Ailments|Fear]]**
Additional fear effect.
|*High '''Will''' will diminish effectiveness:
|
 
* 12 turns / 10 WIL; 7 turns / 100 WIL
* 6 turns / 10 WIL; 3 turns / 100 WIL (Blessed)
* 25 turns / 10 WIL; 14 turns / 100 WIL (Cursed)
 
<nowiki>**</nowiki>High '''Will''' will diminish effectiveness:
 
* 9 turns / 10 WIL; 5 turns / 100 WIL
|-
|-
|paralysis
|Paralysis
| Drug dealer
| Drug dealer
|paralysis
|Applies [[Elin:Status#Ailments|Paralysis]]*
|Weaker paralysis
|Applies Paralysis*
|Stronger paralysis.  
|Applies Paralysis* and Blind**
Additional blinding effect.
|Note that paralysis statues can only be refreshed and can't stack up like poison or bleeding
|
<nowiki>*</nowiki>High '''Perception''' will diminish effectiveness. :
 
* 4 turns / 10 PER; 2 turns / 100 PE
* 2 turns / 10 PER; 1 turn / 100 PE
* 8 turns / 10 PER; 4 turns / 100 PE (Cursed)**High '''Perception''' will diminish effectiveness:
 
* 11 turns / 10 PER; 6 turns / 100 PER
|-
|-
|hormone drug
|Hormone Drug
|Drug dealer
|Drug dealer
|Change gender
|Change gender
Line 289: Line 356:
If the character with the “???” gender uses it, they will become male or female, and if the male or female use it, they will sometimes become “???” gender.
If the character with the “???” gender uses it, they will become male or female, and if the male or female use it, they will sometimes become “???” gender.
|-
|-
|love potion
|Love Potion
|Drug dealer  
|Drug dealer  
|[[Elin:Affinity|'''Affinity''']] increases, sometimes lays eggs and gives milk
|[[Elin:Affinity|'''Affinity''']] increases, sometimes lays eggs and gives milk
Line 296: Line 363:
|If you hand it directly to them using the Present or Trade commands, their Affinity will decrease by 20.
|If you hand it directly to them using the Present or Trade commands, their Affinity will decrease by 20.
|-
|-
|acidproof liquid
|Acidproof Liquid
|Drug dealer  
|Drug dealer  
|If you drink it, you will take acid damage
|Deal acid damage when thrown or drank, will damage the target's equipment when thrown


If you mix it with equipment, it will gain the acidproof trait.
Can be blended with equipment, granting them the acidproof trait.
|Decreased acid damage when drinking
|Decreased acid damage
|If you mix it with equipment, it will rust.
Can be blended with equipment similar to the regular one
|Increased acid damage
Will rust the equipment when blended
|
|
|-
|-
|mercury
|Mercury
|Metal Putit, gold bell, silver bell  
|Metal Putit, gold bell, silver bell  
|If you drink it, you will take acid damage
|Deal acid damage when thrown or drank, will damage the target's equipment when thrown
If you mix it with equipment, it will gain the acidproof trait.
 
|Decreased acid damage when drinking
Can be blended with equipment, granting them the acidproof trait.
|If you mix it with equipment, it will rust.
|Decreased acid damage
Can be blended with equipment similar to the regular one
|Increased acid damage
Will rust the equipment when blended
|Used to change the traits of seeds bred with Wooden mortar, the + value of the seed is attenuated to 2/3 of the original value.
|Used to change the traits of seeds bred with Wooden mortar, the + value of the seed is attenuated to 2/3 of the original value.
|-
|-
Line 316: Line 388:
|'''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of Wind]]'''
|'''[[Elin:Shrines and statues|Statue of Wind]]'''
[[Elin:Bestiary|《Isca》]]'s Drop item
[[Elin:Bestiary|《Isca》]]'s Drop item
|If you drink it, you will take acid damage
|Deal acid damage when thrown or drank, will damage the target's equipment when thrown
If you mix it with equipment, it will gain the acidproof trait.
 
|Decreased acid damage when drinking
Can be blended with equipment, granting them the acidproof trait.
|If you mix it with equipment, it will rust.
|Decreased acid damage
Can be blended with equipment similar to the regular one
|Increased acid damage
Will rust the equipment when blended
|One of the ingredients for the Potion of Gene
|One of the ingredients for the Potion of Gene
Used to change the traits of a seed modified with Wooden mortars, the + value of the seed is inherited from the original value.
Used to change the traits of a seed modified with Wooden mortars, the + value of the seed is inherited from the original value.
|-
|-
|Hair growth tonic
|Hair growth tonic
|[[Elin:Creating/Alchemy|Novice Alchemy tool]]
|Alchemy tool
|Hair that is sheared is restored to maximum.
|Hair that is sheared is restored to maximum.


Line 331: Line 406:
|Gains a mutation of Hairless (Hair never grows)
|Gains a mutation of Hairless (Hair never grows)
|
|
|-
|★Elixir of Blood
|Alchemy tool
|[[Elin:Race/Vampire|Changes '''the flavor of the blood''']]
|
|
|The resulting flavor will be that of the blood used as an ingredient (random for elixirs created by wish).
|-
|-
|Potion of egg laying
|Potion of egg laying
|[[Elin:Creating/Alchemy|Novice Alchemy tool]]
|Alchemy tool
|Affinity is increased and eggs are dropped
|Affinity is increased and eggs are dropped
|Affinity increases more
|Affinity increases more
|Affinity decreases
|Affinity decreases
|Fertilized eggs drop at a higher rate (33%) than usual
|Fertilized eggs drop at a higher rate (1/3) than usual
Affinity increase is double that of a love potion.
Affinity increase is double that of a love potion.
|-
|-
|Potion of gene
|Elixir of Youth
|[[Elin:Creating/Alchemy|Novice Alchemy tool]]
|Alchemy tool
|Rejuvenates (age is halved)
|reduces age by a quarter
|Adds 1/3 of the original age
|
|-
|★Elixir of Eternal youth
|Alchemy tool
|Grants "Eternal youth" feat; Prevents aging over time
|Grants Eternal youth and reduces age by a quarter
|Remove immortality and add 1/3 of the original age
|Age can still be changed with items even in immortal state
|-
|Elixir of gene
|Alchemy tool
|Drops the genes of the character who drinks it
|Drops the genes of the character who drinks it
|Drops the dominant gene
|Drops the dominant gene
Line 364: Line 460:
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+Potion  (Beverage)
|+Potion  (Beverage)
!Name
!Item
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|snow
|Snow
|You can obtain this by collecting the snowballs that children throw in the snow-covered town.
|It can be obtained in a snow-covered town when thrown by a child in a snow fight
As this is also a potion, you can get an empty bottle by crafting it.
Despite its appearance, it is classified as a potion and can be processed with a millstone into an empty bottle, made of snow glass
Not sold in stores or vending machines
|-
|-
|liquid
|Liquid
|A red liquid in a small bottle.
|Has a black variation and a pink variation
|-
|-
|drink
|Drink
|
|Has a "1 can" variation and a "2 cans" variation
|-
|-
|tea
|Tea
|
|
|-
|-
| soft drink
| Soft drink
|
|
|}
|}
Line 392: Line 487:


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
!Name
!Item
!Shape  
!Shape  
!Effect
!Effect
! Note  
! Note  
|-
|-
|sleeping pill  
|Sleeping pill  
|Capsule
|Capsule
|sleeping, Remove '''[[Elin:Status|Sharpened Mind]]'''
|sleeping, Remove '''[[Elin:Status|Sharpened Mind]]'''
|It looks like a capsule, but you can also throw it at your enemies and splash it on them.
The cursed pill will make you sick if you use it.
The cursed pill will make you sick if you use it.


Sold by vending machines and drug dealers.
Sold by vending machines and drug dealers.
|It looks like a capsule, but you can also throw it at your enemies and splash it on them.
|-
|-
|crim powder
|Crim powder
| Powder
| Powder
|Eating it causes hallucinations.
|Eating it causes hallucinations.
|Sold by vending machines and drug dealers.
|Sold by vending machines and drug dealers.
|-
|-
|bone powder
|Bone powder
|Powder
|Powder
|Eating it cures insanity and hallucination, grants a state of Peace of Mind.
|Eating it cures insanity and hallucination, grants a state of Peace of Mind.
|
|
|-
|-
|blue powder
|Blue powder
|Powder
|Powder
|Eating it cures Bleeding
|Eating it cures Bleeding
|
|
|-
|-
|red powder
|Red powder
|Powder
|Powder
| Eating it cures Poison.
| Eating it cures Poison.
|
|
|-
|-
|purple powder  
|Purple powder  
|Powder
|Powder
|Eating it cures insanity and hallucination, grants a state of Peace of Mind.
|Eating it cures insanity and hallucination, grants a state of Peace of Mind.
|
|
|-
|-
|green powder
|Green powder
|Powder
|Powder
|Has Comfort Lv.4
|Has Comfort Lv.4
Line 436: Line 531:
|Craft materials for bandages and alchemical tools  
|Craft materials for bandages and alchemical tools  
|-
|-
|neutralizer
|Neutralizer
|Powder
|Powder
|None(default)
|None(default)
Line 445: Line 540:


==Booze==
==Booze==
Drinking booze will make you drunk, and if you have the Hillfolk race feat, you will receive a bonus to one of your attributes. Blessed or cursed booze will give you more of a bonus.
Most of the booze will apply drunken make you drunk, and if you have the Hillfolk race feat, you will receive a bonus to one of your attributes. Blessed or cursed booze will give you more of a bonus.
 
They can be offer to '''[[Elin:Lulwy of Wind|Lulwy of Wind]]'''.


* You can also offer booze to '''[[Elin:Lulwy of Wind|Lulwy of Wind]]'''.
=== Obtain ===
* In addition to the booze sold by the bartender, you can also make some of your own alcohol in the brewing barrels.
 
** The selling price of the wine you make yourself will vary depending on the items used as ingredients. (For details, see the page '''[[Elin:Vendors/Wine Prices|here]]'''.)
==== Shop ====
* In Elona, drinking cursed booze would make you vomit, but this effect has been removed in Elin.
Most type of brooze can be bought from a bartender. Ramune is however exclusive to festival merchant.
 
==== Brewing ====
Some booze can be made by the player via a brewing barrel
*Their selling price varys depending on the ingredients used (Details '''[[Elin:Vendors/Wine Prices|here]]''').
*Already rotten ingredients can not be brew into booze, they need to reach their rotten stage while inside the barrel.
*The finished products has a chance to become blessed or cursed, in stack.
**Take 1000 crim nut for example, they would either be a stack of 1000 blessed crim ale, 1000 cursed crim ale, or 1000 regular crim ale, no inbetween, so they won't flood the brewing barrel that has only 4 storage spaces with 3 variations.
*The bless statue of the brewing barrel itself doesn't seems to have any special effect, which are made from a blessed or cursed fertilizer.


{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
!Name
!Item
!Brewable
!Brewable
!Effect
!Note
!Note
|-
|-
|Crim ale
|Crim ale
| ✓
| ✓
| You can make this by putting crim into a brewing barrel.
|Applies Drunk:
 
* 43 turns
* 76 turns (Blessed and Cursed)
| It can be brewed by placing a [[Elin:Food#Crops|crim nut]] inside a brewing barrel
|-
|-
|Beer
|Beer
| ✓
| ✓
| You can make this by putting mushrooms etc. into a brewing barrel.
|Applies Drunk:
 
* 43 turns
* 76 turns (Blessed and Cursed)
| It can be brewed by placing any [[Elin:Food#Crops|mushroom]] inside a brewing barrel
|-
|-
|Sake
|Sake
|✓
|✓
| You can make this by putting rice into a brewing barrel.
|Applies Drunk:
It can be offered to '''[[Elin:Kizuami of Trickery|Kizuami]]''' and '''[[Elin:Horome of Moonshadow|Horome]]'''.
 
* 146 turns
* 343 turns (Blessed and Cursed)
| It can be brewed by placing a [[Elin:Food#Rice and Dough|rice bag]] inside a brewing barrel. Note that a [[Elin:Food#Crops|rice bundle]] won't work
Can be offered to '''[[Elin:Kizuami of Trickery|Kizuami]]''' and '''[[Elin:Horome of Moonshadow|Horome]]'''


Strong drunken effect and high bonuses for Hilfolk.
High bonuses for Hilfolk
|-
|-
|Wine  
|Wine  
|✓
|✓
|You can make this by putting ingredients other than those listed above into a brewing barrel.
|Applies Drunk:
 
* 43 turns
* 76 turns (Blessed and Cursed)
|It can be brewed by placing any ingredients that doesn't have any forementioned transformation inside a brewing barrel. e.g. Eggs, fruits, vegetables, etc.
|-
|-
|Ale
|Ale
|There are many different designs.
|Applies Drunk:
 
* 43 turns
* 76 turns (Blessed and Cursed)
|The bottle has many texture variation
|-
|-
|Cocktail
|Cocktail
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Ramune
|Ramune
| Stamina Recovery Lv.6, Purity Lv.1, Not Duplicable
|Recover stamina
Although it is classified as a booze, it does not make you drunk when you drink it.
| [Stamina Recovery Lv.6], [Purity Lv.1], Not Duplicable
Recover a good amount of stamina once used
Although it is classified as a booze, it does not induce drunkenness when drank
|}
|}
In Elona, drinking cursed booze would make you vomit, but this effect has been removed in Elin.


==Milk==
==Milk==