Elin:DNA List: Difference between revisions

m
updated some feats descriptions, added new feats, added vampire npc, moved the 99 slot actions into the unobtainable section, updated feats max rank notes
m (updated miscreation feat effect)
m (updated some feats descriptions, added new feats, added vampire npc, moved the 99 slot actions into the unobtainable section, updated feats max rank notes)
Line 15: Line 15:
|25
|25
|1
|1
|Increase food effects by 25%
|Increases food effects by 25%. (50% at rank 2)
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|Max rank is 2
|Juere race
|Juere race
|-
|-
Line 23: Line 23:
|1
|1
|Greatly reduce the effect of mana overflow  
|Greatly reduce the effect of mana overflow  
|
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|Eulderna and Elea race
|Eulderna and Elea race
|-
|-
Line 46: Line 46:
|70
|70
|1
|1
|Increased spell learning speed.
|Increases spell XP gain by 30%.
Enhanced Touch and Sword spells.
Enhanced Touch and Sword spells.


Increases long swords hit rate by 15%.
Increases long swords hit rate by 15%.
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|Unable to advance in rank
|Nefu race
|Nefu race
|-
|-
Line 56: Line 56:
|10
|10
|1
|1
|Decreased speed when equipping waist gear
| -25 Speed while equipped with waist gear. (Even when on a mount.)
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|Unable to advance in rank
|Mifu, Nefu, Shiba, Rabbit, Cat, Dog, Catgod and Catsister race
|Mifu, Nefu, Shiba, Rabbit, Cat, Dog, Catgod and Catsister race
White Vixen, Fox Maid and Black Cat NPCs
White Vixen, Fox Maid and Black Cat NPCs
Line 64: Line 64:
|35
|35
|1
|1
| +5 Poison, Nerve Resistance
| +5 Poison, Nerve Resistance per rank
+10 Darkness, Nether Resistance  
+10 Darkness, Nether Resistance per rank


-5 Fire Weakness per rank
-5 Fire, Holy Weakness per rank
|Max rank is 5
|Max rank is 5
|Lich, Wraith, Zombie, Ghost, Phantom, Skeleton, Stalker and Undeadgod race
|Lich, Wraith, Vampire, Zombie, Ghost, Phantom, Skeleton, Stalker and Undeadgod race
|-
|-
|Snaily
|Snaily
Line 90: Line 90:
| 1
| 1
|Ether Resistance +20 per rank
|Ether Resistance +20 per rank
|
|Max rank is 5
|Elea race
|Elea race
|-
|-
Line 97: Line 97:
|1
|1
| Doubles Magic Control skill when calculating friendly fire
| Doubles Magic Control skill when calculating friendly fire
|
|Increasing the rank does nothing
| Eulderna race
| Eulderna race
|-
|-
Line 105: Line 105:
|Receive various bonuses when Drunk
|Receive various bonuses when Drunk
Walk straight when Drunk
Walk straight when Drunk
|
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|Hillfolk race
|Hillfolk race
|-
|-
Line 115: Line 115:


No status effect penalties from seduction.
No status effect penalties from seduction.
|
|Increasing the rank does nothing
| Succubus race
| Succubus race
|-
|-
Line 122: Line 122:
|2
|2
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
|Immune to Dim, Bleeding.
Poison, Cut Resistance +20
Poison, Cut Resistance +20 per rank


Lightning Weakness -10
Lightning Weakness -10 per rank
|
|Max rank is 5
|Golem, Armor, Rock, Machine and Machinegod race
|Golem, Armor, Rock, Machine and Machinegod race
Android NPC
Android NPC
Line 142: Line 142:
|1
|1
| 12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit.
| 12.5% chance to apply Paralysis and Gravity status on physical hit.
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|Unable to advance in rank
| Elder Crab race
| Elder Crab race
『Big Daddy』 NPC
『Big Daddy』 NPC
Line 177: Line 177:
| 1
| 1
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
|Teleports to the ally being attacked and receives damage in their place.
|
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|Shiba race
|Shiba race
『Misaki』, 『Big Sister』,《Big Sister》, Puppy Named "Vesel" and 『Keeper of the Garden』 NPCs  
『Misaki』, 『Big Sister』,《Big Sister》, Puppy Named "Vesel" and 『Keeper of the Garden』 NPCs  
Line 393: Line 393:
|1
|1
|Lay on Hands available when worshipping Jure.
|Lay on Hands available when worshipping Jure.
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|Unable to advance in rank
|Paladin class
|Paladin class
|-
|-
Line 451: Line 451:
|1
|1
|"[[Elin:Spells|Bane]]" negates targets [[Elin:Gods|faith effects]]
|"[[Elin:Spells|Bane]]" negates targets [[Elin:Gods|faith effects]]
|
|Increasing the rank does nothing
|Inquisitor class (<Knight> and「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」)
|Inquisitor class (<Knight> and「Younger Snow Leopard Sister」)
『Isygarad』 NPC
『Isygarad』 NPC
Line 764: Line 764:
|1
|1
|『Ungogo』
|『Ungogo』
|-
|Blood Suck
|8
|1
|Vampire
|-
|-
|Touch of Weakness
|Touch of Weakness
Line 899: Line 904:
|1
|1
|『Barrich』
|『Barrich』
|-
|Call Ally
|8
|99
|《Pursuer》
|-
|Absorb Mana
|10
|99
|『Leia』
|-
|《Kizuami》's Trick
|10
|99
|『Keeper of the Garden』
|-
|-
|Headpat
|Headpat
Line 1,179: Line 1,169:
| 1
| 1
|『Keeper of the Garden』
|『Keeper of the Garden』
|-
|Summon Undead
|12
|1
|Vampire
|-
|-
|Meteor
|Meteor
Line 1,213: Line 1,208:
|8
|8
|1
|1
|'''Fire:''' 《Bahamut》, Mage, Red Baptist, Goblin Shaman, Minotaur Mage<br>'''Ice:''' 『Quruitzia』, Nymph, 『Renton』, Blue Baptist, Lich, Minotaur Mage, 『Demitas』, Sahagin Sorcerer, 『Leia』<br>'''Lightning:''' Electric Cloud, 「Mesherada」, Electrophorus, 『Leia』, One Horned Beast, 『Raina』<br>'''Shadow:''' Master Yeek, 『Quruitzia』, Lich, Evil Eye, 『Demitas』<br>'''Mind:''' Fairy, Mad Gaze, Evil Eye<br>'''Death:''' White Vixen, 『Jorg』<br>'''Nerve:''' 『Revlus』, 《Big Sister》, Evil Eye<br>'''Magic:''' 「Wini」, Rodwyn<br>'''Light:''' White Vixen<br>'''Ether:''' 『Eluminaire』
|'''Fire:''' 《Bahamut》, Mage, Red Baptist, Goblin Shaman, Minotaur Mage<br>'''Ice:''' 『Quruitzia』, Nymph, 『Renton』, Blue Baptist, Lich, Minotaur Mage, 『Demitas』, Sahagin Sorcerer, 『Leia』, Vampire<br>'''Lightning:''' Electric Cloud, 「Mesherada」, Electrophorus, 『Leia』, One Horned Beast, 『Raina』<br>'''Shadow:''' Master Yeek, 『Quruitzia』, Lich, Evil Eye, 『Demitas』<br>'''Mind:''' Fairy, Mad Gaze, Evil Eye<br>'''Death:''' White Vixen, 『Jorg』<br>'''Nerve:''' 『Revlus』, 《Big Sister》, Evil Eye<br>'''Magic:''' 「Wini」, Rodwyn<br>'''Light:''' White Vixen<br>'''Ether:''' 『Eluminaire』
|-
|-
|(Elemental) Touch
|(Elemental) Touch
|8
|8
|1
|1
|'''Fire:''' Candle Ghost<br>'''Ice:''' 「Kiria」, Mercenary Mage, 『Seeker』, Magic Shopkeeper, 『Lexus』<br>'''Lightning:''' Mage<br>'''Shadow:''' Octopus, Kraken<br>'''Mind:''' Hotspring Mermaid, Artist, Sea Anemone, Missionary of Darkness<br>'''Poison:''' Bee, Wasp, Sea Snail, Cobra, Tentacle, King Cobra, Sea Anemone<br>'''Death:''' 『Quruitzia』<br>'''Nerve:''' Balloonfish, Tentacle, Floating Eye, Jellyfish, Deep Jellyfish, Sea Anemone<br>'''Chaos:''' Tentacle<br>'''Magic:''' Metal Putit<br>'''Light:''' Nun<br>'''Ether:''' Citizen (Elea)<br>'''Blood:''' Tentacle<br>'''Acid:''' Sea Snail, Tentacle, Acid Slime
|'''Fire:''' Candle Ghost<br>'''Ice:''' 「Kiria」, Mercenary Mage, 『Seeker』, Magic Shopkeeper, 『Lexus』<br>'''Lightning:''' Mage<br>'''Shadow:''' Octopus, Kraken<br>'''Mind:''' Hotspring Mermaid, Artist, Sea Anemone, Missionary of Darkness<br>'''Poison:''' Bee, Wasp, Sea Snail, Cobra, Tentacle, King Cobra, Sea Anemone<br>'''Death:''' 『Quruitzia』, Vampire<br>'''Nerve:''' Balloonfish, Tentacle, Floating Eye, Jellyfish, Deep Jellyfish, Sea Anemone<br>'''Chaos:''' Tentacle<br>'''Magic:''' Metal Putit<br>'''Light:''' Nun<br>'''Ether:''' Citizen (Elea)<br>'''Blood:''' Tentacle<br>'''Acid:''' Sea Snail, Tentacle, Acid Slime
|-
|-
|(Elemental) Arrow
|(Elemental) Arrow
Line 1,267: Line 1,262:
**Bubble Breath
**Bubble Breath
**Barrage
**Barrage
**Call Ally
**Absorb Mana
**《Kizuami》's Trick
**Teleport
**Teleport
**Resurrection
**Resurrection
Line 1,293: Line 1,285:
|-
|-
|Cannibalism
|Cannibalism
|Your insanity level does not increase when you eat human flesh.
|Humanoid races insanity level does not increase when they eat human flesh.
Increase the effect of food with 【Human Flesh】 by 50% and reduce the effect of food without it by 50%
Increases food effects of food with【Human Flesh】by 30%.
 
Reduces food effects and nutrition of food without it by 50%.
|-
|-
|Fox Ward
|Fox Ward
Line 1,310: Line 1,304:
|-
|-
| Little One
| Little One
|Adds 【Adam】 trait to their corpse
|Adds【Adam】trait to their corpse
|-
|-
|Adam
|Adam
Line 1,328: Line 1,322:
|Replaces the mic<nowiki/>rochips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively.
|Replaces the mic<nowiki/>rochips and batteries that a machine can drop with scraps and bolts respectively.
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat.
[[Elin:Bestiary/Yerles/Mani(Gunner)|Machinist『Mani』]]<nowiki/>can upgrade characters possessing this feat.
|-
|Lord of the Night
|Cold, Magic Resistance +5
Fire Weakness -10
Learn "Bat Transformation" and "Blood Suck"
Benefits from【Blood Meal】food boosting effects. Decreases nutrition of food without it by 90%.
|-
|Ashborn
|Ignite in sunlight.
|-
|-
|Awakening of Bonds
|Awakening of Bonds
Line 1,390: Line 1,395:
*Wait
*Wait
*Throw
*Throw
*Call Ally
*Absorb Mana
*《Kizuami》's Trick
==Brain Cells==
==Brain Cells==


Line 1,976: Line 1,984:
|
|
|Predator
|Predator
|Seahorse
|Seahorse, Vampire
|-
|-
|2
|2
1,721

edits