9,866
edits
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (Added new junks that can be caught by fishing) |
Sakumashiki (talk | contribs) m (→Non-burnable Garbage: Added individual face graphics to the junk dice. A random face now appears when thrown on the ground.) |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
==Junk== | ==Junk== | ||
From the junk gacha, you can get junk made of materials that do not normally exist(except ash and ice). | * Items classified as “junk” can be offered to [[Elin:Jure of Healing|Jure of Healing]]. | ||
* Miniatures, birds, and pedestals that can be obtained from miniature boxes are also classified as junk. | |||
* From the junk gacha, you can get junk made of materials that do not normally exist(except ash and ice). | |||
===Craft ingredients=== | ===Craft ingredients=== | ||
| Line 16: | Line 18: | ||
!Material | !Material | ||
!Created Item | !Created Item | ||
! | !Static Acquisition | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 35: | Line 37: | ||
|Non-burnable | |Non-burnable | ||
|Copper | |Copper | ||
Iron | |||
Gold | |||
|Cooker | |Cooker | ||
|Mysilia, Yowyn | |Mysilia, Yowyn | ||
| Line 46: | Line 50: | ||
|Mysilia, Yowyn B1F, Lumiest, Seeker's Keep 2F | |Mysilia, Yowyn B1F, Lumiest, Seeker's Keep 2F | ||
|It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk. | |It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk. | ||
(Demigod only) Can be offered to [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Old Globe | |Old Globe | ||
| Line 54: | Line 59: | ||
|Detectors can also be made with this globe. | |Detectors can also be made with this globe. | ||
It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk. | It is not sold at junk shops because it is classified as a “Globe” rather than junk. | ||
(Demigod only) Can be offered to [[Elin:Eyth of Void|Eyth of Void]]. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Last Remaining Flicker of Decency in this Wretched World | |A Last Remaining Flicker of Decency in this Wretched World | ||
| Line 150: | Line 157: | ||
|Raw | |Raw | ||
|Unable? | |Unable? | ||
|If it is placed on the floor, the person who steps on it will fall and take damage. | |If it is placed on the floor, the person who steps on it will fall and take damage. (Damage is determined by the weight they are carrying.) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fish Carcasses | |Fish Carcasses | ||
| Line 172: | Line 179: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bouquet of | |Bouquet | ||
|Grass | |||
|Tuft of grass | |||
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click. | |||
|- | |||
|Bouquet | |||
|Grass | |Grass | ||
|Tuft of grass | |Tuft of grass | ||
| | |Wedding bouquet design. Can be thrown to other characters. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sandal | ||
|Grass | |Grass | ||
|Tuft of grass | |Tuft of grass | ||
| | |Obtained by fishing. | ||
Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village. | |||
|- | |||
|Leaf dish | |||
|Grass | |||
|Big leaf | |||
|Craftable (Tinker's table) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scattered Books | ||
| | |Forest Grass | ||
| | |fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Scattered Books | ||
| | |Zylon | ||
| | |fiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 202: | Line 220: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Broken barrel | ||
|Oak | |||
|Log | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bowl | |||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| Line 215: | Line 238: | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | |It breaks when thrown. | ||
If you “use” it at a water source, it becomes a random potion, and if you “use” it at a holy well, it becomes a bucket of water. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|A Clock | |A Clock | ||
| Line 225: | Line 250: | ||
|Oak | |Oak | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | |Craftable (Accessory table) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Box of Decorated Knives | |Box of Decorated Knives | ||
| Line 231: | Line 256: | ||
|Log | |Log | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Sandal | |||
|Pine | |||
|Log | |||
|Obtained by fishing. | |||
Sold by a furniture merchant in Mifu Village. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Foreign doll | |Foreign doll | ||
| Line 241: | Line 272: | ||
|Plank | |Plank | ||
|Rarely obtained by fishing. | |Rarely obtained by fishing. | ||
|- | |||
|Junk rope | |||
|Wool | |||
|fiber | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Towels | |Towels | ||
| Line 256: | Line 292: | ||
|'''Texture''' | |'''Texture''' | ||
|Not degraded to fiber | |Not degraded to fiber | ||
|- | |||
|Ragged cloth | |||
|Wool | |||
|'''Texture''' | |||
|Has animation | |||
|- | |||
|★Hungry Sea Lion Bone | |||
|Bone | |||
|Unable | |||
|Located in the lowest level of the [[Elin:Sunken Temple of Lurie|Sunken Temple of Lurie]]. It has no use and triggers no events. | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 312: | ||
!Remarks | !Remarks | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Stone | |Grave | ||
|Cedar, granite, etc. | |||
|None | |||
|Dropped when a player or NPC with 『』 dies. There is no particular benefit, but it is possible to bury the corpse. | |||
When a player with a ★Letter of will dies, a special skin grave is sometimes generated. | |||
|- | |||
|Stone rubble | |||
|Granite | |Granite | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| Line 274: | Line 326: | ||
|Granite | |Granite | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
|When held and used, it can clean up blood pools on the floor and the remains of items that have been destroyed. | |When held and used, it can clean up blood pools on the floor and the remains of items that have been destroyed. The act of sweeping nets you Disarm Trap experience. | ||
Because they are not stacked, they tend to squeeze into containers. | Because they are not stacked, they tend to squeeze into containers. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Paint | |Paint | ||
| Line 303: | Line 353: | ||
|Stone | |Stone | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Bowl | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tea pot | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|tea set | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dish | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dirty dish | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|dirty tableware | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|pile of dirty tableware | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|cup | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|exotic teapot | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
|Sold to a furniture merchant in Mifu Village | |||
|- | |||
|bucket | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|sand clock | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|small plushie | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|bucket | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|junk | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|mini snowman | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|stain | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|boots | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
|Obtained by fishing. | |||
|- | |||
|compass | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|saw | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|stone circle | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|washing | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|chemical | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|medicine bottle | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|chilled drink | |||
|Granite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Stone rubble | |||
|Diorite | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Sac | |||
|Granite | |||
|Texture | |||
|Has 2 designs. | |||
Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. | |||
|- | |||
|Dish | |||
|Plastic | |||
|Ingot | |||
|A decorative plate propped up | |||
The plain version can be changed to a graphic with the middle click. | |||
|- | |||
|Die | |||
|Plastic | |||
|Ingot | |||
|Appearance can be changed with the middle click. | |||
Throwing a die toward the ground gives a random number | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Flotation Rings | |Flotation Rings | ||
| Line 348: | Line 541: | ||
|Iron | |Iron | ||
|Scrap | |Scrap | ||
| | |Appearance can be changed with the middle click. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Toasters | |Toasters | ||
| Line 374: | Line 567: | ||
|'''Ingot''' | |'''Ingot''' | ||
|Not degraded to scrap | |Not degraded to scrap | ||
|- | |||
|Broken Sword | |||
|Iron | |||
|'''Ingot''' | |||
|Different item from the “ decayed weapon” required in the anvil recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Alarm Clocks | |Alarm Clocks | ||
| | |Gold | ||
|'''Ingot''' | |'''Ingot''' | ||
|Steel is useful as a crafting material for equipment and tools in the early stages. | |Steel is useful as a crafting material for equipment and tools in the early stages. | ||
|- | |||
|Bowl | |||
|Gold | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vase | |||
|Gold | |||
|Stone | |||
|Anything other than a base or tent can be attacked and destroyed. | |||
|- | |||
|Cup | |||
|Gold | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Iron scale | |||
|Gold | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Stands | |Light Stands | ||
| Line 403: | Line 621: | ||
|Rubynus | |Rubynus | ||
|dye | |dye | ||
| | |Appearance can be changed with the middle click. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Pile of Books | |Pile of Books | ||
| Line 413: | Line 631: | ||
|Rubynus | |Rubynus | ||
|dye | |dye | ||
| | |Appearance can be changed with the middle click. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cone | |Cone | ||
| Line 429: | Line 647: | ||
|Glass | |Glass | ||
|Not degraded to Fragment | |Not degraded to Fragment | ||
|- | |||
|Magic circle | |||
|Crystal | |||
|Stone | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Tissue | |Tissue | ||